Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier  

Select Year:

Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier
March 8th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Saturday - March 8, 2014
begins at 6:00 PM
Level: College | Open
Meet Director: Willy Wood
212.854.3436 or 646.489.8384
Overview: The Armory — and Columbia University — host one of the final certifiable opportunities for NCAA Division III athletes to earn qualifying marks for inclusion in the NCAA Indoor Division III Championships. Although this is an open meet, field sizes will be restricted. This event is intended for high level performers.
Admission $15

Meet Schedule:

COLUMBIA FINAL QUALIFIER:
MARCH 08, 2014
(Updated March 6, 2014)
EVENTS NOT BEING CONTESTED: M & W 5000M AND DMR, WOMEN’S 3000M, MEN’S WEIGHT THROW
 
MARCH 08, 2013

5:45  Weight Throw, women – 4 throwers
6:00  Long Jump, men’s and women’s  - 10 M jumpers / 4 women
6:00  Pole Vault, women  - 3 vaulters
6:45  High Jump, men’s and women’s  - 8 men and women jumpers
6:45  Triple Jump , men’s and women’s – 10 men and 4 women
6:15  Men’s Shot Put  - 8 throwers
7:00  Pole Vault, men – 4 vaulters
7:15  Women’s Shot Put – 3 throwers
 
6:00  60H W – FINALS
6:05  60H M –  FINALS
6:15  60m W – FINALS
6:20  60m M – FINALS
6:30  Mile, W
6:45  Mile, M
7:00  400m, W
7:05  400m, M
7:10  800m,W
7:15  800m, M
7:30  200m, W
7:35  200m, M
7:45  3000m, M
8:00  4 x 400m, W
8:05  4 x 400m, M
 
**** Heats will run fast to slow
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Mar 9 2014, 01:37 AM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/8/2014 08:36 PM
                      Columbia Final Qualifier - 3/8/2014                      
                                   3/8/2014                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                 8.04  
  2 Mills, Shakira               Virginia Wes              8.06  
  3 Jocelyn, Saviana             Keystone                  8.09  
  4 Prato, Paige                 Bethany (W.V              8.12  
  5 Jackson, Kelsey              New Jersey I              8.24  
  6 Caufield, Alexis             New Jersey I              8.45  
  7 West, Nedenia                Unattached                9.00  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tolson, Kara                 Salisbury                25.90   1 
  2 Jocelyn, Saviana             Keystone                 26.40   1 
  3 Prato, Paige                 Bethany (W.V             26.63   1 
  4 Jackson, Kelsey              New Jersey I             26.64   1 
  5 Mizaga, Monika               Montclair St             27.00   1 
  6 Powell, Ashley               Unat-Montcla             27.17   2 
  7 Mills, Shakira               Virginia Wes             27.29   1 
  8 Caufield, Alexis             New Jersey I             27.36   2 
  9 Alfaro, Esther               New Jersey I             27.87   2 
 10 wieciorkowska, zofia         Unattached               30.57   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gearity, Heather             Unat-Montcla             58.78  
  2 DeMatteo, Hanna              Montclair St           1:00.25  
  3 DeCristofaro, Cristina       New Jersey I           1:01.08  
  4 Powell, Ashley               Unat-Montcla           1:04.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Kelsey                 Jenkintown R           2:12.67   1 
  2 Henkel, Lauren               NYAC                   2:12.86   1 
  3 Cashin, Amy                  West Virgini           2:13.86   1 
  4 Kreuz, Gabriella             John Carroll           2:14.46   1 
  5 West, Ashley                 Susquehanna            2:15.80   1 
  6 Kerekes, Brianna             West Virgini           2:16.50   2 
  7 Giantisco, Emma              Columbia               2:16.51   2 
  8 Chase, Samantha              Columbia               2:17.57   2 
  9 Harrington, Sophia           Columbia               2:17.81   1 
 10 Bohrer, Nicki                John Carroll           2:18.19   2 
 11 Towell, Devon                Columbia               2:20.81   2 
 12 Scherich, Alyssa             West Virgini           2:21.00   1 
 13 wieciorkowska, zofia         Unattached             2:26.47   2 
 14 Hesse, Kelli                 New Jersey I           2:29.19   2 
 15 Elsekhely, Aya               New Jersey I           2:32.76   2 
 16 Arnold, Alexandra            New Jersey I           2:36.33   2 
 17 Haque, Maryam                New Jersey I           2:40.70   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Heather              New Jersey-N           4:34.64   1 
  2 Traynor, Nicol               New Jersey-N           4:41.36   1 
  3 Higginson, Ashley            New Jersey-N           4:43.69   1 
  4 Salerno, Melissa             New Balance            4:44.23   1 
  5 Koons, Frances               BMRC                   4:45.74   1 
  6 Martinelli, Sarah            West Virgini           4:47.11   1 
  7 Nerud, Brianna               Unattached             4:57.49   1 
  8 Eller, Amanda                Unat-Monmout           4:58.02   2 
  9 Hamric, Jordan               Unat-West Vi           5:01.86   2 
 10 Yuan, Megan                  West Virgini           5:02.57   2 
 11 Madison, Annelise            Washington a           5:06.26   2 
 12 Evangelist, Robyn            Garden State           5:06.82   2 
 13 Price, Angelica              Unat-Liu Pos           5:16.54   2 
 14 Firl, Christina              Columbia               5:17.48   2 
 15 Stirling, Elizabeth          Unat-Liu Pos           5:17.59   2 
 16 Turner, Haley                John Carroll           5:19.15   2 
 17 Cohen, Catherine             New Jersey I           5:22.08   2 
 18 Bull, Alexandra              Gettysburg             5:22.53   2 
 19 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher            5:23.21   2 
 20 Hollenbach, Breanne          New Jersey I           5:40.26   2 
 21 Cohen, Ybrahina              New Jersey I           5:58.35   2 
 -- Penney, Lauren               New Jersey-N               DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Cavanaugh, Katheri     Gettysburg              9.08       8.96  
  2       Ezenwa, Enuma          Christopher             9.08       9.03  
  3       Martinko, Megan        John Carroll            9.24       9.21  
  4       Crowley, Danielle      Christopher             9.19       9.28  
  5       Martin, Liz            Messiah                 9.33       9.32  
Section  2  
  1       Novikova, Ekaterin     Cptc New Bal                       9.38  
  2       Bartley, Noel          Christopher             9.63       9.58  
  3       Ciufia, Danielle       Usmma                  10.56       9.84  
  4       Amankwah, Gifty        Cptc New Bal                       9.98 
Women High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Elliott, Jenna Christopher 1.67m 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.69 P P XO XO XXX 2 Bartley, Noel Christopher 1.62m 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O XXO O XXX 3 McGowan, Meghan Salisbury 1.57m 1.52 1.57 1.62 P O XXX 4 Coker, Hadlee Messiah J1.57m 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XO XXX 5 Fennell, Brandis Montclair St 1.52m 1.52 1.57 XO XXX -- Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher NH 1.52 1.57 1.62 P P XXX -- Johnson, Marie Messiah NH 1.52 XXX Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stanton, Elizabeth Washington a 3.51m 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 O O XO XXX 2 Rozalski, Stephanie Unattached 3.36m 3.21 3.36 3.51 XO XO XXX 2 Robison, Rachel Messiah 3.36m 3.21 3.36 3.51 O XO XXX Women Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Eugene, Ersikha Messiah 5.04m FOUL 4.70m 4.77m 4.90m 5.04m FOUL 2 Singh, Rheba Cptc New Bal 4.93m FOUL 4.15m FOUL 4.53m 4.79m 4.93m 3 Miller, Caitlin Christopher 4.72m 4.40m 4.45m 4.59m 4.52m 4.62m 4.72m Women Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Oliver, Imani Princeton 12.40m 12.14m 12.05m 12.40m 12.27m 12.33m 12.27m 2 Williams, Aneisha Keystone 10.65m FOUL 10.65m 10.55m 10.56m 10.62m 10.47m 3 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 10.33m 10.33m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL PASS -- Miller, Caitlin Christopher FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Phillips, Jada Keystone 11.77m 11.52m 11.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.77m 2 Whalen, Gabrielle New Jersey I 10.24m 9.54m 9.00m 9.52m 9.47m 10.24m 9.22m 3 Schroeder, Alison New Jersey I 10.11m FOUL 9.88m 9.25m 9.02m 9.22m 10.11m Women Weight Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jones, Tanaya Montclair St 15.95m 14.90m 15.95m 15.08m FOUL 15.41m FOUL 2 Stewart-Wallace, Chante Montclair St 14.14m FOUL 13.82m FOUL 14.14m FOUL FOUL 3 Gunnarson, Breanna New Jersey I 12.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.02m 4 Whalen, Gabrielle New Jersey I 10.83m 9.25m 9.64m 9.22m 9.75m 8.46m 10.83m Men 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lott, Randy Virginia Wes 6.87 1 2 Austin, Tyler Salisbury 6.92 1 3 Wesley, Octavious Garden State 6.96 3 4 Crichlow, Adrian Cptc New Bal 7.02 2 5 Hayle, Kwane Susquehanna 7.05 1 6 Porteous, John New Jersey I 7.06 1 7 Egbosimbah, Emmanual Chestnut Hil 7.07 2 8 Chippy, Jason New Jersey I 7.11 2 9 Blackwood, Dushaun Keystone 7.21 2 10 Agyen, Emmanuel New Jersey I 7.21 1 11 Belin, Malcolm Gettysburg 7.24 2 12 Jones, Jerell Unattached 7.26 3 13 Thompson, Akeem Unattached 7.38 3 14 Capers, Marquis Speedy world 7.42 3 15 Lota, Joseph Unattached 7.47 2 16 Davis, Anthony Unattached 7.59 3 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wesley, Octavious Garden State 21.84 4 2 Lartigue, Noah Columbia 21.86 2 3 Lott, Randy Virginia Wes 21.89 1 4 Ejaz, Ali Rowan 22.27 2 4 Crichlow, Adrian Cptc New Bal 22.27 1 6 Teaford, Daulton Christopher 22.38 1 7 Blackwood, Dushaun Keystone 22.65 3 8 Hayle, Kwane Susquehanna 22.70 2 9 Chippy, Jason New Jersey I 23.06 4 10 Agyen, Emmanuel New Jersey I 23.13 3 11 Jones, Jerell Unattached 23.20 3 12 Andrews, Travis Gettysburg 23.49 4 13 Belin, Malcolm Gettysburg 23.60 4 14 Robertson, Anthony Unattached 24.36 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Smith, Donte Methodist 49.38 2 2 Yoder, Alex Messiah 49.65 1 3 williams, kwesi Unattached 50.13 1 4 Mutekanga, Julius Cptc New Bal 50.18 1 5 Mayes, Robert Christopher 50.18 2 6 Morgan, Adam New Jersey I 50.30 2 7 Jobe, Momodou Gotham Spark 51.04 1 8 Mercado, Oscar Unattached 52.16 2 9 Robertson, Anthony Unattached 53.09 2 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Guarino, Nicholas Syracuse Cha 1:49.98 2 2 Emrani, Dustin Central Park 1:50.35 2 3 Ellis, Jacob Bowdoin 1:51.06 2 4 Hill, Brian New Jersey-N 1:52.47 2 5 Lumax, Selasi New Jersey-N 1:53.05 2 6 Jones, Byron Unat-Columbi 1:53.82 2 7 Burke, Thomas Salisbury 1:54.11 2 8 Berra, Nicholas Unattached 1:56.10 1 9 Harris, Anthony Garden State 1:57.14 3 10 Wood, Ian Salisbury 1:57.18 3 11 Hornsby, Jonevan Central Park 1:57.85 1 12 Williams, Mark Garmin Runne 1:57.97 1 13 McGill, Jonphilip Messiah 1:58.33 3 14 Brown, Matthew Gettysburg 2:02.54 3 15 Daudelin, Timothy New Jersey I 2:02.65 1 16 Singh, Gursimran New Jersey I 2:04.19 1 -- Brady, Peter Unattached DNF 1 Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Palmer, Ford New Jersey-N 4:00.43 1 2 Horowitz, Coby Bowdoin 4:01.11 1 3 Cousins, Tim Columbia 4:03.13 1 4 Gonzalez, Christian New Jersey-N 4:04.62 1 5 Napolitano, Rob Columbia 4:04.66 1 6 Berg, Erik New Jersey-N 4:07.86 1 7 Ross, Paul Columbia 4:09.21 1 8 Celona, Phil Jenkintown R 4:09.53 1 9 Witters, Ryan Georgetown R 4:12.40 2 10 Adams, Casey Columbia 4:12.59 2 11 alverado, christian Unattached 4:13.86 2 12 Pressler, Michael Unattached 4:14.52 1 13 Martin, Samuel Christopher 4:14.65 2 14 Martinez, George Salisbury 4:15.12 2 15 Violone, Marc Columbia 4:16.51 2 16 Crits, Nick New Jersey-N 4:16.72 1 17 Trautman, John New Jersey-N 4:17.30 2 18 Rondon, Daniel New Jersey I 4:17.57 2 19 Carotenuto, Michael Rowan 4:19.11 2 20 Bartholomew, Wayne New Jersey-N 4:21.89 2 21 Horning, Brandon Salisbury 4:23.84 2 22 Hill, Patrick Gettysburg 4:25.00 2 23 Prejean, Travis Unattached 4:28.38 2 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Franklin, Michael Georgetown R 8:17.01 2 Jamieson, Carlos Cptc-New Bal 8:19.95 3 Karten, Dylan Unattached 8:25.90 4 Barton, Brad Get Air Spor 8:26.15 5 Morrin, Greg Villanova 8:33.47 6 Sewnig, Jonathan Rowan 8:33.78 7 Rose, Connor Unattached 8:40.18 8 Baisley, Jack Columbia 8:42.25 9 Piper, Keenan Columbia 8:42.95 10 Hanig, Jonah Columbia 8:44.37 11 Rizzo, Scott New Jersey I 8:50.60 12 Yernye, Seth Syracuse Cha 8:54.47 13 Southerland, Tripp Pacers - New 8:56.53 14 Ratigan, Kevin New Jersey I 9:08.31 15 Brancato, William New Jersey I 9:10.49 16 Fouad, Zakaria New Jersey I 9:22.01 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Campbell, Luke Salisbury 7.97 1 2 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan Marietta 8.08 1 3 Victor, Add Garden State 8.24 2 4 Hopkins, Devon Salisbury 8.56 1 5 Roethel, Richard Christopher 8.61 2 6 McCloud, Trevant Rowan 8.68 1 7 Poppe, Jason New Jersey I 8.92 2 8 Mercado, Oscar Unattached 9.17 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 New Jersey-New York Track Club 'A' 3:21.10 1 1) Lumax, Selasi 2) Hill, Brian 3) Bartholomew, Wayne 4) Murray, Declan 2 Montclair State 'A' 3:21.98 2 1) Amilcar, Rasheed 2) Poinsett, Ian 3) Rasul, Najee 4) Cham, James 3 Messiah 'A' 3:23.95 2 1) Yoder, Alex 2) White, Nicholas 3) Engle, Drew 4) Praetsch, Trevor 4 Salisbury 'A' 3:25.86 1 1) Hopkins, Devon 2) Burke, Thomas 3) Austin, Tyler 4) Campbell, Luke 5 Cptc New Balance 'B' 3:27.03 1 1) Crichlow, Adrian 2) Peguero, Christopher 3) Devore, Tariq 4) Elwin, Carlton 6 New Jersey Institute 'A' 3:27.04 2 1) Morgan, Adam 2) Hamilton, Norman 3) Agyen, Emmanuel 4) Porteous, John 7 Chestnut Hill 'A' 3:36.35 2 1) Adams, Adrian 2) Egbosimbah, Emmanual 3) Hester, Mike 4) Purnell, Manon Men High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Frick, Justin Shore AC 2.08m 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 P P P O P XXO XXX 2 Roethel, Richard Christopher 2.03m 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 P P P O O XXX 3 Stinson, Xavier Salisbury 1.98m 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 P O O O XXX 4 Jones, Nick Thiel J1.98m 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 P P XO XO XXX 5 Poppe, Jason New Jersey I 1.88m 1.83 1.88 1.93 O XO XXX 6 Newcomer, Troy Christopher J1.88m 1.83 1.88 1.93 XXO XXO XXX 7 Adams, Adrian Chestnut Hil 1.83m 1.83 1.88 O XXX -- Powell, Aaron Messiah NH 1.83 XXX Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Oliveri, Joseph Apex Vaultin 4.50m 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 P P O XO XXX 2 Engle, Drew Messiah 4.35m 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 O O XXO XXX 3 Downing, Dylan Apex Vaultin 4.20m 4.05 4.20 4.35 O XXO XXX Men Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Torres, Dominique Christopher 6.98m 6.55m PASS FOUL PASS 6.30m 6.98m 2 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wes 6.74m 6.11m 6.60m 6.74m 6.42m 6.57m 6.67m 3 Moore, Umar Bethany (W.V 6.67m 6.45m 6.67m 6.50m FOUL 6.40m 6.58m 4 Andrews, Travis Gettysburg 6.43m 6.43m 6.40m 6.38m 6.22m 6.28m 6.05m 5 Banahene, Kwadwo New Jersey I 6.20m FOUL 5.63m 6.06m 6.20m 5.95m 6.08m 6 Egbosimbah, Emmanual Chestnut Hil 6.16m 6.11m 6.16m 5.76m 5.50m FOUL 4.14m 7 Agyen, Emmanuel New Jersey I 6.12m 5.73m 6.12m 5.28m 5.20m 5.47m 5.38m 8 DeLeon, Royce New Jersey I 5.93m FOUL 5.62m 5.69m FOUL 5.93m 4.43m Men Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gueye, Mamadou Cptc New Bal 16.13m 15.71m 16.03m 16.13m FOUL 15.99m 15.75m 2 Moore, Umar Bethany (W.V 14.44m 12.84m 13.28m 13.58m 13.75m 13.97m 14.44m 3 Torres, Dominique Christopher 13.78m 13.78m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS 4 Poppe, Jason New Jersey I 13.46m FOUL 13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Ugwuneri, Josh New Jersey I 12.92m 12.65m 12.30m 12.53m 12.92m 12.66m 12.57m 6 Banahene, Kwadwo New Jersey I 12.74m 11.76m 12.35m 11.16m 11.77m FOUL 12.74m 7 DeLeon, Royce New Jersey I 12.24m FOUL FOUL 12.24m FOUL FOUL 12.18m Men Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Burkett, Dylan Salisbury 16.33m 16.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Kohles, Glenn Rowan 15.44m 13.81m 14.23m 15.21m 15.12m 15.44m FOUL 3 DiPascale, Ryan Salisbury 15.28m 15.28m 14.62m FOUL FOUL 15.15m FOUL 4 Mitolo, Rocky John Carroll 14.96m 14.50m 14.38m FOUL 14.96m FOUL FOUL 5 Chizmadia, Anthony John Carroll 14.79m 14.56m FOUL FOUL 14.05m 14.63m 14.79m 6 Ugwuneri, Josh New Jersey I 11.07m FOUL 10.41m 10.52m 10.88m 10.91m 11.07m 7 Das, Rajeet New Jersey I 10.00m 9.60m 10.00m 8.51m FOUL 9.01m 9.50m

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (2)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (2 of 4)

 
Brad Barton broke the world record for 45-49 masters in the 3,000 meters
 
Nicholas Berra broke a world record in the 45-49 age group in the 800 with 1:56.10
All (2)
 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom