Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from American Athletic Conference Indoor Championships  

Select Year:

American Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
February 28th - March 1st
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Friday - February 28, 2014
begins at 8:00 AM
Saturday - March 1, 2014
begins at 8:00 AM
Level: College
Host: American Athletic Conference
Meet Director: Bobby Weygand
401.272.9108 x141
Overview: This inaugural conference event will include the teams from Central Florida, Cincinnati, Connecticut, Houston, Louisville, Memphis, Rutgers, SMU, South Florida and Temple.
Teams Attending:
Central FloridaCentral Florida
CincinnatiCincinnati
HoustonHouston
LouisvilleLouisville
MemphisMemphis
RutgersRutgers
SMUSMU
South FloridaSouth Florida
TempleTemple
UConnUConn

 

2014 AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
INDOOR TRACK & FIELD – ORDER OF EVENTS
NEW BALANCE TRACK & FIELD CENTER – THE ARMORY, NEW YORK, NY


M-HEPTATHLON & W-PENTATHLON
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
TIME COMBINED EVENT EVENT
8:30 a.m. W-Pentathlon 60m Hurdles
9:15 a.m. (est.) W-Pentathlon High Jump (2 Pits)
11:00 a.m. (est.) W-Pentathlon Shot Put
12:15 a.m. (est.) W-Pentathlon Long Jump (Pit A)
1:30 p.m. (est.) W-Pentathlon 800m Run
10:30 a.m. M-Heptathlon 60m Dash
11:15 a.m. (est.) M-Heptathlon Long Jump (Pit B)
12:30 p.m. (est.) M-Heptathlon Shot Put
2:50 p.m. (est.) M-Heptathlon High Jump


SATURDAY, MARCH 1
TIME COMBINED EVENT EVENT
8:45 a.m. M-Heptathlon 60m Hurdles
10:45 a.m. (est.) M-Heptathlon Pole Vault
2:50 p.m. (est.) M-Heptathlon 1000m Run
Note: Most M-Heptathlon and W-Pentathlon times are estimated
start times and may/will be adjusted based on the number of
entries and/or the time it takes to complete the previous event.


TRACK & FIELD EVENTS
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
Note: The W-Pentathlon 800m will be inserted in the Track Event
portion of the schedule where appropriate.
TIME TRACK EVENT
12:15 p.m. Mile Run – Women Trials
12:30 p.m. Mile Run – Men Trials
12:45 p.m. 60m Hurdles – W Trials
12:55 p.m. 60m Hurdles – M Trials
1:05 p.m. 400m Dash – W Trials
1:20 p.m. 400m Dash – M Trials
1:35 p.m. 60m Dash – W Trials
1:45 p.m. 60m Dash – M Trials
1:55 p.m. 800m Run – W Trials
2:10 p.m. 800m Run – M Trials
2:25 p.m. 200m Dash – W Trials
2:40 p.m. 200m Dash – M Trials
2:55 p.m. 5,000m Run – W – Unseeded
3:20 p.m. 5,000m Run – M – Unseeded
3:40 p.m. 5,000m Run – W – Seeded
4:05 p.m. 5,000m Run – M – Seeded
4:25 p.m. Distance Medley Relay – W FINAL
4:45 p.m. Distance Medley Relay – M FINAL

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28
TIME FIELD EVENT
10:00 a.m. Pole Vault – Men Trials & FINAL
2:00 p.m. Pole Vault – Women Trials & FINAL
2:15 p.m. 35 lb. Wgt. Throw – Men Trials & FINAL
3:30 p.m. Long Jump – Women (Pit A) Trials & FINAL
3:30 p.m. Long Jump – Men (Pit B) Trials & FINAL
4:15 p.m. 20 lb. Wgt. Throw – Women Trials & FINAL

TRACK & FIELD EVENTS
SATURDAY, MARCH 1
Note: The M-Heptathlon 1000m will be inserted in the Track Event
portion of the schedule where appropriate.
TIME TRACK EVENT – ALL FINALS
12:10 p.m. Mile Run – W
12:20 p.m. Mile Run – M
12:30 p.m. 60m Hurdles – W
12:40 p.m. 60m Hurdles – M
12:50 p.m. 400m Dash – W (2-section final)
1:00 p.m. 400m Dash – M (2-section final)
1:10 p.m. 60m Dash – W
1:20 p.m. 60m Dash – M
1:30 p.m. 800m Run – W
1:40 p.m. 800m Run – M
1:50 p.m. 200m Dash – W (2-section final)
2:00 p.m. 200m Dash – M (2-section final)
2:10 p.m. 3,000m Run – W – Unseeded
2:25 p.m. 3,000m Run – M – Unseeded
2:40 p.m. 3,000m Run – W – Seeded
2:55 p.m. 3,000m Run – M – Seeded
3:10 p.m. 4 x 400m Relay – W
3:20 p.m. 4 x 400m Relay – M
3:40 p.m. AWARDS CEREMONY

TIME FIELD EVENT
9:45 a.m. High Jump – Women (Pit A) Trials & FINAL
9:45 a.m. High Jump – Men (Pit B) Trials & FINAL
10:00 a.m. Shot Put – Men Trials & FINAL
12:30 p.m. Triple Jump – Women (Pit A) Trials & FINAL
12:30 p.m. Triple Jump – Men (Pit B) Trials & FINAL
12:30 p.m. Shot Put – Women Trials & FINAL
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - The American Indoor Championships

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Feb 28 2014, 04:03 PM
Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 03:47 PM
        The 2014 American Indoor Track &  Field - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014        
                                 Championships                                 
                  New Balance Track & Field Center, New York                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      Armory: A  7.16  2013        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
   ECAC Qual: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalu, Stephanie           JR SMU                     E 7.28Q  1 
  2 Vaughn, Briana            SO UCF                     E 7.42Q  3 
  3 Peterson, Christal        JR UCF                     E 7.45Q  4 
  4 Bellamy, J'Nea            FR UCF                     E 7.46Q  2 
  5 Anderson, Taylor          FR Connecticut             E 7.49q  1 
  6 Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                 E 7.53q  3 
  7 Brewer, Kiersten          JR Houston                 E 7.54q  2 
  8 Carter, Bria              FR Houston                 E 7.56q  1 
  9 Gillon, Tylia             SR Rutgers                 E 7.57   3 
 10 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SO Connecticut             E 7.59   4 
 11 Williams, Tori            FR Houston                 E 7.60   2 
 12 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       JR Memphis                 E 7.65   2 
 13 Smith, Shanice            JR Cincinnati                7.71   3 
 14 Murry, Alexis             FR Louisville                7.76   2 
 15 Ellison, Re'Jana          FR Houston                   7.78   1 
 16 Gordon, Morgan            SR Cincinnati                7.79   1 
 17 Nguyen, Anasztazia        SO Houston                   7.81   4 
 18 Tyson, Kayla              FR Louisville                7.89   3 
 19 St. Fleur, Bionca         FR Temple                    7.93   4 
 20 Mitchell, Courtney        SO Temple                    7.94   1 
 21 Sims, Laticia             SO USF                       7.97   3 
 22 Davis, Demeshia           SO Temple                    7.98   2 
 23 Moss, Hannah              SO SMU                       7.99   1 
 24 McCluskey, Jimmia         FR Temple                    8.01   3 
 25 Smalls, Domonique         SO Connecticut               8.07   4 
 26 Washington, Craishia      JR SMU                       8.86   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      Armory: A  7.16  2013        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
   ECAC Qual: E  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalu, Stephanie           JR SMU                       7.31E 
  2 Vaughn, Briana            SO UCF                       7.44E 
  3 Bellamy, J'Nea            FR UCF                       7.47E  7.462
  4 Brewer, Kiersten          JR Houston                   7.47E  7.466
  5 Peterson, Christal        JR UCF                       7.51E 
  6 Carter, Bria              FR Houston                   7.52E 
  7 Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                   7.56E 
  8 Anderson, Taylor          FR Connecticut               7.57E 
Preliminaries
  9 Gillon, Tylia             SR Rutgers                         
 10 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SO Connecticut                     
 11 Williams, Tori            FR Houston                         
 12 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       JR Memphis                         
 13 Smith, Shanice            JR Cincinnati                      
 14 Murry, Alexis             FR Louisville                      
 15 Ellison, Re'Jana          FR Houston                         
 16 Gordon, Morgan            SR Cincinnati                      
 17 Nguyen, Anasztazia        SO Houston                         
 18 Tyson, Kayla              FR Louisville                      
 19 St. Fleur, Bionca         FR Temple                          
 20 Mitchell, Courtney        SO Temple                          
 21 Sims, Laticia             SO USF                             
 22 Davis, Demeshia           SO Temple                          
 23 Moss, Hannah              SO SMU                             
 24 McCluskey, Jimmia         FR Temple                          
 25 Smalls, Domonique         SO Connecticut                     
 26 Washington, Craishia      JR SMU                             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
   ECAC Qual: E 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Brittany         SR Houston                E 23.84q  3 
  2 Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                E 24.04q  6 
  3 Peterson, Christal        JR UCF                    E 24.12q  8 
  4 Kalu, Stephanie           JR SMU                    E 24.15q  5  24.1430
  4 Vaughn, Briana            SO UCF                    E 24.15q  2  24.1423
  6 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SO Connecticut            E 24.23q  1 
  7 Charles, Afia             SR UCF                    E 24.33q  2 
  8 Anderson, Taylor          FR Connecticut            E 24.34q  7 
  9 Brewer, Kiersten          JR Houston                E 24.35   7 
 10 Emerson, Celina           SR Connecticut            E 24.41   5 
 11 Williams, Tori            FR Houston                E 24.44   6 
 12 Bellamy, J'Nea            FR UCF                    E 24.52   4 
 13 Joseph, Nyanka            JR Connecticut            E 24.62   8 
 14 Gillon, Tylia             SR Rutgers                E 24.76   1 
 15 Smith, Shanice            JR Cincinnati             E 24.78   4 
 16 Moody, Terracia           SR Houston                E 24.87   6 
 17 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       JR Memphis                E 24.92   3 
 18 Lansden, Destinee         FR Memphis                E 24.93   4 
 19 Carter, Bria              FR Houston                  25.13   8 
 20 Gordon, Morgan            SR Cincinnati               25.25   2 
 21 Nolan, Mandy              SO Houston                  25.26   1 
 22 Stewart, Ashanti          SR USF                      25.29   5 
 23 Ellison, Re'Jana          FR Houston                  25.35   3 
 24 Hardnett, Kelli           SO Houston                  25.38   5 
 25 Grant, Jillian            JR Rutgers                  25.42   1 
 26 Davis, Demeshia           SO Temple                   25.69   7 
 27 St. Fleur, Bionca         FR Temple                   26.25   6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
   ECAC Qual: E 25.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Brittany         SR Houston                  23.64E  2 
  2 Kalu, Stephanie           JR SMU                      23.94E  1 
  3 Charles, Afia             SR UCF                      23.98E  1 
  4 Vaughn, Briana            SO UCF                      24.08E  2 
  5 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha     SO Connecticut              24.26E  1 
  6 Anderson, Taylor          FR Connecticut              24.70E  1 
 -- Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                     DQ   2  Ran out of lane
Preliminaries
  3 Peterson, Christal        JR UCF                                
  9 Brewer, Kiersten          JR Houston                            
 10 Emerson, Celina           SR Connecticut                        
 11 Williams, Tori            FR Houston                            
 12 Bellamy, J'Nea            FR UCF                                
 13 Joseph, Nyanka            JR Connecticut                        
 14 Gillon, Tylia             SR Rutgers                            
 15 Smith, Shanice            JR Cincinnati                         
 16 Moody, Terracia           SR Houston                            
 17 Byrd-West, DaQuanya       JR Memphis                            
 18 Lansden, Destinee         FR Memphis                            
 19 Carter, Bria              FR Houston                            
 20 Gordon, Morgan            SR Cincinnati                         
 21 Nolan, Mandy              SO Houston                            
 22 Stewart, Ashanti          SR USF                                
 23 Ellison, Re'Jana          FR Houston                            
 24 Hardnett, Kelli           SO Houston                            
 25 Grant, Jillian            JR Rutgers                            
 26 Davis, Demeshia           SO Temple                             
 27 St. Fleur, Bionca         FR Temple                             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
   ECAC Qual: E 57.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruth, Asha                SR Rutgers                E 53.87q  3 
  2 Wallace, Brittany         SR Houston                E 54.20q  2 
  3 Woodall, Kenya            SO Cincinnati             E 54.42q  1 
  4 Charles, Afia             SR UCF                    E 54.60q  6 
  5 Emerson, Celina           SR Connecticut            E 55.03q  5 
  6 Ugboaja, Ekene            SR Rutgers                E 55.28q  2 
  7 Jean-Claude, Sandy        JR UCF                    E 55.36q  1 
  8 Moody, Terracia           SR Houston                E 55.88q  7 
  9 Joseph, Nyanka            JR Connecticut            E 55.93   4 
 10 Scruggs, Rachel           SO SMU                    E 56.07   3 
 11 Lansden, Destinee         FR Memphis                E 56.08   3 
 12 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       JR UCF                    E 56.56   7  56.555
 13 Dibernardo, Christina     JR Rutgers                E 56.56   7  56.559
 14 Young, Mayorca            SO Houston                E 56.56   4  56.560
 15 Hurrington, Corryn        SR Rutgers                E 56.85   2 
 16 Hardnett, Kelli           SO Houston                  57.09   6 
 17 Coleman, Hollis           JR Temple                   57.31   4 
 18 Daley, Tiffany            SR Connecticut              57.39   6 
 19 Grant, Jillian            JR Rutgers                  57.41   5 
 20 Nolan, Mandy              SO Houston                  57.48   1 
 21 Bradley, Taylor           FR Louisville               57.60   5 
 22 Mason, Monica             SR Memphis                  58.26   7 
 23 Norris, Randi             JR Louisville               58.45   2 
 24 Whitmire, Vanessa         JR Houston                  58.53   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
   ECAC Qual: E 57.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Brittany         SR Houston                  52.93E  2 
  2 Ruth, Asha                SR Rutgers                  53.75E  2  53.746
  3 Charles, Afia             SR UCF                      53.75E  2  53.749
  4 Woodall, Kenya            SO Cincinnati               54.07E  2 
  5 Emerson, Celina           SR Connecticut              54.33E  1 
  6 Moody, Terracia           SR Houston                  55.00E  1 
  7 Ugboaja, Ekene            SR Rutgers                  55.13E  1 
  8 Jean-Claude, Sandy        JR UCF                      55.26E  1 
Preliminaries
  9 Joseph, Nyanka            JR Connecticut                        
 10 Scruggs, Rachel           SO SMU                                
 11 Lansden, Destinee         FR Memphis                            
 12 Nieuwendam, Kirsten       JR UCF                                
 13 Dibernardo, Christina     JR Rutgers                            
 14 Young, Mayorca            SO Houston                            
 15 Hurrington, Corryn        SR Rutgers                            
 16 Hardnett, Kelli           SO Houston                            
 17 Coleman, Hollis           JR Temple                             
 18 Daley, Tiffany            SR Connecticut                        
 19 Grant, Jillian            JR Rutgers                            
 20 Nolan, Mandy              SO Houston                            
 21 Bradley, Taylor           FR Louisville                         
 22 Mason, Monica             SR Memphis                            
 23 Norris, Randi             JR Louisville                         
 24 Whitmire, Vanessa         JR Houston                            
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                      
   ECAC Qual: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Maya          JR Memphis              E 2:10.98Q  2 
  2 Cramsey, Kelsey           SO Louisville           E 2:11.41Q  3 
  3 Dismuke, Faith            JR Connecticut          E 2:12.88Q  1 
  4 Rodriguez, Martina        FR Memphis              E 2:11.67Q  2 
  5 Winston, Erica            SR UCF                  E 2:12.96Q  3 
  6 Howard, Emily             SO Connecticut          E 2:13.05Q  1 
  7 Johnston, Jennifer        SR Memphis              E 2:13.27q  3 
  8 Bushey, Emily             FR Louisville           E 2:13.41q  2 
  9 Nicholas, Nicole          FR Rutgers              E 2:13.58   2 
 10 Logan, Ne'Ausha           SR UCF                  E 2:13.87   1 
 11 Merbach, Julia            FR Memphis              E 2:13.99   2 
 12 Vodopia, Kat              SO Connecticut            2:14.46   1 
 13 Mueller, Kelsey           SO Cincinnati             2:14.52   1 
 14 Anton, Alexis             FR Cincinnati             2:15.14   1 
 15 Pauls, Caroline           SO UCF                    2:15.34   3 
 16 Christensen, Meghan       FR Memphis                2:15.99   3 
 17 Briody, Terra             JR Connecticut            2:18.81   3 
 18 Kriha, Taylor             SO Memphis                2:18.95   2 
 19 Leeke, Rachel             SR Rutgers                2:22.63   1 
 20 Miller, Ellen             FR Rutgers                2:23.14   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                      
   ECAC Qual: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cramsey, Kelsey           SO Louisville             2:05.6hE 
  2 Williamson, Maya          JR Memphis                2:06.3hE 
  3 Dismuke, Faith            JR Connecticut            2:07.5hE 
  4 Winston, Erica            SR UCF                    2:10.1hE 
  5 Johnston, Jennifer        SR Memphis                2:12.9hE 
  6 Rodriguez, Martina        FR Memphis                2:13.5hE 
  7 Howard, Emily             SO Connecticut            2:13.7hE 
  8 Bushey, Emily             FR Louisville             2:23.0h  
Preliminaries
  9 Nicholas, Nicole          FR Rutgers                         
 10 Logan, Ne'Ausha           SR UCF                             
 11 Merbach, Julia            FR Memphis                         
 12 Vodopia, Kat              SO Connecticut                     
 13 Mueller, Kelsey           SO Cincinnati                      
 14 Anton, Alexis             FR Cincinnati                      
 15 Pauls, Caroline           SO UCF                             
 16 Christensen, Meghan       FR Memphis                         
 17 Briody, Terra             JR Connecticut                     
 18 Kriha, Taylor             SO Memphis                         
 19 Leeke, Rachel             SR Rutgers                         
 20 Miller, Ellen             FR Rutgers                         
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Final:  11-person; two alleys.  top 4 seeds on the outside 7/4
      Armory: A 4:29.86  2013        Emma Coburn, Colorado                     
   ECAC Qual: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williamson, Laura         SO Connecticut            4:53.00E 
  2 Archer, Holly             SO SMU                    4:53.67E 
  3 Cheruiyot, Benadate       JR Louisville             4:55.34E 
  4 Skatteboe, Karoline       SO SMU                    4:56.93E 
  5 Williams, Kelli           JR USF                    4:57.77E 
  6 Pavone, Anna              JR Temple                 4:58.18E 
  7 Magnusson, Tova           FR SMU                    4:58.66E 
  8 Molodynia, Michelle       JR Louisville             4:59.66  
  9 Williams, Amelia          SR UCF                    5:06.50  
 10 Dubrow, Jenna             JR Temple                 5:09.01  
 11 Christe, Maggie           FR Connecticut            5:11.78  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 last five on the upper alley, 1- on the back line
      Armory: A 8:56.92  2011        Shelia Reid, Villanova                    
   ECAC Qual: E 9:58.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durgin, Emily             SO Connecticut            9:36.65E 
  2 Sjostrom, Agnes           FR SMU                    9:40.51E 
  3 Sara, Lauren              JR Connecticut            9:44.69E 
  4 Cheruiyot, Benadate       JR Louisville             9:46.01E 
  5 Magnusson, Tova           FR SMU                    9:46.07E 
  6 Stemper, Melanie          SO SMU                    9:46.24E 
  7 Souza, Shanoah            SO SMU                    9:49.13E 
  8 Mace, Abby                SO Connecticut            9:50.10E 
  9 Bottoms, Janae            FR Houston                9:55.25E 
 10 Archer, Holly             SO SMU                    9:56.35E 
 11 Keen, Caitlin             JR SMU                    9:58.01E 
 12 Evans, Bethany            SO USF                    9:58.37E 
 13 Payenski, Allison         JR Rutgers               10:02.46  
 14 Skatteboe, Karoline       SO SMU                   10:11.14  
 15 Pavone, Anna              JR Temple                10:13.81  
 16 Blaney, Catherine         FR USF                   10:18.74  
 17 Frigo, Maria              SR Louisville            10:21.17  
 18 Nelson, Anna              FR SMU                   10:23.38  
 19 Beer, Taylor              JR Houston               10:23.74  
 20 Hawkins, Amber            FR Houston               10:30.10  
 21 Fitch, Alisha             SR Memphis               10:39.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 11-15 on the upper alley, 1-10 on the back line
      Armory: A 15:52.17  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durgin, Emily             SO Connecticut           16:47.81  
  2 Sara, Lauren              JR Connecticut           16:54.08  
  3 Sjostrom, Agnes           FR SMU                   16:54.75  
  4 Stemper, Melanie          SO SMU                   16:56.26  
  5 Souza, Shanoah            SO SMU                   17:06.04  
  6 Chepchumba, Agnes         SO Louisville            17:21.52  
  7 Mace, Abby                SO Connecticut           17:26.87  
  8 Keen, Caitlin             JR SMU                   17:33.74  
  9 Wooley, Holly             FR UCF                   17:47.59  
 10 Senatore, Paige           SO Rutgers               17:49.56  
 11 Klein, Megan              JR Louisville            18:07.18  
 12 Classe, Heather           SO UCF                   18:13.84  
 13 Nelson, Anna              FR SMU                   18:17.48  
 14 Earman, Ashley            JR Cincinnati            18:33.17  
 15 Fitch, Alisha             SR Memphis               18:35.86  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      Armory: A  7.93  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    JR Houston                   8.44Q  3 
  2 Sanders, Je'Rica          JR Cincinnati                8.52Q  2 
  3 Scott, Chantal            SR Connecticut               8.65Q  1 
  4 Smith, Madalayne          SR Connecticut               8.59q  2 
  5 Brisco, Dominique         JR Houston                   8.66q  1 
  6 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville                8.68q  3 
  7 Lee, Javette              SO Cincinnati                8.71q  2  8.704
  8 Sellers, Amber            SR Houston                   8.71q  1  8.707
  9 Perkins, Alicia           JR Houston                   8.73   2 
 10 Murry, Alexis             FR Louisville                8.83   1 
 11 King, Lia                 FR UCF                       8.98   1 
 12 Dooling, Khadeeja         FR USF                       9.01   3 
 13 James, Kaprice            SO Rutgers                   9.02   3 
 -- Brownlee, Simone          FR Temple                     DNF   2 
 -- Sims, Laticia             SO USF                        DNF   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      Armory: A  7.93  2013        Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    JR Houston                   8.32  
  2 Brisco, Dominique         JR Houston                   8.45  
  3 Smith, Madalayne          SR Connecticut               8.49  
  3 Sanders, Je'Rica          JR Cincinnati                8.49  
  5 Lee, Javette              SO Cincinnati                8.50  
  6 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville                8.55  
  7 Scott, Chantal            SR Connecticut               8.69  
  8 Sellers, Amber            SR Houston                   8.84  
Preliminaries
  9 Perkins, Alicia           JR Houston                         
 10 Murry, Alexis             FR Louisville                      
 11 King, Lia                 FR UCF                             
 12 Dooling, Khadeeja         FR USF                             
 13 James, Kaprice            SO Rutgers                         
 -- Brownlee, Simone          FR Temple                          
 -- Sims, Laticia             SO USF                             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Armory: A 3:30.70  2011        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
   ECAC Qual: E 3:52.54                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Connecticut                                         3:37.92E  2 
  2 UCF                                                 3:38.14E  2 
  3 Houston                                             3:39.71E  2 
  4 Rutgers                                             3:42.35E  2 
  5 Cincinnati                                          3:45.81E  2 
  6 SMU                                                 3:46.69E  1 
  7 South Florida                                       3:46.78E  1 
  8 Memphis                                             3:50.38E  1 
  9 Louisville                                          3:50.43E  1 
 10 Temple                                              3:53.25   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
      Armory: A 10:56.12  2011        Villanova, Villanova                     
   ECAC Qual: E 12:08.64                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut                                        11:36.25E 
  2 Louisville                                         11:41.34E 
  3 SMU                                                11:44.78E 
  4 Rutgers                                            11:47.59E 
  5 Memphis                                            11:50.66E 
  6 Houston                                            11:51.32E 
  7 South Florida                                      11:51.75E 
  8 Cincinnati                                         12:11.70  
  9 UCF                                                12:35.83  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 (Pit A)  1.59, 1.64, 1.68, 1.72, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83
      Armory: A  6-02  2014        Jeanelle Scheprt, So. Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hurd, Erika               SO Cincinnati               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 
        P    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Anderson, Courtney        SR USF                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lampert, Allison          SO UCF                      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 
      XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 McLaren, Natasha          SR Connecticut             J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                     J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                 J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                 J1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Courtney, Kelsie          FR Louisville               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Pickens, Ashleigh         SO Cincinnati              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati              J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 1.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Gilbertson, Maggie        JR Louisville               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Cooke, Paige              JR USF                      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                 J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                     J1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Janneh, Jamila            SO Temple                   1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 15 Redmond, Maureen          SO Houston                  1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.43, 3.58, 3.73, 3.88, 3.98, 4.08, 4.18, 4.28
      Armory: A 14-07.25  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
   ECAC Qual: E    3.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McBride, Alyssa           SO Cincinnati               4.18mE  13-08.50 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.28 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amat-Fernandez, Clara     SO Memphis                  4.08mE  13-04.50 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 King, Karley              SR Houston                  3.98mE  13-00.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hochreuther, Sabrina      JR Memphis                  3.98mE  13-00.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 4.08 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Carmichael, Carolina      SO Memphis                  3.88mE  12-08.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Krause, Chanel            FR Louisville              J3.88mE  12-08.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rasnick, Sarah            JR Cincinnati              J3.88mE  12-08.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 3.98 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 London, Brittany          JR USF                      3.73mE  12-02.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Hotaling, Amanda          SO Cincinnati              J3.73mE  12-02.75 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 3.88 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Byrnes, Paige             FR UCF                      3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jennings, Kimi            JR Memphis                  3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Bingham, Chelsea          SO Louisville              J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Brown, Sophia             FR USF                     J3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.43 3.58 3.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Blair, Jennifer           SO Houston                  3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.43 3.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McDowell, Colleen         JR Rutgers                     NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 -- Schement, Sonya           JR Rutgers                     NH            
     3.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 (Pit A)
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 21-11.75  2009        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruth, Asha                SR Rutgers                  6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  6.19m  FOUL  6.16m
  2 Owens, Brittany           SO Louisville               6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.11m  FOUL  FOUL  5.84m  6.14m  6.17m
  3 Clayton, Jen              SR UCF                      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.72m  6.13m  5.72m  5.79m  5.97m
  4 Stewart, Natasha          JR USF                      6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.01m  6.07m  FOUL  5.93m  5.95m  FOUL
  5 Wash, Bre'Yana            FR Louisville               6.06m   19-10.75 
      4.15m  5.88m  5.58m  5.82m  5.84m  6.06m
  6 Bowens, Sarah             SO Connecticut              5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.79m  5.87m  5.87m  5.74m  5.97m  FOUL
  7 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.62m  5.84m  5.74m  5.53m  5.62m
  8 Brisco, Dominique         JR Houston                  5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.79m  5.69m  FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  FOUL
  9 McCluskey, Jimmia         FR Temple                   5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  FOUL  5.43m  FOUL  5.36m  4.90m
 10 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                   5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.67m  5.75m  5.69m  5.58m  5.62m  5.69m
 11 Ugboaja, Ekene            SR Rutgers                  5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.58m  FOUL  5.74m           
 12 Perkins, Alicia           JR Houston                  5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.35m  5.72m  5.56m           
 13 Onwumere, Ngozi           SR Houston                  5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.66m  FOUL           
 14 Shell, Imani              SO Temple                   5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.43m  FOUL  5.60m           
 15 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.49m  5.53m           
 16 Riley, Melodee            SO Connecticut              5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.40m  5.57m  FOUL           
 17 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.43m  5.53m  5.56m           
 18 Brown, Brianne            FR Louisville               5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.91m  5.23m  FOUL           
 19 Power, Brittany           SR Connecticut              5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.99m  5.02m           
 20 St. Fleur, Bionca         FR Temple                   4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.86m  4.97m  4.94m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 (Pit A)
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 45-00.25  2008        Kimberli  Williams, Fla State            
   ECAC Qual: E   11.90m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belot, Odrine             SO Connecticut             12.79mE  41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.57m  12.12m  12.26m  12.52m  12.02m
  2 Brisco, Dominique         JR Houston                 12.47mE  40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.17m  12.00m  12.20m  12.47m  12.43m
  3 Stallworth, Marqueshia    SR USF                     12.40mE  40-08.25 
      11.95m  12.17m  12.40m  12.26m  12.19m  12.31m
  4 Clayton, Jen              SR UCF                     12.30mE  40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Owens, Brittany           SO Louisville              12.23mE  40-01.50 
      11.60m  12.10m  12.04m  12.13m  12.15m  12.23m
  6 Stewart, Natasha          JR USF                     12.22mE  40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.03m  12.14m  11.73m  FOUL  12.22m
  7 Riley, Melodee            SO Connecticut             12.21mE  40-00.75 
      12.18m  12.11m  11.81m  11.92m  12.21m  FOUL
  8 Greenlee, Chardae         FR Memphis                 12.19mE  40-00.00 
      11.77m  11.98m  12.05m  FOUL  12.19m  12.17m
  9 Janneh, Jamila            SO Temple                  12.07mE  39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  11.72m
 10 Kinney, Brittany          JR Houston                 11.98mE  39-03.75 
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL           
 11 Grant, Bryanna            FR Rutgers                 11.95mE  39-02.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  11.95m           
 12 Bowens, Sarah             SO Connecticut             11.90mE  39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.69m  11.68m           
 13 King, Lia                 FR UCF                     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  11.71m           
 14 Power, Brittany           SR Connecticut             11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL           
 -- Chapman, Simone           FR Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Donat, Christine          FR Connecticut               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 60-07.25  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina         
   ECAC Qual: E   13.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chin, Rayann              JR SMU                     15.99mE  52-05.50 
      14.50m  15.03m  14.77m  15.99m  15.45m  FOUL
  2 Brandhoff, Vivian         JR Memphis                 15.88mE  52-01.25 
      15.48m  15.03m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  15.88m
  3 Perez, Helena             SR SMU                     15.66mE  51-04.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m
  4 Britton, Margo            JR Temple                  15.48mE  50-09.50 
      14.86m  14.92m  14.03m  FOUL  14.27m  15.48m
  5 Slinden, Liberty          SR Louisville              15.17mE  49-09.25 
      14.57m  14.82m  15.17m  14.68m  15.16m  15.00m
  6 Serafin, Rachel           SO Louisville              14.78mE  48-06.00 
      FOUL  13.50m  14.60m  14.27m  14.78m  FOUL
  7 Breland, Mekayla          JR Cincinnati              14.68mE  48-02.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.68m  14.12m  14.15m
  8 Nlemchi, Tochi            FR SMU                     14.14mE  46-04.75 
      13.28m  13.70m  14.14m  14.10m  13.94m  14.07m
  9 Taylor, Samatha           JR Houston                 13.89mE  45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Molyet, Jessica           SR Cincinnati              13.80mE  45-03.50 
      13.17m  13.32m  13.80m           
 11 Romain, Destinee          SR UCF                     13.77mE  45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  13.31m           
 12 Gates, Patrice            SR Louisville              13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL           
 13 Benton, Nicole            SR Houston                 12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  12.73m           
 14 Linnear, A'Nease          FR Houston                 12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Krueger, Courtney         SO Memphis                 12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  12.19m           
 16 Price, Justine            JR Houston                 11.77m   38-07.50 
      10.92m  11.45m  11.77m           
 17 Myers, Kelly              SO Connecticut             11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  11.45m  11.53m           
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
==========================================================================
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 74-00.25  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Penn State                
   ECAC Qual: E   16.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gates, Patrice            SR Louisville              20.06mE  65-09.75 
      FOUL  19.49m  19.41m  FOUL  19.79m  20.06m
  2 Romain, Destinee          SR UCF                     19.79mE  64-11.25 
      18.13m  19.21m  19.62m  19.10m  19.79m  FOUL
  3 Chin, Rayann              JR SMU                     19.18mE  62-11.25 
      18.78m  FOUL  17.56m  18.66m  19.18m  19.12m
  4 Wells, Cyarra             SR Memphis                 18.63mE  61-01.50 
      18.30m  FOUL  18.20m  FOUL  18.63m  FOUL
  5 Hambrick, Kalen           SO UCF                     18.60mE  61-00.25 
      FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  17.44m  17.89m  18.14m
  6 Benton, Nicole            SR Houston                 18.05mE  59-02.75 
      17.22m  17.42m  FOUL  17.56m  18.05m  17.33m
  7 Perez, Helena             SR SMU                     17.90mE  58-08.75 
      FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  16.04m  17.90m  15.94m
  8 Serafin, Rachel           SO Louisville              17.89mE  58-08.50 
      FOUL  17.42m  17.89m  16.81m  17.33m  16.58m
  9 Phillips, Monica          SO Cincinnati              17.07mE  56-00.00 
      17.07m  16.89m  FOUL  16.51m  15.75m  16.32m
 10 Price, Justine            JR Houston                 17.02mE  55-10.25 
      16.98m  17.02m  FOUL           
 11 Breland, Mekayla          JR Cincinnati              16.67mE  54-08.25 
      16.67m  16.55m  15.99m           
 12 Molyet, Jessica           SR Cincinnati              16.66mE  54-08.00 
      15.99m  16.57m  16.66m           
 13 Bridges, Mary             SO Cincinnati              15.92m   52-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.92m           
 14 Taylor, Samatha           JR Houston                 15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  15.63m  14.32m           
 15 Chapman, Megan            SO Connecticut             13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  12.44m  FOUL          
 16 Linnear, A'Nease          FR Houston                 13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nyemah, Dolly             FR Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Britton, Margo            JR Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gilmore, Caitlin          SO Louisville                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                    2:19.67     828
  2 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati             2:21.27     806
  3 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                2:25.81     746
  4 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                    2:26.44     738
  5 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                    2:27.91     719
  6 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                2:33.68     647
  7 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                 2:33.86     645
  8 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati             2:34.51     637
  9 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                2:35.45     626
 10 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                2:40.05     572
 11 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville             2:43.84     530
 12 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                2:50.96     454
 13 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati             2:57.44     389
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
      Armory: A  7.93                                                          
   ECAC Qual: E  8.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                       8.90   3    931
  2 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                   8.96   2    918
  3 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                   9.10   4    889
  4 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                    9.12   4    885
  5 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                       9.14   4    881
  6 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                   9.20   1    869
  7 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati                9.24   2    860
  8 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati                9.33   1    842
  9 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                       9.45   2    818
 10 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                   9.71   3    767
 11 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville                9.74   3    761
 12 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati                9.81   1    748
 13 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                  10.01   4    710
 14 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               10.40   3    639
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
      Armory: A  6-00                                                          
   ECAC Qual: E 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                      1.73mE   5-08.00    891
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                      1.73mE   5-08.00    891
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                  1.73mE   5-08.00    891
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                  1.70mE   5-07.00    855
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                      1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Cardeiro, Kim             SR Louisville               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
      Armory: A 21-11.75                                                       
   ECAC Qual: E    5.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               5.87mE  19-03.25    810
      5.73m  5.87m  FOUL            
  2 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                      5.69m   18-08.00    756
      FOUL  5.69m  5.47m            
  3 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                      5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.59m  5.65m  5.56m            
  4 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                  5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.57m  FOUL  5.62m            
  4 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                  5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                   5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.50m  FOUL  5.60m            
  7 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati               5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.26m  5.23m  5.42m            
  8 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                  5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.79m  5.19m  4.96m            
  9 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                      5.15m   16-10.75    601
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL            
 10 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                  5.14m   16-10.50    598
      5.14m  FOUL  5.11m            
 11 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                  4.94m   16-02.50    543
      3.70m  4.87m  4.94m            
 12 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati               4.85m   15-11.00    519
      FOUL  4.85m  4.73m            
 13 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati               4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.58m  4.71m  4.75m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                 12.39m   40-07.75    687
      12.39m  11.81m  11.55m            
  2 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati              12.11m   39-08.75    668
      11.29m  12.11m  11.45m            
  3 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                     11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.60m  11.88m  11.34m            
  4 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati              11.51m   37-09.25    629
      11.34m  11.51m  11.15m            
  5 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                     11.39m   37-04.50    621
      11.20m  9.31m  11.39m            
  6 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                  11.19m   36-08.50    608
      FOUL  10.32m  11.19m            
  7 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                     11.05m   36-03.00    598
      10.59m  11.05m  10.89m            
  8 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                 10.26m   33-08.00    546
      10.11m  10.09m  10.26m            
  9 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati              10.02m   32-10.50    531
      9.93m  10.02m  9.67m            
 10 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                  9.23m   30-03.50    479
      FOUL  9.23m  8.95m            
 11 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                  9.08m   29-09.50    469
      FOUL  9.08m  8.74m            
 12 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                  8.61m   28-03.00    439
      7.78m  8.13m  8.61m            
 13 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville               8.38m   27-06.00    424
      FOUL  8.15m  8.38m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
      Armory: A  4192  2012        Jasmine Cotton, Cincinnati                  
   ECAC Qual: E  3450                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cvitanovic, Lucija        SO SMU                       3854E 
  2 Klinger, Rachel           JR USF                       3841E 
  3 Wiley, Cassie             SR Houston                   3828E 
  4 Good, Kaitlyn             SR Cincinnati                3794E 
  5 Egarter, Lisa             SR SMU                       3793E 
  6 LaRoche, Kiersten         JR Temple                    3579E 
  7 Toldy, Laura              SR Memphis                   3390  
  8 Bradley, Kristen          SR Rutgers                   3344  
  9 Thompson, Angelica        SO Houston                   3278  
 10 Cox, Hannah               SO Louisville                3135  
 11 Carr, Lizz                SO Cincinnati                3086  
 12 Wright, Sydney            SO Memphis                   3016  
 13 Gardner, Cameron          SR Cincinnati                2989  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      Armory: A  6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
   IC4A Qual: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Leshon           SO Houston                 I 6.71Q  4 
  2 Burrell, Cameron          FR Houston                 I 6.79Q  3 
  3 Cummings, Darnell         SR Connecticut             I 6.85Q  1  6.843
  4 Hopkins, Derrick          SR USF                     I 6.85Q  2  6.848
  5 Higgs, Alfred             SR USF                     I 6.90q  2 
  6 Parrish, Jermaine         FR Louisville              I 6.92q  3 
  7 Lewis, Chareif            JR USF                     I 6.93q  4 
  8 Craig, Joe                JR Memphis                 I 6.96q  1  6.952
  9 Arnett, James             SO Houston                 I 6.96   3  6.955
 10 Bell, Kevin               SR USF                       7.00   4 
 11 Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut               7.02   2 
 12 Beal, Demitri             JR Cincinnati                7.04   1 
 13 Elliott, Trelonni         FR Connecticut               7.06   1 
 14 Maat, Ojike               SR Memphis                   7.07   2 
 15 McManus, Michael          FR Memphis                   7.10   4 
 16 Floyd, Xavier             FR Houston                   7.11   3  7.104
 17 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Cincinnati                7.11   4  7.109
 18 Jones, Nathan             FR Cincinnati                7.12   3 
 19 Kallay, Alimamy           JR Temple                    7.16   1 
 20 Hasan, Adam               FR Temple                    7.24   2 
 21 Hargrove, Elijah          SO Temple                    7.29   2  7.284
 22 Williams, Jamal           SO Temple                    7.29   1  7.287
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
      Armory: A  6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
   IC4A Qual: I  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Leshon           SO Houston                   6.63I 
  2 Burrell, Cameron          FR Houston                   6.69I 
  3 Cummings, Darnell         SR Connecticut               6.79I 
  4 Hopkins, Derrick          SR USF                       6.81I 
  5 Higgs, Alfred             SR USF                       6.89I 
  6 Parrish, Jermaine         FR Louisville                6.92I 
  7 Lewis, Chareif            JR USF                       6.96I 
  8 Craig, Joe                JR Memphis                   6.98I 
Preliminaries
  9 Arnett, James             SO Houston                         
 10 Bell, Kevin               SR USF                             
 11 Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut                     
 12 Beal, Demitri             JR Cincinnati                      
 13 Elliott, Trelonni         FR Connecticut                     
 14 Maat, Ojike               SR Memphis                         
 15 McManus, Michael          FR Memphis                         
 16 Floyd, Xavier             FR Houston                         
 17 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Cincinnati                      
 18 Jones, Nathan             FR Cincinnati                      
 19 Kallay, Alimamy           JR Temple                          
 20 Hasan, Adam               FR Temple                          
 21 Hargrove, Elijah          SO Temple                          
 22 Williams, Jamal           SO Temple                          
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
   IC4A Qual: I 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collins, Leshon           SO Houston                I 21.33q  1 
  2 Cummings, Darnell         SR Connecticut            I 21.43q  4 
  3 Hopkins, Derrick          SR USF                    I 21.57q  4 
  4 Jordan, D'Andre           JR Rutgers                I 21.84q  4 
  5 Amonu, Chinedu            FR Connecticut            I 21.86q  3 
  6 Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut            I 21.87q  2 
  7 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                I 21.89q  2  21.887
  8 Burrell, Cameron          FR Houston                I 21.89q  5  21.888
  9 Dunbar, Rajee             SO Rutgers                I 21.97   3 
 10 Higgs, Alfred             SR USF                    I 21.98   1 
 11 Bell, Kevin               SR USF                    I 22.04   5 
 12 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Cincinnati             I 22.17   2 
 13 Arnett, James             SO Houston                  22.26   1 
 14 Hasan, Adam               FR Temple                   22.32   1 
 15 Lewis, Chareif            JR USF                      22.33   3 
 16 Craig, Joe                JR Memphis                  22.35   4 
 17 Floyd, Xavier             FR Houston                  22.39   5 
 18 Jones, Nathan             FR Cincinnati               22.66   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
   IC4A Qual: I 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Leshon           SO Houston                  21.04I  2 
  2 Cummings, Darnell         SR Connecticut              21.10I  2 
  3 Hopkins, Derrick          SR USF                      21.59I  2 
  4 Burrell, Cameron          FR Houston                  21.64I  1 
  5 Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut              21.74I  1 
  6 Amonu, Chinedu            FR Connecticut              21.76I  1 
  7 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                  21.99I  1 
  8 Jordan, D'Andre           JR Rutgers                  22.02I  2 
Preliminaries
  9 Dunbar, Rajee             SO Rutgers                            
 10 Higgs, Alfred             SR USF                                
 11 Bell, Kevin               SR USF                                
 12 Kowaleski, Nick           SO Cincinnati                         
 13 Arnett, James             SO Houston                            
 14 Hasan, Adam               FR Temple                             
 15 Lewis, Chareif            JR USF                                
 16 Craig, Joe                JR Memphis                            
 17 Floyd, Xavier             FR Houston                            
 18 Jones, Nathan             FR Cincinnati                         
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                      
   IC4A Qual: I 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Darnell          SR Cincinnati             I 48.11q  1 
  2 Amonu, Chinedu            FR Connecticut            I 48.15q  4 
  3 Norman, Maurice           SR Cincinnati             I 48.35q  4 
  4 Jordan, D'Andre           JR Rutgers                I 48.52q  2 
  5 Twombly, Kyle             SR Connecticut            I 48.62q  3 
  6 Hovanec, Robert           FR Connecticut            I 49.08q  2 
  7 Boyd, Xavier              SR Houston                I 49.13q  3 
  8 Mosely, Franklin          JR USF                    I 49.20q  3 
  9 Konkoly, Kevin            FR Cincinnati               49.32   1 
 10 Dunbar, Rajee             SO Rutgers                  49.33   1 
 11 Charles, Dominique        JR Houston                  49.51   4 
 12 Owoye, Dele               JR Connecticut              49.61   4 
 13 Sykes, Aaeron             FR Connecticut              49.98   3 
 14 Keys, Antoine             SO Louisville               50.17   2 
 -- Fyffe, Jermaine           SO Houston                    DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two heat final - slow heat first, fast heat last BASED ON TIME
      Armory: A 46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                      
   IC4A Qual: I 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbert, Darnell          SR Cincinnati               48.04I  2 
  2 Jordan, D'Andre           JR Rutgers                  48.17I  2 
  3 Amonu, Chinedu            FR Connecticut              48.22I  2 
  4 Twombly, Kyle             SR Connecticut              48.73I  1 
  5 Hovanec, Robert           FR Connecticut              48.76I  1 
  6 Mosely, Franklin          JR USF                      48.81I  1 
  7 Boyd, Xavier              SR Houston                  49.30   1 
Preliminaries
  3 Norman, Maurice           SR Cincinnati                         
  9 Konkoly, Kevin            FR Cincinnati                         
 10 Dunbar, Rajee             SO Rutgers                            
 11 Charles, Dominique        JR Houston                            
 12 Owoye, Dele               JR Connecticut                        
 13 Sykes, Aaeron             FR Connecticut                        
 14 Keys, Antoine             SO Louisville                         
 -- Fyffe, Jermaine           SO Houston                            
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
   IC4A Qual: I 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Robert            SO Connecticut          I 1:51.43Q  2 
  2 Chavez, Alvaro            SO Connecticut            1:56.13Q  1 
  3 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan    JR Houston              I 1:51.96Q  2 
  4 Ibarra, Chris             FR Houston                1:56.20Q  1 
  5 Fiege, Fabian             SO Memphis              I 1:52.42q  2 
  6 Caldwell, Philip          JR Connecticut          I 1:52.62q  2 
  7 DeSalvo, Paul             SR Connecticut          I 1:53.24q  2 
  8 Garner, LaQuintin         JR Memphis              I 1:54.11q  2 
  9 Joyner, Keanan            JR Memphis                1:55.18   2 
 10 Hoffman, Alex             SO USF                    1:55.32   2 
 11 Fayne, Godfrey            SO Memphis                1:56.38   1 
 12 Church, LaForrest         FR Memphis                1:56.47   1 
 13 Klatt, Alex               FR Memphis                1:56.58   1 
 14 Coleman, Anthony          JR Houston                1:57.15   1 
 15 Purcell, Karon            SR Rutgers                1:57.68   1 
 16 Barney, Brian             JR Cincinnati             1:58.62   1 
 17 Jaeger, Brendan           FR Rutgers                1:59.10   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 8-person final; Top 3 seeds on the outside (5/3 break)
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
   IC4A Qual: I 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan    JR Houston                1:50.33I 
  2 Fiege, Fabian             SO Memphis                1:50.93I 
  3 Chavez, Alvaro            SO Connecticut            1:51.13I 
  4 Rhodes, Robert            SO Connecticut            1:52.88I 
  5 DeSalvo, Paul             SR Connecticut            1:53.74I 
  6 Caldwell, Philip          JR Connecticut            1:53.81I 
  7 Ibarra, Chris             FR Houston                1:54.37I 
  8 Garner, LaQuintin         JR Memphis                1:54.72  
Preliminaries
  9 Joyner, Keanan            JR Memphis                         
 10 Hoffman, Alex             SO USF                             
 11 Fayne, Godfrey            SO Memphis                         
 12 Church, LaForrest         FR Memphis                         
 13 Klatt, Alex               FR Memphis                         
 14 Coleman, Anthony          JR Houston                         
 15 Purcell, Karon            SR Rutgers                         
 16 Barney, Brian             JR Cincinnati                      
 17 Jaeger, Brendan           FR Rutgers                         
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Final:  12-person; two alleys.  top 4 seeds on the outside 8/4
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 3:52.98  2013        Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   IC4A Qual: I 4:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Michael        FR Connecticut          I 4:13.12Q  1 
  2 DeFabio, Chris            JR Rutgers              I 4:14.21Q  2 
  3 Stewart, Andrew           JR Louisville           I 4:13.17Q  1 
  4 Bertoline, Nicholas       FR Connecticut          I 4:14.33Q  2 
  5 Fowler, Bryan             SO Connecticut          I 4:13.27Q  1 
  6 Kellar, William           SR Temple                 4:14.57Q  2 
  7 Carter, Austin            JR Memphis              I 4:14.08q  1 
  8 Book, Oliver              SR Cincinnati           I 4:14.09q  1 
  9 Wolf, Julien              JR Memphis              I 4:14.14q  1 
 10 Wolter, Mattias           SR Louisville             4:14.98q  2 
 11 Tesfai, Yonas             JR Houston                4:15.10q  2 
 12 Cave, Thomas              FR Louisville             4:18.94q  2 
 13 Austell, Drew             JR Memphis                4:22.21   2 
 14 Broussard, James          SO Houston                4:22.60   1 
 15 Richburg, Curtis          SR Rutgers                4:23.20   2 
 16 Keys, Brandon             SO Memphis                4:29.57   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Final:  12-person; two alleys.  top 4 seeds on the outside 8/4
 Trials run in two alleys 3 on outside
      Armory: A 3:52.98  2013        Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   IC4A Qual: I 4:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Donnell, Michael        FR Connecticut            4:13.21I 
  2 Wolter, Mattias           SR Louisville             4:13.34I 
  3 Bertoline, Nicholas       FR Connecticut            4:13.60I 
  4 Fowler, Bryan             SO Connecticut            4:13.62I 
  5 Stewart, Andrew           JR Louisville             4:13.62I 
  6 DeFabio, Chris            JR Rutgers                4:13.67I 
  7 Tesfai, Yonas             JR Houston                4:14.51  
  8 Kellar, William           SR Temple                 4:15.84  
  9 Book, Oliver              SR Cincinnati             4:16.77  
 10 Wolf, Julien              JR Memphis                4:16.98  
 11 Carter, Austin            JR Memphis                4:18.72  
 12 Cave, Thomas              FR Louisville             4:19.25  
Preliminaries
 13 Austell, Drew             JR Memphis                         
 14 Broussard, James          SO Houston                         
 15 Richburg, Curtis          SR Rutgers                         
 16 Keys, Brandon             SO Memphis                         
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 last five on the upper alley, 1- on the back line
      Armory: A 7:49.98  2006        Richard Kiplagat, Iona                    
   IC4A Qual: I 8:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrne, Tyler              JR Louisville             8:16.27I  2 
  2 Barraza, Brian            FR Houston                8:17.13I  2 
  3 Kibichiy, Edwin           SO Louisville             8:18.81I  2 
  4 Kibet, Ernest             SO Louisville             8:20.55I  2 
  5 Izewski, Alex             SO Temple                 8:21.40I  2 
  6 Fowler, Bryan             SO Connecticut            8:22.82I  2 
  7 Baum, Evan                SR Cincinnati             8:23.22I  2 
  8 Kacyon, Matthew           JR Temple                 8:24.92I  2 
  9 Cotton, David             JR Connecticut            8:25.65I  2 
 10 Tesfai, Yonas             JR Houston                8:27.86   1 
 11 Maglasang, James          SR Memphis                8:29.19   2 
 12 O'Donnell, Michael        FR Connecticut            8:30.83   1 
 13 Fink, Kevin               JR Cincinnati             8:31.86   2 
 14 Banafato, Chris           JR Rutgers                8:34.86   2 
 15 Kipkoech, Japhet          SO Louisville             8:37.83   2 
 16 Wolter, Mattias           SR Louisville             8:38.89   2 
 17 Horten, Anthony           JR Rutgers                8:42.30   1 
 18 Kuhman, Dan               JR Memphis                8:42.42   2 
 19 Eden, Stacey              JR Louisville             8:47.55   1 
 20 Broussard, James          SO Houston                8:47.96   2 
 21 Habib, Sam                FR Rutgers                8:48.30   1 
 22 Book, Oliver              SR Cincinnati             8:49.69   2 
 23 Tankersley, Stephen       SO Memphis                8:56.09   1 
 24 Keys, Brandon             SO Memphis                8:58.38   1 
 25 Silver, Ian               SO Cincinnati             8:59.68   1 
 26 Austell, Drew             JR Memphis                9:05.80   1 
 -- Walker, Trevor            SO Houston                    DNF   1 
 -- Fernando, Mark            JR Houston                    DNF   1 
 -- Bertoline, Nicholas       FR Connecticut                DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 11-15 on the upper alley, 1-10 on the back line
      Armory: A 13:08.28  2012        Lawi Lalang, Iona                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kibet, Ernest             SO Louisville            14:31.16  
  2 Kibichiy, Edwin           SO Louisville            14:31.98  
  3 Byrne, Tyler              JR Louisville            14:32.36  
  4 Banafato, Chris           JR Rutgers               14:39.41  
  5 Izewski, Alex             SO Temple                14:39.46  
  6 Fink, Kevin               JR Cincinnati            14:44.53  
  7 Kuhman, Dan               JR Memphis               14:46.39  
  8 Beckmann, Chase           SR Cincinnati            14:47.44  
  9 Kipkoech, Japhet          SO Louisville            14:51.95  
 10 Eden, Stacey              JR Louisville            14:58.09  
 11 Cotton, David             JR Connecticut           15:04.14  
 12 Ross, Tyler               SR Cincinnati            15:13.43  
 13 Vekaria, Jaimin           SO Rutgers               15:16.99  
 14 Tankersley, Stephen       SO Memphis               15:43.09  
 15 Sanders, Greg             JR Cincinnati            15:56.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      Armory: A  7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
   IC4A Qual: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                 I 7.95Q  1 
  2 Arsenault, Calvin         JR Louisville              I 8.00Q  2 
  3 Cain, Bryan               SO Cincinnati              I 8.10q  1 
  4 Gibbs, William            FR Houston                 I 8.23q  2 
  5 Willett, Aaron            SO Memphis                   8.26q  1  8.252
  6 Hargrove, Landon          SR USF                       8.26q  1  8.255
  7 Grinley, Christopher      FR USF                       8.26q  2  8.260
  8 Wall, Randall             FR Connecticut               8.27q  2 
  9 Bullock, Leon             SR Houston                   8.36   2  8.356
 10 Persinger, Aaron          FR Memphis                   8.36   2  8.360
 11 Williams, Brandon         SR Memphis                   8.39   1 
 12 Ho, Joseph                FR Temple                    8.82   1 
 -- Moore, Dailyn             SR Cincinnati                 DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      Armory: A  7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
   IC4A Qual: I  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arsenault, Calvin         JR Louisville                7.88I 
  2 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                   7.92I 
  3 Cain, Bryan               SO Cincinnati                7.95I 
  4 Hargrove, Landon          SR USF                       8.08I 
  5 Grinley, Christopher      FR USF                       8.17I 
  6 Wall, Randall             FR Connecticut               8.24I 
  7 Gibbs, William            FR Houston                   8.27  
  8 Willett, Aaron            SO Memphis                   8.30  
Preliminaries
  9 Bullock, Leon             SR Houston                         
 10 Persinger, Aaron          FR Memphis                         
 11 Williams, Brandon         SR Memphis                         
 12 Ho, Joseph                FR Temple                          
 -- Moore, Dailyn             SR Cincinnati                      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      Armory: A 3:07.41  2006        Louisiana State, Louisiana State          
   IC4A Qual: I 3:19.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Connecticut                                         3:14.23I  2 
  2 Memphis                                             3:15.53I  1 
  3 South Florida                                       3:15.63I  1 
  4 Houston                                             3:15.81I  2 
  5 Cincinnati                                          3:21.67   1 
  6 Rutgers                                             3:22.15   2 
  7 Louisville                                          3:22.42   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
      Armory: A  9:29.71  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                     
   IC4A Qual: I 10:19.70                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston                                            10:00.30I 
  2 Louisville                                         10:03.73I 
  3 Connecticut                                        10:05.06I 
  4 Memphis                                            10:05.75I 
  5 Rutgers                                            10:12.69I 
  6 Cincinnati                                         10:13.39I 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 (Pit B)  1.87, 1.92, 1..97, 2.01, 2.05, 2.09
      Armory: A 7-06.50  2007        Andra Manson, Texas                       
   IC4A Qual: I   2.04m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynwood, Darius           SR Memphis                  2.09mI   6-10.25 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Crawford, Corey           JR Rutgers                 J2.09mI   6-10.25 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Petion, Giscard           JR USF                     J2.09mI   6-10.25 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.13 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Meyers, Chase             JR USF                      2.05mI   6-08.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Belton, Tobey             JR Connecticut             J2.05mI   6-08.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gray, Demario             FR Connecticut             J2.05mI   6-08.75 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 North, Ryan               SO Rutgers                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thompson, Michael         SO Louisville               1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hardiman, Jordan          FR Cincinnati              J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Olumba, Morris            FR Houston                 J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kilts, Brian              SR USF                      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Dickerson, Antwan         FR Houston                  1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 12 Williams, Isaac           SO Houston                  1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stafford, Mike            JR Rutgers                     NH            
     1.87 1.92 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25, 5.35, 5.45
      Armory: A 18-08.50  2009        Renaud Lavilleni, Clermont-Ferrand, Franc
   IC4A Qual: I    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pujats, Pauls             JR Memphis                  5.45mI  17-10.50 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.65 
        P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Crenshaw, Austin          SR Memphis                  5.25mI  17-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        P    P   XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Hunter, Craig             FR Connecticut              5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Duggan, Cory              SR Connecticut             J5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Dangel, Josh              SR Cincinnati              J5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Mahnke, Michael           SR Houston                  4.95mI  16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Risser, Dillon            JR Cincinnati               4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Alexander, Nathan         FR Cincinnati               4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Murphy, Timothy           SO Connecticut              4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Robinson, Colt            SO Cincinnati              J4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Grunwald, Connor          SO Connecticut             J4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jackson, Kevin            SR Louisville               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Perry, Winston            SO USF                         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- McEvoy, Sean              FR Rutgers                     NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Galan, Edward             JR USF                         NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Wyatt            SR USF                         NH            
     4.65 4.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Patterson, Nicholas       FR Rutgers                     NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Curry, Cody               SO Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 -- Eckett, Nicholas          FR Rutgers                     NH            
     4.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 (Pit B)
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 28-02.25  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                     
   IC4A Qual: I    7.02m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Corey           JR Rutgers                  8.22mI  26-11.75 
      8.07m  7.69m  FOUL  8.18m  FOUL  8.22m
  2 Victorin, Guillaume       JR Louisville               7.91mI  25-11.50 
      FOUL  7.65m  7.91m  7.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Horton, John              JR Houston                  7.51mI  24-07.75 
      7.38m  7.51m  7.49m  7.12m  7.41m  7.50m
  4 Bell, Kevin               SR USF                      7.45mI  24-05.50 
      6.90m  6.93m  7.05m  7.43m  7.45m  7.35m
  5 Dickerson, Antwan         FR Houston                  7.31mI  23-11.75 
      7.09m  7.31m  7.07m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Williams, Ben             SO Louisville               7.29mI  23-11.00 
      7.06m  PASS  7.08m  7.29m  PASS  7.24m
  7 McManus, Michael          FR Memphis                  7.16mI  23-06.00 
      7.16m  7.06m  6.92m  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL
  8 Kennedy, Nicholas         FR Louisville               7.09mI  23-03.25 
      6.30m  7.09m  6.95m  FOUL  6.92m  6.80m
  9 Eze, Emeka                SO Rutgers                  7.08mI  23-02.75 
      6.98m  FOUL  7.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Lacroix, Harley           SO Connecticut              7.00m   22-11.75 
      7.00m  6.97m  FOUL           
 11 White, Jaleen             SR Memphis                  6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  6.61m  6.89m           
 12 Lewis, Shane              SR USF                      6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  6.79m  6.40m           
 13 Kilts, Brian              SR USF                      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  4.56m  5.93m           
 14 Brown, Jeron              SO Louisville               6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  6.53m  6.59m           
 15 Williams, Amanze          JR Connecticut              6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.33m  6.55m  6.55m           
 16 Williams, Jamal           SO Temple                   6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  5.99m  6.00m           
 17 Brookins, Marquis         SR Cincinnati               4.05m   13-03.50 
      4.05m  FOUL  3.81m           
 -- Cleaveaux, Marc           JR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 (Pit B)
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 55-05.75  2004        LeJuan Simon, LSU                        
   IC4A Qual: I   14.45m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Ben             SO Louisville              16.16mI  53-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m
  2 Lewis, Shane              SR USF                     15.82mI  51-11.00 
      15.25m  FOUL  15.38m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Oneal, Matthew            SO USF                     15.70mI  51-06.25 
      15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m  15.70m  FOUL
  4 Lacroix, Harley           SO Connecticut             15.17mI  49-09.25 
      14.56m  14.85m  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  5 Horton, John              JR Houston                 15.14mI  49-08.25 
      14.82m  FOUL  14.59m  15.03m  15.14m  FOUL
  6 White, Jaleen             SR Memphis                 14.95mI  49-00.75 
      14.20m  14.33m  FOUL  14.95m  14.89m  14.84m
  7 Williams, Amanze          JR Connecticut             14.87mI  48-09.50 
      FOUL  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m  14.81m
  8 Howard, Malcolm           SR Houston                 14.64mI  48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nwankwo, Michael          SO Cincinnati              14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.32m  14.22m  14.35m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Hatcher, Treval           SO Connecticut             14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  14.00m  14.05m           
 11 Dickerson, Antwan         FR Houston                 13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Greene, Chris             FR Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 68-05.25  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri             
   IC4A Qual: I   15.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Cameron        FR Houston                 17.68mI  58-00.25 
      16.62m  16.98m  17.68m  FOUL  17.57m  FOUL
  2 Masington, Eric           SR Connecticut             17.30mI  56-09.25 
      15.88m  16.57m  17.04m  FOUL  17.30m  FOUL
  3 Schaly, Yannik            SO Memphis                 17.28mI  56-08.50 
      17.11m  17.10m  17.19m  17.08m  16.99m  17.28m
  4 Tudor, Macklin            FR Cincinnati              16.99mI  55-09.00 
      16.40m  16.13m  16.09m  15.62m  16.28m  16.99m
  5 Willcox, Tom              SR Memphis                 16.85mI  55-03.50 
      15.90m  16.28m  16.35m  15.94m  15.81m  16.85m
  6 Vivace, Brad              JR Louisville              16.81mI  55-02.00 
      15.97m  16.38m  16.57m  16.28m  16.81m  16.54m
  7 Vaughn, Luke              FR Memphis                 16.79mI  55-01.00 
      16.79m  16.54m  16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bowling, Isaac            JR Louisville              16.54mI  54-03.25 
      15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m  16.54m
  9 Fortune, John             SR Houston                 15.85mI  52-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Osking, Justin            JR USF                     15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.46m  15.27m  FOUL           
 11 Wells, Wade               FR Memphis                 15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.85m  15.36m  15.41m           
 12 Wade, Steve               SO Louisville              15.38m   50-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.38m           
 13 Sipe, Matt                JR Memphis                 15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.74m  14.95m  15.31m           
 14 Pearson, Bryan            FR Rutgers                 15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  15.06m               
 15 Battallio, Evan           JR Temple                  14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.79m           
 16 Screen, Devin             JR USF                     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Yamoah, Kofi              FR Rutgers                 13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  FOUL  13.04m           
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
==========================================================================
 nine to finals
      Armory: A 76-06.50  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                      
   IC4A Qual: I   17.00m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Sam             SR Louisville              19.16mI  62-10.50 
      18.73m  18.02m  18.16m  19.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Edwards, Oluwatosin       SO Connecticut             17.80mI  58-04.75 
      17.80m  16.90m  FOUL  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Screen, Devin             JR USF                     17.33mI  56-10.25 
      16.93m  FOUL  17.18m  FOUL  16.65m  17.33m
  4 Vivace, Brad              JR Louisville              17.27mI  56-08.00 
      17.27m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Willcox, Tom              SR Memphis                 17.13mI  56-02.50 
      17.13m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vaughn, Luke              FR Memphis                 16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.78m  FOUL  16.57m  16.98m  16.59m  FOUL
  7 Hubber, William           SR Memphis                 16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.39m  16.83m  16.67m  15.72m  16.01m  16.14m
  8 Thompson, Damon           FR Houston                 16.68m   54-08.75 
      FOUL  15.36m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sipe, Matt                JR Memphis                 16.60m   54-05.50 
      FOUL  16.60m  FOUL           
 10 Fortune, John             SR Houston                 14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Province, Josh            JR Cincinnati                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                   7.11   1    844
  2 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut               7.14   2    833
  3 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville                7.19   2    816
  4 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                   7.21   1    809
  5 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                   7.34   2    765
  6 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                   7.34   1    765
  7 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut               7.37   1    755
  8 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati                7.37   1    755
  9 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                   7.38   2    752
 10 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                   7.43   2    736
 11 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut               7.49   1    716
 12 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut               7.54   2    700
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
      Armory: A 2:20.77  2011        Jeff Moriarty, Columbia                   
   IC4A Qual: I 2:28.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut            2:41.13     861
  2 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville             2:45.41     814
  3 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                2:48.28     784
  4 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut            2:50.82     757
  5 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati             2:51.05     755
  6 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut            2:52.95     735
  7 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                2:54.76     717
  8 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut            2:54.89     715
  9 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                2:56.17     702
 10 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                2:56.45     699
 11 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                2:57.52     689
 12 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                3:30.44     397
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                   8.47   2    867
  2 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                   8.53   3    853
  3 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut               8.54   3    851
  4 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                   8.66   2    823
  5 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                   8.69   1    816
  6 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut               8.77   1    797
  7 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                   8.78   1    795
  8 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut               8.79   3    793
  9 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut               8.79   1    793
 10 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville                8.90   2    768
 11 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                   9.02   2    741
 12 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati               10.12   3    519
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville               1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                  4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                  4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                  4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    P  XXX 
  5 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut              4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut              4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  8 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                  3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                  3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut              3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      XXO    P    O    P  XXX 
 -- Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                     NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                  7.36m   24-01.75    900
      6.95m  7.10m  7.36m            
  2 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut              6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.21m  6.78m  6.57m            
  3 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut              6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.49m  6.66m  FOUL            
  4 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                  6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.51m  6.47m  6.38m            
  5 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati               6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.34m  6.47m  6.50m            
  5 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville               6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.10m  6.50m  6.31m            
  7 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                  6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.35m  6.49m  4.96m            
  8 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                  6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.32m  6.00m  5.80m            
  9 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                  6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.14m  6.04m  6.15m            
 10 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                  6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.13m  FOUL  6.00m            
 11 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut              6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.07m  6.08m  6.08m            
 12 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut              5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.89m  5.81m  5.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut             13.93m   45-08.50    724
      13.12m  13.93m  13.28m            
  2 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                 13.50m   44-03.50    698
      13.50m  12.97m  12.85m            
  3 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut             12.87m   42-02.75    659
      11.78m  12.47m  12.87m            
  4 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                 12.28m   40-03.50    623
      11.72m  12.28m  11.99m            
  5 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                 11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.74m  FOUL  11.88m            
  6 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                 11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.67m  11.83m  11.64m            
  7 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                 11.62m   38-01.50    583
      10.80m  11.62m  11.02m            
  8 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut             11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.58m  FOUL  11.04m            
  9 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut             11.20m   36-09.00    558
      FOUL  10.89m  11.20m            
 10 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                 10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.90m  10.30m  10.14m            
 11 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati              10.18m   33-04.75    496
      9.91m  10.06m  10.18m            
 12 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville              10.00m   32-09.75    486
      9.19m  9.91m  10.00m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
      Armory: A  5497  2012        Jake Waruch, Connecitcut                    
   IC4A Qual: I  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanssler, Luis            SO Memphis                   5444I 
  2 Horn, Kris                SO Connecticut               5266I 
  3 Hollo, Tuure              SO Memphis                   5235I 
  4 Meyer, Patrick            SO Connecticut               4927  
  5 Walsh, Sean               JR Connecticut               4848  
  6 Morales, Christopher      FR Houston                   4834  
  7 Smith, Samuel             SR Connecticut               4801  
  8 Motill, Marcus            SO Louisville                4731  
  9 Kubera, Kyle              SR Cincinnati                4614  
 10 Troitino, Emiliano        FR Houston                   4603  
 11 Fritz, Mike               JR Rutgers                   4516  
 12 Crowle, Brennan           FR Rutgers                   4109  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SMU                        118.50     2) Connecticut               114   
    3) Houston                     87.50     4) UCF                        78   
    5) Louisville                  77        6) Memphis                    55.50
    7) Cincinnati                  48.50     8) South Florida              39   
    9) Rutgers                     31       10) Temple                     11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                158        2) Louisville                123   
    3) Houston                    116        4) Memphis                    96   
    5) South Florida               71        6) Rutgers                    44   
    7) Cincinnati                  40        8) Temple                     10   

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (8)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 2)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (8 of 8)

 
Emily Durgin of UConn 5K/DMR anchor double at American Athletic Conference
 
Jen Clayton of Central Florida placed 3rd in the women's long jump at American Athletic Conference
All (8)
 

Results

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom