Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from NYRR Millrose Games Trials  

Select Year:

NYRR Millrose Games Trials
January 14th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Wednesday - January 14, 2015
Doors Open at 3:00pm
Meet begins at 4:00pm, scheduled to end at 10:00pm
Levels:
Middle School, High School
Meet Director:

About

The NYRR Millrose Games Trials serve as a qualifier meet for The NYRR Millrose Games held on February 14th, 2014 here at The Armory.

Junior Boys Pole Vault [Girls]
8-10 boys will be selected based on results from this season and from last spring. this event is a junior event so athletes will not be representing their HS and therefore can not wear their school uniforms.

The New Balance High School Miles in honor of Larry Byrne
The winner of the Invitational mile will receive an automatic invitation to the Millrose Games

Eastern Regional 55m dash [Boys & Girls]
Nine athletes will be invited based on performanes from the 2014-2015 indoor season. The winners of the Hispanic Games, Millrose Trials, and New Balance Games will all receive automatic invitations. '

Eastern Regional 4x200m relay [Boys & Girls]
A total of six teams will be accepted. The two fastest PSAL teams as of January 25th will be invited. Additionally four more teams will be invited based on times from this season. All teams from states with indoor track are eligible.

Eastern Regional 4x800m relay [Boys & Girls]
A total of 12 teams will be accepted. The winner of the Marine Corps Holiday Classic, the Hispanic Games and the New Balance Games will receive an automatic invitation. The field will be filled out exclusively with the fastest teams from the 2014 indoor season (prior to the cut-off date of Jan. 26). All teams from states with indoor track are eligible though preference will be given to times run at The Armory.

PSAL 4x400m relay [Boys & Girls]
The top 12 teams at the Millrose Trials will be evenly split into a two-section final. The winner of each heat and the next four fastest teams qualify.

CHSAA Girls'Sprint Medely relay & Boys' 4x200m relay
Six fastest teams at the Millrose Trials will be invited.

George T. Eastment CHSAA Boys' 4x800m relay
Six fastest teams at the Millrose Trials will be invited.

Suburban 4x400m relay [Boys & Girls]
Top two teams in each division at the Millrose Trials will be invited.

Long Island 4x400m relay [Boys & Girls]
Top two Suffolk and Nassau teams plus next two fastest L.I. teams at the Millrose Trials.

Fastest Kid on the Block 55m dash [Boys & Girls -- 8 years old & under]
Top eight from the Millrose Trials. Must pre-register for the Millrose Trials online.

Youth 4x200m relay [Boys & Girls -- 12 years old & under]
1 NYRRF team,1 NYAC team plus the 4 fastest teams from the Millrose Trials.

NYRR Youth 800m Run [Boys & Girls 12 years old and under]
Top 5 from Millrose Trials . All others will be invited based on their personal best. Contact Bassett Thompson for info.
Notes: Teams that qualify in two relays must proove that they used at least seven different runners in order to be eligible for both events at the Millrose Games. Any runner who qualifies for the High School Miles cannot compete in any other event before the mile.

Spectator Info

Doors Open at 3:00pm

General Admission: 10

Reserved Seating: 20

Student Price: 5

Sanctioning

This meet is a USATF sanctined event: http://newyork.usatf.org/Sanctions/Calendar.aspx

This meet is a NFHS sanctined event: https://www.nfhs.org/Sanctioning/Event?id=17526

Teams Competing

Above Xpectations
Abraham Lincoln
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Stepinac
Arlington
Barringer
Bayport-Blue Point
Bayside
Beacon
Benjamin Banneker
Bergen Catholic
Bishop Kearney
Bishop Loughlin
Bloomfield
Boys & Girls
Brewster
Briarcliff
Bronx HS of Science
Bronx Law/Govt/Justice
Bronx Tigers
Brooklyn Lightning Track Club
Brooklyn Tech
CSIHS/McCown
Campus Magnet
Cardinal Hayes
Cardinal Spellman
Central Islip
Chaminade
Cheltenham
Christ the King
Christian Brothers Academy
Clara Barton
Clarkstown South
Comsewogue
Connetquot
Cumberland Valley
Delbarton
Dewitt Clinton
East Orange High School
Eastport-South Manor
Elmont
Emma Willard
Erasmus Hall
Essex Co VT W. Market St.
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fiorello H. LaGuardia
Fordham Prep
Fox Lane
Francis Lewis
Franklin K. Lane
Freehold Township
Freeport
Friends Academy
Generation Youth of America
George W. Hewlett
George Westinghouse
Germantown Academy
HS for Health Prof/Human Serv
HS of Fashion Industries
Hackley School
Half Hollow Hills East
Half Hollow Hills West
Harborfields
Harlem Children's Zone
Harrison
Harry S. Truman
Hauppauge
Hempstead
Herbert H. Lehman
High School for LE and PS
Hillcrest
Holy Trinity
Hudson Catholic
Hunter College HS
Huntington
Imhotep Charter Sch
Iona Prep
Island Express Track Club
John Adams
John Bowne
John F. Kennedy
John Jay-Cross River
John Jay-East Fishkill
Kellenberg
Lakeland
Longwood
MHC Green Wave
Manhasset
Marketing and Legal Studies
Mary Louis Academy
Massapequa
McKee/Staten Island Tech
McNair Academic
Medgar Evers College Prep.
Metro Eagles Track & Field
Metropolitan Campus
Metuchen
Miller Place
Monsignor Farrell
Monsignor McClancy
Mount St. Michael
Mt. Vernon
MySprintClub
NY NovaStarz
Nanuet
Nazareth
New Horizon Track Club
New Rochelle
Newburgh
North Babylon
North Rockland
Northport
Notre Dame Academy
Our Lady of Lourdes
P.S15Q Rising Stars
PS 107 Track Team
Panther Nation
Pascack Hills
Paul Robeson
Pearl River
Phelps ACE
Pleasantville (NY)
Port Richmond
Prospect Park Youth Club
Queens HS of Teaching
Raritan
Regis
Ridgefield
Robert Wagner MS Team
Ruff Kutz
Rye
Rye Country Day School
Sachem East
Sachem North
Sacred Heart
Samuel J. Tilden
School of the Holy Child
Seton Hall
Smithtown
Somers
South Shore
Speedyworld Track Club
Spring Creek Community School
Springfield Gardens
St. Anthony's
St. Edmund
St. Francis Prep
St. John Villa
St. John the Baptist
St. Joseph by-the-Sea
Stuyvesant
Suffern
Susan Wagner
Sweet Home
Syosset
Taft Educational Campus
Tailwind Track Club
Tappan Zee
Tech Tigers
Theodore Roosevelt
Thomas Jefferson
Townsend Harris
Uniondale
Ursuline School
Velocity Track Club New York
Voorhees
W. Tresper Clarke
Walter G. O'Connell Copiague
Ward Melville
Washingtonville
Westbury
Westhampton Beach
White Plains
William C. Bryant
Winslow Township
Xaverian
Xavier
Yonkers
Young Womens Leadership (Q)
Zodiacs Track Foundation

Pre-Meet Instructions

Entry Instructions:

Schools will be charged for entering online even if they do not show up to the meet. Invitational event entries close 1 week prior to the meet so enter early


High School Entry = $20 per event and $25 per relay
Youth Entry Fees = $5 per kid and $20 per relay

Entry Instructions Steps:

1) Go to DirectAthletics.com and enter your athletes and relays into events

2) Download & print your online entry confirmation from DirectAthletics.com

3) Download the Armory Meet Contract and complete form

4) Make a copy of both forms, submit one to your business office, and keep a copy for yourself.
Please make sure to have your business office send a copy of both forms with the PO or check

5) TEAMS & CLUBS - You must FAX in your meet contract or school purchase order or email it to registration@armorytrack.com. If we do not have a meet contract, a school purchase order, or payment at the time of packet pick up your team will not be allowed to compete

Registration Website: http://www.directathletics.com/meets/track/36561.html

Registration is now Closed

All individual events: 20 per event
*Limit 2 events per athlete

All relay events: 25 per relay

Minimum fee (per team): 25

Download Meet Contract: http://cdn.armorytrack.com/assets/meet-contracts-2015/MillroseTrials.pdf

Armory Track Office Fax: (718) 744-9075

Meet Instructions

The only acceptable spikes allowed on the Armory track surface are 1/4 inch pyramid spikes or 1/4 inch Christmas trees. No pin and needle spikes allowed.

All spikes must be checked prior to competition.

For the complete Spike Policy @ The Armory, please visit: http://armory.tf/SpikePolicy

Spike Policy:

Packet Pickup:

Track Level @ the Armory

This meet is a complete pre-entry meet. Any team or individual who is not entered properly by their coach will not be allowed to compete. Check www.ArmoryTrack.com on Monday, January 12th for a complete list of accepted entries.

Track Events:

Coaches will be given check in tickets at packet pick up to insure your entry paperwork has been submitted. All athletes need this check in ticket to compete.

Field Events:

Coaches will be given check in tickets at packet pick up to insure your entry paperwork has been submitted. All athletes need this check in ticket to compete.

Relay Events:

Coaches will be given color coded relay cards at packet pick up to insure your entry paperwork has been submitted. All teams must fill out this card fully and turn in when the event is called.

Order of Events

Running Events:

4:00pm Boys Varsity high school NYRR Youth 4x200m Relay Final
4:15pm Girls Varsity high school NYRR Youth 4x200m Relay Final
4:30pm Boys 8 & Under youth 55m dash Final
4:30pm Girls 8 & Under youth 55m dash Final
4:30pm Boys Varsity high school CHSAA 4x800m Relay Unseeded (Slower Sections)
4:50pm Girls Varsity high school CHSAA Sprint Medley Unseeded (Slower Sections)
5:02pm Boys Varsity high school PSAL 4x400m Relay Unseeded (Slower Sections)
5:20pm Girls Varsity high school PSAL 4x400m Relay Unseeded (Slower Sections)
5:50pm Boys 12 & Under youth 800m run Final
6:05pm Girls 12 & Under youth 800m run Final
6:20pm Boys Varsity high school 1 mile run Unseeded
6:30pm Live Web Broadcast Begins
6:30pm Girls Varsity high school CHSAA Sprint Medley Final (2 Fastest Sections)
6:40pm Boys Varsity high school PSAL 4x400m Relay Final (2 Fastest Sections)
6:50pm Girls Varsity high school PSAL 4x400m Relay Final (2 Fastest Sections)
7:00pm Boys Varsity high school 55m dash Final
7:03pm Girls Varsity high school 55m dash Final
7:06pm Boys Varsity high school George T. Eastment 4x800m Relay Final (Fastest Section)
7:15pm Girls Varsity high school Invitational 1 Mile Run Final (Top 12-14 Entries)
7:25pm Boys Varsity high school Invitational 1 Mile Run Final (Top 12-14 Entries)
7:35pm Boys Varsity high school CHSAA Boys 4x200m Relay Final
7:50pm Girls Varsity high school Suffolk 4x400m Relay Final (Top 12 Teams)
8:05pm Boys Varsity high school Suffolk 4x400m Relay Final (Top 12 Teams)
8:15pm Girls Varsity high school Nassau 4x400m Relay Final (Top 12 Teams)
8:20pm Boys Varsity high school Nassau 4x400m Relay Final (Top 12 Teams)
8:30pm Girls Varsity high school Suburban W/P/D 4x400m Relay Final (Top 12 Teams)
8:40pm Boys Varsity high school Suburban W/P/D 4x400m Relay Final (Top 12 Teams)
8:50pm Girls Varsity high school Suburban R/O 4x400m Relay Final
8:55pm Boys Varsity high school Suburban R/O 4x400m Relay Final
9:00pm Girls Varsity high school Suburban NJ 4x400m Relay Final
9:05pm Boys Varsity high school Suburban NJ 4x400m Relay Final
9:10pm Web Broadcast Ends

Straight Away Events:

4:30pm Boys 8 & Under youth 55m dash Final
4:30pm Girls 8 & Under youth 55m dash Final
5:30pm Boys Varsity high school 55m dash Trials
5:30pm Girls Varsity high school 55m dash Trials
7:00pm Boys Varsity high school 55m dash Final
7:03pm Girls Varsity high school 55m dash Final

Field Events:

4:30pm Girls Varsity weight throw Trials
6:30pm Boys Varsity weight throw Trials

Entries

Click HERE for Entries (all events)

Heat Sheets

Click HERE for Heat Sheets (High School only)
 

Our Results

 

2015 Results - NYRR Millrose Games Trials

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Jan 15 2015, 02:45 AM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2015 09:40 PM
                  2015 NYRR Millrose Games Trials - 1/14/2015                  
                                   1/14/2015                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 12 & Under
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Prospect Park Youth Club  'A'                       1:49.69   2 
     1) Heron, Nacari                   2) Flemming, Tahje                
     3) Romeo, Jalen                    4) Nicolas, Christian             
  2 Velocity Track Club New York  'A'                   1:55.73   3 
     1) Samuels, Jordan                 2) Cadiz-Domville, Kristian       
     3) James, Trevon                   4) Websterrutledge, Joseph        
  3 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'A'                     1:56.51   2 
     1) Noble, Wesley                   2) Robinson, Trevon               
     3) Williams, Jaden                 4) Jennings, Joshua               
  4 Above Xpectations  'A'                              1:56.95   2 
     1) Dawkins, Deshaun                2) Bordrick, Aurelius             
     3) Brown, Markevis                 4) Davis, Andrew                  
  5 Zodiacs Track Foundation  'A'                       1:57.47   3 
     1) Dawson, Jared                   2) Rogers, Micheal                
     3) Coley, Julian                   4) McIntosh, Kyle                 
  6 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'B'                     1:57.58   2 
     1) Robinson, Kevin                 2) Cooper, Marquis                
     3) Simmonds, Nathan                4) McKenzie, Trevelle             
  7 Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                         1:57.80   2 
  8 MAT  'A'                                            2:00.37   1 
  9 Marketing and Legal Studies  'B'                    2:09.80   1 
 10 Robert Wagner MS Team  'A'                          2:14.34   3 
     1) Javier, Kyle                    2) Rankin, Brandin                
     3) Roy, Dax                        4) Sampson, Jalen                 
 11 Bronx Little School  'A'                            2:24.41   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth 12 & Under
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Promise Academy  'A'                                1:55.30   2 
  2 NY NovaStarz  'A'                                   1:55.74   4 
     1) Graves, Stephanie               2) Graves, Tiffany                
     3) Woolward, Joanne                4) Dennis, Natalie                
  3 Velocity Track Club New York  'A'                   1:58.31   3 
     1) Sampson, River                  2) Leach, Shantae                 
     3) King, Desiree                   4) Jackson, Danielle              
  4 Spring Creek Community School  'A'                  1:59.61   3 
     1) Brown, Ka'Mani                  2) David, Nekhena                 
     3) Brown, Madison                  4) Gadson, Zakiah                 
  5 Prospect Park Youth Club  'A'                       1:59.91   2 
     1) Collins, Marie                  2) Falotico, Bella                
     3) Dixon, Amira                    4) Bruno, Sophia                  
  6 Zodiacs Track Foundation  'A'                       2:00.55   3 
     1) Brown, Brianna                  2) Brown, Deveanne                
     3) Gonzalez, Ashleigh              4) Todd, Kendra                   
  7 Medgar Evers College Prep.  'A'                     2:00.58   2 
     1) Kellum, Krystal                 2) Deshong, Sarena                
     3) Brown, Kennedy                  4) Muhammad Graham, Jasmine       
  8 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'A'                     2:00.74   2 
     1) Hazel, Leniah                   2) Kuylen, Sania                  
     3) Butler, Nyiah                   4) Johnson, Jamila                
  9 Bronx Tigers  'A'                                   2:06.24   2 
     1) Brown, Ka'Mani                  2) White-Diez, Jaida              
     3) Johnson, Skye                   4) Richards, Tiana                
 10 Robert Wagner MS Team  'A'                          2:10.04   3 
     1) Huynh, Smiley                   2) Chin, Caroline                 
     3) Vacca, Chloe                    4) Valasiadis, Victoria           
 11 PS 107 Track Team  'B'                              2:10.27   3 
 12 PS 107 Track Team  'A'                              2:13.44   3 
 13 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'B'                     2:13.60   4 
 14 Marketing and Legal Studies  'A'                    2:15.56   1 
     1) Lawrence, Shantel               2) Sampson Turner, Autumn         
     3) Dacres, Kenya                   4) Phillips, Dynasty              
 15 Bronx Little School  'A'                            2:16.41   1 
 16 93X Panther Nation  'A'                             2:17.64   1 
 17 MAT  'A'                                            2:19.19   1 
 18 Middle School 28  'A'                               2:24.92   4 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CHSAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chaminade  'A'                                      7:59.59   3  Qualifed
     1) Mirabella, Brandon              2) Raver, Michael                 
     3) Nolan, Gunnar                   4) Ulrich, William                
       2:01.170 (2:01.170)        4:00.399 (1:59.229)        6:01.320 (2:00.922)
       7:59.584 (1:58.265)
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  8:00.80   3  Qualifed
     1) Dearie, Ryan                    2) Tucker, Joseph                 
     3) Langer, Christopher             4) O'Leary, Michael               
       1:59.850 (1:59.850)        3:58.324 (1:58.475)        6:01.673 (2:03.349)
       8:00.799 (1:59.127)
  3 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           8:02.53   3  Qualifed
     1) Schneider, James                2) Kildare, Sean                  
     3) Zigrosser, Aaron                4) Hannigan, Rory                 
       2:03.022 (2:03.022)        4:02.531 (1:59.509)        6:04.992 (2:02.462)
       8:02.526 (1:57.535)
  4 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   8:03.36   3  Qualifed
     1) Miller, Conor                   2) Hughes, Conor                  
     3) Prunty, Joseph                  4) Guzman, Kyle                   
       2:06.394 (2:06.394)        4:06.121 (1:59.727)        6:05.757 (1:59.637)
       8:03.351 (1:57.595)
  5 Xavier  'A'                                         8:05.48   3  Qualifed
     1) Camacho, Henry                  2) Ronan, Dominick                
     3) Vazquez, Louis                  4) Clarke, Francis                
       2:02.567 (2:02.567)        4:00.374 (1:57.807)        6:05.702 (2:05.329)
       8:05.471 (1:59.769)
  6 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  'A'                          8:13.83   3  Qualifed
     1) Ruspantini, Robert              2) Velez, Nick                    
     3) Gudicipietro, Robert            4) Velez, Mateo                   
       2:03.937 (2:03.937)        4:01.054 (1:57.117)        6:06.060 (2:05.006)
       8:13.828 (2:07.768)
  7 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              8:14.81   3 
     1) Rock, Liam                      2) Goldberg, Alex                 
     3) Reddy, Michael                  4) Saczyk, Daniel                 
       2:05.542 (2:05.542)        4:12.362 (2:06.821)        6:13.469 (2:01.107)
       8:14.802 (2:01.334)
  8 Regis  'A'                                          8:16.42   2 
     1) Phillips, Sean                  2) Calcagnini, Arthur             
     3) Kindschuh, Mark                 4) Babich, Matthew                
  9 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              8:21.89   3 
     1) Goodwin, Sean                   2) Ruiz-Gomez, Julio              
     3) Lauria, Joe                     4) Dray, Kevin                    
       2:05.494 (2:05.494)        4:05.196 (1:59.702)        6:10.079 (2:04.884)
       8:21.889 (2:11.810)
 10 Chaminade  'B'                                      8:24.77   2 
     1) Hayes, John                     2) Nolan, Chase                   
     3) Ward, Jason                     4) Rogers, John                   
 11 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                8:28.68   2 
     1) Nieves, Matthew                 2) Simms, Deshawn                 
     3) Jarvis, Darian                  4) Charles, Terry                 
 12 Iona Prep  'A'                                      8:31.12   2 
     1) Fox, Brendan                    2) Carruthers, Phil               
     3) Lyon, Doug                      4) Mulvany, Kieran                
 13 Xavier  'B'                                         8:32.80   2 
     1) Rice, John                      2) Hatheway, William              
     3) Oettl, Josef Raphael            4) Watch, Christian               
 14 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           8:33.85   2 
     1) LaFemina, Mike                  2) Seeberger, Tim                 
     3) Tinti, Chris                    4) Mercado, Stephen               
 15 Xavier  'C'                                         8:34.61   2 
     1) Crorkin, Michael                2)                                
     3) Clark, Thomas                   4) Bradley, James                 
 16 Xaverian  'A'                                       8:34.91   2 
     1) Thurlow, Gavin                  2) Napolitano, Rich               
     3) McGarty, Patrick                4) Mandala, Nick                  
 17 St. John the Baptist  'C'                           8:37.82   1 
     1) Moss, Kevin                     2) DeMaio, Peter                  
     3) O'Brian, James                  4) Moellendorf, Martin            
 18 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              8:44.54   1 
     1) Lewis, Nicholas                 2) Garcia, Brendon                
     3) Jimenez, Alexis                 4) Thomas, Mitchel                
 19 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 8:46.64   2 
     1) Grullon, Angelio                2) Knut, Donovan                  
     3) Mckay, Gavin                    4) Padilla, Merlin                
 20 Chaminade  'C'                                      8:48.25   2 
     1) Loumeau, Christopher            2) Strzelinski, Christopher       
     3) Reich, William                  4) Sherry, Cameron                
 21 Regis  'B'                                          8:48.55   1 
     1) Ellwood, Jack                   2) Hannon, Gabriel                
     3) Lewin, Pierce                   4) Morreale, Massimo              
 22 Kellenberg  'A'                                     8:52.30   1 
     1) Lopez, Ricardo                  2) Impelli, Matthew               
     3) Duncklee, Michael               4) Sieger, Michael                
 23 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              9:03.06   1 
     1) Freeman, Brandon                2) Goodwin, Sean                  
     3) DiGiacomo, Cole                 4) Oconnor, Dan                   
 24 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  'B'                          9:12.88   1 
     1) Mahoney, James                  2) Rosenbauer, Daniel             
     3) Cassamassino, Jeremy            4) Kieran, Michael                
 25 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              9:18.14   1 
     1) Davis, Johnathan                2) Mulvaney, Brian                
     3) Smikle, Malcolm                 4) Fitzgerald, Joel               
 26 Kellenberg  'B'                                     9:19.21   1 
     1) Rega, Jonathan                  2) Cooney, Paul                   
     3) Finnegan, James                 4) Byrne, Alexander               
 27 Monsignor McClancy  'A'                             9:42.68   1 
     1) Domnics, Charles                2) Reyes, Chris                   
     3) Villfana, Tristen               4) Hopkins, Tom                   
 28 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  'C'                         10:05.74   1 
     1) Cardona, Michael                2) McNamara, Ryan                 
     3) Ruszkowski, Robert              4) Wenstrom, Nick                 
 29 Archbishop Stepinac  'C'                           10:17.26   1 
     1) Brown, Jesse                    2) Dambrosio, Nick                
     3) Dailey, Jack                    4) Piloco, Nick                   
 30 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                           10:29.60   1 
     1) Rafferty, Kevin                 2) Rafferty, Shane                
     3) Defreitas, Nick                 4) John, John                     
 31 Archbishop Stepinac  'B'                           10:35.69   1 
     1) Justic, Tyler                   2) McGourty, Conor                
     3) Ramos, Steve                    4) Jimenez, Eric                  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley CHSAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kellenberg  'A'                                     4:07.78   4  Qualifed
     1) McNierney, Bridget              2) Ladoceur, Kerrryann            
     3) Schreib, Gabrielle              4) Fray, Jazmine                  
       1:00.867 (1:00.867)          1:27.671 (26.805)          1:54.755 (27.085)
       4:07.775 (2:13.020)
  2 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  4:10.99   4  Qualifed
     1) Boyle, Shannon                  2) Mazzucca, Elizabeth            
     3) Hazzard, Halle                  4) O'Neill, Emily                 
       1:00.714 (1:00.714)          1:27.316 (26.602)          1:52.533 (25.218)
       4:10.985 (2:18.452)
  3 St. Anthony's  'B'                                  4:19.19   2 
     1) Gaffney, Kelly                  2) Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa           
     3) Taylor, Asia                    4) Mincone, Gianna                
  4 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           4:19.46   3  Qualifed
     1) Cutolo, Gillian                 2) Hargrove, Brianna              
     3) Perrelli, Jeanine               4) Endres, Erin                   
       1:03.635 (1:03.635)          1:58.986 (55.352)
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:19.60   3  Qualifed
     1) Fitzgerald, Aisling             2) Peragine, Kimberly             
     3) St John, Victoria               4) Buckley, Sarah                 
       1:00.729 (1:00.729)          1:27.251 (26.522)          1:53.276 (26.025)
  6 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:20.97   4  Qualifed
     1) Mota, Rebecca                   2) Bowers, Luana                  
     3) Carby, Amanda                   4) Anderson, Leah                 
       1:05.004 (1:05.004)          1:30.781 (25.778)          1:59.717 (28.937)
       4:20.966 (2:21.249)
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:21.13   4  Qualifed
     1) Kenny, Mary Kate                2) Medayil, Gia                   
     3) Grueneberg, Erin                4) Byrnes, Ellen                  
           59.584 (59.584)          1:27.514 (27.930)          1:55.373 (27.860)
       4:21.124 (2:25.751)
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:21.22   3 
     1) Garcia, Ariella                 2) Correale, Jesse                
     3) Roda, Jackie                    4) Mitchell, Keiana               
       1:01.573 (1:01.573)          1:30.237 (28.665)          1:59.276 (29.040)
  9 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              4:22.15   4 
     1) Lucci, Deanna                   2) Rayder, Kayla                  
     3) Kowpak, Sarah                   4) Woods, MaryEllen               
       1:04.076 (1:04.076)          1:28.051 (23.975)           1:33.460 (5.410)
       4:22.149 (2:48.689)
 10 Mary Louis Academy  'A'                             4:23.97   4 
     1) Brown-Rivers, Kiemi             2) Alexander, Imani               
     3) Ogunsanya, Nia                  4) Higgins, Aine                  
       1:01.019 (1:01.019)          1:55.143 (54.124)        4:23.966 (2:28.824)
 11 Kellenberg  'B'                                     4:28.44   2 
     1) Newman, Sarah                   2) O'Hara, Emily                  
     3) Douyon, Neo                     4) Crowe, Dana                    
 12 St. Anthony's  'C'                                  4:29.41   2 
     1) Andrews, Allie                  2) Mincone, Michaela              
     3) McCarron, Sabrina               4) Bohan, Shea                    
 13 St. Francis Prep  'A'                               4:30.58   3 
     1) Prosper, Christina              2) Wang, Victoria                 
     3) Smith, Trinity                  4) Salales, Konstantina           
       1:03.535 (1:03.535)          1:30.402 (26.867)           1:32.953 (2.551)
         2:01.401 (28.448)
 14 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           4:32.08   2 
     1) Solomon, Tunisia                2) Rogers, Mia                    
     3) Dulovic, Kristen                4)                                
 15 Bishop Kearney  'A'                                 4:35.76   3 
     1) Gallagher, Therese              2) Tucci, Annalise                
     3) Michalak, Kelsey                4) Gallagher, Jacqueline          
       1:05.964 (1:05.964)          1:35.165 (29.202)          2:06.539 (31.374)
 16 Archbishop Molloy  'B'                              4:41.44   1 
     1) Hubert, Jillian                 2) Piller, Jenna                  
     3) Poptean, Isabelle               4) Armogan, Michelle              
 17 St. Francis Prep  'B'                               4:41.48   2 
     1) Matthews, Madison               2) Wright, Marian                 
     3) Brown, Kianna                   4) Rey, Bianca                    
 18 Archbishop Molloy  'C'                              4:44.44   1 
     1) Rossi, Elena                    2) Crocket, Grace Ann             
     3) Tucker, Urbi                    4) Roberts, Mikayla               
 19 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   4:44.67   2 
     1) Mandaro, Audrey                 2) Kenny, Faith                   
     3) Fink, Lauren                    4) Mclean, Emily                  
 20 St. John Villa  'A'                                 4:45.84   3 
     1) McCauley, Annaliese             2) Charles, Amanda                
     3) SanFilppo, Nicole               4) Jones, Tami                    
       1:04.991 (1:04.991)          1:34.513 (29.522)          2:05.621 (31.108)
 21 Holy Trinity  'B'                                   4:52.63   2 
     1) Kelly, Dominque                 2) Rose, Emily                    
     3) Petkevicius, Julia              4) Powell, Kelly                  
 22 Archbishop Molloy  'D'                              4:56.54   1 
     1) Waters, Dorothy                 2) Li, Eva                        
     3) Bruno, Maria                    4) Crocker, Carolyn               
 23 St. John Villa  'B'                                 5:02.39   1 
     1) Conolly, Briana                 2) Grell, Jennifer                
     3) Kazdan, Antoinetta              4) Mumford, Rosie                 
 
Event 5  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls  'A'                                   3:21.67   4  Qualifed
     1) Rose, Richard                   2) Simpson, Shayne                
     3) Whittick, Kareem                4) Robinson, Shavanes             
        47.951 (47.951)  1:39.693 (51.742)  2:31.892 (52.200)
  2 Clara Barton  'A'                                   3:22.23   5  Qualifed
     1) Mighty, Kemarni                 2) Griffiths, Ronaldo             
     3) Caidor, Josue                   4) Joseph, Kareem                 
        49.269 (49.269)  1:39.036 (49.767)  2:32.153 (53.117)  3:22.227 (50.075)
  3 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   3:23.72   4  Qualifed
     1) Poleon, Mergaran                2) Holloway, Jasheen              
     3) Graham, Robert                  4) Brown, Kymani                  
        49.918 (49.918)  1:39.710 (49.792)  2:31.614 (51.905)
  4 South Shore  'A'                                    3:24.53   5  Qualifed
     1) Jemmott, Enoch                  2) John, Stephon                  
     3) westcarr, theodore              4) bowers, tim                    
        50.187 (50.187)  1:41.061 (50.875)  2:33.523 (52.462)  3:24.522 (51.000)
  5 Samuel J. Tilden  'A'                               3:24.58   5  Qualifed
     1) Clarke, Paul                    2) Blades, Christan               
     3) John, Nathan                    4) Gordon-Hinds, Harley           
        50.397 (50.397)  1:39.689 (49.292)  2:31.858 (52.170)  3:24.579 (52.722)
  6 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               3:26.42   4  Qualifed
     1) springer, gairy                 2) aaron, akeem                   
     3) Serant, Alfred                  4) Alexander, Hakeem              
        51.108 (51.108)  1:42.132 (51.025)  2:33.779 (51.647)
  7 Medgar Evers College Prep.  'A'                     3:27.92   3 
     1) Anderson, Kimani                2) Butcher, Corey                 
     3) Lewis, Tyler                    4) Deslandes, Powel               
  8 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 3:28.96   4 
     1) Proctor, Truvaurnie             2) Kaba, Abdul                    
     3) Estephane, Edison               4) Bowers, Krishane               
        51.273 (51.273)  1:43.080 (51.807)  2:35.884 (52.804)
  9 Abraham Lincoln  'A'                                3:30.84   1 
     1) Eseku, Benjamin                 2) Peart, Sachin                  
     3) Pierre, Brandon                 4) Goodrich, Andrew               
 10 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  3:31.39   4 
     1) Sinclair, Sean                  2) Saint Fleur, Gregory           
     3) Thomas, Carlile                 4) Anderson, Adrian               
        52.075 (52.075)  1:45.024 (52.949)  2:37.921 (52.897)
 11 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            3:32.20   5 
     1) White, Kevon                    2) Ibrahim, Munir                 
     3) Smith, Marlon                   4) Theobalds, Tyreke              
        50.827 (50.827)  1:44.566 (53.739)  2:38.350 (53.784)  3:32.191 (53.842)
 12 Bronx Law/Govt/Justice  'A'                         3:32.55   1 
     1) Vasquez, Modesto                2) William, Christopher           
     3) Roumell, Jovahn                 4) John, Erik                     
 13 Franklin K. Lane  'A'                               3:33.52   4 
     1) villamen, denzel                2) barton, nicholas               
     3) Brusco, Darius                  4) Harkins, Jamie                 
        50.486 (50.486)  1:43.847 (53.362)  2:38.613 (54.767)
 14 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                              3:36.00   5 
     1) Nathaniel, Nolan                2) Purdy, Denari                  
     3) St. Rose, Javier                4) Fetus, Nathaniel               
        51.742 (51.742)  1:44.433 (52.692)  2:38.967 (54.534)  3:35.993 (57.027)
 15 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                3:36.80   2 
     1) Hernandez, Kelly                2) Nelson, Taje                   
     3) Dixon, Divaughn                 4) Dejuane, Nicholls              
 16 Townsend Harris  'A'                                3:37.94   2 
     1) abdul, diallo                   2) Harcharan, Stanley             
     3) justice, williams               4) marshall, dysron               
 17 Bayside  'A'                                        3:39.25   1 
     1) everett, elliott                2) smith, javonte                 
     3) st louis, stepen                4) wu, damon                      
 18 Brooklyn Tech  'A'                                  3:39.79   2 
     1) Morgan, Harith                  2) Chambers, Kyle                 
     3) Cheltenham, Kino                4) Juda, Pawel                    
 19 Evander Childs  'A'                                 3:40.29   1 
     1) Deer, Kemar                     2) Arias, Thomas                  
     3) Anie, Emmanuel                  4) Lowe, Payton                   
 20 Erasmus Hall  'A'                                   3:40.61   5 
     1) Cruickshank, Aron               2) Butler, Solomon                
     3) Harris, Kyle                    4) Cadore, Kwame                  
        54.316 (54.316)  1:47.980 (53.664)  2:43.099 (55.119)  3:40.605 (57.506)
 21 Stuyvesant  'A'                                     3:41.50   2 
     1) Chen, David                     2) Hoffman, Jacob                 
     3) Hlebowicz, Thomas               4) Lui, Brian                     
 22 Hunter College HS  'A'                              3:42.98   2 
     1) Guthrie, Jeffers                2) Yang, Eliot                    
     3) Kaminsky, Jesse                 4) Lee, Christopher               
 23 Transit Tech  'A'                                   3:43.89   2 
 24 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                        3:45.61   3 
     1) Bashiru, Zakaria                2) Hosten, Carlon                 
     3) Innis, Bariki                   4) Fletcher, Shaun                
 25 Clara Barton  'B'                                   3:45.72   3 
     1) Louis, Joshua                   2) Banful, Benjamin               
     3) Mighty, D'Andre                 4) Vil, Owens                     
 26 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                3:45.79   2 
     1) Moodie, Caldane                 2) peterkin, kyle                 
     3) mcglashan, revnor               4) Goodman, Ethan                 
 27 High School for LE and PS  'A'                      3:48.55   1 
     1) Autur, Kaylash                  2) Holloway, Malik                
     3) King, Onandi                    4) Walters, Brenton               
 28 William C. Bryant  'A'                              3:50.94   3 
     1) Copado, Elias                   2) M, Moises                      
     3) P, Orlando                      4) P, Kenny                       
 29 Benjamin Banneker  'B'                              3:51.34   1 
     1)                                 2) Johnson, Juwan                 
     3) Joseph, Nadayabyah              4) Watson, Ormando                
 30 Franklin K. Lane  'B'                               3:54.45   2 
     1) patterson, vershaun             2) Nicholas, Corey                
     3) Mckenzie, Jaquan                4) joseph, tarell                 
 31 William C. Bryant  'B'                              4:16.33   3 
     1) C, Eli                          2) G, Eudy                        
     3) A, Jericho                      4) Orejuela, Jacob                
 
Event 6  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PSAL
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo  'A'                               3:47.21   7  Qualifed
        57.503 (57.503)  1:54.659 (57.156)  2:51.320 (56.662)
  2 Paul Robeson  'A'                                   3:50.19   6  Qualifed
     1) Roberts, Eketa                  2) Sandy, Alyssa                  
     3) Crawford, Amanda                4) Stewart, Latoya                
        58.483 (58.483)  1:56.474 (57.991)  2:53.110 (56.637)  3:50.184 (57.074)
  3 Medgar Evers College Prep.  'A'                     3:51.38   7  Qualifed
     1) Stewart, Aleah                  2) Thompson, Brenessa             
     3) Senior, Karimah                 4) Cameron, JaNai                 
        59.288 (59.288)  1:56.236 (56.949)  2:53.147 (56.912)
  4 Taft Educational Campus  'A'                        4:00.41   6  Qualifed
     1) Strunkey, Arianne               2) Strunkey, Ariel                
     3) Freeman, Sara Kaye              4) Bradley, Tamia                 
           57.151 (57.151)          1:56.429 (59.279)        2:57.647 (1:01.219)
       4:00.405 (1:02.758)
  5 Brooklyn Tech  'A'                                  4:04.34   6  Qualifed
     1) Carroll, Megan                  2) Johnson, Tori                  
     3) Ojeni, Ejiro                    4) Russo, Ria                     
           59.918 (59.918)        2:00.279 (1:00.361)        3:01.344 (1:01.066)
       4:04.337 (1:02.993)
  6 Port Richmond  'A'                                  4:06.87   6  Qualifed
     1) Stewart, Ashley                 2) Morgan, Janelle                
     3) Flores, Amber                   4) Nwobu, Miracle                 
       1:02.228 (1:02.228)        2:04.826 (1:02.598)        3:07.571 (1:02.746)
         4:06.862 (59.291)
  7 Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                 4:08.51   7 
     1) baker, tasheika                 2) pitters, derica                
     3) beckford, monique               4) amponsah, leah                 
       1:00.835 (1:00.835)        2:01.715 (1:00.881)        3:05.073 (1:03.358)
  8 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            4:09.84   6 
     1) Malcolm, Angellica              2) Alvarez, Katie                 
     3) Perrier, Katriel                4) McKnight, Keanna               
       1:01.063 (1:01.063)        2:05.018 (1:03.956)        3:08.559 (1:03.541)
       4:09.837 (1:01.278)
  9 Campus Magnet  'A'                                  4:10.30   7 
     1) General, Thea                   2) Birch, Kiara                   
     3) Romeo, Meyah                    4) Birch, Eboni                   
       1:00.547 (1:00.547)        2:02.868 (1:02.321)        3:07.380 (1:04.513)
 10 HS of Fashion Industries  'A'                       4:10.89   7 
     1) Glenn, Jevonell                 2) Billingy, Malery               
     3) Welch, Zenata                   4) Durverny Beaver, Nzinga        
       1:00.205 (1:00.205)        2:02.883 (1:02.678)        3:06.303 (1:03.421)
 11 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               4:11.79   5 
     1) Butler, Abbigale                2) calhoun, summer                
     3) sertima, shana                  4) pope, vivica                   
 12 Young Womens Leadership (Q)  'A'                    4:12.45   6 
     1) Sanders, Shayla                 2) Bryan, Lakeisha                
     3) Chenault, Gabrielle             4) Dumpson, Mya                   
       1:03.273 (1:03.273)        2:06.656 (1:03.383)        3:11.491 (1:04.836)
       4:12.449 (1:00.959)
 13 Francis Lewis  'A'                                  4:13.08   4 
     1) Zych, Jessica                   2) Laforce, Torisha               
     3) Wong, Channelle                 4) Poon, Carmen                   
 14 Harry S. Truman  'A'                                4:16.36   3 
     1) Magassouba, Mariam              2) Birt, Antonia                  
     3) johnson, jheivonnia             4) Shirley, Domonique             
 15 Benjamin Banneker  'A'                              4:21.81   7 
     1) Commissiong, Ashley             2) Callum, Akia                   
     3) Barnswell, Jessica              4) Philbert, Mia                  
           57.503 (57.503)           1:03.989 (6.487)        2:07.732 (1:03.743)
       3:14.887 (1:07.155)
 16 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       4:21.95   5 
     1) Clark, Katie                    2) Drennan, MaryKate              
     3) St.Lawrence, Dylan              4) Maliborska, Nicole             
 17 South Shore  'A'                                    4:22.93   4 
     1) Lord, Shaunpel                  2) Greene, Destiny                
     3) Spooner, Rondela                4) Metellus, Beatrice             
 18 Paul Robeson  'B'                                   4:24.08   4 
     1) Moore, Danielle                 2) Lawkin, Tejera                 
     3) Anderson, Charnice              4) Sandy, ByAnn                   
 19 Clara Barton  'A'                                   4:24.15   5 
     1) Garraway, Jody                  2) James, Megan                   
     3) Strewart, Maureesha             4) Salmon, Paula                  
 20 Young Womens Leadership (Q)  'B'                    4:24.64   3 
     1) Colman, Gayan                   2) Burrell, Nashelle              
     3) Wilson, Jillian                 4) Scatliffe, Telecia             
 21 Bronx HS of Science  'A'                            4:25.62   3 
     1) Tobias, Lili                    2) Varma, Asha                    
     3) Mak, Jo Ye                      4) Miura, Masha                   
 22 William C. Bryant  'B'                              4:25.67   5 
     1) Arrington, Ashley               2) Quezada, Sherly                
     3) Devora, Lylybel                 4) Williams, Kiara                
 23 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:26.17   3 
     1) Barrie, Jaria                   2) John Ogam, Cynthia             
     3) Rathon, Mallory                 4) Johnson, Y'Mari                
 24 Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                              4:26.56   3 
     1) Mbo, Assetou                    2) Agostini, Maggie               
     3) Lambert, Julissa                4) Tran, Marie                    
 25 Queens HS of Teaching  'A'                          4:27.87   4 
     1) Walker, Honor                   2) smalls, Serena                 
     3) Plummer, Dajah                  4) Myers, Sophia                  
 26 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   4:28.08   5 
     1) coles clarke, jazmyn            2) maqela, zarifet                
     3) douglas, kayla                  4) bolusi, gianna                 
 27 South Shore  'B'                                    4:29.37   2 
     1) Allan, Angelique                2) Moseley, Nikkia                
     3) Cobena, Stacey                  4) Carty, Ziana                   
 28 John Bowne  'A'                                     4:29.72   2 
     1) Barnes, Brianna                 2) John, Murgray                  
     3) Faa, Priscilla                  4) Gaither, Erena                 
 29 Hunter College HS  'A'                              4:33.72   5 
     1) Frishman, Dana                  2) Liang, Nancy                   
     3) Whitelaw, Kyra                  4) Dwass, Simona                  
 30 Bayside  'A'                                        4:35.37   2 
     1) Blair, Desirae                  2) Trontz, Alexa                  
     3) Santos, Isabella                4) Cameron, Mateel                
 31 High School for LE and PS  'A'                      4:35.39   4 
     1) Bennett, Gabrielle              2) Hartridge, Beatrice            
     3) Michel, Tara                    4) Mirville, Ashanti              
 32 HS for Health Prof/Human Serv  'A'                  4:35.59   2 
     1) Alexander, Mazie                2) Haynes, India                  
     3) Yearick-Riley, Brenna           4) James, Sherelle                
 33 Fiorello H. LaGuardia  'A'                          4:35.63   4 
     1) Heh, Elizabeth                  2) Lovelace, Ardelia              
     3) Tavares, Emily                  4) Yau, Deborah                   
 34 Clara Barton  'B'                                   4:37.38   3 
     1) Smith, Sh Vone                  2) Wright, Dominique              
     3) Wise, Kyya                      4) Findlay, Jael                  
 35 Bronx HS of Science  'B'                            4:44.12   1 
     1) Zhao, Elizabeth                 2) Guan, Olivia                   
     3) Yasui, Koyuki                   4) Xu, Jing                       
 36 William C. Bryant  'A'                              4:46.27   1 
     1) Flores, Joceline                2) Placide, Melissa               
     3) Chaudhry, Azka                  4) Naito, Ellesa                  
 37 HS for Health Prof/Human Serv  'B'                  4:47.60   1 
     1) Guillen, Brenda                 2) Hall, Tyrayea                  
     3) Reid-Harris, Jasmine            4) Ewerka, Evette                 
 38 High School for LE and PS  'B'                      4:56.07   2 
     1) Broadbelt, Shalleca             2) Chung, Alexia                  
     3) McNabb, Philipia                4) Seaborne, Tatiana              
 39 William C. Bryant  'C'                              5:00.66   1 
     1) Abelita, Erika                  2) Dao, Shani                     
     3) Younes, Eman                    4) Calle, Angie                   
 40 Abraham Lincoln  'A'                                5:42.49   1 
     1) Cuspio, Kimberly                2) Dually, Kadiato                
     3) Derival, Melissa                4) Jean Pierre, Rose              
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth 12 & Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gorevic, Jonah               Tailwind Tra           2:22.22   2  Qualifed
  2 Barreira, Matisse            Our Lady of            2:22.25   1  Qualifed
  3 Rice, Ethan                  Prospect Par           2:22.87   1  Qualifed
  4 Rodriguez, Michael           Island Expre           2:25.03   1  Qualifed
  5 Branham-Upton, Oliver        Prospect Par           2:25.48   1  Qualifed
  6 Williams, Zedekiah           Harlem Child           2:27.90   2  Qualifed
  7 Exantus, Nathan              Medgar Evers           2:31.20   1 
  8 Robinson, Trevon             Metro Eagles           2:32.13   1 
  9 Goldberg, Josh               Tailwind Tra           2:33.31   2 
 10 Pottinger, Stephen           Metro Eagles           2:33.88   1 
 11 Bakraqi, Leart               Tailwind Tra           2:34.85   2 
 12 Hassler, Owen                Prospect Par           2:35.20   1 
 13 Ramsey, Wesley               Metro Eagles           2:42.05   1 
 14 Gruszecki, Eryk              Our Lady of            2:45.24   1 
 15 Contreras, Isayah            Unattached             2:53.33   2 
 16 Griffith, Devon              Marketing an           2:56.00   1 
 17 Jennings, Joshua             Metro Eagles           2:58.21   1 
 18 Roy, Dax                     Robert Wagne           3:02.13   2 
 19 Reid, Tajean                 Generation Y           3:03.86   2 
 20 Riley, Keran                 new horizon            3:05.26   2 
 21 Samuels, Briscoe             Zodiacs Trac           3:06.55   2 
 22 Bicic, Meldin                Unattached             3:09.47   2 
 23 Hoban, Conor                 Robert Wagne           3:09.54   2 
 24 Dingman, Lucas               Robert Wagne           3:11.24   2 
 25 Seymour, Omarion             new horizon            3:16.58   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth 12 & Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Madison               Unattached             2:32.80   1  Qualifed
  2 Nieves, Elyza                Prospect Par           2:33.54   1  Qualifed
  3 Dinneen, Sierra              Island Expre           2:34.52   1  Qualifed
  4 Ayarza, Sarai                Medgar Evers           2:39.09   1  Qualifed
  5 Garcia, Sofia                Island Expre           2:39.41   1  Qualifed
  6 Muhammad Graham, Jasmine     Medgar Evers           2:41.02   2  Qualifed
  7 Plawiak, Julia               Tailwind Tra           2:43.06   1 
  8 Russell, Avery               Prospect Par           2:43.85   2 
  9 Soumaoro, Kadija             Unattached             2:45.07   1 
 10 Bruno, Sophia                Prospect Par           2:45.58   1 
 11 James, Skye                  Prospect Par           2:48.37   1 
 12 Chin, Caroline               Robert Wagne           2:48.49   2 
 13 Spencer, Eve                 Tailwind Tra           2:49.54   2 
 14 Ramadier, Berenice           Robert Wagne           2:51.31   2 
 15 Wami, Karin                  Robert Wagne           2:53.07   2 
 16 Kuylen, Sania                Metro Eagles           2:54.57   1 
 17 Jaffe, Amanda                Tailwind Tra           2:54.77   2 
 18 Coats, Rose                  PS 107 Track           2:54.83   2 
 19 Wissell, Olivia              Robert Wagne           2:54.84   2 
 20 Hustead, Julia               Island Expre           2:55.15   1 
 21 Valasiadis, Victoria         Robert Wagne           2:57.47   2 
 22 Hazel, Leniah                Metro Eagles           2:58.49   1 
 23 Celestin, Nia                Medgar Evers           3:00.99   1 
 24 Haywood, Sydney              new horizon            3:01.19   1 
 25 Gibson, Leilani              Unattached             3:01.83   1 
 26 Sampson Turner, Autumn       Marketing an           3:01.97   3 
 27 Barnes, Avionne              PANTHER NATI           3:02.34   3 
 28 Lawrence, Shantel            Marketing an           3:04.95   3 
 29 Crawley, Ja'Nyah             PANTHER NATI           3:09.67   3 
 30 Rodriguez, Yvette            Bronx Little           3:10.32   3 
 31 Thomas, Valiese              PANTHER NATI           3:18.51   3 
 32 Ramsay, Niyev                Unattached             3:24.21   1 
 33 Nelson, Destiny              PANTHER NATI           3:32.01   3 
 34 Hall, Aliya                  PANTHER NATI           3:36.80   3 
 35 Jefferies, Abigail           Metro Eagles           3:44.94   2 
 36 Perez, Hope                  PANTHER NATI           3:51.49   3 
 37 Reed, Teianna                Unattached             4:07.98   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clahane, Mady                Cumberland V           4:58.11   Qualifed
        36.378 (36.378)  1:13.474 (37.096)  1:51.137 (37.664)  2:28.930 (37.794)
      3:07.506 (38.576)  3:45.661 (38.156)  4:23.190 (37.529)  4:58.101 (34.912)
  2 Suss, Rachel                 Metuchen               5:03.24  
        37.083 (37.083)  1:14.261 (37.179)  1:52.449 (38.189)  2:30.815 (38.366)
      3:09.035 (38.221)  3:47.541 (38.506)  4:26.002 (38.461)  5:03.240 (37.239)
  3 Peterman, Sam                Sweet Home             5:07.23  
           37.253 (37.253)          1:13.984 (36.731)          1:52.032 (38.049)
       3:08.748 (1:16.717)          3:47.956 (39.209)          4:28.004 (40.048)
         5:07.230 (39.226)
  4 Ortiz, Crystal               Hudson Catho           5:10.28  
        36.035 (36.035)  1:13.711 (37.676)  1:52.054 (38.344)  2:31.345 (39.291)
      3:10.550 (39.206)  3:51.346 (40.796)  4:32.144 (40.798)  5:10.277 (38.134)
  5 McLaughlin, Erin             Voorhees               5:10.93  
        36.488 (36.488)  1:13.911 (37.424)  1:52.339 (38.429)  2:31.772 (39.433)
      3:10.968 (39.196)  3:51.173 (40.206)  4:31.011 (39.838)  5:10.922 (39.911)
  6 Ayres, Kassidy               Tappan Zee             5:12.22  
           37.188 (37.188)          1:14.466 (37.279)           1:15.663 (1.198)
         1:52.644 (36.981)          2:31.145 (38.501)          3:10.020 (38.876)
         3:49.693 (39.673)        5:12.211 (1:22.519)
  7 Calcagnini, Paris            Convent of t           5:13.00  
        35.983 (35.983)  1:13.084 (37.101)  1:50.802 (37.719)  2:28.745 (37.944)
      3:07.621 (38.876)  3:48.059 (40.438)  4:30.246 (42.188)  5:12.996 (42.751)
  8 McCormack, Kate              St. John the           5:13.10  
        38.070 (38.070)  1:15.048 (36.979)  1:53.717 (38.669)  2:31.530 (37.814)
      3:11.023 (39.493)  3:52.016 (40.993)  4:33.413 (41.398)  5:13.099 (39.686)
  9 Nuttall, Gemma               John Jay-Cro           5:13.79  
           37.823 (37.823)          1:15.616 (37.794)        2:33.914 (1:18.299)
       3:56.913 (1:22.999)          4:37.628 (40.716)          5:13.784 (36.156)
 10 Breiner, Courtney            Emma Willard           5:18.32  
           38.045 (38.045)          1:15.433 (37.389)          1:54.116 (38.684)
         2:30.200 (36.084)           2:34.147 (3.948)          3:15.905 (41.758)
         3:57.820 (41.916)        5:18.316 (1:20.496)
 11 Nohilly, Brooke              John Jay-Cro           5:21.47  
           37.810 (37.810)        2:34.794 (1:56.985)          3:16.645 (41.851)
         3:59.710 (43.066)          4:43.782 (44.073)          5:21.463 (37.681)
 12 McDermott, Maggie            Rye                    5:21.87  
        37.508 (37.508)  1:14.668 (37.161)  1:53.314 (38.646)  2:33.072 (39.758)
      3:15.022 (41.951)  3:58.200 (43.178)  4:40.480 (42.281)  5:21.870 (41.391)
 13 Poss, Caitlyn                Freehold Tow           5:22.37  
           37.420 (37.420)          1:14.978 (37.559)          1:53.974 (38.996)
         2:34.522 (40.548)          3:15.475 (40.953)           3:16.260 (0.785)
         3:59.530 (43.271)        5:22.368 (1:22.839)
 -- Grossman, Jamie              Harborfields               DNF  
        37.785 (37.785)  1:14.713 (36.929)  1:53.574 (38.861)  2:34.709 (41.136)
      3:18.294 (43.586)
 
Event 10  Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ritz, Sam                    Germantown A           4:16.69   2  Qualified
       1:08.765 (1:08.765)        2:18.907 (1:10.143)          3:17.804 (58.898)
         4:16.683 (58.880)
  2 Ferro, Blaise                Christian Br           4:20.68   2 
       1:09.063 (1:09.063)        2:19.590 (1:10.527)        3:20.822 (1:01.232)
         4:20.678 (59.856)
  3 Tucker, Patrick              St. Anthony'           4:20.72   2 
       1:08.991 (1:08.991)        3:18.581 (2:09.591)          3:49.280 (30.699)
         4:20.718 (31.438)
  4 Daddario, Mitchell           Sweet Home             4:22.24   2 
       1:09.345 (1:09.345)        2:19.814 (1:10.470)        3:20.872 (1:01.059)
       4:22.235 (1:01.364)
  5 Gavigan, Luke                Tappan Zee             4:23.94   2 
       1:08.751 (1:08.751)        2:19.278 (1:10.527)        3:20.688 (1:01.411)
       4:23.935 (1:03.247)
  6 Reimer, Tomas                Fiorello H.            4:28.03   1 
        33.005 (33.005)  1:05.824 (32.819)  1:39.343 (33.519)  2:13.469 (34.127)
      2:47.425 (33.957)  3:22.334 (34.909)  3:56.740 (34.407)  4:28.021 (31.282)
  7 Ryan, Jack                   Rye                    4:28.04   1 
        34.185 (34.185)  1:06.497 (32.312)  1:39.933 (33.437)  2:13.794 (33.862)
      2:47.693 (33.899)  3:21.859 (34.167)  3:55.760 (33.902)  4:28.036 (32.277)
  8 Theiss, Charlie              Ward Melvill           4:29.64   2 
       1:08.948 (1:08.948)        2:19.723 (1:10.775)        3:24.857 (1:05.134)
       4:29.634 (1:04.778)
  9 Bird, Ryan                   Rye                    4:30.32   2 
       1:09.260 (1:09.260)        2:19.837 (1:10.577)        3:24.716 (1:04.879)
       4:30.314 (1:05.599)
 10 McGill, Brendan              Voorhees               4:30.90   1 
        34.268 (34.268)  1:07.017 (32.749)  1:40.458 (33.442)  2:14.579 (34.122)
      2:48.855 (34.277)  3:23.326 (34.472)  3:57.502 (34.177)  4:30.896 (33.394)
 11 Nowak, Chris                 Sweet Home             4:30.99   1 
           34.475 (34.475)          1:07.514 (33.039)          1:41.510 (33.997)
         2:14.364 (32.854)           2:15.181 (0.818)          2:49.712 (34.532)
         3:24.613 (34.902)        4:30.988 (1:06.375)
 12 Gilbert, Austin              Ridgefield             4:32.97   2 
       1:09.562 (1:09.562)        2:20.330 (1:10.769)        3:24.469 (1:04.139)
       4:32.964 (1:08.495)
 13 Wax, Ian                     Briarcliff             4:33.24   2 
       1:09.693 (1:09.693)        2:20.323 (1:10.630)        3:26.690 (1:06.368)
       4:33.239 (1:06.549)
 14 Whitney, Robert              Voorhees               4:33.39   1 
        34.448 (34.448)  1:07.271 (32.824)  1:41.140 (33.869)  2:14.909 (33.769)
      2:49.420 (34.512)  3:24.543 (35.124)  3:59.214 (34.672)  4:33.388 (34.174)
 15 Cawley, Joseph               Raritan                4:34.84   2 
       1:09.928 (1:09.928)        2:20.910 (1:10.982)        3:27.143 (1:06.233)
       4:34.838 (1:07.695)
 16 Nohilly, Eion                John Jay-Cro           4:34.86   2 
       1:09.160 (1:09.160)        2:19.914 (1:10.755)        3:26.927 (1:07.013)
       4:34.851 (1:07.925)
 17 Ripa, John                   Ward Melvill           4:36.73   1 
           34.488 (34.488)          1:06.669 (32.182)          1:40.188 (33.519)
       2:49.637 (1:09.450)          3:25.448 (35.811)          4:02.079 (36.631)
         4:36.728 (34.649)
 18 Holtzman, Luke               New Rochelle           4:41.63   1 
           33.750 (33.750)          1:06.097 (32.347)          1:39.620 (33.524)
         2:14.006 (34.387)          2:48.308 (34.302)          3:24.901 (36.594)
          3:29.575 (4.675)        4:41.625 (1:12.050)
 19 Bicic, Muhamed               Townsend Har           4:42.98   1 
           33.880 (33.880)          1:06.759 (32.879)          1:40.785 (34.027)
         2:15.401 (34.617)          2:52.090 (36.689)        4:07.194 (1:15.104)
         4:42.977 (35.784)
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CHSAA
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christ the King  'A'                                1:30.04   3  Qualified
     1) McNeil, Darryl                  2) Ifill, Jermaine                
     3) Jones, Terrell                  4) Hall, Garfield                 
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:30.70   4  Qualified
     1) Archibold, Ryan                 2) Stith, Trevon                  
     3) Allen, Jashaun                  4) Shomari, Shaka                 
  3 Xavier  'A'                                         1:31.94   5  Qualified
     1) Moe, Oliver                     2) Lambert, Charles               
     3) Sgarlatto, Steven               4) Onah, Joseph                   
  4 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:32.06   4  Qualified
     1) Percival, Justin                2) Thomas-Henderson, Quesi        
     3) Vandenberg, Matthew             4) Guthrie, Andre                 
  5 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 1:32.60   2 
     1) covington, Justin               2) Ingram, Javon                  
     3) Poindexter, Timothy             4) Santana, Nelson                
  6 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              1:32.84   3  Qualified
     1) Brissett, Devin                 2) Harding, Destyn                
     3) Vassell, Eric                   4) Viltres, Aaron                 
  7 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  'A'                          1:33.32   3 
     1) Somma, Joseph                   2) Ikomi, Garth                   
     3) Daniels, Jordan                 4) Mahoney, James                 
  8 Fordham Prep  'A'                                   1:33.36   2 
     1) Kumar, Zach                     2) Perez, Frank                   
     3) Crichlow, Devin                 4) Gray, Christopher              
  9 St. John the Baptist  'A'                           1:35.33   5 
     1) Richardson, Brandon             2) Hatton, Connor                 
     3) Pepe, Frank                     4) Magwood, Derrick               
 10 Chaminade  'A'                                      1:35.42   5 
     1) Collins, Maxwell                2) Krim, Aidan                    
     3) Luciano, Ryan                   4) Toussaint, Tyler               
 11 Iona Prep  'A'                                      1:35.64   3 
     1) Marable, Taj                    2) Black, Derek                   
     3) Cade, Cooper                    4) Roque, Sam                     
 12 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                1:36.10   1 
     1) Charles, Terry                  2) Blandford, Ryan                
     3) Lawrence, Nicholas              4) Bateau, Jean Ronald            
 13 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                              1:36.29   5 
     1) Pabitero, William               2) Neptune, Alonzo                
     3) Rock, Liam                      4) Lovelace, Jared                
 14 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              1:36.42   2 
     1) Englert, Tom                    2) Lunarola, Andrew               
     3) Clarke, Scott                   4) Ammirati, Luke                 
 15 Kellenberg  'A'                                     1:36.59   5 
     1) Panico, Joseph                  2) McPherson, Andrew              
     3) Adams, Gregory                  4) Gradescu, Vlad                 
 16 Monsignor McClancy  'A'                             1:36.86   2 
     1) Gibbons, Sidney                 2) Holmes, Quentin                
     3) Cruz, Matthew                   4) Lluvera, John                  
 17 St. John the Baptist  'B'                           1:37.58   2 
     1) Shelton, Marc                   2) Richardson, Brendon            
     3) Gregg, Harry                    4) Dugre, Pat                     
 18 Nazareth  'A'                                       1:39.02   3 
     1) Grant, Nathaniel                2) Mc Cullough, Shamariah         
     3) Colas, Chaasad                  4) Bey, Shakur                    
 19 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  'B'                          1:39.06   1 
     1) Pollio, Nick                    2) Cambio, John                   
     3) Scarangella, Anthony            4) Cassamassino, Jeremy           
 20 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              1:40.08   4 
     1) Clark, Justin                   2) Schmidt, Joe                   
     3) O'Donnell, Chris                4) DiOrio, Richard                
 21 St. Joseph by-the-Sea  'C'                          1:41.64   3 
     1) Hughes, Garret                  2) Kessler, Matthew               
     3) DiBiase, Michael                4) Jones, Michael                 
 22 St. Edmund  'A'                                     1:41.75   1 
     1) Pike, Cameren                   2) Stewart, Greg                  
     3) McGarry, Kevin                  4) Ciazzo, Nicholas               
 23 Regis  'A'                                          1:43.00   4 
     1) Atallah, Adriano                2) Hunt, Prince                   
     3) Lysak, Stephen                  4) Rodriguez, Levon               
 24 Archbishop Stepinac  'B'                            1:49.15   4 
     1) Cerretani, Nick                 2) Piloco, Nick                   
     3) Carbone, Nick                   4) Kukaj, Arben                   
 25 St. Edmund  'C'                                     1:51.20   5 
     1) Coley, Nasir                    2) Vernet, Marvins                
     3) Gavieres, Joseph                4) Ciazzo, Anthony                
 26 Archbishop Stepinac  'C'                            1:54.82   1 
     1) Camaj, Leonardo                 2) Jimenez, Eric                  
     3) Coleman, Brandon                4) Major, Malcolm                 
 27 St. Edmund  'B'                                     1:54.96   2 
     1) Quaglariello, Chris             2) Fleurine, Wadley               
     3) Charles, Jonathan               4) Romano, Anthony                
 -- Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                                DNF   4 
     1) Green, Nigel                    2) Forson, Prince                 
     3) Morrison, Terrell               4) Perez, Ernest                  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hauppauge  'A'                                      4:02.52   3  Qualifed
     1) Downey, Shannon                 2) Scudero, Nicole                
     3) Cummo, Casey                    4) Davis, Jasmine                 
  2 Westhampton Beach  'A'                              4:03.27   3  Qualifed
     1) Choi, Serena                    2) Gilbakian, Grace               
     3) Jordan, Jenny                   4) Nora, Murphy                   
  3 Huntington  'A'                                     4:05.61   3 
     1) Abbondandelo, Nicole            2) Shand, Latoya                  
     3) Petryk, Suzie                   4) Koumas, Alex                   
  4 Connetquot  'A'                                     4:06.41   2 
     1) Wangenstein, Lauren             2) Padula, Bryana                 
     3) Ruais, Caleigh                  4) Karl, Emily                    
  5 Eastport-South Manor  'A'                           4:06.90   2 
     1) Huff, Kelsey                    2) McClay, Taylor                 
     3) Huff, Kaeli                     4) Castoro, Brittany              
  6 Northport  'A'                                      4:07.30   1 
     1) Molzon, Rachel                  2) Cerrito, Emily                 
     3) Glancy, Lauren                  4) Thorne, Jackie                 
  7 Longwood  'A'                                       4:09.68   1 
     1) Henderson, Crystal              2) Symns, Keyshanna               
     3) John, Sarah                     4) Warner, Jade                   
  8 Miller Place  'A'                                   4:10.01   3 
     1) Lopez, Kiera                    2) Nolan, Laura                   
     3) Holownia, Jenn                  4) Guevara, Siara                 
  9 Bayport-Blue Point  'B'                             4:10.22   1 
 10 Sachem North  'A'                                   4:10.23   2 
     1) Blackall, Leah                  2) Leto, Alyssa                   
     3) Ramirez, Elise                  4) Goodman, Krista                
 11 Half Hollow West  'A'                               4:10.56   2 
     1) Sabatino, Olivia                2) Iris, Meagan                   
     3) Sabatino, Arianna               4) Antoine, Victoria              
 12 Half Hollow East  'A'                               4:10.84   1 
     1) Chimezie, Mary                  2) Gomis, Maira                   
     3) Ribeiro, Amanda                 4) Jiminez, Jasmyn                
 13 Sachem East  'A'                                    4:11.37   2 
     1) DeCicco, Alex                   2) Murphy, Ciara                  
     3) D'Angelis, Faith                4) Wessberg, Kaylie               
 14 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                   4:11.99   3 
     1) Austin, Nickeela                2) Angel, Mikayla                 
     3) Matthews, Nakai                 4) Grant, Vinnelle                
 15 Central Islip  'A'                                  4:18.42   1 
     1) Gray, Crystal                   2) Harriott, Alexandrea           
     3) Salau, Falilatu                 4) Moise, Valerie                 
 16 Harborfields  'A'                                   4:21.02   1 
     1) Larkin, Elizabeth               2) Gaye, Kerry                    
     3) Grossman, Jamie                 4) Greaves, Melissa               
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Suffolk
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Half Hollow West  'A'                               3:23.30   2  Qualified
     1) Hardy, Denzel                   2) Galal, Ahmed                   
     3) Card, Llordel                   4) Fitzgerald, Kory               
        50.388 (50.388)  1:42.058 (51.670)  2:33.682 (51.625)  3:23.299 (49.617)
  2 Huntington  'A'                                     3:23.47   2  Qualified
     1) Johnson, Kyree                  2) Crowell, Exayvian              
     3) Leake, Lawrence                 4) Tucker, Infinite               
        50.013 (50.013)  1:43.917 (53.904)  2:34.752 (50.835)  3:23.469 (48.717)
  3 Longwood  'A'                                       3:25.01   2 
     1) Payton, Spencer                 2) Linbrunner, Mike               
     3) Abdul, Haleem                   4) Watkins, Kyle                  
        51.358 (51.358)  1:43.652 (52.295)  2:35.794 (52.142)  3:25.006 (49.212)
  4 Ward Melville  'A'                                  3:29.33   1 
     1) Hsu, Peter                      2) Laguerre, James                
     3) Francisco, Tyler                4) Jacobson, Ryan                 
  5 Central Islip  'A'                                  3:29.72   1 
     1) Petrie, David                   2) Rossell, Juan                  
     3) Harriott, Livingstone           4) Haye, Zachary                  
  6 Smithtown  'A'                                      3:29.84   2 
     1) Claxton, William                2) Whalen, Matthew                
     3) Herrmann, Eric                  4) Harris, Shane                  
        53.918 (53.918)  1:45.870 (51.952)  2:38.491 (52.622)  3:29.835 (51.345)
  7 Half Hollow East  'A'                               3:30.50   1 
     1) Gershowitz, Jared               2) Perrier, Jonny                 
     3) James, Brandon                  4) Chiamezie, Sam                 
  8 Hauppauge  'A'                                      3:30.81   1 
     1) McCray, Edwin                   2) Armstrong, Cullen              
     3) Browne, Geoffrey                4) Beglane, Nick                  
  9 Comsewogue  'A'                                     3:30.85   2 
     1) Holroyd, Conner                 2) Velaquez, Daniel               
     3) Sperl, Austin                   4) Hezarkhani, Arman              
        53.631 (53.631)  1:46.757 (53.127)  2:36.239 (49.482)  3:30.848 (54.609)
 10 Sachem East  'A'                                    3:31.23   2 
     1) LiCata, Joe                     2) Rodriguez, Jack                
     3) Leone, Ryan                     4) Deshpande, Utsav               
        52.756 (52.756)  1:47.809 (55.054)  2:39.836 (52.027)  3:31.225 (51.390)
 11 Connetquot  'A'                                     3:33.14   1 
     1) Figorito, Anthony               2) Monohan, Tim                   
     3) Ferrer, Matt                    4) Nuenzig, Joe                   
 12 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague  'A'                   3:34.15   1 
     1) Gutierrez, Andy                 2) Mosher, Steven                 
     3) Weeks, Marcus                   4) McFadden, Aaron                
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau County
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:58.99   Qualified
     1) green, crystal                  2) cherrington, kristina          
     3) mcGregor, brianna               4) Jinks, Asia                    
           58.660 (58.660)        2:59.459 (2:00.799)           2:59.459 (0.000)
         3:58.987 (59.529)
  2 Elmont  'A'                                         4:05.26  
     1) Thompson, Christal              2) Harris, Brianna                
     3) Feurtado, Erika                 4) Isaac, Jarielle                
           59.933 (59.933)          1:57.126 (57.194)           2:00.021 (2.895)
       4:05.254 (2:05.234)
  3 Freeport  'A'                                       4:07.47  
     1) Lyons, Ashley                   2) Miller, Cameryn                
     3) Henson, Maya                    4) Greer, Deasia                  
       1:01.163 (1:01.163)           1:01.163 (0.000)           1:01.163 (0.000)
       4:07.461 (3:06.299)
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Nassau County
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeport  'A'                                       3:30.57   2 
     1) Tucker, Rashad                  2) Gould, Daniel                  
     3) Spivey, Corey                   4) Woody, D'Monte                 
       1:48.167 (1:48.167)           1:48.167 (0.000)           1:48.167 (0.000)
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:31.02   2 
     1) Robinson, Jahdeel               2) Dennis, Jahmal                 
     3) Modest, Cleveland               4) Blue, Eldaah                   
  3 Elmont  'A'                                         3:34.40   2 
     1) Davis, Jonathon                 2) Codrington, Rion               
     3) Johnson, Mlik                   4) Barthelemy, Mark               
  4 Hempstead  'A'                                      3:37.07   1 
     1) Halls, Ty                       2) Duncan, Aaron                  
     3) Pierre-Louis, Kensley           4) Hayes, Josiah                  
        53.510 (53.510)
  5 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:37.96   1 
     1) Walker, Biran                   2) Putnam, Chris                  
     3) Tesoriero, Joe                  4) Clarke, Tom                    
        53.156 (53.156)
  6 George W. Hewlett  'A'                              3:38.15   1 
     1) Rizzo, Tom                      2) Barnes, Jeremy                 
     3) Smalls, Steven                  4) Rudgayzer, Elliot              
        55.645 (55.645)
  7 W. Tresper Clarke  'A'                              3:46.41   2 
     1) Atchison, Brandon               2) Garcia, Brandon                
     3) Agbisit, Mick                   4) Questel, Connor                
 -- Westbury  'A'                                            DQ   2 
     1) Jean, Joshua                    2) Alerte, Brendan                
     3) Thomas, Dario                   4) LaCroix, Dave                  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay West/Put/Dutch
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Rochelle  'A'                                   4:06.43   2  Qualified
     1) Darius, Rachel                  2) Morgan, Olivia                 
     3) Diaz, Diana                     4) Pierre, Irene                  
           59.679 (59.679)        2:00.889 (1:01.211)        3:03.810 (1:02.921)
       4:06.430 (1:02.621)
  2 Fox Lane  'A'                                       4:06.62   2  Qualified
     1) Culhane, Carmela                2) Moky, Alison                   
     3) Warren, Seneca                  4) Martinez, Vicky                
       1:00.791 (1:00.791)        2:03.509 (1:02.718)        3:04.857 (1:01.349)
       4:06.615 (1:01.758)
  3 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:08.24   2 
     1) Schenk, Siobhan                 2) Tobia, Kiera                   
     3) Orr, Sydney                     4) LaMarca, Marissa               
       1:02.271 (1:02.271)          2:02.267 (59.996)        3:05.249 (1:02.983)
       4:08.240 (1:02.991)
  4 Arlington  'A'                                      4:09.80   2 
     1) Coon, Allie                     2) Mcfall, Kylie                  
     3) Geiger, Annie                   4) Sobolewski, Molly              
       1:01.786 (1:01.786)        2:03.429 (1:01.643)        3:06.689 (1:03.261)
       4:09.795 (1:03.106)
  5 Yonkers  'A'                                        4:14.40   1 
     1) Matthew, Chidinma               2) Morgan, ShaShauna              
     3) Mendez, Reina                   4) Anderson, Kiana                
       1:02.293 (1:02.293)        2:04.741 (1:02.448)        3:10.678 (1:05.938)
       4:14.396 (1:03.718)
  6 Briarcliff  'A'                                     4:17.02   1 
     1) Pennacchio, Caroline            2) Duffy, Julia                   
     3) Bianco, Sarah                   4) Gelard, Sophia                 
       1:04.847 (1:04.847)        2:12.847 (1:08.000)        3:16.083 (1:03.236)
       4:17.018 (1:00.936)
  7 Somers  'A'                                         4:17.27   1 
     1) Polvere, Andrea                 2) Melly, Katie                   
     3) Ericson, Sydney                 4) Norowitz, Hannah               
       1:05.182 (1:05.182)        2:09.700 (1:04.518)        3:12.133 (1:02.433)
       4:17.261 (1:05.128)
  8 Rye Country Day School  'A'                         4:17.48   1 
     1) Walker, Catherine               2) Boehning, Charlotte            
     3) Campisi, Christine              4) Pearce, Jinjer                 
       1:04.982 (1:04.982)        2:11.777 (1:06.795)        3:18.442 (1:06.665)
         4:17.478 (59.036)
  9 John Jay-East Fishkill  'A'                         4:17.62   1 
     1) Gusmano, Allie                  2) Young, Khiara                  
     3) Sadowitz, Megan                 4) Angyal, Danielle               
       1:02.658 (1:02.658)        2:03.988 (1:01.331)        3:11.666 (1:07.678)
       4:17.613 (1:05.948)
 10 Harrison  'A'                                       4:17.83   2 
     1) LaManna, Erica                  2) Cardascia, Christine           
     3) Aguirre, Michelle               4) Gazzola, Marisa                
       1:04.133 (1:04.133)        2:08.506 (1:04.373)        3:14.366 (1:05.861)
       4:17.824 (1:03.458)
 11 School of the Holy Child  'A'                       4:18.13   1 
     1) Wakefield, Joshane              2) Brinson, Kailah                
     3) Altomare, Christine             4) Brady, Margaret                
       1:01.808 (1:01.808)        2:06.288 (1:04.481)        3:12.815 (1:06.528)
       4:18.123 (1:05.308)
 12 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:21.50   2 
     1) Johnson, Shana Kay              2) Gray, Shenieka                 
     3) Vassel, Nyoka                   4) Armstrong, Ayanna              
       1:04.591 (1:04.591)        2:08.356 (1:03.766)        3:15.241 (1:06.885)
       4:21.493 (1:06.253)
 13 White Plains  'A'                                   4:23.58   1 
     1) Woods, Lauren                   2) Tung, Julianne                 
     3) Hernandez, Edith                4) Powell, Olivia                 
       1:03.328 (1:03.328)        2:09.275 (1:05.948)        3:16.915 (1:07.640)
       4:23.572 (1:06.658)
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay West/Put/Dutch
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:21.75   2  Qualified
     1) Dacres, Shaquille               2) Housen, Cody                   
     3) Brown, Akiem                    4) Benjamin, Rai                  
        51.292 (51.292)  1:41.011 (49.720)  2:33.893 (52.882)  3:21.745 (47.853)
  2 New Rochelle  'A'                                   3:25.14   2  Qualified
     1) Castello, Ricardo               2) Dore, Daniel                   
     3) Crosswhite, Aaron               4) Burns, John                    
        50.977 (50.977)  1:42.756 (51.780)  2:33.240 (50.485)  3:25.134 (51.895)
  3 Beacon  'A'                                         3:27.96   2 
     1) Adams, David                    2) Booker, Brandon                
     3) Telesco, Justice                4) Grey, Rayvon                   
        51.597 (51.597)  1:43.568 (51.972)  2:36.220 (52.652)  3:27.956 (51.737)
  4 John Jay-East Fishkill  'A'                         3:32.40   1 
     1) Hamilton, Aaron                 2) Diedrick, Nate                 
     3) Lawrence, Elliott               4) Adams, Lance                   
  5 Harrison  'A'                                       3:34.46   2 
     1) Konigsberg, Matt                2) Nelson, Nick                   
     3) Quinn, Dan                      4) Saavedra, Christian            
        53.919 (53.919)  1:49.090 (55.172)  2:43.419 (54.329)  3:34.458 (51.040)
  6 Lakeland/Panas  'A'                                 3:36.06   2 
     1) Bingay, Jason                   2) Dacres, Josh                   
     3) Cox, Ryan                       4) Shah, Veeral                   
           52.976 (52.976)          1:43.586 (50.610)        2:45.196 (1:01.611)
         3:36.055 (50.860)
  7 Rye  'A'                                            3:37.14   2 
     1) Takatsu, Kenta                  2) Howells, Alec                  
     3) Willis, Andrew                  4) Smith, Jack                    
        55.304 (55.304)  1:50.147 (54.844)  2:42.209 (52.062)  3:37.140 (54.932)
  8 Yonkers  'A'                                        3:38.51   1 
     1) Wilson-King, Emilio             2) Espitia, Ruy                   
     3) Mrose, Andrew                   4) Diggs, Bruce                   
  9 Briarcliff  'A'                                     3:45.23   1 
     1) Rojas, Sebastian                2) Gallagher, Ryan                
     3) DiNome, Cole                    4) Wax, Ian                       
 10 White Plains  'A'                                   3:53.14   1 
     1) Boyd-Pastel, Malik              2) Ojeda, Adrian                  
     3) Reggio, Anthony                 4) Ojeda, Stephen                 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Rockland/Orange
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suffern  'A'                                        3:55.86   Qualified
     1) Becker, Nicole                  2) Solan, Imani                   
     3) Liporace, Renee                 4) McIntosh, Kameron              
       1:58.741 (1:58.741)        2:59.647 (1:00.906)          3:55.855 (56.209)
  2 Newburgh  'A'                                       4:10.16   Qualified
     1) Aponti, Marielle                2) McCaskill, Ahnrea              
     3) Laiso, Victoria                 4) Martin, Darah                  
       2:02.323 (2:02.323)        3:05.386 (1:03.063)        4:10.159 (1:04.773)
  3 Clarkstown South  'A'                               4:25.73  
     1) Kamau-Weng, Jeriyla             2) Moro, Jessica                  
     3) Guarino, Diana                  4) Goodman, Laura                 
       2:13.730 (2:13.730)        3:19.505 (1:05.776)        4:25.727 (1:06.223)
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Rockland/Orange
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Rockland  'A'                                 3:26.73   Qualified
     1) Wilson, Tarique                 2) Ezeillo, Chima                 
     3) Louis-Juste, Philippe           4) Brooks, Wyatt                  
        52.357 (52.357)  1:44.394 (52.037)  2:36.328 (51.935)  3:26.730 (50.402)
  2 Newburgh  'A'                                       3:26.76   Qualified
     1) Gaynor, Kinard                  2) Bellamour, Marc                
     3) Perz, Erit                      4) King, Carson                   
        52.392 (52.392)  1:43.654 (51.262)  2:35.615 (51.962)  3:26.757 (51.142)
  3 Suffern  'A'                                        3:28.27  
     1) Logan, Rahmire                  2) Levine, Zach                   
     3) Sedwick, Ryan                   4) Benn, Jared                    
       1:46.193 (1:46.193)          2:39.235 (53.042)          3:28.264 (49.030)
  4 Pearl River  'A'                                    3:28.55  
     1) O'Sullivan, Liam                2) Metcalfe, Joseph               
     3) Sorohan, Sean                   4) Metcalfe, Patrick              
        52.100 (52.100)  1:44.739 (52.640)  2:38.098 (53.359)  3:28.544 (50.447)
  5 Clarkstown South  'A'                               3:35.98  
     1) Harten, Charlie                 2) Labbe, Austin                  
     3) Santana, Evan                   4) Roadarmel, Dylan               
        54.274 (54.274)  1:47.871 (53.597)  2:40.965 (53.094)  3:35.971 (55.007)
  6 Nanuet  'A'                                         3:38.17  
     1) Alcana, David                   2) Brady, Matthew                 
     3) Estevez, Justin                 4) Schiavone, Frank               
           53.909 (53.909)             54.134 (0.225)          1:49.328 (55.194)
       3:38.168 (1:48.841)
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay New Jersey
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winslow Township  'A'                               4:03.51   Qualified
     1) Williams, Iyianna               2) Ahirakwe, Flora                
     3) King, Tziarra                   4) Preston, Brittany              
       1:00.718 (1:00.718)          2:00.454 (59.736)        3:01.609 (1:01.156)
  2 Metuchen  'A'                                       4:10.81   Qualified
     1) Harding, Amanda                 2) Harding, Jessica               
     3) Johnson, Malika                 4) Santo Pietro, Ariana           
       1:01.018 (1:01.018)        2:02.583 (1:01.566)        3:07.343 (1:04.761)
  3 Essex Tech  'A'                                     4:12.88  
     1) Smalling, Shanta                2) Kalu, Angel                    
     3) Lamby, Trudie                   4) Fate, Ayanna                   
       1:03.885 (1:03.885)        2:09.060 (1:05.176)        3:11.108 (1:02.048)
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay New Jersey
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Orange  'A'                                    3:28.08  
     1) Flanagan, Jermain               2) Ajenifuja, Gabriel             
     3) Poole, Cory                     4) Lindo, Akeem                   
       2:35.907 (2:35.907)
  2 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:28.56  
     1) Saint Germain, Daniel           2) Moorer, Brandon                
     3) Henderson, Ian                  4) Aman, Michael                  
       2:36.817 (2:36.817)
  3 Imhotep Charter Sch  'A'                            3:32.77  
       2:37.992 (2:37.992)
  4 Metuchen  'A'                                       3:33.42  
     1) Choi, Joe                       2) Briggs, Danny                  
     3) Skolnick, Mikhail               4) Valovcin, Tyler                
       2:38.759 (2:38.759)
  5 Essex Tech  'A'                                     3:44.56  
     1) Chuckie, Moses                  2) Orenello, Fernando             
     3) Donat, Rasheed                  4) Orellana, Jhonatan             
       2:50.033 (2:50.033)
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash 8 & Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wreh II, James               METROPOLIS B              8.43   2  Qualifed
  2 Barrows, Walter              NY NovaStarz              8.58   3  Qualifed
  3 lawsow, kyaire               Ruff Kutz                 8.66   2  Qualifed
  4 Walker, Christian            Metro Eagles              8.74   1  Qualifed
  5 George, Caylan               Prospect Par              8.82   3  Qualifed
  6 Contreras, Isayah            Unattached                9.06   1  Qualifed
  7 Robertson, Nicholas          Unattached                9.12   1  Qualifed
  8 Chatfield, Amir              Bronx Tigers              9.17   2  Qualifed
  9 Peart, justin                Bronx Tigers              9.19   2 
 10 Muwwakkil, Jasir             NY NovaStarz              9.23   1 
 11 Fourtune, Jermiah            PANTHER NATI              9.26   3 
 12 Allen, Nicolas               Velocity Tra              9.28   2 
 13 Bakraqi, Ari                 Tailwind Tra              9.45   1 
 14 Ballou, Dante                Prospect Par              9.47   2 
 15 Samuels, Briscoe             Zodiacs Trac              9.53   2 
 16 Singleton, Germaine          Bronx Little              9.63   1 
 17 James, Zion                  Prospect Par              9.68   3 
 18 Dean, Jahsir                 PANTHER NATI              9.75   3 
 19 Nicolas, Cameron             Prospect Par              9.91   1 
 20 Williams, Mehkai             Brooklyn Lig             10.02   3 
 21 Reed, Christian              PANTHER NATI             10.19   1 
 22 Williams, Marcus             Brooklyn Lig             10.86   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Dash 8 & Under
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogunbiyi, Stephanie          Zodiacs Trac              8.77   2  Qualifed
  2 Fulton, Ashley               Metro Eagles              8.78   3  Qualifed
  3 medas-king, kcaysha          Unattached                8.93   1  Qualifed
  4 Burrell, Olyvia              Unattached                8.96   3  Qualifed
  5 Freeman, Nyaira              Above Xpecta              9.08   2  Qualifed
  6 Lindo, Brianna               NY NovaStarz              9.13   1  Qualifed
  7 Jefferson, Danielle          Prospect Par              9.20   3  Qualifed
  8 Wooten, Danielle             Above Xpecta              9.32   1  Qualifed
  9 Johnson, Aster               PS 107 Track              9.37   1 
 10 Defreitas, Rihanna           NY NovaStarz              9.48   1 
 11 Johnson, Terefech            PS 107 Track              9.54   2 
 12 Williams, Kamaya             PANTHER NATI              9.66   3 
 13 Johnson, Jayla               Bronx Tigers              9.73   3 
 14 Ramsey, Juliet               Metro Eagles              9.81   2 
 15 Muwwakkil, Kazima            NY NovaStarz              9.90   2 
 16 Dantzler, K'Nishasha         Prospect Par             10.00   2 
 17 Dennison-Murray, Ella        Prospect Par             10.06   2 
 18 Kelly, Kilyn                 Metro Eagles             10.12   2 
 19 Mcleod, Adrianna             NY NovaStarz             10.16   3 
 20 McLeod, Chelsea              Prospect Par             10.18   3 
 21 Brown, Aysya                 Velocity Tra             10.20   1 
 22 Thomas, Rakae                Zodiacs Trac             10.24   1 
 23 Hutton, Thalia               new horizon              10.61   1 
 24 Tembo, Rachel                NY NovaStarz             10.68   3 
 
Event 26  Girls Weight Throw High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Monae                New Rochelle          51-07.25   Qualified
  2 Okasia, Danika               Bloomfield            47-02.25   Qualified
  3 Estelle, Faith               Bloomfield            46-04.00   Qualified
  4 Jeffrey, Jessica             New Rochelle          46-03.50  
  5 Bishop, Sochima              New Rochelle          44-05.75  
  6 Insingo, Kristina            Holy Trinity          42-04.00  
  7 Amazan, Alexandria           New Rochelle          40-03.00  
  8 Cooper, Maya                 New Rochelle          38-10.25  
  9 Cuadra, Amanda               Mt. Vernon            37-04.25  
 10 Pascarella, Elaina           Mary Louis A          32-04.50  
 11 Diniz, Bianca                Harrison              31-09.50  
 12 DiBendetto, Lucy             Westhampton           31-05.00  
 13 Hatcher, Rachael             Longwood              31-03.50  
 14 Mason, Nastasia              North Rockla          29-09.00  
 15 McGowan, Hannah              St. Anthony'          28-09.50  
 16 Francis, Zaire               Port Richmon          27-05.50  
 17 McKenzie, Crystal            Banneker              25-03.00  
 18 Wojciechowski, Julia         North Rockla          23-02.50  
 19 Olivia, Horbatiuk            Westhampton           22-01.25  
 
Event 27  Boys Weight Throw High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheng, Eric                  Syosset               68-07.50   Qualified
  2 Putnam, John                 Massapequa            60-05.50   Qualified
  3 Thompson, Cameron            Lakeland              58-03.25   Qualified
  4 Tyler, Xavier                Iona Prep             55-07.00  
  5 Celestin, Failey             Nanuet                54-10.75  
  6 Hagan, Frankie               Iona Prep             48-08.25  
  7 Finklestein, Jake            Massapequa            48-01.25  
  8 Zeolla, Nick                 Longwood              47-10.00  
  9 Johnson, Stanley             North Rockla          47-04.00  
 10 Smahaj, Sean                 North Rockla          46-00.00  
 11 Wright, Jason                St. Anthony'          45-00.50  
 12 Zulme, Brian                 North Rockla          44-09.25  
 13 May, Paul                    Bloomfield            44-04.50  
 14 belle, clinton               Thomas Jeffe          44-00.25  
 15 Zimmerman, Jack              Briarcliff            42-04.75  
 16 Rosendorf, Phil              Susan Wagner          42-00.50  
 17 Spence, Dequan               Thomas Jeffe          41-09.50  
 18 Kurti, Kush                  North Rockla          40-00.25  
 19 Modanado, David              Syosset               39-03.25  
 20 Palacios, Steven             Nanuet                37-04.00  
 21 Dimmagio, Jonah              Syosset               36-05.75  
 22 Hirsh, Andrew                Harrison              36-03.00  
 23 Georgakis, Austin            Syosset               33-02.50  
 24 Registe, Devon               Thomas Jeffe          33-00.50  
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Militano, Sarah              Miller Place              7.29q  4 
  2 Leto, Alyssa                 Sachem North              7.34q  1 
  3 Nwobu, Miracle               Port Richmon              7.38q  3 
  4 Strunkey, Ariel              Taft Educati              7.39q  7 
  5 Ware, Terionna               Sweet Home                7.47q  7 
  6 O'Uhuru, Ayo                 Pascack Hill              7.50q  5 
  7 Fate, Ayanna                 Essex Co VT               7.53q  2 
  8 Clarke, Oneisha              Chase Collegiate          7.55q  1 
  9 Innis, Astia                 Taft Educati              7.56   3 
 10 Peragine, Kimberly           Holy Trinity              7.57   1 
 11 Riley, Miffy                 School of th              7.60   1 
 12 Commissiong, Ashley          Banneker                  7.61   6 
 13 Roberson, Rachel             Sweet Home                7.68   5 
 14 Lorefice, Lauren             Westhampton               7.69   6 
 15 Hayes, Jalissa               Essex Co VT               7.73   2 
 16 Alburg, Lauren               Sachem East               7.74   5 
 17 Freeman, Sara Kaye           Taft Educati              7.74   3 
 18 Gazzola, Marisa              Harrison                  7.81   4 
 19 Ciulla, Kerstyn              Sachem East               7.86   3 
 20 Oliver, Nia                  Young Womens              7.90   1 
 21 Baytops, Ladena              Essex Co VT               7.90   5 
 22 Vassel, Nyoka                Mt. Vernon                7.99   1 
 23 Cardascia, Christine         Harrison                  8.07   2 
 24 Myers, Sophia                Queens HS of              8.09   7 
 25 Stewart, Patience            CSIHS/McCown              8.29   1 
 26 Harchan, Yousna              CSIHS/McCown              8.37   7 
 27 Yates, Princess              CSIHS/McCown              8.54   2 
 28 Fagbamigbe, Ibukin           John Adams                8.70   3 
 29 Moore, Natoya                John Adams                8.74   7 
 30 Muniz, Joanna                John Adams                8.89   4 
 31 Gonzalez, Ebony              John Adams                8.94   6 
 32 Cannady, Tamar               CSIHS/McCown              9.07   2 
 33 Perry, Lynell                George Westi              9.38   7 
 34 Rose, Leyka                  John Adams                9.40   3 
 35 Osagie, Grace                John Adams                9.49   1 
 36 Santana, Lisbet              John Adams                9.62   2 
 37 Arthur, Faith                George Westi             10.08   6 
 38 Sanchez, Elianna             John Adams               10.57   1 
 39 Phillapeaux, Christina       John Adams               11.32   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Militano, Sarah              Miller Place              7.28   Qualifed
  2 Strunkey, Ariel              Taft Educati              7.31  
  3 Leto, Alyssa                 Sachem North              7.34  
  4 O'Uhuru, Ayo                 Pascack Hill              7.51  
  5 Nwobu, Miracle               Port Richmon              7.55  
  6 Ware, Terionna               Sweet Home                7.56  
  7 Fate, Ayanna                 Essex Co VT               7.57  
  8 Clarke, Oneisha              Chase Collegiate          7.73  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin, Rai                Mt. Vernon                6.54q  7 
  2 Warden, Zack                 Newburgh                  6.57q  7 
  3 Shomari, Shaka               Holy Trinity              6.57q  6 
  4 Porter, Anton                Mount St. Mi              6.61q  8 
  5 Kenny, Brendan               Delbarton                 6.63q  3 
  6 Gibbons, Sidney              Monsignor Mc              6.63q  3 
  7 Moore, Denniston.            Imhotep Char              6.65q  2 
  8 White, Kevon                 Springfield               6.65q  4 
  9 Clarke, Paul                 Samuel J. Ti              6.70   4 
 10 Dassaline, Jahnique          Newburgh                  6.71   5 
 11 Holmes, Quentin              Monsignor Mc              6.72   6 
 12 Colbert, Tyrus               Uniondale                 6.75   7 
 13 Hosten, Carlon               Taft Educati              6.76   9 
 13 Lambert, Charles             Xavier                    6.76   6 
 15 Russell, Shavan              Evander Chil              6.78   6 
 16 Hamilton, Aaron              John Jay-Eas              6.79   4 
 17 Dacres, Shaquille            Mt. Vernon                6.81   8 
 18 Moe, Oliver                  Xavier                    6.84   2 
 19 Purdy, Denari                Banneker                  6.84   1 
 20 Owens, Trevaughn             Uniondale                 6.84   5 
 21 Merceus, Donald              Boys & Girls              6.85   1 
 22 Harris, Shane                Smithtown                 6.85   1 
 23 Pike, Cameren                St. Edmund                6.87   1 
 24 Gunt, Romeo                  Imhotep Char              6.88   9 
 25 Dawson, Aaron                W. Tresper C              6.89   6 
 26 Harriott, Ruglio             Uniondale                 6.89   2 
 27 Bey, Shakur                  Nazareth                  6.90   9 
 28 Brown, Ceiquan               George Westi              6.93   3 
 29 Hawkins, Al-Jaqua            Essex Co VT               6.97   5 
 30 Hunter, Sha Heem             Boys & Girls              7.00   2 
 31 Clarke, Brett                Massapequa                7.07   7 
 32 Quinn, Dan                   Harrison                  7.08   7 
 33 Scott, Neilsen               CSIHS/McCown              7.13   3 
 34 Thompson, Josiah             Metropolitan              7.19   4 
 35 Allen, Sheltaun              CSIHS/McCown              7.29   1 
 36 Mann, Isaiah                 Metropolitan              7.31   5 
 37 Konigsberg, Matt             Harrison                  7.37   5 
 38 Hazel-Jackson, Malik         Essex Co VT               7.39   9 
 39 Hazel-Jackson, Raheem        Essex Co VT               7.43   8 
 40 Grant, Nathaniel             Nazareth                  7.47   8 
 41 Kinsey, Derrick              CSIHS/McCown              7.57   2 
 42 Ciazzo, Anthony              St. Edmund                7.65   6 
 43 Vernet, Marvins              St. Edmund                7.79   9 
 44 Fleurine, Wadley             St. Edmund                7.81   8 
 45 connell, tytrell             George Westi              8.05   9 
 46 Littles, Brian               CSIHS/McCown              8.06   5 
 47 Thompson, Jaron              Metropolitan              8.11   3 
 48 Deshong, Cameron             George Westi              8.18   6 
 49 Izquierdo, Elijah            George Westi              8.24   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Warden, Zack                 Newburgh                  6.46   Qualifed
  2 Porter, Anton                Mount St. Mi              6.49  
  3 Shomari, Shaka               Holy Trinity              6.51  
  4 Benjamin, Rai                Mt. Vernon                6.52  
  5 Gibbons, Sidney              Monsignor Mc              6.64  
  6 Kenny, Brendan               Delbarton                 6.69  
  7 White, Kevon                 Springfield               6.69  
  8 Moore, Denniston.            Imhotep Char              6.80  
 
Event 31  Girls 1500 Meter Run Enroute Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clahane, Mady                Cumberland V           4:38.99  
        36.378 (36.378)  1:13.474 (37.096)  1:51.137 (37.664)  2:28.930 (37.794)
      3:07.506 (38.576)  3:45.661 (38.156)  4:23.190 (37.529)  4:38.990 (15.801)
  2 Suss, Rachel                 Metuchen               4:42.77  
        37.083 (37.083)  1:14.261 (37.179)  1:52.449 (38.189)  2:30.815 (38.366)
      3:09.035 (38.221)  3:47.541 (38.506)  4:26.002 (38.461)  4:42.768 (16.767)
  3 Peterman, Sam                Sweet Home             4:45.64  
           37.253 (37.253)          1:13.984 (36.731)          1:52.032 (38.049)
       3:08.748 (1:16.717)          3:47.956 (39.209)          4:28.004 (40.048)
         4:45.638 (17.635)          5:07.230 (21.592)
  4 Calcagnini, Paris            Convent of t           4:49.16  
        35.983 (35.983)  1:13.084 (37.101)  1:50.802 (37.719)  2:28.745 (37.944)
      3:07.621 (38.876)  3:48.059 (40.438)  4:30.246 (42.188)  4:49.158 (18.912)
  5 McLaughlin, Erin             Voorhees               4:49.26  
        36.488 (36.488)  1:13.911 (37.424)  1:52.339 (38.429)  2:31.772 (39.433)
      3:10.968 (39.196)  3:51.173 (40.206)  4:31.011 (39.838)  4:49.258 (18.248)
  6 Ayres, Kassidy               Tappan Zee             4:49.50  
        37.188 (37.188)  1:14.466 (37.279)   1:15.663 (1.198)  1:52.644 (36.981)
      2:31.145 (38.501)  3:10.020 (38.876)  3:49.693 (39.673)  4:49.498 (59.805)
  7 Ortiz, Crystal               Hudson Catho           4:49.78  
        36.035 (36.035)  1:13.711 (37.676)  1:52.054 (38.344)  2:31.345 (39.291)
      3:10.550 (39.206)  3:51.346 (40.796)  4:32.144 (40.798)  4:49.778 (17.635)
  8 McCormack, Kate              St. John the           4:51.18  
        38.070 (38.070)  1:15.048 (36.979)  1:53.717 (38.669)  2:31.530 (37.814)
      3:11.023 (39.493)  3:52.016 (40.993)  4:33.413 (41.398)  4:51.178 (17.765)
  9 Nuttall, Gemma               John Jay-Cro           4:54.87  
           37.823 (37.823)          1:15.616 (37.794)        2:33.914 (1:18.299)
       3:56.913 (1:22.999)          4:37.628 (40.716)          4:54.868 (17.241)
         5:13.784 (18.916)
 10 Breiner, Courtney            Emma Willard           4:57.50  
        38.045 (38.045)  1:15.433 (37.389)  1:54.116 (38.684)  2:30.200 (36.084)
       2:34.147 (3.948)  3:15.905 (41.758)  3:57.820 (41.916)  4:57.500 (59.681)
 11 McDermott, Maggie            Rye                    4:59.65  
        37.508 (37.508)  1:14.668 (37.161)  1:53.314 (38.646)  2:33.072 (39.758)
      3:15.022 (41.951)  3:58.200 (43.178)  4:40.480 (42.281)  4:59.642 (19.162)
 12 Poss, Caitlyn                Freehold Tow           5:01.35  
           37.420 (37.420)          1:14.978 (37.559)          1:53.974 (38.996)
         2:34.522 (40.548)          3:15.475 (40.953)           3:16.260 (0.785)
         3:59.530 (43.271)        5:01.350 (1:01.821)
 13 Nohilly, Brooke              John Jay-Cro           5:01.53  
           37.810 (37.810)        2:34.794 (1:56.985)          3:16.645 (41.851)
         3:59.710 (43.066)          4:43.782 (44.073)          5:01.526 (17.744)
         5:21.463 (19.937)
 
Event 32  Boys 1500 Meter Run Enroute Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ritz, Sam                    Germantown A           4:00.12  
       1:08.765 (1:08.765)        2:18.907 (1:10.143)          3:17.804 (58.898)
         4:00.118 (42.315)
  2 Tucker, Patrick              St. Anthony'           4:03.36  
       1:08.991 (1:08.991)        3:18.581 (2:09.591)          3:49.280 (30.699)
         4:03.352 (14.072)
  3 Ferro, Blaise                Christian Br           4:05.02  
       1:09.063 (1:09.063)        2:19.590 (1:10.527)        3:20.822 (1:01.232)
         4:05.020 (44.198)
  4 Daddario, Mitchell           Sweet Home             4:05.12  
       1:09.345 (1:09.345)        2:19.814 (1:10.470)        3:20.872 (1:01.059)
         4:05.112 (44.240)
  5 Gavigan, Luke                Tappan Zee             4:05.97  
       1:08.751 (1:08.751)        2:19.278 (1:10.527)        3:20.688 (1:01.411)
         4:05.968 (45.280)
  6 Theiss, Charlie              Ward Melvill           4:12.64  
       1:08.948 (1:08.948)        2:19.723 (1:10.775)        3:24.857 (1:05.134)
         4:12.634 (47.778)
  7 Bird, Ryan                   Rye                    4:12.85  
       1:09.260 (1:09.260)        2:19.837 (1:10.577)        3:24.716 (1:04.879)
         4:12.850 (48.135)
  8 Gilbert, Austin              Ridgefield             4:15.41  
       1:09.562 (1:09.562)        2:20.330 (1:10.769)        3:24.469 (1:04.139)
         4:15.402 (50.933)
  9 Wax, Ian                     Briarcliff             4:15.43  
       1:09.693 (1:09.693)        2:20.323 (1:10.630)        3:26.690 (1:06.368)
         4:15.430 (48.740)
 10 Cawley, Joseph               Raritan                4:16.82  
       1:09.928 (1:09.928)        2:20.910 (1:10.982)        3:27.143 (1:06.233)
         4:16.814 (49.672)
 11 Nohilly, Eion                John Jay-Cro           4:17.19  
       1:09.160 (1:09.160)        2:19.914 (1:10.755)        3:26.927 (1:07.013)
         4:17.184 (50.258)

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (68)
View
+
Photos (524)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (524 of 524)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (68 of 69)

 
LIVE Webcast - NYRR Millrose Games Trials 2015
 
Boys NYRR Youth 4x200m Relay Final Section 1 - NYRR Millrose Games Trials 2015
 

Results

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison Emblem Health U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYAC RCano Events UBER New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom