Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from NYRR Night at the Races Meet 2  

Select Year:

NYRR Night at the Races Meet 2
January 23rd
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Thursday - January 9, 2014
begins at 7:00 PM
Thursday - January 23, 2014
begins at 7:00 PM
Tuesday - February 4, 2014
begins at 7:00 PM
Thursday - February 27, 2014
begins at 7:00 PM
Level: College | Open | Other
Meet Director: Tim Fulton
212.923.1803 x7036
tim@armorytrack.com
Overview: These NYRR-sponsored events are open to all runners with just a $20 per person entry fee ($25 day of meet registration). Events range from 800 to 5,000 meters (plus some fun relays). There are no awards, but that doesn’t hinder the fun.

Welcome to the new and improved NYRR Night at The Races. We have made some changes to the event while trying to retain as much of the charactor as possible.

Registration

  • There is now online registration through DirectAthletics.com. Registration Open Now
  • Pre-Regsistration for one night will cost $20
  • Pre-Registration for the entire series (all 4 meets) cost $60 (must register by January 9th)
  • Day of Registration at The Armory cost $25
  • Online registration will stay open until 2pm on meet days


Event Details

  • The meet will now be computer/camera timed with results and names being displayed on the jumbotron and scoreboard instantly
  • Results will be posted live to the web and paper copies posted in the building shortly after event completion
  • Heat sheets with a more accurate time schedule will be posted online at 4pm on meet day so you can plan your arrival and warmup better
  • The 4th floor will be open for jogging for everyone is the building
  • The Armory Finish Line Cafe will be selling wine, beer, and food during and after the meet. Bring your ID!
  • Themed costume nights will be held to add a fun relaxed spirit for those looking for that kind of event. There will be prizes!
  • 1/4 Spikes will be allowed. NO PINS.

 

Week 2 - Thursday, January 23rd, 2014

Register Online Here

Theme = "Throwback Thursday"
What does that mean to you? Wear your old racing flats, a skimpy pair of running shorts from the 70's, or just the oldest t-shirt you can find. Get creative!

Track Events
7:00pm – Men’s Mile (10 Sections)

8:00pm – Women’s Mile (5 Sections)

8:35pm – Men’s 800m (10 Sections)

9:05 – Women’s 800m (4-5 Sections)

9:25 – RELAY** 

8:30-11:00pm - Happy Hour at the Finish Line Café

** = find a partner and break it up anyway you like. For Example:
1) One person runs the first 800m and one the 2nd 800m
2) Partners trade 400m legs
3) Partners trade 200m legs
4) One person runs 1200m and one person 400m
get creative and have fun.

 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - NYRR Night at the Races Meet 2

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Jan 24 2014, 01:37 AM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2014 10:28 PM
                      NYY Night at The Races - 1/23/2014                       
                                   1/23/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ponteconvo, Victoria         Garden State         2:25.00    2:23.98   1 
  2 Bottalico, Ariana            Unattached           2:24.00    2:24.35   1 
  3 Ballou, Terry                Cptc/New Bal         2:25.00    2:25.84   1 
  4 Kelly, Harriott              Urban Athlet         2:28.00    2:27.66   1 
  5 Salisbury, Lauren            Gotham City          2:35.00    2:27.77   2 
  6 Anna, Carlson                Van Cortland         2:32.00    2:29.68   2 
  7 Duncan, Regina               Unattached           2:30.00    2:30.85   1 
  8 Yamagata, Sayo               NBR                  2:25.00    2:31.55   1 
  9 Harvey, Jennifer             Urban Athlet         2:33.00    2:31.60   2 
 10 Roseyk, Meaghan              Unattached           2:30.00    2:31.77   1 
 11 Higgins, Lesley              NYAC                 2:30.00    2:33.04   2 
 12 Cangialosi, Tara             Unattached           2:35.00    2:35.10   2 
 13 Saint-Louis, Dominique       Urban Athlet                    2:35.29   2 
 14 Wilbur, Lisa                 Unattached           2:35.00    2:36.01   2 
 15 Stobbe, Judy                 Cptc New Bal         2:27.00    2:36.02   1 
 16 Zengo, Mary                  Unattached           2:42.00    2:37.40   3 
 17 Tarppey, Faithh              Unattached           2:40.00    2:38.35   3 
 18 Hortencia, Aliaya            Unattached                      2:39.08   2 
 19 Hughes, Christine            Unattached           2:30.00    2:39.34   2 
 20 Wolfson, Lillian             North Brookl         2:30.00    2:40.89   1 
 21 Alexander, Emmarae           Cptc/New Bal         2:50.00    2:41.13   3 
 22 Burgin, Melissa              Unattached           2:35.00    2:41.51   2 
 23 Magalhaes, Deborah           Unattached           2:35.00    2:41.65   2 
 24 Yang, Stephanie              Cptc New Bal         2:50.00    2:42.37   3 
 25 Marcus, Rebecca              Awesome Powe         2:30.00    2:43.71   1 
 26 DeCarlo, Meghan              Garmin Runne         2:45.00    2:45.67   3 
 27 Estrella, Karina             Unattached           2:40.00    2:46.55   2 
 28 Hjartardottir, Anna          Urban Athlet         2:52.00    2:47.67   3 
 29 Chen, Mia                    North Brookl         3:00.00    2:48.65   4 
 30 go, ani                      cptc-new bal         3:00.00    2:49.88   4 
 31 Beairsto, Shanna             Garmin Runne         2:50.00    2:52.36   3 
 32 Whitehead, Alison            VCTC                 3:20.00    2:53.43   4 
 33 Gissinger, Rachel            Van Cortland         2:55.00    2:53.53   3 
 34 Duffy, Shannon               Unattached           2:55.00    2:54.25   3 
 35 Wang, Wanda                  Cptc/New Bal         2:50.00    2:54.49   3 
 36 Hehir, Carolyn               Van Cortland         3:25.00    2:56.15   4 
 37 Pontecorvo, Marissa          Unattached           2:50.00    2:56.83   3 
 38 Byrne, Barbara               Cptc/New Bal         3:05.00    2:58.86   4 
 39 Rebeck, Carolyn              Unattached           3:30.00    3:04.28   4 
 40 Mello, Alina Simone          Gotham City          3:00.00    3:05.77   4 
 41 McGowan, Kathleen            Gotham City          4:00.00    3:06.30   4 
 42 Dyachkova, Elena             IronRunners          3:06.00    3:06.47   4 
 43 Zall, Jessica                Urban Athlet         3:00.00    3:07.94   4 
 44 Holland, Maura               Gotham City          3:35.00    3:31.35   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Ellen             NYAC                 5:10.00    5:16.71   1 
  2 Salisbury, Lauren            Gotham City          5:25.00    5:17.21   2 
  3 Anna, Carlson                Van Cortland         5:25.00    5:21.81   1 
  4 Yamagata, Sayo               NBR                  5:23.00    5:22.92   1 
  5 Higgins, Lesley              NYAC                 5:30.00    5:22.93   2 
  6 Harasts, Cassandra           Mtc Rebels           5:20.00    5:26.42   1 
  7 Cummings, Madeleine          Central Park         5:30.00    5:26.54   2 
  8 Ponteconvo, Victoria         Garden State         5:20.00    5:27.40   1 
  9 Zweig, Nina                  Unattached           5:15.00    5:28.66   1 
 10 Burgin, Melissa              Unattached           5:29.00    5:30.13   2 
 11 Aguillard, Emmi              Unattached           5:40.00    5:31.59   2 
 12 Duncan, Regina               Unattached           5:30.00    5:32.44   2 
 13 Abveldoleh, Sammar           Unattached           5:20.00    5:32.55   1 
 14 Teman, Brianna               Unattached           5:25.00    5:33.18   1 
 15 Smargiassi, Alexandra        Gotham City          5:35.00    5:33.76   2 
 16 Zengo, Mary                  Unattached           5:45.00    5:33.86   3 
 17 Fratta, Mallory              CPTC                 5:25.00    5:34.23   2 
 18 Wolfson, Lillian             North Brookl         5:25.00    5:34.25   1 
 19 Wilbur, Lisa                 Unattached           5:40.00    5:35.03   2 
 20 Stobbe, Judy                 Cptc New Bal         5:26.00    5:35.27   2 
 21 Yang, Stephanie              Cptc New Bal         5:40.00    5:42.15   2 
 22 Hughes, Christine            Unattached           5:40.00    5:44.59   2 
 23 Martin, Kathryn              Northport Runnin     5:45.00    5:50.46   3 
 24 Kvilhaug, Amy                Cptc/New Bal         5:45.00    5:54.14   3 
 25 Chen, Mia                    North Brookl         6:00.00    5:54.42   3 
 26 DeCarlo, Meghan              Garmin Runne         6:00.00    5:54.89   3 
 27 Lerea, Jaclyn                Unattached           6:15.00    6:04.20   4 
 28 Vollweiler, Jill             SoCal Track          5:44.00    6:05.39   3 
 29 go, ani                      cptc-new bal         6:15.00    6:06.70   3 
 30 Pearsall, Sue                Cptc New Bal         6:00.00    6:07.87   3 
 31 Delacruz, Alexandra          Unattached           5:25.00    6:10.91   3 
 32 Whitehead, Alison            VCTC                 6:30.00    6:13.60   4 
 33 Duffy, Shannon               Unattached           6:25.00    6:14.00   4 
 34 Byrne, Barbara               Cptc/New Bal         6:25.00    6:14.30   4 
 35 Wang, Wanda                  Cptc/New Bal         6:15.00    6:16.46   3 
 36 Gissinger, Rachel            Van Cortland         5:55.00    6:17.24   3 
 37 Hehir, Carolyn               Van Cortland         7:30.00    6:17.80   4 
 38 Beairsto, Shanna             Garmin Runne         6:15.00    6:20.30   4 
 39 Reilly, Rachael              Unattached           6:38.00    6:23.40   4 
 40 Kunz, Marnie                 Runstreet            7:00.00    6:24.50   4 
 41 Little, Roberta              Central Park         6:10.00    6:28.12   3 
 42 Presto, Maxine               Jmp Racing T         6:29.00    6:32.80   4 
 43 Rebeck, Carolyn              Unattached           7:00.00    6:34.20   4 
 44 McGowan, Kathleen            Gotham City          6:45.00    6:45.30   4 
 45 Mello, Alina Simone          Gotham City          6:45.00    6:47.90   4 
 46 Mirza, Aysha                 Garden State         7:00.00    7:00.10   4 
 47 Holland, Maura               Gotham City          7:03.00    7:21.90   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Connor                 Unattached           1:55.00    1:59.52   1 
  2 Brown, Michael               Zenith Veloc         1:55.60    2:00.85   1 
  3 Rocks, Devin                 Unattached           1:56.00    2:01.17   1 
  4 Robinson, Al                 Unattached           1:55.00    2:01.25   1 
  5 Powell, Phillip              Unattached           1:57.00    2:01.53   1 
  6 Strom, Peter                 Unattached           1:59.00    2:02.07   1 
  7 Gill, Rob                    Cptc New Bal         1:57.00    2:02.45   1 
  8 Quilty, Brian                Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.88   1 
  9 Yu, Logan                    North Brookl         2:05.00    2:03.96   3 
 10 Wells, Bill                  Cptc New Bal         2:00.00    2:04.25   1 
 11 Galvin, Patrick              Unattached           2:02.00    2:04.87   2 
 12 Martinez Jr., Edwin          Gltc                 1:55.00    2:04.90   1 
 13 O'Dowd, Kevin                Unattached           2:04.00    2:05.40   2 
 14 Trautmann, John              Unattached           2:04.00    2:05.59   2 
 15 Norton, Joseph               Unattached           2:05.00    2:05.77   3 
 16 Poindexter, Jeff             Urban Athlet         2:05.00    2:06.22   3 
 17 Fleming, Lance               Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.34   3 
 18 Robertson, Anthony           Zenith Veloc         2:07.00    2:07.05   3 
 19 Andrew, Jason                Unattached           2:04.00    2:07.18   2 
 20 Ruiz, Nicholas               Unattached           2:02.00    2:07.29   2 
 21 Hogue, Andrew                Cptc New Bal         2:02.00    2:07.59   2 
 22 Reilly, Phil                 GPTC                 2:04.24    2:07.73   2 
 23 nohilly, tommy               njnytc               2:10.00    2:07.77   4 
 24 Burns, Daniel                Urban Athlet         2:08.00    2:07.82   3 
 25 Walker, Johnathan            Unattached           2:04.50    2:08.92   2 
 26 Lau, Sherman                 CPTC                 2:06.00    2:09.26   3 
 27 Goldberg, Patrick            Rockaway Gli         2:12.00    2:09.84   4 
 28 Watson, Peter                Unattached           2:07.00    2:09.99   3 
 29 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Strive Racin         2:09.00    2:10.16   3 
 30 Mena, Miguel                 Unattached           2:07.00    2:10.58   3 
 31 Mulligan, Tim                Unattached           2:10.00    2:10.77   4 
 32 Calavan, Brian               North Brookl         2:20.00    2:10.96   5 
 33 Zambrano, Giancarlos         Cptc New Bal         2:04.00    2:11.05   2 
 34 Mills, Justin                Unattached           2:10.00    2:11.37   4 
 35 Chu, James                   NBR                  2:12.00    2:11.62   4 
 36 Kashulines, Peter            Do Run Runne         2:10.00    2:12.41   4 
 37 Korby, Ryan                  Unattached           2:15.00    2:13.10   5 
 38 Meyers, James                Rockland RR          2:09.00    2:13.96   3 
 39 Fernandez, Arturo            Urban Athlet         2:12.00    2:14.30   4 
 40 Zhang, Johnny                CPTC                 2:15.00    2:15.87   5 
 41 Pena, Anthony                Unattached           2:15.00    2:16.35   5 
 42 Laude, Sean                  North Brookl         2:20.00    2:16.53   5 
 43 Cohen, Gal                   CPTC                 2:10.00    2:16.73   4 
 44 Andeasyan, Arman             Gotham City          2:30.00    2:16.75   7 
 45 Milone, John                 CPTC                 2:28.00    2:17.11   7 
 46 Rosenberg, Gary              Garmin Runne         2:15.00    2:17.93   5 
 47 Stone, Jason                 Vision Quest         2:20.00    2:18.15   6 
 48 Scibelli, Dillon             Unattached           2:10.00    2:18.35   4 
 49 Bressler, Yaakov             Jrunners             2:20.00    2:18.61   6 
 50 Brown, Michael               Unattached           2:15.00    2:18.65   5 
 51 Richey, Drake                Vision Quest         2:20.00    2:18.92   6 
 52 Hall, Kareem                 Gotham Spark         2:03.30    2:20.15   2 
 53 Zakarin, Jesse               North Brookl         2:25.00    2:20.98   6 
 54 DeCarlo, Jr., Rob            Garmin Runne         2:15.00    2:21.57   5 
 55 Albright, Andrew             Greater Phil         2:26.00    2:22.12   6 
 56 Sossen, Lee                  New York Har         2:20.00    2:22.18   6 
 57 Tenebruso, Michael           Unattached           2:19.00    2:22.59   5 
 58 Essick, Connor               FRNY                 2:30.00    2:23.33   7 
 59 Lynn, Clarence               Potomac Vall         2:20.00    2:23.55   6 
 60 Ott, David                   Unattached           2:25.00    2:24.21   6 
 61 DeMarco, Doug                Unattached           2:25.00    2:24.26   6 
 62 Wood, Justin                 CPTC                 2:30.00    2:25.08   7 
 63 Maio, Joshua                 Gotham City          2:30.00    2:25.49   7 
 64 Corona, Luis                 Unattached           2:30.00    2:25.75   7 
 65 Multer, Daniel               Columbia Uni         2:20.00    2:26.27   6 
 66 Reya, Javier                 Jenkintown R         2:40.00    2:26.59   8 
 67 Gharavi, Reza                Unattached                      2:27.69   7 
 68 Fawcett, Scott               Garmin Runne         2:21.00    2:27.79   6 
 69 Lyashchenko, Alex            VCTC                 2:40.00    2:28.12   8 
 70 Ferguson, J Daniel           Front Runner         3:00.00    2:28.32  10 
 71 Dorxdo, Douglas              Unattached           2:50.00    2:28.48   9 
 72 Gomez, Javier                FRNY                 2:45.00    2:28.56   9 
 73 Salvator, Daniel             Unattached                      2:28.72   7 
 74 Stoia, Christopher           Urban Athlet         2:30.00    2:28.96   7 
 75 Rios, David                  VCTC                 2:30.00    2:29.14   7 
 76 Beker, Christopher           Gotham City          2:50.00    2:31.30   9 
 77 Scott, Michael Christoph     CPTC                 3:00.00    2:31.34   9 
 78 Gotts, Sammy                 Unattached           2:15.00    2:32.42   5 
 79 Maclara, Rafael              Run Nyc-Nike         2:41.00    2:33.77   8 
 80 Frias, Juan                  Unattached           2:40.00    2:33.83   8 
 81 Ng, Dennis                   FRNY                 3:50.00    2:34.87  10 
 82 marks, russell               North Brookl         2:30.00    2:35.22   7 
 83 Semer, Bruce                 Unattached           2:45.00    2:35.52   9 
 84 Gaona, Gilbert               Front Runner         2:40.00    2:35.78   8 
 85 Toma, Michael                West Side Y          2:35.00    2:36.74   8 
 86 Murnane, Jim                 Morris County St     2:33.00    2:36.78   7 
 87 Batten, Scott                Dashing Whip         2:40.00    2:37.25   8 
 88 Atkins, Jimmy                VCTC                 2:45.00    2:39.86   9 
 89 Nguyen, Henry                VCTC                 2:40.00    2:41.60   8 
 90 Erpenbeck, Bernd             FRNY                 2:45.00    2:43.43   9 
 91 Lyons, Joe                   CPTC                 2:40.00    2:43.47   8 
 92 Todd, Ken                    Unattached           3:00.00    2:43.55  10 
 93 Allert, Bill                 Cptc - NB            2:49.00    2:46.62   9 
 94 Bellomy, Brenton             Front Runner         3:00.00    2:47.10  10 
 95 Mitchell, Nick               Unattached           2:40.00    2:47.24   8 
 96 Lee, Moses                   Urban Athlet         2:45.00    2:47.40   9 
 97 Brown, Dominic               Unattached           2:20.00    2:47.86   6 
 98 Medina, Heriberto            Urban Athlet         2:45.00    2:49.12   9 
 99 Lin, David                   FRNY                 3:00.00    2:50.31  10 
100 Cruz, Ariel                  Van Cortland         3:20.00    2:57.09  10 
101 Katersky, Andrew             Urban Athlet         2:45.00    2:59.63   9 
102 Martinez, Jose               Run Nyc-Nike         3:40.00    3:00.06  10 
103 Stark, Jonathan              Gotham City          4:00.00    3:00.78  10 
104 Heyman, Budd                 CPTC                 3:00.00    3:03.05  10 
105 Carretta Jr., Salvatore      Van Cortland         3:20.00    3:05.03  10 
106 Howard, Sid                  NYRR                 2:55.00    3:16.56   9 
107 Belton, Tim                  Van Cortland         3:50.00    3:21.18  10 
 -- Brandford, Dondre            Unattached           2:40.00        DNF   8 
 -- Lippincott, Alec             Unattached           2:10.00        DNF   3 
 -- Noble, Labert                Unattached           2:15.00        DNF   5 
 -- Parker, Justin               North Brookl         2:10.00        DNF   4 
 -- Gray, Samuel                 Unattached           2:35.00        DNF   8 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Celona, Phil                 Jenkintown R         4:08.00    4:19.81   1 
  2 Reusser, Ricky               North Brookl         4:20.00    4:24.17   1 
  3 Quilty, Brian                Unattached           4:19.00    4:25.41   1 
  4 Belgiovine, Michael          Unattached           4:19.00    4:27.11   1 
  5 Burtleit, Peter              Unattached                      4:27.71   2 
  6 Gill, Rob                    Cptc New Bal         4:19.00    4:27.89   1 
  7 Trautmann, John              Unattached           4:30.00    4:28.24   2 
  8 Slattery, William            Unattached           4:20.00    4:30.81   1 
  9 Kunze, Jarrett               Unattached           4:32.00    4:30.98   2 
 10 Hartnett, Joseph             Unattached           4:22.00    4:31.60   1 
 11 Malek, Paul                  Unattached           4:32.00    4:32.58   2 
 12 McLaughlin, Pat              Jenkintown R         4:28.00    4:32.65   2 
 13 Norton, Joseph               Unattached           4:30.00    4:32.95   2 
 14 Lakritz, Jason               Urban Athlet         4:30.00    4:33.50   2 
 15 Duckworth, Jake              Unattached           4:25.00    4:33.84   2 
 16 Schwenzfeier, Adam           Unattached           4:25.00    4:35.25   2 
 17 nohilly, tommy               njnytc               4:35.00    4:36.18   2 
 18 Coffey, Mike                 Running2Win          4:23.00    4:38.18   1 
 19 Poindexter, Jeff             Urban Athlet         4:15.00    4:38.50   1 
 20 Doran, James                 Unattached           4:19.00    4:39.01   1 
 20 Watson, Peter                Unattached           4:39.00    4:39.01   3 
 22 Galvin, Patrick              Unattached           4:44.00    4:40.24   4 
 23 Mulligan, Tim                Unattached           4:40.00    4:40.70   3 
 24 Woolverton, Alexander        North Brookl         4:42.00    4:41.33   3 
 25 Zambrano, Giancarlos         Cptc New Bal         4:32.00    4:41.41   2 
 26 Fischer, Eric                Unattached           4:38.00    4:42.21   3 
 27 Fleming, Lance               Unattached           4:30.00    4:42.97   3 
 28 Scibelli, Dillon             Unattached           4:40.00    4:44.22   3 
 29 Walker, Johnathan            Unattached           4:39.50    4:45.39   3 
 30 Poley, Ryan                  Unattached           4:40.00    4:46.19   3 
 31 Goldberg, Patrick            Rockaway Gli         4:50.00    4:46.65   4 
 32 Lau, Sherman                 CPTC                 4:38.00    4:48.32   3 
 33 Ruiz, Nicholas               Unattached           4:35.00    4:49.05   2 
 34 Seaver, Andrew               Jmp Race Tea         4:45.00    4:49.26   4 
 35 Oliveira, Armando            CPTC                 4:48.00    4:50.02   4 
 36 Calavan, Brian               North Brookl         4:42.00    4:51.40   5 
 37 Parker, Justin               North Brookl         4:40.00    4:51.63   3 
 38 Korby, Ryan                  Unattached                      4:51.66   4 
 39 Marshall, Sean               Unattached           4:38.00    4:52.30   3 
 40 Kashulines, Peter            Do Run Runne         4:50.00    4:52.79   4 
 41 Zink, William                North Jersey         4:54.00    4:54.94   4 
 42 Chu, James                   NBR                  4:50.00    4:55.69   4 
 43 Meyers, James                Rockland RR          4:57.00    4:56.45   5 
 44 Luizaga, Melquides           Unattached           5:00.00    4:56.97   6 
 45 Antes, Brad                  Unattached           5:10.00    4:57.01   6 
 46 O'Driscoll, Conor            Westchester          5:00.00    4:57.34   5 
 47 Wigglesworth, Henry          Potomac Vall         5:00.00    4:57.36   6 
 48 Conston, Jeff                Mid Hudson R         4:55.00    4:57.43   5 
 49 Heffner, Herb                Unattached           4:50.00    4:59.76   4 
 50 Milone, John                 CPTC                 4:55.00    4:59.84   5 
 51 Rosenberg, Gary              Garmin Runne         5:00.00    5:01.49   6 
 52 Au, Andy                     CPTC                 4:59.00    5:01.68   5 
 53 Leak, Paul                   Jenkintown R         5:15.00    5:01.73   7 
 54 Cavanaugh, Patrick           Unattached           4:45.00    5:01.98   4 
 55 Richey, Drake                Vision Quest         4:55.00    5:02.90   5 
 56 Wood, Justin                 CPTC                 5:15.00    5:03.37   7 
 57 Parris-Lamb, Chris           FRNY                            5:04.41   8 
 58 Fitzgerald, Neil             Cptc/New Bal         5:00.00    5:04.49   7 
 59 Bressler, Yaakov             Jrunners             5:15.00    5:05.50   7 
 60 Zhang, Johnny                CPTC                 4:59.00    5:05.53   5 
 61 Stone, Jason                 Vision Quest         4:55.00    5:06.20   5 
 62 Shingleton, Jeremy           Dashing Whip         4:59.00    5:06.37   5 
 63 Ishiguro, Akira              North Brookl         5:00.00    5:06.76   6 
 64 Sossen, Lee                  New York Har         5:00.00    5:07.33   5 
 65 Nobles, Michael              Unattached           5:15.00    5:07.62   7 
 66 Johnstone, Derek             Unattached           5:01.00    5:08.17   6 
 67 cho, en                      Cptc-Nb              4:59.00    5:08.38   5 
 68 Corona, Luis                 Unattached           5:00.00    5:09.41   6 
 69 DeCarlo, Jr., Rob            Garmin Runne         5:05.00    5:09.86   6 
 70 Maio, Joshua                 Gotham City          5:10.00    5:10.47   6 
 71 Toma, Michael                West Side Y          5:15.00    5:10.69   7 
 72 Cohen, Gal                   CPTC                 4:56.00    5:10.89   5 
 73 Essick, Connor               FRNY                 5:10.00    5:10.91   6 
 74 Ott, David                   Unattached           5:10.00    5:11.65   6 
 75 Pena, Anthony                Unattached           4:45.00    5:12.35   4 
 76 Zakarin, Jesse               North Brookl         5:25.00    5:14.26   7 
 77 Lippincott, Alec             Unattached           5:10.00    5:14.47   7 
 78 Delacruz, Dave               Nycinstarunn         5:14.00    5:14.88   6 
 79 Alomar, Malik Daniel         Unattached           5:20.00    5:16.89   7 
 80 Tong, Henry                  CPTC                 5:25.00    5:17.12   7 
 81 Brown, Michael               Unattached           5:20.00    5:17.72   7 
 82 Appel, Justin                Unattached           5:13.00    5:19.65   6 
 83 Batson, Quinn                North Brookl         5:25.00    5:20.37   8 
 84 McCarthy, Moody              Unattached           5:25.00    5:20.76   8 
 85 Ferguson, J Daniel           Front Runner         6:00.00    5:21.79   9 
 86 Gotts, Sammy                 Unattached           4:50.00    5:22.60   4 
 87 Multer, Daniel               Columbia Uni         5:15.00    5:23.71   7 
 88 Lynn, Clarence               Potomac Vall         5:15.00    5:23.92   7 
 89 Albright, Andrew             Greater Phil         5:30.00    5:24.14   8 
 90 Baker, Matthew               Garden State         5:18.00    5:24.29   7 
 91 Rios, David                  VCTC                 5:20.00    5:24.33   7 
 92 tavares, vinicius            Unattached           5:00.00    5:24.44   5 
 93 Gomez, Javier                FRNY                 5:40.00    5:24.92   8 
 94 Maclara, Rafael              Run Nyc-Nike         5:59.00    5:27.04   9 
 95 Salvator, Daniel             Unattached                      5:27.36   9 
 96 Semer, Bruce                 Unattached           5:30.00    5:27.60   8 
 97 Neyland, Spencer             Unattached           5:35.00    5:30.19   8 
 98 marks, russell               North Brookl         5:15.00    5:31.15   7 
 99 Gaona, Gilbert               Front Runner         5:30.00    5:31.77   8 
100 Batten, Scott                Dashing Whip         5:40.00    5:31.85   8 
101 Reya, Javier                 Jenkintown R         5:29.00    5:34.64   8 
102 Lyashchenko, Alex            VCTC                 5:45.00    5:38.35   9 
103 Murnane, Jim                 Morris County St     5:31.00    5:39.19   8 
104 Lyons, Joe                   CPTC                 5:29.00    5:39.41   8 
105 Dorxdo, Douglas              Unattached           6:30.00    5:39.93   9 
106 Frias, Juan                  Unattached           5:40.00    5:41.07   8 
107 Ng, Dennis                   FRNY                 7:00.00    5:41.55   9 
108 Todd, Ken                    Unattached           5:41.00    5:41.66   8 
109 Leone, Patrick               Taconic Road         5:45.00    5:43.20   9 
110 Gawley, Bernard              Unattached           6:10.00    5:45.89   9 
111 Graham, Valete               Unattached           6:00.00    5:50.22   9 
112 Bellomy, Brenton             Front Runner         7:30.00    5:51.19   9 
113 Lin, David                   FRNY                 6:10.00    5:57.13   9 
114 Erpenbeck, Bernd             FRNY                 6:15.00    5:57.61   9 
115 Miller, Randy                Essex RC             6:00.00    5:57.92   9 
116 Atkins, Jimmy                VCTC                 5:55.00    5:58.41   9 
117 Nguyen, Henry                VCTC                 6:00.00    6:00.22   9 
118 Mitchell, Nick               Unattached           5:50.00    6:06.54   9 
119 Linn, James                  North Jersey         5:45.00    6:11.11   9 
120 Karr, Michael                Shore AC             6:10.00    6:13.52   9 
121 Martinez, Jose               Run Nyc-Nike         7:10.00    6:26.21   9 
122 Heyman, Budd                 CPTC                 6:10.00    6:26.45   9 
123 Stark, Jonathan              Gotham City          7:00.00    6:33.01   9 
124 Carretta Jr., Salvatore      Van Cortland         6:40.00    6:40.62   9 
125 Muhrcke, Gary                Unattached           7:30.00    7:05.97   9 

2 person 1600 meter relay
Heat	Place	Team	Runner 1	Runner 2	Time
1	1	Zenith Velocity	Al Robinson	Mike Brown	03:50.90
1	2	Jerz Boys TC	Michael Belgiovine	Yehia Fahmy	03:56.10
1	3	Blue Wave	Patrick Galvin	Peter Watson	03:56.12
1	4	Powder House TC	Connor Rose	Jercy Eisenberg	03:58.74
1	5	YuRu	Logan Yu	Ricky Reusser	04:03.39
1	6	Cougars	Tim Mulligan	Kevin O'Dowd	04:04.39
1	7	Testosterone	Derek Johnstone	Dan Buns	04:16.89
1	8	NBR-West	Brian Calavan	Saya Yamagata	04:36.21
					
2	1	Brooklyn - We Go Hard	Mike Tenebruse	Yaako Bressler	04:18.56
2	2	Stanner TC	Dillon Scribbelli	Patrick Goldberg	04:19.08
2	3	Dashing Whippets	Scott Batten	Jeremy Shingleton	04:21.36
2	4	Run NYC	Mike Toma	Justin Wood	04:33.76
2	5	Gotham City Runners	Lesely Higgins	Lauren Salsbury	04:37.85
2	6	NBR "Z Team"	Russell Marks	Sean Laude	04:46.81
2	7	Need To Meet	Daniel Multer	Rafael Maclara	04:52.60
					
3	1	CPTC JZ	Johnny Zhang	Andy Au	04:19.50
3	2	FRNY Feelin' 31	Daniel Ferguson	Connor Essick	04:33.24
3	3	Doug and David	Doug DeMarco	David Ott	04:33.58
3	4	Team Chu Track Club	Lily Wolfson	Jesse Zakarin	04:35.79
3	5	FRNY California Kids	Javie Gomez	Gilbert Gaona	04:33.68
3	6	Prospect Park Trackers	Missy Burgin	Clarence Lynn	04:45.48
3	7	Gotham City One	Chris Baker	Dough Poradu	04:46.88
3	8	Dream Team	Lisa Wilbu	Faith Tornsey	05:03.41
3	9	TNTers	Lavy Reyua	Joe Lyons	05:09.45
3	10	76-77	Carolyn Hehir	Rachel Gissinger	05:19.04
3	11	Gotham City Runners	Johnathin Stork	Daniel Salvato	DNF
3	12	Hannary	Henry Nguyen	Anna Carlson	DNF
					
4	1	The Tyros	Deborah Magalhaes	Justin Mills	04:33.06
4	2	VCTC	Jimmy Atkins	David Rios	04:33.96
4	3	VCTC	Alison Whitehead	Alex Lyaschenko	04:44.39
4	4	Las Gacelas	Hortencia Aliaga	Migel Luszaga	04:46.08
4	5	The B-Town Girlz	Christine Hughes	Regina Duncan	04:51.38
4	6	Team Badass	Juan Frias	Alexandre Deleare	04:58.79
4	7	Brooklyn	Dave De La Cruz	Marnie Kunz	05:09.70
4	8	FRNY B&D	Brentin Bellomy	Dave Lin	05:13.51
4	9	ARIEL & SAL	Ariel Cruz	Sal Curretto Jr.	05:18.67
4	10	Asian - CPTC Connection	Ani Go	Henry Tong	05:22.52
4	11	Urban Front Runners	Heribento Medina	Beund Erpenbeck	05:34.94
4	12	Big Love	John Milone	Wanda Wanga	DNF

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (521)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (521 of 521)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom