Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Armory Open Sprint Night presented by NYRR  

Select Year:

Armory Open Sprint Night presented by NYRR
December 27th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Saturday - December 27, 2014
Doors Open at 5:00pm
Meet begins at 6:00pm, scheduled to end at 10:00pm
Meet Director:

About

Armory Open Sprint Night is open to all athletes over 18. No high school athletes are allowed to compete.

Spectator Info

Doors Open at 5:00pm

General Admission: 10

Student Price: 5

Pre-Meet Instructions

Entry Instructions Steps:

1) Go to DirectAthletics.com and enter specific events

2) Pay online or pay when you arrive on meet day

4) The entry fee doubles for any day of entries.

Any problems email registration@armorytrack.com

Registration Website: http://www.directathletics.com/meets/track/36544.html

Registration is now Open

Registration Closes on 12/27/2014 at 12:00pm

All individual events: 20 per athlete
*Limit 3 events per athlete

Minimum fee (per team): 20

Meet Instructions

For the complete Spike Policy @ The Armory, please visit: http://armory.tf/SpikePolicy

Spike Policy:

Packet Pickup:

First Floor @ the Armory

Pre-Registration fees are $20 per athlete or $40 to register at the meet
Athletes may compete in a maximum of three events
Check in on the first floor to get your wristband so you can compete

Track Events:

We are using the positive check in system for all track events. This means an athlete must put a check mark next to their name on the sign in sheets in order to be entered into the event. NO CHECK MARK = NO RACE

Field Events:

Simply report to the field event to check in and to check flight assignments.

Relay Events:

There will be no relays contested in this meet.

Order of Events

Running Events:

8:00pm Womens 400m dash Final
8:30pm Mens 400m dash Final
9:00pm Womens 200m dash Final
9:30pm Mens 200m dash Final

Straight Away Events:

6:00pm Womens 60m hurdles Final
6:30pm Mens 60m hurdles Final
7:00pm Womens 60m dash Final
7:30pm Mens 60m dash Final

Field Events:

6:00pm Womens weight throw Final
6:00pm Womens pole vault Final
6:00pm Womens long jump Final
6:30pm Mens weight throw Final
6:30pm Mens pole vault Final
7:00pm Womens shot put Final
7:00pm Mens long jump Final
7:30pm Mens shot put Final
8:00pm Womens triple jump Final
8:00pm Womens high jump Final
8:00pm Mens high jump Final
9:00pm Mens triple jump Final
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - Armory Open Sprint Night Presented By NYRR

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Dec 28 2014, 03:31 AM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/27/2014 09:59 PM
                     Armory Open Sprint Night - 12/28/2013                     
                                  12/28/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               DC Internati              8.56   2 
  2 Boudin, Casaundra            DC Internati              8.60   2 
  3 Gaines, Jessie               Unattached                8.62   2 
  4 Norman, Breana               Unattached                8.67   2 
  5 Beltrez, Dominique           Unattached                9.10   2 
  6 Wynn, Anene                  DC Internati              9.35   1 
  7 Edwards, Amber               Unattached                9.90   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie              8.42  
  2 Garcia, Esteban              Cptc New Bal              8.47  
  3 sutherland, craig            CPTC                      8.53  
  4 Anderson, Dylan              Unattached                8.57  
  5 Odigie, Osahan               Queens Sprin              8.80  
  6 Blango, Joshua               Unattached                8.84  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norman, Breana               Unattached                7.60   1 
  2 Ruth, Asha                   DC Internati              7.82   1 
  3 Boudin, Casaundra            DC Internati              7.84   1 
  4 anderson, cornieta           Unattached                7.94   1 
  5 Moore, Chante                Unattached                8.06   2 
  6 Shepherd, Renee              Unattached                8.10   2 
  7 Wynn, Anene                  DC Internati              8.24   2 
  8 Zeigler, Nicolette           Unattached                8.27   3 
  9 Kidd, Tema                   Unattached                8.35   2 
 10 Novikova, Ekaterina          Cptc New Bal              8.51   2 
 11 Battle, Tracey               Potomac Vall              8.73   3 
 12 Havam, Helen                 Cptc NB                   8.88   3 
 13 Edwards, Deaneth             Southwest sp              8.93   3 
 14 Davies, Virginia             Unattached               12.41   3 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lundy, John                  DC Internati              6.86   1 
  2 Ageday, Chavez               Asa college               6.86   1 
  3 Dakin, Bedan                 qqcctigerstc              7.04   3 
  4 Leach, Kevin                 DC Internati              7.08   2 
  5 Morgan, Kaashief             Unattached                7.12   3 
  6 Gooden, Brandon              qqcctigerstc              7.13   1 
  7 Wilson, Jamie                Unattached                7.16   2 
  8 cummings, lloyd              central park              7.16   4 
  9 Williams, Michael            DC Internati              7.17   1 
 10 Jackman, Kevin               Unattached                7.17   4 
 11 swaray, shammah              Unattached                7.18   5 
 12 Mosley, Mark                 Unattached                7.20   1 
 13 Davis, Confidence            Unattached                7.22   2 
 14 Devin, Jake                  The Dom Squa              7.24   3 
 15 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie              7.25   4 
 16 Carter, Jermaine             Speedyworld               7.27   9 
 17 Singer-Clark, Tyler          Unattached                7.29   3 
 18 Dankwa, Alex                 Unattached                7.29   1 
 19 brown, dominic               Unattached                7.30   1 
 20 Harvey, Garry                Speedy World              7.31   7 
 21 Knight, Jelani               ISAA                      7.32   5 
 22 Allen, Miguel                Unattached                7.33   3 
 23 Klien, Judah                 Unattached                7.34   4 
 23 Pierre, Richardson           Unattached                7.34   3 
 25 DeLisle, Rawle               Unattached                7.34   4 
 26 Coriano-Nix, Jalen           Unattached                7.34   4 
 27 Williamson, Rodney           DC Internati              7.35   5 
 28 Blango, Joshua               Unattached                7.35   1 
 29 Styles, AJ                   Nothin' But               7.36   7 
 30 Garcia, Esteban              Cptc New Bal              7.36   5 
 31 Lewis, Mohamed               Unattached                7.36   3 
 32 Blackwood, Dushaun           Adidas Garde              7.38   7 
 33 Mosley, Morgan               Unattached                7.42   5 
 34 Williams, Walter             Unattached                7.43   2 
 35 Ormon, Aaron                 Unattached                7.45   9 
 36 Moore, Lamar                 Moore Elite               7.46   6 
 37 Kuhn, Theo                   Unattached                7.47   6 
 38 Mellina, Matthew             Unattached                7.51   5 
 39 James, TaJuan                Saint Auguestine          7.51   6 
 40 Mitchell, Anthony            Unattached                7.52   1 
 41 Lota, Joseph                 Unattached                7.52   4 
 42 Fraser, Troy                 Unattached                7.53   3 
 43 Salmon, David                Unattached                7.56   7 
 44 brown, chris                 Unattached                7.57   6 
 45 Fanwick, Max                 Unattached                7.60   9 
 46 Blair, Kurtis                Unattached                7.65   2 
 47 Heyliger, Malik              Unattached                7.69   4 
 48 Harris, Daniel               Unattached                7.71   5 
 49 Kora, Sadaatsu               Unattached                7.72   5 
 50 Patterson, Brandon           Unattached                7.72   6 
 51 Fields, Clinton              Unat-Force F              7.76   6 
 52 Odigie, Osahan               Queens Sprin              7.78   7 
 53 Millar, Andre                southwest sr              7.80   9 
 54 Coverdale, Micheal-Andre     Unattached                7.90   8 
 55 Esposito, Ricky              Unattached                7.90   7 
 56 Kinahan, William             Mass Velocit              7.90   8 
 57 limberg, scott               Unattached                7.94   6 
 58 Pawid, Jeffrey               Unattached                7.95   6 
 59 DiSalvo, Tony                Unattached                7.98   8 
 60 Palacios, Julian             Unattached                8.07   2 
 61 O'Neil, Ross                 Greater Phil              8.12   7 
 62 Napolitano, Thomas           Unattached                8.46   2 
 63 Paisner, Jonathan            Unattached                8.79   8 
 64 smith, kenrick               Unattached                8.88   8 
 65 Brown, Rahim A.              Unattached                8.96   8 
 66 Goachim, Acolatse            Unattached                9.06   8 
 67 Morrison, Mitchell           Unattached                9.07   9 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruth, Asha                   DC Internati             55.96   1 
  2 McKenzie, Lorain             Unattached               56.79   1 
  3 Moore, Alita                 Unattached               57.14   1 
  4 Nelson, Crystal              Kcc wave                 57.99   1 
  5 Mills, Tatyana               Kcc wave                 59.99   2 
  6 Miller, Roozena              Unattached             1:00.24   2 
  7 Dowe, Faleesha               Unattached             1:00.44   1 
  8 Toure, Tiguida               Harlem Child           1:01.61   2 
  9 Flemming, Monique            Kcc wave               1:02.00   2 
 10 Kendall, Kali                Atoms                  1:02.36   3 
 11 Ethridge, Kharyn             Harlem Child           1:03.35   3 
 12 Schumann, Kathryn            Unattached             1:03.60   4 
 13 Downey, Sophia               Unattached             1:03.61   3 
 14 Smith, Ximena                North Brookl           1:04.34   3 
 15 Jenkins, Cyteria             Team Fast St           1:05.11   4 
 16 Phipps, Kayla                Unattached             1:09.62   2 
 17 Mexia, Zoxithl               Team Fast St           1:14.49   4 
 18 Ducson, Myrlanda             Kcc wave               1:14.68   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vandenberg, Tommy            Unattached               50.03   2 
  2 Fairweather, Benjamin        Unattached               50.18   1 
  3 Gali, Joshua                 Unattached               50.24   3 
  4 thomas, andre                CPTC                     50.28   2 
  5 Griffiths, Oshane            New Horizon              50.31   3 
  6 Emrani, Dustin               Central Park             50.56   1 
  7 Mask, Treyvon                Unattached               50.73   5 
  8 Colin, Richard               Unattached               50.81   5 
  9 Brown, Michael               Zenith Veloc             50.83   4 
 10 Hokett, Robbie               Harlem Child             51.05   1 
 11 Seward, Donnie               Unattached               51.06   3 
 12 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached               51.08   5 
 13 Sealey, Levar                Bronx Tigers             51.13   6 
 14 Wright, Roshane              Queens Sprin             51.23   8 
 15 Sheriff, Adrian              Island Expre             51.28   4 
 16 Kemjika, Oscar               Cptc New Bal             51.49   3 
 17 Holt, Eric                   Unattached               51.51   3 
 18 Hunter, Harrison             CPTC                     51.58   5 
 19 Peguero, Christopher         Queens Sprin             51.73   8 
 20 Olivo, Amauris               Unattached               51.74   4 
 21 Bogle, Dikembe               Kcc wave                 51.75   4 
 22 Mahlung, Nickolei            Unattached               51.76   2 
 23 Kruppa, Dylan                Unattached               51.78   8 
 24 Mclean, Steven               Unattached               51.92   3 
 25 willis, jerome               Unattached               52.09   2 
 26 Gladman, Charles             Moore Elite              52.14   6 
 27 Wilson, Dale                 Unattached               52.17   6 
 28 Joseph, Serjunior            Kcc wave                 52.22   7 
 29 Roberts, Thorne              Unattached               52.36   7 
 30 Carter, Jermaine             Speedyworld              52.62   6 
 31 Livingston, Terrance         Cptc New Bal             52.84   4 
 32 Jean-Gilles, Jason           qqcctigerstc             52.90   7 
 33 Arias, Max                   Force Fields             53.03   7 
 34 Ubaka, Odera                 Kcc wave                 53.05   6 
 35 Sumbu, Abdul-Nasser          Gotham Spark             53.20  10 
 36 Knight, Jelani               ISAA                     53.24   9 
 37 Desrossiers, Jean            qqcctigerstc             53.59   9 
 38 Mickens, Kareem              Unattached               53.61   9 
 39 Ezihie, Wisdom               Queens Sprin             53.83  12 
 40 Muhammad, Hasan              Howard Unive             53.85   8 
 41 Baptistery, Kyle             Kcc wave                 53.89   4 
 42 Doumbia, Abdoulaye           New Horizons             53.92   5 
 43 clarke-wells, keyshawn       Unattached               54.07   9 
 44 Aryeequaye, Robert           Shore Road S             54.45  13 
 45 Poindexter, Jeff             Unattached               54.49   7 
 46 Curtis, John                 Greater Phil             54.78  13 
 47 Coley Jr, Adrian             Franklin Pie             54.91  10 
 48 Graham, Gario                Unattached               55.34  10 
 49 Patterson, Brandon           Unattached               55.44  11 
 50 Hall, Kareem                 GSAC                     55.48   6 
 51 Turcios, Franklin            Unattached               55.78  12 
 52 saul, brian                  Unattached               55.80  15 
 53 Baker, Bryan                 New Horizon              56.10   5 
 54 Cilento, Vincent             Unattached               56.13   8 
 55 Jones, Christopher           Unattached               56.15  12 
 56 Dakin, Bedan                 qqcctigerstc             56.26  15 
 57 Muhammad, Hanif              Unattached               56.33  10 
 58 Martin, Nathan               Unattached               56.40  15 
 59 Kora, Sadaatsu               Unattached               56.49  12 
 60 Mowak, Hakeem                Kcc wave                 56.52  11 
 61 Liso, Daniel                 Unattached               56.54  11 
 62 Jonas, Shemar                qqcctigerstc             56.71   9 
 63 Davis, Derrick               Shore Road S             56.82  12 
 64 Santana, Christopher         Unattached               56.85  10 
 65 Barry, William               The Dom Squa             56.85  16 
 66 Young, Vincent               Unattached               56.87  12 
 67 Boston, Kishon               Kcc wave                 56.94  11 
 68 Sarnie, Garrett              Unattached               57.50  14 
 69 Caamano, David               Unattached               57.74  14 
 70 Shelton, Bill                Unattached               57.80  14 
 71 McCarthy, John               Unattached               58.30  16 
 72 Schwartz, Robert             Greater Phil             59.49  14 
 73 Poon, J. Marcus              Unattached               59.95  14 
 74 Aparico, Jason               Dragon Hops              59.99  14 
 75 Dillane, Justin              Unattached             1:00.21  13 
 76 Bacckus, Joseph              Kcc wave               1:00.34   7 
 77 gray, samuel                 quite storm            1:00.35  16 
 78 tavares, vinicius            Unattached             1:00.38  15 
 79 Napolitano, Thomas           Unattached             1:00.48  16 
 80 Coverdale, Micheal-Andre     Unattached             1:00.50  17 
 81 Johnson, Daryl               Greater Phil           1:00.72  16 
 82 Exantus, Ulrick              TNT                    1:01.25  17 
 83 Mitchell, Anthony            Unattached             1:01.43  10 
 84 de Csepel, John              CPTC                   1:02.98  16 
 85 Palacios, Julian             Unattached             1:02.99  13 
 86 Brown, Michael               Unattached             1:03.03  15 
 87 Paisner, Jonathan            Unattached             1:06.94  17 
 88 Medina, Heriberto            urban athlet           1:16.45  17 
 -- Karam, Charles               Img Academy                DNF   1 
 -- Kinahan, William             Mass Velocit               DNF  15 
 
Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               DC Internati             24.76   1 
  2 Ruth, Asha                   DC Internati             25.04   1 
  3 Dowe, Faleesha               Unattached               25.48   3 
  4 Norman, Breana               Unattached               25.54   1 
  5 Evins, Francyna              Cptc New Bal             25.71   2 
  6 anderson, cornieta           Unattached               25.82   2 
  7 McKenzie, Lorain             Unattached               26.09   2 
  8 Boudin, Casaundra            DC Internati             26.25   4 
  9 Shepherd, Renee              Unattached               26.41   3 
 10 Nelson, Crystal              Kcc wave                 26.62   3 
 11 Flemming, Monique            Kcc wave                 27.04   4 
 12 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms                    27.09   5 
 13 Toure, Tiguida               Harlem Child             27.11   2 
 14 Edwards, Lisa                Central Park             27.22   6 
 15 Mills, Tatyana               Kcc wave                 27.24   3 
 16 De Los Santos, Josley        Speedyworld              27.66   6 
 17 Zeigler, Nicolette           Unattached               27.85   5 
 18 Kidd, Tema                   Unattached               28.16   5 
 19 Ethridge, Kharyn             Harlem Child             28.22   4 
 20 Kendall, Kali                Atoms                    28.44   3 
 21 Schumann, Kathryn            Unattached               28.65   7 
 22 Hibbert, Diandra             Kcc wave                 28.77   4 
 23 Downey, Sophia               Unattached               28.80   6 
 24 Roberts, Stephanie           Moore Elite              29.07   6 
 25 Wynn, Anene                  DC Internati             29.34   5 
 26 Havam, Helen                 Cptc NB                  29.64   5 
 27 Konrad, Evelyn               Mass Velocit             29.69   7 
 28 Treadwell, Nahjua            Unattached               30.07   6 
 29 Abbott, Lucinda              Kcc wave                 30.77   7 
 30 Ducson, Myrlanda             Kcc wave                 31.37   7 
 
Event 8  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lundy, John                  DC Internati             21.51   1 
  2 Bing, Brandon                Unattached               21.93   1 
  3 Leach, Kevin                 DC Internati             22.19   2 
  4 Seward, Donnie               Unattached               22.38   2 
  5 Fairweather, Benjamin        Unattached               22.39   3 
  6 Williams, Michael            DC Internati             22.80   3 
  7 Mosley, Mark                 Unattached               22.82   4 
  8 Jackman, Kevin               Unattached               22.85   7 
  9 Wilson, Dale                 Unattached               22.85   8 
 10 Griffiths, Oshane            New Horizon              22.87   1 
 11 Hokett, Robbie               Harlem Child             22.90   5 
 12 Dankwa, Alex                 Unattached               22.94   1 
 13 Joseph, Serjunior            Kcc wave                 22.95  10 
 14 Singer-Clark, Tyler          Unattached               22.97   3 
 15 Bishop, Anthony              DCMO                     23.01   2 
 16 Sheriff, Adrian              Island Expre             23.02   2 
 17 Brown, Michael               Unattached               23.03   1 
 18 Coriano-Nix, Jalen           Unattached               23.11   6 
 19 Gooden, Brandon              qqcctigerstc             23.19   4 
 20 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached               23.24   4 
 21 Carter, Jermaine             Speedyworld              23.26   4 
 22 Morgan, Kaashief             Unattached               23.33   6 
 23 Sealey, Levar                Bronx Tigers             23.41  10 
 24 Baptistery, Kyle             Kcc wave                 23.41   4 
 25 Sumbu, Abdul-Nasser          Gotham Spark             23.47   5 
 26 Ubaka, Odera                 Kcc wave                 23.51   6 
 27 Jean-Gilles, Jason           qqcctigerstc             23.55   8 
 28 Williamson, Rodney           DC Internati             23.65   7 
 29 parker, kevin                Unattached               23.66  11 
 30 brown, dominic               Unattached               23.70   9 
 31 Baker, Bryan                 New Horizon              23.83   9 
 32 clarke-wells, keyshawn       Unattached               23.89  11 
 33 Dakin, Bedan                 qqcctigerstc             23.89  14 
 34 Kruppa, Dylan                Unattached               23.96  12 
 35 Salmon, David                Unattached               23.97  13 
 36 Emrani, Dustin               Central Park             24.01   4 
 37 hayden, faheem               Unattached               24.02   5 
 38 Aryeequaye, Robert           Shore Road S             24.06  11 
 39 Lewis, Mohamed               Unattached               24.07  10 
 40 Kemjika, Oscar               Cptc New Bal             24.11   9 
 41 Moore, Lamar                 Moore Elite              24.16  10 
 42 Mosley, Morgan               Unattached               24.16   9 
 43 Pierre, Richardson           Unattached               24.20   7 
 44 Blackwood, Dushaun           Adidas Garde             24.23  12 
 45 Mickens, Kareem              Unattached               24.26  12 
 46 Ormon, Aaron                 Unattached               24.38   3 
 47 Kuhn, Theo                   Unattached               24.44  14 
 48 Curtis, John                 Greater Phil             24.47  15 
 49 Hunter, Harrison             CPTC                     24.48   8 
 50 saul, brian                  Unattached               24.49  18 
 51 Watson, Keith                Unattached               24.52   9 
 52 Hall, Kareem                 GSAC                     24.54   6 
 53 Santana, Christopher         Unattached               24.60   8 
 54 Millar, Andre                southwest sr             24.67  13 
 55 Poindexter, Jeff             Unattached               24.72   9 
 56 Klien, Judah                 Unattached               24.80   6 
 57 Mark, Michael                Unattached               24.81  15 
 58 Olivo, Amauris               Unattached               24.86   3 
 59 brown, chris                 Unattached               24.94  12 
 60 Fanwick, Max                 Unattached               24.96  19 
 61 Washingtron, Jelani          qqcctigerstc             24.97  15 
 62 Martin, Nathan               Unattached               25.08  17 
 63 Cilento, Vincent             Unattached               25.09  12 
 64 Brunson, Christian           Unattached               25.15  17 
 65 Mitchell, Anthony            Unattached               25.21  11 
 66 Ransom, Kyle                 Unattached               25.28  15 
 67 Wilson-Hill, Tahkwar         Unattached               25.30  19 
 68 Kora, Sadaatsu               Unattached               25.32  10 
 69 Desrossiers, Jean            qqcctigerstc             25.37   6 
 70 Welsh, Brendon               Unattached               25.38  16 
 71 Davis, Derrick               Shore Road S             25.50  14 
 72 Esposito, Ricky              Unattached               25.55  14 
 73 Bogle, Dikembe               Kcc wave                 25.64   5 
 74 Boston, Kishon               Kcc wave                 25.68  13 
 75 Coverdale, Micheal-Andre     Unattached               25.90  17 
 76 Young, Vincent               Unattached               25.91  16 
 77 Borno, Yvens                 Unattached               25.99   5 
 78 Liso, Daniel                 Unattached               26.00  14 
 79 Bacckus, Joseph              Kcc wave                 26.00   7 
 80 DiSalvo, Tony                Unattached               26.06  17 
 81 McCarthy, John               Unattached               26.19  18 
 82 Jonas, Shemar                qqcctigerstc             26.27  10 
 83 Poon, J. Marcus              Unattached               26.43  18 
 84 Dillane, Justin              Unattached               26.58  16 
 85 Palacios, Julian             Unattached               26.64  16 
 86 O'Neil, Ross                 Greater Phil             26.75  15 
 87 Johnson, Daryl               Greater Phil             26.91  18 
 88 Napolitano, Thomas           Unattached               27.76  17 
 89 Harris, Daniel               Unattached               27.85  11 
 90 Exantus, Ulrick              TNT                      28.74  18 
 91 de Csepel, John              CPTC                     29.41  17 
 92 Paisner, Jonathan            Unattached               29.88  19 
 93 Acolatse, Joachom            Unattached               30.71  18 
 94 Doumbia, Abdoulaye           New Horizons             30.80   8 
 95 Medina, Heriberto            urban athlet             34.35  19 
 
Event 9  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edionwe, Nosa                Queens Sprin            10.89m  
  2 Lackowitz, Hunter            Manhattan At            10.40m  
  3 Santamaria, Randall          Queens Sprin             6.69m  
 
Event 10  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sofia, Elizabeth             Unattached              14.59m  
  2 Jone, Keziann                Kcc wave                13.07m  
  3 Bush, Kendra                 Unattached              12.20m  
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edionwe, Nosa                Queens Sprin            11.47m  
  2 Lackowitz, Hunter            Manhattan At            10.73m  
  3 Santamaria, Randall          Queens Sprin            10.21m  
  4 Leonard, Mike                Greater Phil             7.79m  
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bush, Kendra                 Unattached              11.46m  
  2 Jone, Keziann                Kcc wave                10.95m  
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartman, Calvin              Apex Vaultin          14-06.00  
  1 Oliveri, Joe                 Unattached            14-06.00  
  1 Downing, Dylan               Unattached            14-06.00  
  1 Cole, Elvis                  Unattached            14-06.00  
  5 Simonet, Benoit              Unattached            13-06.00  
  6 Flores, Andrew               Apex                  13-00.00  
  6 Accardi, Andrew              Apex Vaultin          13-00.00  
  8 Cummings, Michael            Delaware Sta          12-00.00  
 -- Van Leeuwen, Craig           Unattached                  NH  
 -- Fanwick, Max                 Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shipley, Emily               Apex Vaultin          12-01.00  
  2 Rozalski, Stephanie          Apex Vaultin          11-00.00  
  3 Wannmuller, Danielle         Apex Vaultin          10-06.00  
  4 Doucette, Alexis             Unattached             9-06.00  
 -- Mercurio, Gabriela           Apex Vaultin                NH  
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavong, Carlton              Unattached               7.28m  
  2 Harris, Nafee                adidas Garde             7.24m  
  3 brown, chris                 Unattached               6.43m  
  4 James, TaJuan                Saint Auguestine         6.21m  
  5 Borno, Yvens                 Unattached               6.15m  
  6 Singer-Clark, Tyler          Unattached               5.72m  
  7 saul, brian                  Unattached               5.66m  
  8 Skwiat, Joe                  Unattached               5.58m  
  9 Mowak, Hakeem                Kcc wave                 5.49m  
 10 Mark, Michael                Unattached               5.40m  
 11 Allen, Miguel                Unattached               5.33m  
 12 Fields, Clinton              Unat-Force F             5.14m  
 13 Leonard, Mike                Greater Phil             4.50m  
 -- Destin, Demesvar             Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 16  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirby, Wanetta               DC Internati             5.70m  
  2 Beltrez, Dominique           Unattached               5.36m  
  3 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms                    5.14m  
  4 Novikova, Ekaterina          Cptc New Bal             5.10m  
  5 Battle, Tracey               Potomac Vall             4.53m  
 
Event 17  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             1.96m  
  2 Welsh, Brendon               Unattached               1.82m  
  3 Smith, Harold                Shore AC                 1.77m  
  4 Mowak, Hakeem                Kcc wave                 1.72m  
  5 Mark, Michael                Unattached               1.67m  
 
Event 19  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavong, Carlton              Unattached              13.55m  
  2 Destin, Demesvar             Unattached              13.33m  
  3 Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn       Unattached              12.77m  
  4 Jean-Gilles, Jason           qqcctigerstc            12.30m  
  5 Skwiat, Joe                  Unattached              12.29m  
  6 Battle, Marcus               Potomac Vall            10.85m  
 -- Borno, Yvens                 Unattached                  ND  
 
Event 20  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver, Imani                Central Park            12.72m  
  2 Battle, Tracey               Potomac Vall             9.47m  

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (64)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (64 of 64)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison Emblem Health U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYAC RCano Events UBER New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom