Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Big North Indoor Championships  

Select Year:

Big North Indoor Championships
January 13th - January 19th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Monday - January 13, 2014
begins at 5:00 PM
Sunday - January 19, 2014
begins at 5:00 PM
Level: High School
Meet Director: Mike Glynn
845.735.7514
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - Big North Indoor Championships Jan. 19

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Jan 20 2014, 03:14 PM
  Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:33 PM  1/19/201
                      Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
                                 Liberty, Independence, National
                                     168th St Armory NY, NY.
                                             Results

  Girls 55 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Alexes        JR Passaic Cty VT                     7.20   10
  2 Jackson, Ebonee           SO Kennedy J.F. Pat                   7.40    8
  3 Bradley, Tashann          SR Eastside Paterson                  7.60    6
  4 Allen, Cheyenne           JR Passaic Cty VT                     7.80    4
  5 Thomas, Sashawna          SR Eastside Paterson                  7.90    2
  6 Lam,, Ariel               10 Bergen Cty VT                     J7.90    1

  Girls 200 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Alexes        JR Passaic Cty VT                    26.50   10
  2 Jackson, Ebonee           SO Kennedy J.F. Pat                 J26.50    8
  3 Francis, Tashique         SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                  27.10    6
  4 Allen, Cheyenne           JR Passaic Cty VT                    27.40    4
  5 Thomas, Sashawna          SR Eastside Paterson                 28.30    2
  6 Richmond, Felicia         SO Passaic                           28.90    1

  Girls 400 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Breaisha          SR Passaic Cty VT                    58.90   10
  2 Francis, Tashique         SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                1:01.80    8
  3 Smith, Ayana              SR Passaic Cty VT                  1:03.50    6
  4 Bradley, Tashann          SR Eastside Paterson               1:04.10    4
  5 Cuavers, D'Meriah         JR Passaic Cty VT                  1:04.20    2
  6 Aplogan, Michelle         JR Clifton                         1:05.20    1

  Girls 800 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Olivia         JR Clifton                         2:32.30   10
  2 Ali, Heba                 SR Passaic Cty VT                  2:33.60    8
  3 Cardone, Cassidy          SR Clifton                         2:34.40    6
  4 Javaluyas,, Terri         11 Bergen Cty VT                   2:36.00    4
  5 Cho,, Rebecca             11 Bergen Cty VT                   2:37.20    2
  6 Castro, Leslie            JR Passaic                         2:41.00    1

  Girls 1600 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Katherine      JR Passaic                         5:37.10   10
  2 Mclaughlin,, Abigail      10 Bergen Cty VT                   5:42.80    8
  3 Leventhal., Angelica      12 Bergen Cty VT                   5:47.40    6
  4 Shannon, Sarah            FR Passaic Cty VT                  5:52.80    4
  5 Castro, Leslie            JR Passaic                         5:53.70    2
  6 Nedelcheva, Sofiya        JR Clifton                         5:58.40    1

  Girls 3200 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mclaughlin,, Abigail      10 Bergen Cty VT                  11:47.90   10
  2 Rodriguez, Katherine      JR Passaic                        12:03.30    8
  3 Shannon, Sarah            FR Passaic Cty VT                 12:16.70    6
  4 Nedelcheva, Sofiya        JR Clifton                        12:51.80    4
  5 Xochihua, Mariana         SR Passaic Cty VT                 13:27.80    2
  6 Oldziej, Ewa              SO Clifton                        13:52.10    1

  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Breaisha          SR Passaic Cty VT                     8.30   10
  2 Washington, Alexes        JR Passaic Cty VT                     8.50    8
  3 Clancy, Monae             SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                   9.10    6
  4 Aplogan, Michelle         JR Clifton                            9.70    4
  5 Olagun,, Christine        10 Bergen Cty VT                     J9.70    2
  6 Paragian,, Maggie         11 Bergen Cty VT                      9.90    1

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Passaic Cty VT  'A'                                          4:19.30   10
     1) Allen, Cheyenne JR              2) Cuavers, D'Meriah JR
     3) Smith, Ayana SR                 4) Duncan, Morgann JR
  2 Kennedy J.F. Paterson  'A'                                   4:26.70    8
  3 Clifton  'A'                                                 4:34.50    6
  4 Bergen Cty VT  'A'                                           4:38.80    4
  5 Passaic  'A'                                                 4:44.50    2

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Passaic Cty VT  'A'                                         10:47.00   10
     1) Santacruz, Daniela SR           2) Ali, Heba SR
     3) Morillo, Meagan SO              4) Gonzalez, Earleen SR
  2 Clifton  'A'                                                11:18.90    8
  3 Passaic  'A'                                                11:45.90    6
  4 Kennedy J.F. Paterson  'A'                                  11:54.60    4

  Girls High Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Breaisha          SR Passaic Cty VT                  5-02.00   10
  2 Mcgregor, Ianna           SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                5-00.00    8
  3 Clancy, Monae             SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                4-06.00    6
  4 Ivashka, Camila           SO Clifton                         4-04.00    4
  5 Espinoza, Stephanie       JR Passaic                         4-02.00    2
  6 Richmond, Felicia         SO Passaic                        J4-02.00    1
 -- Jackson, Ebonee           SO Kennedy J.F. Pat                     NH

  Girls Pole Vault D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suzuki, Kaori             JR Passaic Cty VT                  8-06.00   10
  2 Cardone, Cassidy          SR Clifton                         7-00.00    8
  3 Proszowski, Allison       SO Clifton                        J7-00.00    6
 -- Wong,, Kristen            10 Clifton                              NH

  Girls Long Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Francis, Tashique         SR Kennedy J.F. Pat               15-10.75   10
  2 Mcgregor, Ianna           SR Kennedy J.F. Pat               15-03.25    8
  3 Allen, Cheyenne           JR Passaic Cty VT                 15-01.50    6
  4 Lam,, Ariel               10 Bergen Cty VT                 J15-01.50    4
  5 Ivashka, Camila           SO Clifton                        14-10.25    2
  6 Ham,, Shelby              10 Bergen Cty VT                  14-08.25    1

  Girls Triple Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Breaisha          SR Passaic Cty VT                 37-06.75   10
  2 Mcgregor, Ianna           SR Kennedy J.F. Pat               35-02.50    8
  3 Clancy, Monae             SR Kennedy J.F. Pat               32-08.25    6
  4 Aplogan, Michelle         JR Clifton                        31-09.75    4
  5 Owensby, Tatyana          JR Kennedy J.F. Pat               30-10.25    2
  6 Ivashka, Camila           SO Clifton                        30-06.00    1
  7 Paragian,, Maggie         11 Bergen Cty VT                  29-00.50

  Girls Shot Put D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Alesha        SO Passaic Cty VT                 37-07.50   10
  2 Clarke, Melika            JR Passaic Cty VT                 37-03.00    8
  3 Dlugosz, Monika           SO Clifton                        30-04.50    6
  4 Foy,, Mackenzie           11 Bergen Cty VT                  30-01.00    4
  5 Sachdez,, Sonya           11 Bergen Cty VT                  29-09.50    2
  6 Olagun,, Christine        10 Bergen Cty VT                  29-09.00    1
  7 Ebanks, Verona            JR Clifton                        28-04.00
=========================================================================================
                  Women - D2 Liberty - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Passaic Cty VT             158        2) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson      96
    3) Clifton                     72        4) Bergen CTY VT              50
    5) Passaic                     33        6) Eastside Paterson          14

  Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:35 PM  1/19/201
                      Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
                                 Liberty, Independence, National
                                     168th St Armory NY, NY.
                                             Results

  Boys 55 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, Thomas         SR Passaic Cty VT                     6.50   10
  2 Tate, Terrance            SR Eastside Paterson                  6.70    8
  3 Jackson, Tyquese          SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                  J6.70    6
  4 Kelley, Armon             SO Eastside Paterson                  6.80    4
  5 Bryant, Timothy           SR Clifton                            6.90    2
  6 Kutner, Aiden             12 Bergen Cty VT                     J6.90    1

  Boys 200 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Thomas         SR Passaic Cty VT                    22.80   10
  2 Halliburton, Dwyer        SR Clifton                           23.10    8
  3 Jackson, Tyquese          SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                  23.60    6
  4 Tate, Terrance            SR Eastside Paterson                 23.90    4
  5 Kutner, Aiden             12 Bergen Cty VT                     24.00    1.50
  5 Acevedo, Javan            SR Passaic                           24.00    1.50

  Boys 400 Meter Dash D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Halliburton, Dwyer        SR Clifton                           51.30   10
  2 Weaver, Zaire             JR Passaic Cty VT                    52.60    8
  3 Morris, Justin               Kennedy J.F. Pat                  53.10    6
  4 Christowski, Daniel       11 Bergen Cty VT                     54.00    4
  5 Acevedo, Javan            SR Passaic                           54.40    2
  6 Shah, Mohammad            SR Clifton                           55.40    1

  Boys 800 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serrao, Kevin             12 Bergen Cty VT                   1:56.40   10
  2 Hernandez, Jeremy         SR Clifton                         1:57.10    8
  3 Bucsko, Kenneth           SR Passaic Cty VT                  2:09.70    6
  4 brown, David              SO Kennedy J.F. Pat                2:10.90    4
  5 Fukuzumi, Masato          11 Bergen Cty VT                   2:12.40    2
  6 Castro, Jeremy            SR Clifton                         2:15.00    1

  Boys 1600 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serrao, Kevin             12 Bergen Cty VT                   4:43.90   10
  2 Fernandez, D'Andre        SR Passaic Cty VT                  4:44.60    8
  3 Nazario, Maurisio         JR Passaic                         4:45.80    6
  4 Nelson, Tarin             SO Passaic Cty VT                  4:48.10    4
  5 Pathak, Jay               JR Clifton                         4:49.00    2
  6 Sanchez, Octavio          SR Clifton                         4:51.40    1

  Boys 3200 Meter Run D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jeremy         SR Clifton                        10:04.60   10
  2 Fernandez, D'Andre        SR Passaic Cty VT                 10:08.40    8
  3 Sanchez, Octavio          SR Clifton                        10:11.90    6
  4 Nazario, Maurisio         JR Passaic                        10:16.50    4
  5 Fazal, Brandon John       11 Bergen Cty VT                  10:42.40    2
  6 Chowhurdy, Intashan       SR Passaic Cty VT                 10:47.20    1
  7 Cosme, Kevin              FR Passaic Cty VT                 11:36.20
  8 Castro, Jeremy            SR Clifton                        11:50.30

  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Justin               Kennedy J.F. Pat                   8.20   10
  2 Carter, Tavoris           SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                  J8.20    8
  3 Halliburton, Dwyer        SR Clifton                            8.30    6
  4 Stephenson, Shaon         SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                   8.40    4
  5 Adelkarim, Mohammed       SR Clifton                            9.20    2
  6 Zambrano, Sebastian       JR Passaic Cty VT                    J9.20    1

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergen Cty VT  'A'                                           3:34.00   10
     1) Serrao, Kevin 12                2) Christowski, Daniel 11
     3) Yang, Haram 10                  4) Kutner, Aiden 12
  2 Clifton  'A'                                                 3:36.20    8
  3 Passaic Cty VT  'A'                                          3:38.50    6
  4 Kennedy J.F. Paterson  'A'                                   3:40.20    4
  5 Eastside Paterson  'A'                                       5:02.40    2

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Passaic Cty VT  'A'                                          8:50.50   10
     1) Hormaza, Christopher JR         2) Salameh, Murad JR
     3) Kishen, Ephraim SO              4) Ibarguen, Alejandro SO
  2 Clifton  'A'                                                 9:04.60    8
  3 Kennedy J.F. Paterson  'A'                                  10:14.70    6

  Boys High Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Timothy           SR Clifton                         6-00.00   10
  2 Sizer, Malike             SR Passaic Cty VT                  5-10.00    8
  3 Copper, Kevin             10 Passaic Cty VT                  5-08.00    6
  4 Jackson, Tyquese          SR Kennedy J.F. Pat                5-06.00    4
  5 Mack, Jaciir              SO Kennedy J.F. Pat               J5-06.00    2
  6 Santelli, Nathaniel       JR Clifton                         5-04.00    0.33
  6 Lora, Angel               JR Passaic                         5-04.00    0.33
  6 Adelkarim, Mohammed       SR Clifton                         5-04.00    0.33

  Boys Pole Vault D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santelli, Nathaniel       JR Clifton                        10-00.00   10
  2 Sazimani, Arianit         JR Clifton                         9-06.00    8
  3 Sanchez, Octavio          SR Clifton                        J9-06.00    6
  4 Mercedes, Aronis          JR Passaic Cty VT                  9-00.00    4

  Boys Long Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Zaire             JR Passaic Cty VT                 20-09.50   10
  2 Tate, Terrance            SR Eastside Paterson              20-02.75    8
  3 Bryant, Timothy           SR Clifton                        20-00.00    6
  4 Copper, Kevin             10 Passaic Cty VT                 19-08.75    4
  5 Bugg, Linwood             12 Eastside Paterson              19-06.25    2
  6 Lindsay, Drew             JR Passaic Cty VT                 19-04.00    1

  Boys Triple Jump D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Drew             JR Passaic Cty VT                 42-09.50   10
  2 Weaver, Zaire             JR Passaic Cty VT                 42-06.25    8
  3 Yang, Haram               10 Bergen Cty VT                  41-08.50    6
  4 Downes, Ryan              SR Clifton                        41-05.00    4
  5 Bryant, Timothy           SR Clifton                        40-07.75    2
  6 Conroy, Nigel             12 Bergen Cty VT                  39-11.50    1
  7 Winfrey, Justin           JR Passaic Cty VT                 38-06.75

  Boys Shot Put D2 Liberty
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaynor, David             SR Passaic Cty VT                 50-08.50   10
  2 Cuello, Ronald            12 Passaic                        50-05.00    8
  3 Cuello, Ralph             SR Passaic                        47-10.25    6
  4 Jefferson, Thomas         SR Passaic Cty VT                 42-11.00    4
  5 Henry, Patrick            SO Passaic                        42-09.75    2
  6 DeVore-Young, Nigel       SR Passaic Cty VT                 42-08.50    1
  7 Castella, Antonio         SR Clifton                        37-11.50
  8 Brown, Tyler              JR Eastside Paterson              30-00.00
=========================================================================================
                   Men - D2 Liberty - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Passaic Cty VT             138        2) Clifton                   119.66
    3) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson       60        4) Bergen CTY VT              47.50
    5) Passaic                     29.83     6) Eastside Paterson          28

  Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:36 PM  1/19/201
                      Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
                                 Liberty, Independence, National
                                     168th St Armory NY, NY.
                                             Results

  Girls 55 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Addonizio, Jessica        SR Passaic Valley                     7.70   10
  2 Cannarella, Jen           SO Wayne Valley                       7.80    8
  3 Del Mundo, Britney        FR Fair Lawn                          7.90    6
  4 Bright, Sarah                Lakeland                          J7.90    4
  5 Stoll, Danielle              Lakeland                          J7.90    2
  6 Son, Angela               FR Passaic Valley                    J7.90    1

  Girls 200 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addonizio, Jessica        SR Passaic Valley                    28.70   10
  2 Cannarella, Jen           SO Wayne Valley                      28.80    8
  3 Del Mundo, Britney        FR Fair Lawn                         28.90    6
  4 Stoll, Danielle              Lakeland                         J28.90    4
  5 Cianci, Justine           JR Wayne Valley                      29.10    2
  6 Son, Angela               FR Passaic Valley                    29.50    1

  Girls 400 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cianci, Justine           JR Wayne Valley                    1:02.70   10
  2 Guarino, Giuliane         FR Wayne Hills                     1:05.00    8
  3 Davies, Alexandra         JR Wayne Hills                     1:06.50    6
  4 Pinelli, Danielle         SR Fair Lawn                       1:06.60    4
  5 Boronow, Katrina          SR Wayne Hills                     1:07.70    2
  6 Hilario, Andrea           SO West Milford                    1:09.10    1

  Girls 800 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bitcon, Stephanie         SR Wayne Hills                     2:17.70   10
  2 Callaghan, Erin           JR Wayne Valley                    2:25.00    8
  3 Fournier, Allison         JR Wayne Valley                    2:31.20    6
  4 Natale, Alexandra         SR Passaic Valley                  2:35.00    4
  5 Falso, Julianna           JR Wayne Valley                    2:39.70    2
  6 Pluta, Madeline           SO West Milford                    2:44.00    1

  Girls 1600 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bitcon, Stephanie         SR Wayne Hills                     5:24.80   10
  2 Callaghan, Erin           JR Wayne Valley                    5:32.20    8
  3 O'Donohoe, Jillian        SR Wayne Hills                     5:32.90    6
  4 Fournier, Allison         JR Wayne Valley                    5:47.20    4
  5 Peschel, Lucy             SR Wayne Hills                     5:49.70    2
  6 Rich, Megan               SR Passaic Valley                  5:59.20    1

  Girls 3200 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Donohoe, Jillian        SR Wayne Hills                    11:31.00   10
  2 Peschel, Lucy             SR Wayne Hills                    12:18.40    8
  3 Wallace, Caitlyn          SR Wayne Hills                    12:55.50    6
  4 Faria, Ingrid             JR Fair Lawn                      13:26.90    4
  5 Acoury, Gaby              FR Wayne Valley                   13:40.10    2

  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addonizio, Jessica        SR Passaic Valley                     9.40   10
  2 Lindstrom, Brianne        SR Wayne Hills                       J9.40    8
  3 Goldberg, Julie           SR Passaic Valley                     9.80    6
  4 Naim, Fareeha             JR Wayne Valley                       9.90    4
  5 Pinelli, Danielle         SR Fair Lawn                         10.00    2
  6 Fanning, Brielle             Lakeland                          10.40    1

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D4 Independence
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayne Valley  'A'                                            4:19.20   10
     1) Fournier, Allison JR            2) Callaghan, Erin JR
     3) Cianci, Justine JR              4) Cusick, Jessica JR
  2 Wayne Hills  'A'                                             4:30.20    8
  3 Passaic Valley  'A'                                          4:31.20    6
  4 Fair Lawn  'A'                                               4:34.70    4

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D4 Independence
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayne Hills  'A'                                            10:55.00   10
     1) Kerwin, Kaitlyn SO              2) Brennan, Shea FR
     3) Carey, Megan SO                 4) Zachmann, Katerina SO
  2 Passaic Valley  'A'                                         10:58.80    8
  3 Wayne Valley  'A'                                           11:03.00    6
  4 West Milford  'A'                                           11:09.30    4
  5 Lakeland  'A'                                               12:00.20    2

  Girls High Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cusick, Jessica           JR Wayne Valley                    5-02.00   10
  2 Pierce, Rebecca              Lakeland                        4-04.00    8
  3 Cianci, Justine           JR Wayne Valley                   J4-04.00    6
  4 Falso, Julianna           JR Wayne Valley                    4-02.00    3
  4 Stoll, Danielle              Lakeland                        4-02.00    3

  Girls Pole Vault D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steele, Haley             JR West Milford                   11-00.00   10
  2 Devita, Erika                Lakeland                        7-00.00    7
  2 Zisa, Nicole              JR Wayne Hills                     7-00.00    7
  4 LoCicero, Sierra             Lakeland                       J7-00.00    4

  Girls Long Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bright, Sarah                Lakeland                       15-11.50   10
  2 Del Mundo, Britney        FR Fair Lawn                      15-10.25    8
  3 Goldberg, Julie           SR Passaic Valley                 15-02.50    6
  4 Cannarella, Jen           SO Wayne Valley                   15-02.25    4
  5 Frank, Lindsey            SO Wayne Valley                   14-08.75    2
  6 Naim, Fareeha             JR Wayne Valley                   14-00.75    1

  Girls Triple Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cusick, Jessica           JR Wayne Valley                   34-00.00   10
  2 Bright, Sarah                Lakeland                       32-08.00    8
  3 Goldberg, Julie           SR Passaic Valley                 31-10.75    6
  4 Frank, Lindsey            SO Wayne Valley                   31-08.00    4
  5 Naim, Fareeha             JR Wayne Valley                   29-08.25    2
  6 Sheridan, Victoria           Lakeland                       29-05.25    1
  7 Pierce, Rebecca              Lakeland                       28-06.50

  Girls Shot Put D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foley, Nina                  Lakeland                       30-10.25   10
  2 Diaz, Miranda             SR Wayne Hills                    28-05.50    8
  3 Callaghan, Erin           JR Wayne Valley                   25-01.25    6
  4 Brunetto, Natalie         JR West Milford                   23-02.00    4
  5 Hughes, Michal               Lakeland                       23-01.00    2
  6 Hirkaler, Sam                Lakeland                       22-09.00    1
=========================================================================================
                Women - D4 Independence - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Wayne Valley               126        2) Wayne Hills               109
    3) Passaic Valley              69        4) Lakeland                   67
    5) Fair Lawn                   34        6) West Milford               20

  Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:37 PM  1/19/201
                      Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
                                 Liberty, Independence, National
                                     168th St Armory NY, NY.
                                             Results

  Boys 55 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yun, Paul                 SR Passaic Valley                     6.80   10
  2 Hopler, Austin            SO West Milford                       6.90    8
  3 Shapiro, Ethan            JR Lakeland                           7.00    6
  4 Barros, Kevin             JR Lakeland                          J7.00    4
  5 Tynan, Zackary            SR West Milford                      J7.00    2
  6 Beebe, Chason             JR Passaic Valley                     7.10    1

  Boys 200 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Brandon            SR Lakeland                          23.90   10
  2 Yun, Paul                 SR Passaic Valley                    24.10    8
  3 Baran, Dom                SO Wayne Valley                      24.60    5
  3 Hwang, Seung              SR Wayne Hills                       24.60    5
  5 Plunkett, Justin          JR Wayne Valley                      25.00    1.50
  5 Hopler, Austin            SO West Milford                      25.00    1.50

  Boys 400 Meter Dash D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markenzon, Alex           SR Fair Lawn                         53.90   10
  2 Yang, Yungton             JR Wayne Valley                      54.50    8
  3 Csorny, Brett             JR Wayne Valley                      54.60    6
  4 Roca, John                JR Fair Lawn                         55.10    4
  5 Hughes, Kendall           JR Wayne Valley                      55.20    2
  6 Ortiz, Brandon            SR Lakeland                          56.10    1

  Boys 800 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herskovits, Adam          SO Wayne Valley                    2:01.60   10
  2 Meherji, Sebastian        JR Fair Lawn                       2:05.80    8
  3 Yang, Yungton             JR Wayne Valley                    2:10.10    6
  4 Ihle, Louis               SO Wayne Valley                    2:14.10    4
  5 Frankovits, Jake          SO Passaic Valley                  2:15.40    2
  6 Canning, Bailey           JR Lakeland                        2:19.00    1

  Boys 1600 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ungemach, Brendan         SR Wayne Hills                     4:32.30   10
  2 Herskovits, Adam          SO Wayne Valley                    4:42.40    8
  3 Mordkovich, Ron           JR Fair Lawn                       4:44.70    6
  4 Jashnani, Rishi           JR Wayne Hills                     4:49.00    4
  5 Supino, Kevin             JR Wayne Hills                     5:01.90    2
  6 Scheidermann, Jake        FR Wayne Valley                    5:08.00    1

  Boys 3200 Meter Run D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ungemach, Brendan         SR Wayne Hills                     9:40.50   10
  2 Germinario, Mike          SO Wayne Valley                    9:51.30    8
  3 Jashnani, Rishi           JR Wayne Hills                    10:07.20    6
  4 Mordkovich, Ron           JR Fair Lawn                      10:39.20    4
  5 Falato, Vinnie            SO Wayne Valley                   10:42.70    2
  6 Falato, Dean              SO Wayne Valley                   10:48.50    1
  7 Zisa, Joseph              FR Wayne Hills                    10:49.60

  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hwang, Seung              SR Wayne Hills                        8.00   10
  2 Ortiz, Brandon            SR Lakeland                           8.10    8
  3 Hughes, Kendall           JR Wayne Valley                       8.50    6
  4 Borbon, Greg              JR Fair Lawn                          8.90    4
  5 Lombardo, Justin          SR West Milford                       9.00    2
  6 Swedin, Johnny            JR Lakeland                           9.20    1

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D4 Independence
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayne Valley  'A'                                            3:36.60   10
     1) Hughes, Kendall JR              2) Csorny, Brett JR
     3) Baran, Dom SO                   4) Herskovits, Adam SO
  2 Fair Lawn  'A'                                               3:44.10    8
  3 Passaic Valley  'A'                                          3:47.30    6
  4 Wayne Hills  'A'                                             3:49.70    4
  5 West Milford  'A'                                            3:51.00    2
  6 Lakeland  'A'                                                3:58.40

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D4 Independence
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayne Valley  'A'                                            8:58.80   10
     1) Ihle, Louis SO                  2) Funge, Chris JR
     3) Foglia, Ralph JR                4) Scheidermann, Jake FR
  2 Wayne Hills  'A'                                             9:18.50    8
  3 Passaic Valley  'A'                                          9:41.80    6
  4 Fair Lawn  'A'                                              10:01.50    4

  Boys High Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Troy               SR Wayne Hills                     5-06.00   10
  2 Saltwick, Sam             FR Wayne Valley                    5-04.00    8

  Boys Pole Vault D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gould, Calvin             JR Lakeland                       13-00.00   10
  2 Luchinsky, Brandon        SR Wayne Hills                    10-06.00    8
  3 Ando, Jack                JR Lakeland                       10-00.00    6
  4 Vasilic, Aleks            SO Wayne Valley                  J10-00.00    4

  Boys Long Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Troy               SR Wayne Hills                    19-05.50   10
  2 Tynan, Zackary            SR West Milford                   17-11.00    8
  3 Saltwick, Sam             FR Wayne Valley                   17-06.25    6
  4 Chen, Andrew              JR Wayne Valley                   17-03.75    4
  5 Hopler, Austin            SO West Milford                   16-00.00    2
  6 Cruz, Evan                JR Lakeland                       15-08.25    1

  Boys Triple Jump D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Troy               SR Wayne Hills                    41-02.50   10
  2 Ortiz, Brandon            SR Lakeland                       40-01.00    8
  3 Borbon, Greg              JR Fair Lawn                      39-05.75    6
  4 Cruz, Evan                JR Lakeland                       36-08.25    4
  5 Koike, Thomas             SR Fair Lawn                      36-00.50    2
  6 Chen, Andrew              JR Wayne Valley                   35-00.75    1
  7 Riveria, Joey             JR Lakeland                       34-06.25

  Boys Shot Put D4 Independence
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hogan, Justin             JR Wayne Hills                    42-10.25   10
  2 Brunje, Rich              SR Wayne Valley                   41-11.50    8
  3 Francus, Andrew           SR Wayne Hills                    39-09.50    6
  4 Ibrahim, Thomas           JR Passaic Valley                 38-09.50    4
  5 Damiano, Patrick          JR Passaic Valley                 36-10.25    2
  6 Hoffman, James            SR West Milford                   36-08.50    1
  7 Flores, Gustavo           SO Passaic Valley                 36-06.00
  8 Ramsay, Thomas            JR Wayne Hills                    36-02.00
=========================================================================================
                Men - D4 Independence - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Wayne Valley               119.50     2) Wayne Hills               113
    3) Lakeland                    60        4) Fair Lawn                  56
    5) Passaic Valley              39        6) West Milford               26.50

Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:39 PM  1/19/201
                      Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
                                 Liberty, Independence, National
                                     168th St Armory NY, NY.
                                             Results

  Girls 55 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trifiglio, Dani           JR N.V. Demarest                      7.30   10
  2 McConnell, Maxine         SR N.V. Old Tappan                    7.40    8
  3 Miller, Nicole            SR Pascack Valley                     7.50    6
  4 James, Toni               SO Teaneck                           J7.50    4
  5 Sarraga, Aminah           SO Teaneck                           J7.50    2
  6 Chakmakian, Marissa       JR N.V. Demarest                      7.70    1

  Girls 200 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarraga, Aminah           SO Teaneck                           26.40   10
  2 James, Toni               SO Teaneck                           26.70    8
  3 McConnell, Maxine         SR N.V. Old Tappan                   27.20    6
  4 Chakmakian, Marissa       JR N.V. Demarest                     27.50    4
  5 Ramirez, Aida                Bergenfield                       27.80    2
  6 VanBrackle, Nia           SO Teaneck                           28.40    1

  Girls 400 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarraga, Aminah           SO Teaneck                         1:01.30   10
  2 Urbiel, Alice             SR Pascack Valley                  1:03.10    8
  3 Ubl, Caitlin              JR N.V. Old Tappan                 1:03.60    6
  4 Migliore, Christina       SR Tenafly                         1:04.20    4
  5 James, Toni               SO Teaneck                         1:05.30    2
  6 Usal, Jada                FR N.V. Old Tappan                 1:05.50    1

  Girls 800 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welzer, Christina         JR N.V. Demarest                   2:30.70   10
  2 Toledo, Bianca               Bergenfield                     2:37.40    8
  3 Brunet, Courtney          SO N.V. Old Tappan                 2:39.40    6
  4 Jones, Daeshia            JR Teaneck                         2:39.50    4
  5 Hall, Jessica             SO N.V. Old Tappan                 2:39.60    2
  6 Armendi, Ileana           JR N.V. Demarest                   2:42.00    1

  Girls 1600 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rocco, Veronica           JR Tenafly                         5:38.00   10
  2 Geisenheimer, Kelsey      SR N.V. Demarest                   5:43.60    8
  3 Brunet, Courtney          SO N.V. Old Tappan                 5:50.10    6
  4 Aronson, Molly            SR Tenafly                         6:03.90    4
  5 Lapitan, Jessica          SO Tenafly                         6:05.60    2
  6 Reeves, Hannah            JR N.V. Old Tappan                 6:06.00    1

  Girls 3200 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rocco, Veronica           JR Tenafly                        11:37.40   10
  2 Geisenheimer, Kelsey      SR N.V. Demarest                  12:19.10    8
  3 Brunet, Courtney          SO N.V. Old Tappan                12:25.10    6
  4 Bailey, Tara              SO N.V. Old Tappan                13:10.30    4
  5 Britz, Amanda             JR N.V. Demarest                  13:41.20    2
  6 Moulton, Christine        JR N.V. Old Tappan                14:46.70    1

  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeLeon, Taryn             SR N.V. Old Tappan                    8.00   10
  2 Simms, Amanda             SR Teaneck                            8.60    8
  3 Welzer, Christina         JR N.V. Demarest                      8.90    5
  3 Trifiglio, Dani           JR N.V. Demarest                      8.90    5
  5 Pandolfo, Olivia          SO Tenafly                            9.00    2
  6 Parcells, Taylor          JR N.V. Old Tappan                    9.20    1

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D5 National
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 N.V. Old Tappan  'A'                                         4:16.80   10
     1) Ubl, Caitlin JR                 2) Parcells, Taylor JR
     3) Usal, Jada FR                   4) McConnell, Maxine SR
  2 Teaneck  'A'                                                 4:21.00    8
  3 Tenafly  'A'                                                 4:28.80    6

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D5 National
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tenafly  'A'                                                10:35.20   10
     1) Aronson, Molly SR               2) Lapitan, Jessica SO
     3) Kahn, Lucy JR                   4) Sujak, Samira JR
  2 N.V. Demarest  'A'                                          10:48.20    8
  3 N.V. Old Tappan  'A'                                        11:08.00    6

  Girls High Jump D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeLeon, Taryn             SR N.V. Old Tappan                 5-02.00   10
  2 Parcells, Taylor          JR N.V. Old Tappan                 4-10.00    8
  3 Simms, Amanda             SR Teaneck                         4-08.00    5
  3 Pandolfo, Olivia          SO Tenafly                         4-08.00    5
  5 Hamlin, Sarah             SR N.V. Demarest                   4-04.00    1.50
  5 Castaldo, Corinne         SO Tenafly                         4-04.00    1.50

  Girls Pole Vault D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bilali, Lauren            JR N.V. Old Tappan                 7-00.00   10
  2 Shaner, Nikki             SO Tenafly                        J7-00.00    8
 -- Bailey, Tara              SO N.V. Old Tappan                      NH
 -- Rambala, Jessica          JR N.V. Old Tappan                      NH
 -- Son, Angela               FR Passaic Valley                       NH

  Girls Long Jump D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeLeon, Taryn             SR N.V. Old Tappan                16-06.75   10
  2 Shaner, Nikki             SO Tenafly                        16-06.00    8
  3 Pandolfo, Olivia          SO Tenafly                        16-01.25    6
  4 Parcells, Taylor          JR N.V. Old Tappan                16-00.50    4
  5 Simms, Amanda             SR Teaneck                        15-11.00    2
  6 Ardizzone, Kelsey            Bergenfield                    15-10.25    1

  Girls Triple Jump D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simms, Amanda             SR Teaneck                        34-08.25   10
  2 Shaner, Nikki             SO Tenafly                        33-00.25    8
  3 DeLeon, Taryn             SR N.V. Old Tappan                32-11.25    6
  4 VanBrackle, Nia           SO Teaneck                        32-10.00    4
  5 Trifiglio, Dani           JR N.V. Demarest                  32-09.25    2
  6 Bilali, Lauren            JR N.V. Old Tappan                32-08.25    1

  Girls Shot Put D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferrero, Sam              JR N.V. Demarest                  37-04.50   10
  2 Kanaris, Nikolia          SO N.V. Demarest                  35-08.50    8
  3 Elbeshbeshy, Rim          SR Teaneck                        32-01.50    6
  4 Harding, Myrika           SR Teaneck                        31-11.00    4
  5 Raffa, Alexandria         SR N.V. Old Tappan                28-02.50    2
  6 McConnell, Maxine         SR N.V. Old Tappan                27-11.50    1
=========================================================================================
                  Women - D5 National - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) N.V. Old Tappan            126        2) Teaneck                    88
    3) Tenafly                     84.50     4) N.V. Demarest              83.50
    5) Pascack Valley              14        6) BERGENFIELD                11

Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:40 PM  1/19/201
                      Big North Indoor Track Championhsips 2014 - 1/19/2014
                                 Liberty, Independence, National
                                     168th St Armory NY, NY.
                                             Results

  Boys 55 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ozoria, Christian         SO Teaneck                            6.50   10
  2 Cho, Dan                  JR Tenafly                            6.60    8
  3 Aldelson, Cory            SR N.V. Demarest                     J6.60    6
  4 Kardonsky, Anthony        JR Tenafly                            6.90    4
  5 Senior, Brandon           SO Teaneck                            7.00    2
  6 Stern, Zachary            SO N.V. Demarest                     J7.00    1

  Boys 200 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ozoria, Christian         SO Teaneck                           22.50   10
  2 Felton, Jaleel            SR Pascack Valley                    22.60    8
  3 Cho, Dan                  JR Tenafly                           23.00    5
  3 Jenkins IV, George        SR Teaneck                           23.00    5
  5 Lehman, Daniel            SR Tenafly                           23.50    2
  6 Aldelson, Cory            SR N.V. Demarest                     23.60    1

  Boys 400 Meter Dash D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins IV, George        SR Teaneck                           50.00   10
  2 Felton, Jaleel            SR Pascack Valley                    50.20    8
  3 Hall, Alexander Jude      JR Pascack Valley                    50.70    6
  4 Lehman, Daniel            SR Tenafly                          J50.70    4
  5 Aldelson, Cory            SR N.V. Demarest                     52.80    2
  6 Jovel, Wilmer             SR N.V. Demarest                     53.00    1

  Boys 800 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogovich, Kevin           SR N.V. Demarest                   2:01.50   10
  2 Rienas, Marc              JR N.V. Old Tappan                 2:02.40    8
  3 Lawlor, Kevin             SR N.V. Old Tappan                 2:06.00    6
  4 Herburger, Nurlan         JR Pascack Valley                  2:06.70    4
  5 Rienas, William           SO N.V. Old Tappan                 2:12.50    2
  6 Brown, Cameron            SR Teaneck                         2:13.00    1

  Boys 1600 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogovich, Kevin           SR N.V. Demarest                   4:40.40   10
  2 Rienas, Marc              JR N.V. Old Tappan                 4:42.00    8
  3 Gueguen, Malo             JR N.V. Demarest                   4:42.70    6
  4 Guzman, Darren            JR Teaneck                         4:44.20    4
  5 Ohanlon, Johnny           SR N.V. Demarest                   4:44.40    2
  6 Weissenborn, James        SO N.V. Old Tappan                 4:45.00    1

  Boys 3200 Meter Run D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogovich, Kevin           SR N.V. Demarest                   9:48.80   10
  2 Ohanlon, Johnny           SR N.V. Demarest                   9:49.20    8
  3 Rienas, Marc              JR N.V. Old Tappan                 9:54.50    6
  4 Guzman, Darren            JR Teaneck                         9:54.70    4
  5 Weissenborn, James        SO N.V. Old Tappan                10:03.30    2
  6 Denbeaux, Jake            JR Pascack Valley                 10:19.80    1

  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Brendan         SR N.V. Old Tappan                    8.00   10
  2 Jovel, Wilmer             SR N.V. Demarest                      8.20    8
  3 Mendel, Ben                  Pascack Valley                     8.30    6
  4 Annichiarico, Luke        SR N.V. Old Tappan                    8.40    4
  5 Jung, Jason               JR Tenafly                            8.50    2
  6 Pena, Andrew              SR N.V. Demarest                      8.60    1

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D5 National
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pascack Valley  'A'                                          3:30.70   10
     1) Hall, Alexander Jude JR         2) Herburger, Nurlan JR
     3) Cortes, Jorge JR                4) Felton, Jaleel SR
  2 Teaneck  'A'                                                 3:31.80    8
  3 N.V. Demarest  'A'                                           3:38.10    6
  4 Tenafly  'A'                                                 3:38.30    4
  5 N.V. Old Tappan  'A'                                         3:41.80    2

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D5 National
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 N.V. Old Tappan  'A'                                         8:39.50   10
     1) Devine, Kevin SR                2) Lawlor, Daniel SO
     3) Schumacher, John SR             4) Rienas, William SO
  2 N.V. Demarest  'A'                                           8:41.80    8
  3 Teaneck  'A'                                                 8:57.20    6
  4 Tenafly  'A'                                                 9:00.10    4

  Boys High Jump D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landsman, Josh            SR N.V. Demarest                   6-06.00   10
  2 Parsons, Charles          SR Teaneck                         5-10.00    8
  3 Cooke, Timothy            SR N.V. Old Tappan                 5-08.00    6
  4 Legette, Khalid           JR Teaneck                         5-06.00    4

  Boys Pole Vault D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annichiarico, Luke        SR N.V. Old Tappan                15-00.50   10
  2 Siegel, Sam               JR N.V. Demarest                  12-06.00    8
  3 Croen, Brett              SR N.V. Demarest                 J12-06.00    6
  4 Layne, Kevin              SR N.V. Demarest                  11-06.00    4
  5 Ocampo, Marc              SR N.V. Old Tappan                11-00.00    2
 -- Senior, Brandon           SO Teaneck                              NH

  Boys Long Jump D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landsman, Josh            SR N.V. Demarest                  20-06.00   10
  2 Cooke, Timothy            SR N.V. Old Tappan                20-02.00    8
  3 Mandel, Ben               JR Pascack Valley                 20-01.50    6
  4 Anderson, Romareo         SR Teaneck                        20-00.75    4
  5 Ozoria, Christian         SO Teaneck                        19-11.50    2
  6 Choi, Won-June            SR N.V. Old Tappan                19-00.00    1

  Boys Triple Jump D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendel, Ben                  Pascack Valley                 42-06.75   10
  2 Anderson, Romareo         SR Teaneck                        41-10.75    8
  3 Cooke, Timothy            SR N.V. Old Tappan                40-05.75    6
  4 Jung, Jason               JR Tenafly                        39-11.00    4
  5 Kim, Paul                 SR N.V. Old Tappan                39-06.25    2
  6 Adams, Mitchell           JR N.V. Demarest                  38-08.75    1
  7 Kuwama, Leo               SR Tenafly                        38-01.75

  Boys Shot Put D5 National
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landsman, Josh            SR N.V. Demarest                  45-03.00   10
  2 Pella, Constantine        SR N.V. Old Tappan                44-10.50    8
  3 Chimay, David             SR N.V. Demarest                  43-10.50    6
  4 Callis, Justice           JR Teaneck                        40-05.25    4
  5 Rivera, Eddie             JR Teaneck                        40-01.00    2
  6 Jeong, Ju Hyung           JR N.V. Old Tappan                40-00.75    1

=========================================================================================
                  Men - D5 National - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) N.V. Demarest              135        2) N.V. Old Tappan           103
    3) Teaneck                     92        4) Pascack Valley             59
    5) Tenafly                     37


 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom