Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Armory USATF New York Open and Masters  

Select Year:

Armory USATF New York Open and Masters
February 28th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Friday - February 28, 2014
begins at 6:00 PM
Level: College | Open | Other
Meet Director: Lauren Primerano
lauren.primerano@newyork.usatf.org

Meet Information

Meet Information can be found at the following link: http://www.newyork.usatf.org/Events/2014/OpenMastersIndoor/2014-USATF-New-York-Open---Masters-Indoor-T-F-Cham.aspx

 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - Armory USATF New York Open and Masters

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Mar 1 2014, 08:25 PM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 09:51 PM
           USATF New York Open and Masters Championship - 2/28/2014            
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 39&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evins, Francyna              Unattached                         7.87q  1 
  2 Soumah, Ndeye                Gotham Spark                       8.07q  2 
  3 Marcus, Jalilissa            Unattached              8.30       8.17q  2 
  4 Scavone, Susan               Unattached              8.20       8.23q  1 
  5 Padilla, Antoinette          Unattached              7.84       8.31q  2 
  6 Lumsden, Zaria               Eclipse Trac            7.60       8.44q  2 
  7 Maynard, Shanique            Bronx Tigers            8.60       8.47q  2 
  8 Reece, Ashanty               Gotham Spark            7.00       8.61q  1 
  9 Wray, Charnelle              Unattached                         9.63q  2 
 
Women 39&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evins, Francyna              Unattached              7.87       7.86  
  2 Soumah, Ndeye                Gotham Spark            8.07       7.96  
  3 Scavone, Susan               Unattached              8.23       8.14  
  4 Marcus, Jalilissa            Unattached              8.17       8.21  
  5 Padilla, Antoinette          Unattached              8.31       8.38  
  6 Lumsden, Zaria               Eclipse Trac            8.44       8.42  
  7 Maynard, Shanique            Bronx Tigers            8.47       8.43  
  8 Reece, Ashanty               Gotham Spark            8.61       8.48  
  9 Wray, Charnelle              Unattached              9.63       9.55  
 
Women 40-44 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Deaneth             Southwest Sp                       8.72q 
 
Women 40-44 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Deaneth             Southwest Sp            8.72       8.73   1 
 
Women 45-49 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West, Nedenia                Unattached                         8.96q 
 
Women 45-49 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Nedenia                Unattached              8.96       8.89   1 
 
Women 60-64 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Sharon               Unattached                         9.47q  2 
 
Women 60-64 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren, Sharon               Unattached              9.47       9.33   1 
 
Women 39&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Soumah, Ndeye                Gotham Spark           23.10      25.41   1 
  2 Evins, Francyna              Unattached             25.61      25.70   1 
  3 Ross, Alica                  Unattached             24.89      26.19   1 
  4 Smith, Nickelle              Bronx Tigers           26.00      26.54   2 
  5 Edwards, Lisa                Central Park           27.01      26.71   3 
  6 Padilla, Antoinette          Unattached             25.75      27.26   2 
  7 Reece, Ashanty               Gotham Spark           26.00      28.39   2 
  8 Collis, Ayanna               Unattached             27.00      28.52   2 
  9 Wray, Charnelle              Unattached             27.00      34.06   3 
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deaneth             Southwest Sp           29.60      30.60   3 
  2 Jobson-Larkin, Darleen       Unattached             28.50      31.93   3 
 
Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Renee              Unattached             26.70      26.57   4 
  2 West, Nedenia                Unattached             29.30      30.71   4 
 -- Konrad, Evelyn               Mass Velocit           29.00        DNF   4 
 
Women 50-54 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shemayne           Central Park           29.00      29.91   4 
  2 Wieciorkowska, Zofia         Unattached             30.00      30.44   4 
 
Women 60-64 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, Sharon               Unattached             28.25      31.56   4 
 
Women 39&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taintor, Amy                 Unattached             58.00      58.06   1 
  2 Nelson, Crystal              Unattached             55.68      58.96   1 
  3 Walles, Maurelhena           Shore Athlet           58.01    1:01.56   1 
  4 Edwards, Lisa                Central Park         1:01.32    1:02.75   2 
  5 Jenkins, Cyteria             Team Fast St         1:02.40    1:06.89   2 
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Konrad, Evelyn               Mass Velocit         1:05.00    1:05.26   2 
 
Women 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glassman, Wendi              Athena Track           59.00    1:18.37   2 
 
Women 39&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harasts, Cassandra           Unattached           2:24.00    2:28.14  
  2 Coles-Clarke, Jazmyn         Falcon fligh         2:28.00    2:35.95  
  3 Little, Roberta              Central Park                    2:41.71  
 
Women 45-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saint-Louis, Dominique       Unattached                      2:36.22  
  2 Badger, Sonya                Unattached                      2:37.59  
 
Women 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wieciorkowska, Zofia         Unattached           2:24.00    2:28.32  
 
Women 39&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davenport, Lydia             Unattached           5:04.00    5:10.18  
  2 Harasts, Cassandra           Unattached           5:07.00    5:21.77  
  3 Tobias, Lili                 Eclipse Trac         5:08.00    5:39.56  
  4 Centanni, Catherina          Central Park         5:50.00    5:57.18  
 
Women 45-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearsall, Susan              Central Park         5:54.00    5:58.13  
 
Women 50-54 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butcher, Patricia            North Jersey                    6:59.39  
 
Women 60-64 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickson-Taylor, Paula        Unattached                      7:14.63  
 
Women 39&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeCarlo, Meghan              Garmin Runne        19:45.00   19:49.99  
  2 Schwartz, Tiffany            Unattached          19:50.00   20:05.16  
 
Women 39&U 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scavone, Susan               Unattached              8.80       9.32  
  2 Di Luca, Tara                Westchester             8.88      10.89  
 
Women 39&U High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taintor, Amy                 Unattached             1.57m      1.47m  
  2 Buell, Kelli                 Manchester T                      1.42m  
 
Women 40-44 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jobson-Larkin, Darleen       Unattached                        1.36m  
 
Women 39&U Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Deanna               Manchester T                      2.16m  
 
Women 39&U Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Anita                Central Park           6.27m      5.86m  
  2 Davis, Shene                 Unattached                        5.60m  
  3 Marcus, Jalilissa            Unattached             5.49m      5.41m  
  4 Martin, Deanna               Manchester T                      4.49m  
  5 Schlosberg, Brittany         Unattached                        3.67m  
 
Women 39&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Shene                 Unattached                       11.39m  
  2 Martin, Deanna               Manchester T                      8.66m  
 
Women 40-44 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jobson-Larkin, Darleen       Unattached                        9.01m  
 
Women 39&U Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amazan, Natasha              Unattached                       13.62m  
  2 Wray, Charnelle              Unattached                       11.38m  
  3 Wagner, Joan                 Shore Athlet                      9.73m  
  4 Watkins, Mi-ah               Eclipse Trac          11.43m      9.60m  
 
Women 39&U Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amazan, Natasha              Unattached                       15.30m  
  2 Bishop, Sochima              Unattached            12.80m     13.46m  
  3 Jeffrey, Jessica             Unattached            14.32m     12.94m  
  4 Wagner, Joan                 Shore Athlet                     11.31m  
  5 Amazan, Alexandrea           Unattached            10.66m     10.47m  
  6 Norwood, Judae               Unattached            10.66m     10.13m  
  7 Cooper, Maya                 New Rochelle          11.27m      8.72m  
  8 Vilbrun, Christna            Unattached            10.66m      7.77m  
 
Women 55-59 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Janet                Shore Athlet                     10.96m  
 
Women 60-64 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pasquale, Elizabeth          Shore Athlet                    9:25.20q 
 
Women 60-64 1 Mile Race Walk
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pasquale, Elizabeth          Shore Athlet         9:25.20                
 
Women 39&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Brittany            Walk Usa            15:45.00   15:51.53  
  2 Armstrong, Cheryl            Unattached                     17:17.13  
  3 Bennett, Alexandra           Walk Usa            16:30.00   17:46.65  
  4 Moncada, Rasheeda            Park Racewal                   18:06.03  
 
Women 50-54 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butcher, Patricia            North Jersey                   21:51.97  
 
Women 60-64 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pasquale, Elizabeth          Shore Athlet                   18:07.94  
 
Women 65-69 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geer, Panseluta              Shore Athlet                   20:17.12  
 
Men 39&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Paul               Central Park            6.69       6.83q  3 
  2 Bascom, Jeremy               Central Park            6.63       6.88q  2 
  3 Marcano, Andre               Central Park            6.73       6.94q  4 
  4 Egbe, Amechi                 Unattached                         7.00q  2 
  5 Burnett, Junior              The Executiv            6.76       7.00q  5 
  6 Gardner, Jovannie            Unattached                         7.05q  1 
  7 Myrtil, Abdias               Manhattan               6.99       7.13q  5 
  8 Cooper, Tyler                Shore Athlet            7.00       7.18q  2 
  9 Smith, Aziz                  Shore Athlet            7.00       7.22q  3 
 10 Calhoun, Acey                DC Internati            6.81       7.22   6 
 11 Cummings Jr, Lloyd           Unattached                         7.25   6 
 12 Dakin, Bedan                 Unattached              8.00       7.27   1 
 13 Martin, Malik                DC Internati                       7.28   3 
 14 Campbell, Anthony            Unattached              7.03       7.35   1 
 15 Williams, Walter             Unattached              7.00       7.35   4 
 16 Jones, Jerell                Unattached              7.30       7.36   3 
 17 Capers, Marquis              Unattached                         7.40   4 
 18 McGhie, Alain                Unattached              7.16       7.61   1 
 19 Grisamer, Kenneth            Unattached              7.20       7.64   2 
 20 Osman, Leonard               Unattached                         7.66   2 
 21 Patel, Vikas                 Pomfret Scho            7.40       7.68   6 
 22 Mercado Jr, Oscar            Unattached              7.73       7.80   4 
 23 Mcneil, Earl                 Unattached              7.35       8.06   5 
 24 Martinez, Timothy            Unattached              8.15       8.21   1 
 
Men 39&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Junior              The Executiv            7.00       6.81  
  2 Williams, Paul               Central Park            6.83       6.81  
  3 Bascom, Jeremy               Central Park            6.88       6.84  
  4 Marcano, Andre               Central Park            6.94       6.84  
  5 Gardner, Jovannie            Unattached              7.05       7.01  
  6 Egbe, Amechi                 Unattached              7.00       7.06  
  7 Myrtil, Abdias               Manhattan               7.13       7.14  
  8 Cooper, Tyler                Shore Athlet            7.18       7.21  
  9 Smith, Aziz                  Shore Athlet            7.22       7.33  
Preliminaries
 10 Calhoun, Acey                DC Internati            7.22             
 11 Cummings Jr, Lloyd           Unattached              7.25             
 12 Dakin, Bedan                 Unattached              7.27             
 13 Martin, Malik                DC Internati            7.28             
 14 Campbell, Anthony            Unattached              7.35             
 15 Williams, Walter             Unattached              7.35             
 16 Jones, Jerell                Unattached              7.36             
 17 Capers, Marquis              Unattached              7.40             
 18 McGhie, Alain                Unattached              7.61             
 19 Grisamer, Kenneth            Unattached              7.64             
 20 Osman, Leonard               Unattached              7.66             
 21 Patel, Vikas                 Pomfret Scho            7.68             
 22 Mercado Jr, Oscar            Unattached              7.80             
 23 Mcneil, Earl                 Unattached              8.06             
 24 Martinez, Timothy            Unattached              8.21             
 
Men 40-44 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Anthony               Unattached                         7.31q  6 
  2 Fraser, Troy                 Unattached                         7.53q  1 
  2 O'Neill, Ross                Greater Phil                       7.53q  1 
  4 Millar, Andre                Unattached              7.30       7.61q  4 
  5 Kane, Patrick                Mass Velocit            7.60       7.62q  6 
  6 Foster, Aswad                Unattached                         8.02q  5 
  7 Zuehlke, John                Central Park            8.47       8.48q  4 
  8 Gay, Eric                    Unattached                        10.41q  3 
 
Men 40-44 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Anthony               Unattached              7.31       7.30   1 
  2 Fraser, Troy                 Unattached              7.53       7.50   1 
  3 Millar, Andre                Unattached              7.61       7.54   1 
  4 Kane, Patrick                Mass Velocit            7.62       7.56   1 
  5 Foster, Aswad                Unattached              8.02       7.97   1 
  6 O'Neill, Ross                Greater Phil            7.53       8.17   1 
  7 Zuehlke, John                Central Park            8.48       8.60   1 
Preliminaries
  8 Gay, Eric                    Unattached             10.41                
 
Men 45-49 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foulke, Wayne                Greater Phil                       7.73q  1 
  2 Kinahan Jr, William          Mass Velocit            7.87       8.00q  3 
  3 Philippides, Costas          Unattached                         8.01q  4 
 
Men 45-49 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foulke, Wayne                Greater Phil            7.73       7.81   1 
  2 Kinahan Jr, William          Mass Velocit            8.00       7.96   1 
  3 Philippides, Costas          Unattached              8.01       7.99   1 
 
Men 50-54 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Disalvo III, Tony            Tnt Internat            7.90       7.95q  2 
 
Men 50-54 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Disalvo III, Tony            Tnt Internat            7.95       7.91   1 
 
Men 55-59 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnwell, Val                So Cal Track                       7.56q  5 
 
Men 55-59 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnwell, Val                So Cal Track            7.56       7.52   1 
 
Men 60-64 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kenrick               Unattached              8.35       8.46q  2 
 
Men 60-64 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kenrick               Unattached              8.46       8.60   1 
 
Men 65-69 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Richard              2nd Wind Tra            8.98       9.28q  6 
  2 Indek, William               Shore Athlet           10.50      10.91q  6 
 
Men 65-69 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansen, Richard              2nd Wind Tra            9.28       9.31   1 
  2 Indek, William               Shore Athlet           10.91      11.10   1 
 
Men 80-84 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Talbott, Thomas              Unattached             11.80      44.69q  5 
 
Men 80-84 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Talbott, Thomas              Unattached             44.69      30.25   1 
 
Men 39&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Stephon               Unattached             21.05      21.63   1 
  2 Calhoun, Acey                DC Internati           21.68      22.35   1 
  3 Mickens, Darnelle            Garden State           21.90      22.43   2 
  4 Smith, Aziz                  Shore Athlet           22.00      22.84   2 
  5 Sealey, Levar                Bronx Tigers           21.90      22.92   1 
  6 Jobe, Momodou                Gotham Spark           22.10      23.03   3 
  7 Jones, Jerell                Unattached             23.49      23.07   5 
  8 Deans, Faygon                Unattached             22.80      23.12   4 
  9 Martin, Malik                DC Internati                      23.26   8 
 10 Davis Jr, Chris              Gotham Spark           23.10      23.33   4 
 11 Gardner, Jovannie            Unattached                        23.37   8 
 12 Braimah, Abass               Eclipse Trac           22.40      23.40   3 
 13 Brown, Michael               Unattached             21.80      23.43   1 
 14 Baskerville, Anthony         Shore Athlet           22.05      23.46   3 
 15 Campbell, Anthony            Unattached             22.03      23.50   2 
 16 Sheriff, Adrian              Falcon fligh           21.89      23.58   1 
 17 King, Shane                  Unattached             22.50      23.59   4 
 18 Rodriguez, Diomer            Unattached             22.49      23.95   3 
 19 Osman, Leonard               Unattached             23.20      24.03   5 
 20 Salmon, David                Bronx Tigers           22.50      24.04   3 
 21 Williams, Walter             Unattached             23.50      24.50   5 
 22 Allen, Miguel                Unattached             24.50      24.54   6 
 23 Noicely, Alister             Bronx Tigers           23.00      24.58   4 
 24 Echeandia, Marco             Floral Park            24.20      24.62   6 
 25 Dakin, Bedan                 Unattached             24.20      24.67   6 
 26 Brown, Dominic               Unattached             24.56      24.71   3 
 27 Garcia, Esteban              Central Park           23.50      24.75   5 
 28 Muccio, Justin               Unattached             24.00      25.05   6 
 29 McGhie, Alain                Unattached             23.15      25.07   4 
 30 Twyne, Roosevelt             Unattached             23.00      25.12   4 
 31 Davis, Revon                 Bronx Tigers           23.90      25.27   6 
 32 parke, joshua                Unattached             23.50      25.39   5 
 33 Esposito, Ricky              Unattached             25.00      25.48   7 
 34 Mcneil, Earl                 Unattached             23.50      25.54   5 
 35 Smith, Harold                Unattached             25.00      25.93   7 
 36 Aparicio Jr, Jason           Unattached                        26.08   8 
 37 Brandford, Dondre            Unattached             24.50      26.20   7 
 38 Golding Jr, Lenroy           Unattached             24.00      26.22   6 
 39 Johnson, Daryl               Unattached             26.00      26.54   7 
 40 Martinez, Timothy            Unattached             28.00      27.24   7 
 -- Cooper, Tyler                Shore Athlet           22.05        DNF   2 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Anthony               Unattached                        24.77  10 
  2 Kane, Patrick                Mass Velocit           24.96      24.88   9 
  3 Millar, Andre                Unattached             24.30      24.98   8 
  4 Dinkins Sr, Delvin           Greater Phil           24.50      25.19   9 
  5 O'Neill, Ross                Greater Phil                      26.65  10 
  6 Schwartz, Robert             Greater Phil           25.88      26.69   9 
  7 Foster, Aswad                Unattached                        27.12  10 
  8 Strimel, Craig               Greater Phil           26.00      27.24   9 
  9 Zuehlke, John                Central Park           27.13      27.56  10 
 10 Lyons, Brendan               Unattached                        28.99  10 
 11 Coleman, Marvin              Unattached             25.00      31.88   9 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dickinson, Wyndell           So Cal Track           22.50      23.08  11 
  2 Kinahan Jr, William          Mass Velocit           25.57      25.81  11 
  3 Philippides, Costas          Unattached                        26.45  11 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Disalvo III, Tony            Tnt Internat           25.50      25.63  12 
  2 Shelton Jr, William          Unattached                        26.05  12 
  3 Rash, Bruce                  Greater Phil           27.00      27.01  12 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnwell, Val                So Cal Track           24.90      24.58  12 
  2 Gray, Samuel                 Unattached             28.00      28.21  12 
  3 Detscher, Patrick            Mass Velocit           26.00      28.46  12 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kenrick               Unattached             27.44      28.31  13 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hansen, Richard              2nd Wind Tra           30.30      31.72  13 
  2 Indek, William               Shore Athlet           37.00      40.08  13 
 
Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Talbott, Thomas              Unattached             48.01    1:51.20  13 
 
Men 39&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kwesi              Unattached             48.90      49.54   2 
  2 Calhoun, Acey                DC Internati           48.89      49.58   2 
  3 Taylor, Rashawn              Team Fast St           48.70      50.04   1 
  4 Sealey, Levar                Bronx Tigers           48.58      50.21   3 
  5 Davis Jr, Chris              Gotham Spark           49.50      50.89   2 
  6 Garrick, Nicholas            Unattached             50.30      51.35   3 
  7 Brown, Michael               Unattached             48.70      51.84   1 
  8 Sheriff, Adrian              Falcon fligh           48.99      51.87   2 
  9 Braimah, Abass               Eclipse Trac           50.20      52.19   2 
 10 Griffiths, Oshane            Unattached             55.40      52.26   5 
 11 Deans, Faygon                Unattached             51.00      52.51   3 
 12 Mercado Jr, Oscar            Unattached             53.73      52.60   5 
 13 King, Shane                  Unattached             51.50      52.94   3 
 14 Jobe, Momodou                Gotham Spark           48.80      53.67   1 
 15 Salmon, David                Bronx Tigers           50.51      53.71   3 
 16 Echeandia, Marco             Floral Park            53.50      53.98   4 
 17 Robertson, Anthony           Unattached             57.00      54.85   5 
 18 Muccio, Justin               Unattached             53.00      55.22   4 
 19 Wells, Bill                  Central Park           53.00      55.72   4 
 20 Twyne, Roosevelt             Unattached             52.50      55.85   4 
 21 Coley Jr, Adrian             Unattached             53.00      55.90   4 
 22 Hall, Kareem                 Gotham Spark           50.00      56.64   2 
 23 Esposito, Ricky              Unattached             56.00      56.77   5 
 24 Brown, Dominic               Unattached           1:10.00      57.48   7 
 25 Allen, Miguel                Unattached             51.50      57.85   3 
 26 Johnson, Daryl               Unattached             58.00      59.36   6 
 -- Grisamer, Kenneth            Unattached             48.87        DNF   1 
 
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dinkins Sr, Delvin           Greater Phil           53.72      56.12   4 
  2 Schwartz, Robert             Greater Phil           57.00      57.93   5 
  3 Strimel, Craig               Greater Phil           57.00      58.39   6 
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buckle, Karl                 Unattached             57.00      57.00   5 
  2 Kinahan Jr, William          Mass Velocit           58.07      58.19   6 
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shelton Jr, William          Unattached                        59.21   7 
  2 Rash, Bruce                  Greater Phil           58.40      59.95   6 
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Samuel                 Unattached           1:01.00    1:01.87   7 
  2 Detscher, Patrick            Mass Velocit           58.00    1:05.11   6 
 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saarmann, John               Shore Athlet         1:25.00    1:24.06   7 
 
Men 39&U 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pressler, Michael            Unattached           1:51.00    1:55.83   1 
  2 Johnston, Andrew             Unattached           2:00.00    2:02.87   1 
  3 Farley Jr, Dennis            St. Peters           1:58.00    2:04.63   1 
  4 Merring, William             Unattached           2:06.00    2:06.09   2 
  5 Markase, Deven               Unattached           1:59.00    2:06.79   1 
  6 Bostrom, Daniel              Unattached           2:10.00    2:07.63   2 
  7 Mena, Miguel                 Unattached           2:04.00    2:07.92   2 
  8 Robertson, Anthony           Unattached           2:01.00    2:09.94   2 
  9 Doronin, Victor              Unattached           2:20.25    2:15.19   3 
 10 Romero, Diego                Unattached           2:13.90    2:15.77   2 
 11 Bodnar, Jack                 Unattached           2:08.00    2:16.20   2 
 12 Stahl, Simon                 Westchester          2:00.00    2:17.85   1 
 -- Sweet, Benjamin              Unattached           1:51.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Echeandia Jr, Getulio        Southwest Sp         2:10.50    2:13.76   2 
  2 Harasts, Angelo              Garmin Runne         2:39.00    2:37.24   3 
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forde, Kevin                 Greater Phil         2:02.00    2:14.11   2 
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boyadjis, Anthony            Sneaker Fact         2:50.00    2:51.89   3 
  2 Karr, Mike                   Shore Athlet         2:50.00    2:52.30   3 
 
Men 70-74 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lieberman, Hal               Central Park         2:50.00    2:55.00   3 
 
Men 39&U 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parsley, Nolan               Unattached           4:45.00    4:26.61   1 
  2 DeBlock Jr, Keith            Unattached           4:15.00    4:28.35   1 
  3 Merring, William             Unattached           4:45.00    4:45.63   1 
  4 Wells, Bill                  Central Park         4:28.00    4:48.70   1 
  5 Weiss, Chris                 Garden State         4:25.00    4:56.57   1 
  6 Hyatt, Craig                 Penn St.-Ber         5:05.50    5:06.62   2 
  7 Pan, Xufeng                  Unattached           5:02.00    5:23.11   2 
  8 Kirkland, Ruscel             Garden State         4:20.00    5:40.12   1 
 
Men 45-49 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wasiolek, Bart               New Haven Ro         4:43.00    4:46.66   1 
  2 Tressler, Gary               Unattached           5:07.90    5:09.34   2 
  3 Semer, Bruce                 Unattached           5:20.00    5:27.46   2 
 
Men 55-59 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Karr, Mike                   Shore Athlet         5:50.00    6:11.06   2 
 
Men 70-74 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Muhrcke, Gary                Unattached           7:00.00    7:17.22   2 
 
Men 39&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Mike               Fairfield                       8:57.33  
  2 Merring, William             Unattached                      9:33.05  
  3 Sweet, Benjamin              Unattached                      9:46.57  
  4 Teichmann, Daniel            Garden State         9:50.00    9:48.61  
  5 Techera, Facundo             Unattached           9:48.00    9:58.47  
  6 Weiss, Chris                 Garden State                   10:08.29  
  7 Pan, Xufeng                  Unattached          10:30.00   10:47.78  
 
Men 39&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Galo                Unattached          16:00.00   16:20.98  
  2 Leak, Paul                   Unattached                     16:59.36  
  3 DeCarlo Jr, Robert           Garmin Runne                   18:11.59  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Gary              Garmin Runne                   17:04.00  
  2 Ryan, Jay                    Westchester         18:30.00   18:21.22  
 
Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burdett, Francis             Greater Spri        15:45.00   16:56.21  
 
Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pointer, Maurice             Potomac Vall        18:00.00   18:48.67  
 
Men 39&U 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Craig, Raffael               Shore Athlet            8.40       8.45   1 
  2 Garcia, Esteban              Central Park            8.20       8.53   2 
  3 Lewis, Danielle              Unattached              8.40       8.70   2 
  4 Mercado Jr, Oscar            Unattached              8.88       9.03   2 
  5 Lyon, Paul                   Unattached                         9.07   2 
 
Men 40-44 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Lyons, Brendan               Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 65-69 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  Unattached                        12.18  
 
Men 39&U High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Raffael               Shore Athlet           2.00m      1.88m  
  2 Smith, Harold                Unattached                        1.67m  
 
Men 40-44 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason             Shore Athlet                      1.72m  
 -- Lyons, Brendan               Unattached                           NH  
 
Men 45-49 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawke, Karl                  Potomac Vall                      1.67m  
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  Unattached                        1.32m  
 
Men 75-79 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Counihan, Gerald             Unattached             1.06m      1.22m  
 
Men 39&U Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig, Raffael               Shore Athlet           3.96m      4.47m  
 -- Lynch, Patrick               Unattached             4.19m         NH  
 
Men 45-49 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Duncan          Shore Athlet                      4.05m  
 
Men 50-54 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, William             Unattached                        3.75m  
  2 Patterson, John              Greater Phil                      2.61m  
 -- Crouse Jr, Bill              Unattached                           NH  
 
Men 60-64 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huff Jr, Carlton             Shore Athlet                      3.20m  
 
Men 75-79 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Counihan, Gerald             Unattached             2.00m         NH  
 
Men 39&U Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyce, Lutalo                Unattached                        7.42m  
  2 Lyon, Paul                   Unattached                        6.09m  
  3 Patel, Vikas                 Pomfret Scho           6.12m      5.98m  
  4 Thomas, Chaz                 Central Park                      5.78m  
 -- Cooper, Tyler                Shore Athlet           6.90m       FOUL  
 
Men 40-44 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason             Shore Athlet                      5.30m  
  2 Lyons, Brendan               Unattached                        4.23m  
 
Men 50-54 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newell, Brandon              Greater Phil                      5.05m  
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cestero, Al                  Shore Athlet                      3.83m  
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  Unattached                        3.86m  
 
Men 39&U Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gueye, Mamadou               Central Park          16.33m     15.75m  
  2 Caparro, Rocky               Falcon fligh          13.00m     12.24m  
 
Men 40-44 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Brendan               Unattached                        8.68m  
 
Men 45-49 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawke, Karl                  Potomac Vall                     11.74m  
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  Unattached                        8.44m  
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stergiopoulos MD, Sotiri     Unattached                        9.43m  
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saja, William                Unattached                        9.53m  
  2 Castelli, George             Twilight Thr                      9.31m  
  3 Hansen, Dennis               Unattached                        9.21m  
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roll Jr, Charles             Shore Athlet                     12.83m  
 
Men 75-79 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyce, Edmund                Unattached             8.35m      8.27m  
 
Men 60-64 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castelli, George             Twilight Thr                     12.68m  
  2 Hansen, Dennis               Unattached                       10.47m  
  3 Saja, William                Unattached                        8.69m  
 
Men 75-79 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyce, Edmund                Unattached            10.50m     10.30m  
 
Men 39&U 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Alexander            Unattached                      8:29.40q 
 
Men 39&U 1 Mile Race Walk
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Alexander            Unattached           8:29.40                
 
Men 39&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Alexander            Unattached           8:00.00   17:43.26  
 -- Freeze, John                 Xavier HS                            DQ  
 
Men 45-49 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vayo, Bill                   Shore Athlet        16:00.00   15:48.14  
  2 Logan, Bruce                 Park Racewal                   16:43.49  
 
Men 55-59 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Davidson, Alexis             Unattached          19:00.00         DQ  
 
Men 70-74 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Horton, Sammy                Unattached                           DQ  

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom