Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from CUNY Indoor Championships  

Select Year:

CUNY Indoor Championships
March 2nd
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Sunday - March 2, 2014
begins at 5:00 PM
Level: College
Meet Director: Kim Santoiemma
718.997.4272
Overview: If you like a subway series, you can definitely appreciate a college conference championship comprised of just New York City schools. That’s what the CUNY Championships brings to the Armory year-in, year-out.
Admission $15
Teams Attending:
Bronx CCBronx CC
CCNYCCNY
HunterHunter
Kingsborough CCKingsborough CC
LehmanLehman
Medgar EversMedgar Evers
New York TechNew York Tech
Queensborough CCQueensborough CC
Staten IslandStaten Island
York (NY)York (NY)
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - CUNY Indoor Championships

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Mar 3 2014, 01:47 PM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2014 11:04 PM
           2014 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championship - 3/2/2014           
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                       
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Mary                Lehman                    8.21q  1
  2 Brown, Shanice               York (N.Y.)               8.26q  1
  3 Metelus, Sciancia            Medgar Evers              8.28q  2
  4 Mullings, Jhanelle           Lehman                    8.38q  2
  5 Grant, Rhonda                CCNY                      8.56q  1
  6 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                      8.58q  2
  7 Thompson, Marlene            Medgar Evers              9.06q  2
  8 Haynes, Ashley               Hunter                    9.45q  2
  9 Bedoya, Valentina            Hunter                   10.46   1
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mullings, Jhanelle           Lehman                    8.22   10  
  2 Metelus, Sciancia            Medgar Evers              8.37    8  
  3 Brown, Shanice               York (N.Y.)               8.50    6  
  4 Grant, Rhonda                CCNY                      8.61    4  
  5 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                      8.61    2  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John, Kemillia               York (N.Y.)              27.25   3  10  
  2 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers             27.57   2   8  
  3 Metelus, Sciancia            Medgar Evers             27.67   3   6  
  4 Allen, Akera                 York (N.Y.)              27.82   2   4  
  5 Haynes, Leandra              CCNY                     27.92   1   2  
  6 Ross, Rachel                 Hunter                   28.27   3   1  
  7 Mullings, Jhanelle           Lehman                   28.51   2
  8 Francis, Marcine             Lehman                   29.08   2
  9 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                     29.59   2
 10 Pavlishyn, Nataliya          Hunter                   30.77   1
 11 Odeh, Ayat                   Staten Islan             35.94   1
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John, Kemillia               York (N.Y.)            1:01.39   1  10  
  2 Accime, Johane               York (N.Y.)            1:02.82   2   8  
  3 Martinovic, Alexandra        Hunter                 1:03.07   2   6  
  4 Haynes, Leandra              CCNY                   1:03.44   1   4  
  5 Alexander, Maria             CCNY                   1:04.93   2   2  
  6 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers           1:07.10   1   1  
  7 Francis, Marcine             Lehman                 1:07.12   2
  8 Williams, Demina             Lehman                 1:11.18   1
  9 Wiggins, Olivia              Medgar Evers           1:22.28   1
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duliepre, Stephie-Anne       Hunter                 2:27.23   10  
  2 Ramirez, Deborah             Hunter                 2:31.90    8  
  3 John, Kemillia               York (N.Y.)            2:34.66    6  
  4 Saravia, Zulena              CCNY                   2:35.35    4  
  5 Martinovic, Alexandra        Hunter                 2:40.58    2  
  6 Johnson, Bianca              Medgar Evers           2:42.97    1  
  7 Accime, Johane               York (N.Y.)            2:49.34 
  8 Rejouis, Thamare             Lehman                 3:04.42 
  9 Doumas, Jennifer             CCNY                   3:17.24 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Deborah             Hunter                 5:45.92   10  
  2 Saravia, Zulena              CCNY                   5:51.10    8  
  3 Johnson, Bianca              Medgar Evers           6:03.18    6  
  4 Rejouis, Thamare             Lehman                 6:21.70    4  
  5 Kozak, Katelynn              CCNY                   6:34.04    2  
  6 Pereira, Daniela             Hunter                 6:46.89    1  
  7 Gomez, Verenice              York (N.Y.)            6:52.50 
  8 Adebayo, Aderonke            York (N.Y.)            7:06.26 
  9 Acevedo, Ana                 Lehman                 7:30.40 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Deborah             Hunter                12:20.11   10  
  2 Kozak, Katelynn              CCNY                  13:16.32    8  
  3 Pereira, Daniela             Hunter                13:39.10    6  
  4 Gomez, Verenice              York (N.Y.)           13:42.32    4  
  5 Rosas, Dulce                 Lehman                14:22.30    2  
  6 Camilo, Kelsy                Lehman                14:47.98    1  
  7 Sosa, Katiuska               CCNY                  15:30.24 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                     10.23   10  
  2 Spahija, Almeda              Hunter                   10.51    8  
  3 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers             10.87    6  
  4 Ross, Rachel                 Hunter                   11.11    4  
  5 Brown, Shanice               York (N.Y.)              15.36    2  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter  'A'                                         4:19.85   2  10  
     1) Adams, Toshawna                 2) Martinovic, Alexandra         
     3) Spahija, Almeda                 4) Duliepre, Stephie-Anne        
  2 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    4:20.91   2   8  
     1) John, Kemillia                  2) Accime, Johane                
     3) Cuevas, Diana                   4) Allen, Akera                   
  3 Ccny  'A'                                           4:26.83   2   6  
     1) Alexander, Maria                2) Dankenbrink, Maryellen        
     3) Saravia, Zulena                 4) Haynes, Leandra               
  4 Lehman  'A'                                         4:48.49   2   4  
     1) Francis, Marcine                2) Mullings, Jhanelle            
     3) Williams, Demina                4) Rejouis, Thamare              
  5 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   4:51.49   1   2  
     1) Johnson, Bianca                 2) Felix, Mitchele               
     3) Brathwaite, Samantha            4) Metelus, Sciancia             
  6 Hunter  'B'                                         5:10.21   1   1  
     1) Bedoya, Valentina               2) Chen, Baiyang                 
     3) Revishvili, Anika               4) Son, Jenny                    
 
Women Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter  'A'                                        14:05.53   10  
     1) Ramirez, Deborah                2) Pavlishyn, Nataliya           
     3) Martinovic, Alexandra           4) Duliepre, Stephie-Anne        
  2 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                   15:06.98    8  
     1) Cuevas, Diana                   2) Accime, Johane                
     3) Allen, Akera                    4) Gomez, Verenice               
  3 Ccny  'A'                                          16:06.75    6  
     1) Doumas, Jennifer                2) Haynes, Leandra               
     3) Sosa, Katiuska                  4) Kozak, Katelynn               
  4 Lehman  'A'                                        16:30.44    4  
     1) Camilo, Kelsy                   2) Rejouis, Thamare              
     3) Acevedo, Ana                    4) Rosas, Dulce                  
 
Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers             1.50m   10  
  2 Adams, Toshawna              Hunter                   1.45m    8  
  3 Hughley, Lovetta             CCNY                    J1.45m    6  
  4 John, Kemillia               York (N.Y.)              1.40m    4  
  5 Thorne, Tinesha              Hunter                   1.35m    2  
 -- Hill, Janeice                Medgar Evers                NH 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Toshawna              Hunter                   5.05m   10  
      5.05m  FOUL  4.64m  4.97m  4.96m  PASS
  2 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers             4.91m    8  
      4.85m  4.76m  PASS  4.65m  4.91m  PASS
  3 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                     4.59m    6  
      FOUL  4.36m  FOUL  4.59m  4.48m  4.53m
  4 Allen, Akera                 York (N.Y.)              4.58m    4  
      4.47m  FOUL  PASS  4.47m  4.58m  FOUL
  5 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     4.33m    2  
      4.33m  FOUL  FOUL  3.89m  FOUL  4.07m
  6 Thorne, Tinesha              Hunter                   4.15m    1  
      3.92m  4.15m  FOUL  3.98m  FOUL  3.97m
  7 Francis, Marcine             Lehman                   3.90m 
      FOUL  3.90m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Williams, Demina             Lehman                    FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS        
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers            10.30m   10  
      9.57m  10.30m  PASS  PASS     
  2 Adams, Toshawna              Hunter                  10.23m    8  
      FOUL  9.25m  9.92m  10.23m     
  3 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                    10.03m    6  
      9.96m  10.03m  9.91m  10.01m     
  4 Allen, Akera                 York (N.Y.)              9.37m    4  
      FOUL  9.00m  9.37m  FOUL     
  5 Thorne, Tinesha              Hunter                   9.27m    2  
      9.09m  9.27m  9.26m  9.23m     
 -- Hughley, Lovetta             CCNY                      FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     
 -- Martinovic, Alexandra        Hunter                    FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL     
 -- Thomas, Shantelle            Medgar Evers             XFOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS     
 
Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    11.36m   10  
      11.08m  11.36m  11.14m  11.24m  11.18m  11.16m
  2 Adebayo, Aminat              Lehman                  10.10m    8  
      FOUL  10.07m  9.85m  9.45m  9.45m  10.10m
  3 Haynes, Ashley               Hunter                   9.84m    6  
      9.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.29m  FOUL
  4 Cadet, Michell               Medgar Evers             9.77m    4  
      9.77m  8.64m  8.76m  8.20m  7.95m  7.63m
  5 Cuevas, Diana                York (N.Y.)              9.44m    2  
      8.78m  8.93m  9.44m  9.22m  8.74m  8.92m
  6 Mackey, Charlena             Medgar Evers             9.37m    1  
      8.91m  9.37m  8.85m  8.48m  9.15m  8.93m
  7 Brown, Asha                  CCNY                     8.93m 
      FOUL  8.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Freita, Saralyn              York (N.Y.)              8.82m 
      8.36m  FOUL  8.82m  7.49m  8.22m  FOUL
  9 Thomas, Jessica              CCNY                     8.64m 
      8.19m  8.64m  FOUL        
 10 Brathwaite, Samantha         Medgar Evers             8.29m 
 11 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     8.25m 
      FOUL  8.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Butters, Tomika              Medgar Evers             7.63m 
      6.94m  7.63m  7.06m        
 13 Buckley, Danielle            Lehman                   6.99m 
      6.99m  6.61m  5.79m        
 14 Devitt, Rose                 Hunter                   6.28m 
      6.05m  6.23m  6.28m        
 
Women Weight Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    14.45m   10  
      FOUL  14.45m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.33m
  2 Adebayo, Aminat              Lehman                  12.73m    8  
      12.27m  12.73m  11.61m  11.65m  PASS  12.07m
  3 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                    11.43m    6  
      1.13m  11.43m  11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  11.37m
  4 Brown, Asha                  CCNY                    11.00m    4  
      10.85m  10.90m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Haynes, Ashley               Hunter                  10.82m    2  
      FOUL  10.39m  10.41m  10.16m  10.82m  10.28m
  6 Harewood, Gabriela           Lehman                   9.67m    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.50m  9.67m  8.58m  9.18m
  7 Thomas, Jessica              CCNY                     9.31m 
      0.94m  7.56m  7.70m  9.09m  9.31m  8.32m
  8 Butters, Tomika              Medgar Evers             8.47m 
      8.47m  FOUL  7.33m  7.36m  FOUL  7.82m
  9 Padmore, Caitlin             York (N.Y.)              7.74m 
      7.74m  FOUL  7.25m        
 10 Cadet, Michell               Medgar Evers             6.44m 
      6.44m  5.93m  6.03m        
 11 Devitt, Rose                 Hunter                   6.20m 
      6.20m  5.58m  5.91m        
 -- Freita, Saralyn              York (N.Y.)               FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irby, Nyasia                 Queensboroug              8.38q  1
  2 Dixon, Addishia              Kingsborough              8.54q  2
  3 Cruz, Marilyn                Queensboroug              8.75q  1
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Irby, Nyasia                 Queensboroug              8.30   10  
  2 Dixon, Addishia              Kingsborough              8.66    8  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tshani             Queensboroug             26.75   3  10  
  2 Nelson, Crystal              Kingsborough             26.79   3   8  
  3 William, Sharie              Kingsborough             27.23   2   6  
  4 Irby, Nyasia                 Queensboroug             27.62   3   4  
  5 Dixon, Addishia              Kingsborough             28.45   1   2  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Crystal              Kingsborough             58.00   2  10  
  2 Mitchell, Tshani             Queensboroug           1:01.54   2   8  
  3 Cruz, Marilyn                Queensboroug           1:07.30   1   6  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Crystal              Kingsborough           2:23.97   10  
  2 Flemming, Monique            Kingsborough           2:25.85    8  
  3 Chumbay, Diana               Queensboroug           2:51.82    6  
  4 Rodriguez, Joselin           Queensboroug           3:10.82    4  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flemming, Monique            Kingsborough           5:40.68   10  
  2 Chumbay, Diana               Queensboroug           6:29.88    8  
  3 Guaman, Gladys               Queensboroug           6:48.71    6  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Wendy              Queensboroug          13:09.03   10  
  2 Ramales, Diana               Queensboroug          13:10.23    8  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Addishia              Kingsborough              9.78   10  
  2 Flemming, Monique            Kingsborough             10.06    8  
  3 Briffa, Lia                  Queensboroug             11.07    6  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                4:07.42   2  10  
     1) Dixon, Addishia                 2) Flemming, Monique             
     3) Rolland, Joycelyn               4) Nelson, Crystal               
  2 Queensborough CC  'A'                               4:20.88   2   8  
     1) Irby, Nyasia                    2) Cruz, Marilyn                 
     3) Mitchell, Tshani                4) Briffa, Lia                   
 
Women Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Queensborough CC  'A'                              15:04.28   10  
     1) Ramales, Diana                  2) Irby, Nyasia                  
     3) Chumbay, Diana                  4) Gonzalez, Wendy               
 
Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briffa, Lia                  Queensboroug             1.35m   10  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tshani             Queensboroug             5.14m   10  
      5.00m  5.06m  5.14m  4.85m  FOUL  4.32m
 -- Rodriguez, Joselin           Queensboroug              FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramales, Diana               Queensboroug             5.09m   10  
      5.02m  4.35m  5.09m        
  2 Guaman, Gladys               Queensboroug             4.71m    8  
      4.71m  FOUL  4.68m        
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                      6.91q  1
  2 Hodge, Shaquille             York (N.Y.)               7.08q  2
  3 Livingston, Darian           Lehman                    7.16q  1
  4 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                      7.18q  2
  5 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                      7.23q  2
  6 Bullen, Jomo                 Medgar Evers              7.38q  2
  7 Laing, Christopher           CCNY                      7.41q  2
  8 Neree, Marcelyn              York (N.Y.)               7.47q  1
  9 Owusu, King                  Medgar Evers              7.76   1
 10 Leschchinskiy, Roman         Hunter                    7.87   2
 11 Chauderie, Manish            Hunter                    8.48   1
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                      6.87   10  
  2 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                      7.20    8  
  3 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                      7.20    6  
  4 Bullen, Jomo                 Medgar Evers              7.51    4  
  5 Hodge, Shaquille             York (N.Y.)               7.65    2  
  6 Livingston, Darian           Lehman                    8.08    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                     21.76   1  10  
  2 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                     22.45   3   8  
  3 Hodge, Shaquille             York (N.Y.)              22.73   1   6  
  4 Corpus, Devin                CCNY                     23.04   2   4  
  5 Livingston, Darian           Lehman                   23.48   1   2  
  6 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                     23.63   2   1  
  7 Huggins, Albert              Medgar Evers             25.04   3
  8 Leschchinskiy, Roman         Hunter                   25.29   3
  9 Ruggiero, Richard            Staten Islan             25.39   3
 10 Rivera, Adalberto            Lehman                   25.72   4
 11 Wright, Roshane              York (N.Y.)              27.66   3
 12 Rahim, Asadur                Hunter                   28.89   4
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Roshane              York (N.Y.)              50.78   3  10  
  2 Oubida, Bertrand             CCNY                     51.06   3   8  
  3 Hodge, Shaquille             York (N.Y.)              51.27   2   6  
  4 Livingston, Darian           Lehman                   51.82   3   4  
  5 Michie, Dashaun              Lehman                   52.51   2   2  
  6 Barnes, Anthony              CCNY                     52.93   2   1  
  7 Castro, Mickail              Hunter                   52.94   1
  8 Valerio, Geovani             Hunter                 1:11.52   1
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Walter            Hunter                 2:01.37   2  10  
  2 Pollina, John                Lehman                 2:01.39   2   8  
  3 Mills, Justin                Staten Islan           2:04.85   2   6  
  4 Aiken, John                  Hunter                 2:07.03   1   4  
  5 Hooi, Alvin                  CCNY                   2:08.27   2   2  
  6 Kerr, Ajani                  York (N.Y.)            2:08.58   2   1  
  7 Medina, Jesus                York (N.Y.)            2:10.01   1
  8 Joyette, William             Medgar Evers           2:11.38   2
  9 Nunez, Janssel               CCNY                   2:12.94   1
 10 Halwani, Khaled              Staten Islan           2:13.24   1
 11 James, Kadeem                Medgar Evers           2:27.02   1
 12 Michie, Dashaun              Lehman                 2:32.93   2
 
Men 1 Mile Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollina, John                Lehman                 4:36.04   10  
  2 Rojas, Christian             Hunter                 4:42.15    8  
  3 Aiken, John                  Hunter                 4:42.72    6  
  4 Pate, Andrew                 Staten Islan           4:45.34    4  
  5 Hooi, Alvin                  CCNY                   5:00.19    2   
  6 Nunez, Janssel               CCNY                   5:07.67    1  
  7 Obisanya, Samuel             Staten Islan           5:15.81 
  8 Oluwo, Ismail                York (N.Y.)            5:18.70 
  9 Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo         Lehman                 6:02.16 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pollina, John                Lehman                16:49.36   10  
  2 Rojas, Christian             Hunter                16:55.31    8  
  3 Barbecho, Richard            Hunter                18:21.64    6  
  4 Gonzalez, Williams           York (N.Y.)           18:57.41    4  
  5 Oluwo, Ismail                York (N.Y.)           18:59.72    2  
  6 Hooi, Alvin                  CCNY                  20:24.86    1  
  7 Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo         Lehman                21:13.73 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Wendal                Medgar Evers              9.12   10  
  2 Mejia, Jecksan               CCNY                      9.34    8  
  3 Baboram, Rasheed             CCNY                     10.43    6  
  4 Buen, Diego                  Hunter                   10.67    4  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ccny  'A'                                           3:27.05   2  10  
     1) Barnes, Anthony                 2) Diessongo, Thierry            
     3) Oubida, Bertrand                4) Alexander, Jemaal             
  2 Hunter  'A'                                         3:34.74   2   8  
     1) Perez, Alexander                2) Rodriguez, Walter             
     3) Buen, Diego                     4) Castro, Mickail               
  3 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   3:35.93   1   6  
     1) Davis, Wendal                   2) Bullen, Jomo                  
     3) Joyette, William                4) O'Connor, Rasheen              
  4 Ccny  'B'                                           3:38.83   1   4  
     1) Geist, Daniel                   2) Destin, Demesvar              
     3) Laing, Christopher              4) Elysee, Jonathan              
  5 Lehman  'A'                                         3:40.96   2   2  
     1) Livingston, Darian              2) Michie, Dashaun               
     3) Pollina, John                   4) Rivera, Adalberto             
  6 Staten Island  'A'                                  3:48.15   1   1  
     1) Halwani, Khaled                 2) Ruggiero, Richard             
     3) Mills, Justin                   4) Pate, Andrew                  
  7 Hunter  'B'                                         4:15.01   1
     1) Rahim, Asadur                   2) Leschchinskiy, Roman          
     3) Valerio, Geovani                4) Chauderie, Manish             
 -- York (N.Y.)  'A'                                         DQ   2
     1) Hodge, Shaquille                2) Medina, Jesus                  
     3) Kerr, Ajani                     4) Wright, Roshane               
 
Men Distance Medley Senior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter  'A'                                        11:44.84   10  
     1) Rojas, Christian                2) Perez, Alexander              
     3) Rodriguez, Walter               4) Barbecho, Richard             
  2 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                   12:00.25    8  
     1) Gonzalez, Williams              2) Clanton, Derrick              
     3) Kerr, Ajani                     4) Oluwo, Ismail                  
  3 Ccny  'A'                                          12:39.35    6  
     1) Morrison, Jashane               2) Baboram, Rasheed              
     3) Geist, Daniel                   4) Destin, Demesvar              
  4 Lehman  'A'                                        13:24.75    4  
     1) Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo            2) Cintron, Rene                 
     3) Blanco, Augusto                 4) Perez, Victor                 
 
Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geist, Daniel                CCNY                     1.86m   10  
  2 Ologundudu, Olabimpe         York (N.Y.)              1.81m    8  
  3 Seon, Tayhyung               CCNY                     1.76m    6  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Roshane              York (N.Y.)              6.59m   10  
      6.42m  6.59m  FOUL  6.17m  6.48m  FOUL
  2 Francois, Pierre             Lehman                   6.32m    8  
      6.25m  6.12m  6.32m  4.83m  PASS  PASS
  3 Tomlin, Michael              York (N.Y.)              6.12m    6  
      5.43m  5.80m  5.90m  5.98m  6.12m  5.99m
  4 Ologundudu, Olabimpe         York (N.Y.)              6.09m    4  
      5.53m  5.74m  5.92m  5.80m  5.99m  6.09m
  5 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                     5.88m    2  
      5.84m  5.66m  5.49m  5.73m  5.88m  5.48m
  6 Krzysztofowicz, Adrian       CCNY                     5.78m    1  
      5.78m  5.07m  5.21m  5.39m  5.30m  5.65m
  7 Felix, Stephens              Medgar Evers             5.23m 
         5.23m  4.94m        
  8 Nougaisse, Jephtee           Medgar Evers             4.94m 
      4.94m  4.58m  4.62m        
  9 Chauderie, Manish            Hunter                   4.19m 
      4.19m  FOUL  3.86m        
 -- Destin, Demesvar             CCNY                      FOUL 
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL        
 -- Corpus, Devin                CCNY                      FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Blanco, Augusto              Lehman                    FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Francois, Pierre             Lehman                  14.41m   10  
      1.43m  13.76m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  14.41m
  2 Williams, Jaron              York (N.Y.)             13.94m    8  
      13.11m  12.80m  13.94m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  3 Tomlin, Michael              York (N.Y.)             13.00m    6  
      FOUL  12.71m  12.90m  FOUL  12.74m  13.00m
  4 Corpus, Devin                CCNY                    12.81m    4  
      12.33m  12.79m  12.26m  12.19m  12.51m  12.81m
  5 Rodriguez, Samuel            CCNY                    12.30m    2  
      FOUL  11.88m  12.30m  11.50m  11.96m  12.24m
  6 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                    12.18m    1  
      12.06m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mejia, Jecksan               CCNY                    12.81m    6  
      11.15m  FOUL  11.32m  12.81m  FOUL  11.10m
  2 Edionwe, Nosa                York (N.Y.)             11.41m   10  
      10.66m  11.08m  9.67m  FOUL  11.41m  10.42m
  3 Damas, Dimitri               York (N.Y.)             10.95m    8  
      10.57m  10.86m  10.17m  10.32m  10.95m  10.64m
  4 Geffrard, Edner              York (N.Y.)             10.85m    4  
      10.85m  10.49m  10.50m  10.60m  10.64m  
  5 Baker, Steve                 CCNY                    10.60m    2  
      10.07m  10.55m  10.01m  10.60m  10.35m  10.57m
  6 Santana, Angel               Medgar Evers             8.98m    1  
      8.98m  FOUL  8.28m  8.73m  8.22m  FOUL
  7 Rodriguez, Walter            Hunter                   8.29m 
      8.29m  8.15m  PASS  7.61m  8.00m  8.15m
  8 Muniz, Aaron                 Lehman                   7.92m 
      7.91m  7.42m  7.92m        
  9 Pham, Minh                   Lehman                   7.00m 
      7.00m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Weight Throw Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Steve                 CCNY                    13.61m   10  
      FOUL  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  FOUL
  2 Mejia, Jecksan               CCNY                    11.03m    8  
      9.56m  10.34m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  11.03m
  3 Edionwe, Nosa                York (N.Y.)              9.05m    6  
      9.05m  8.54m  FOUL  8.22m  8.26m  7.77m
  4 McFadden, Tashaun            Lehman                   8.60m    4  
      8.20m  8.10m  8.32m  7.89m  8.60m  8.40m
  5 Rodriguez, Walter            Hunter                   7.34m    2  
      FOUL  7.34m  6.89m  6.75m  5.96m  6.29m
  6 Damas, Dimitri               York (N.Y.)              7.23m    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.05m  7.23m  FOUL  6.73m
  7 Cintron, Rene                Lehman                   6.08m 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.26m  FOUL  5.75m  6.08m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Serjunior            Kingsborough              7.22q  1
  2 Camacho, Michael             Kingsborough              7.25q  1
  3 Wilson, Terrell              Bronx CC                  7.44q  2
  4 Henry, Silvanus              Queensboroug              7.79q  1
  5 Cosby, Marquise              Queensboroug              9.00q  2
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Serjunior            Kingsborough              7.21   10  
  2 Camacho, Michael             Kingsborough              9.04    8  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camacho, Michael             Kingsborough             22.48   2  10  
  2 Denner, Anderson             Kingsborough             22.80   2   8   
  3 Ventour, Justin              Kingsborough             22.83   1   6  
  4 Joseph, Serjunior            Kingsborough             22.95   1   4  
  5 Lester, Nicolas              Bronx CC                 23.79   3   2  
  6 Wilson, Terrell              Bronx CC                 24.35   2   1  
  7 Crawford, Calvin             Queensboroug             24.59   2
  8 Cosby, Marquise              Queensboroug             30.06   4
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ventour, Justin              Kingsborough             50.67   3  10  
  2 Camacho, Michael             Kingsborough             50.72   3   8  
  3 Campbell, Stevon             Bronx CC                 52.34   2   6  
  4 Henry, Silvanus              Queensboroug             56.16   1   4  
  5 Ubaka, Odera                 Kingsborough             56.84   3   2  
  6 Crawford, Calvin             Queensboroug             56.94   2   1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mancheno, Alex               Queensboroug           2:14.25   1  10  
  2 Ubaka, Odera                 Kingsborough           2:17.44   2   8  
  3 Telamaque, Steven            Queensboroug           2:17.81   1   6  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brienza, Richard             Queensboroug           4:56.06   10  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brienza, Richard             Queensboroug          17:22.32   10  
  2 Mancheno, Alex               Queensboroug          20:59.34    8  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Junior               Queensboroug             10.41   10  
  2 Pinnock, Marvin              Queensboroug             10.73    8  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                3:30.79   2  10  
     1) Denner, Anderson                2) Ventour, Justin               
     3) Joseph, Serjunior               4) Camacho, Michael              
  2 Bronx CC  'A'                                       3:38.35   2   8  
     1) Clarke, Jordon                  2) Campbell, Stevon               
     3) Lester, Nicolas                 4) Wilson, Terrell               
  3 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:46.56   1   6  
     1) Crawford, Calvin                2) Henry, Silvanus               
     3) Walker, Junior                  4) Telamaque, Steven             
 
Men Distance Medley Junior
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Queensborough CC  'A'                              11:42.56   10  
     1) Brienza, Richard                2) Telamaque, Steven             
     3) Crawford, Calvin                4) Mancheno, Alex                 
 
Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Marvin              Queensboroug             1.91m   10  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Marvin              Queensboroug             6.29m   10  
      5.69m  FOUL  6.05m  5.71m  5.85m  6.29m
  2 Kemp, Robert                 Kingsborough             6.01m    8  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m
  3 Wagstaffe, Norman            Kingsborough             4.88m    6  
      FOUL  4.88m  FOUL        
 -- Walker, Junior               Queensboroug              FOUL 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Armani                 Kingsborough            10.34m   10  
      10.03m  9.60m  10.03m  FOUL  10.34m  9.56m
  2 Walker, Junior               Queensboroug             7.48m    8  
      7.48m  FOUL  7.15m        
 
Men Weight Throw Junior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Armani                 Kingsborough             9.88m   10  
      FOUL  9.76m  FOUL  9.88m  FOUL  9.48m
 
                   
 

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (30)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (30 of 30)

 
Women's Distance Medley Relay - 2014 CUNY Indoor Championships
 
Mens Distance Medley Relay - 2014 CUNY Indoor Championships
60 (6)
200 (7)
400 (5)
800 (3)
Mile (2)
All (30)
 

Results

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom