Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (50)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (50 of 50)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Our Media/Results from Armory Middle School Invitational presented by NYRR  

Select Year: 

Armory Middle School Invitational presented by NYRR
January 5th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Monday - January 5, 2015
Doors Open at 3:30pm
Meet begins at 5:00pm, scheduled to end at 7:00pm
Level:
Middle School
Meet Director:

About

The Armory Middle School Invitational presented by NYRR serves athletes in 6th, 7th, and 8th grades. The meet is open to both school teams/NYS modified programs as well as unattached and club athletes.

Races will be divided into two separate divisions.
Division 1 = 7th and 8th grade athletes who are on an actual school teams
Division 2 = All athletes not on a school team and all 6th graders

The meet size will be capped at the first 500 athletes register online
Each athlete is limited to 3 events each total on the day. NO EXCEPTIONS

Spectator Info

Doors Open at 3:30pm

General Admission: Free!

Student Price: Free!

Sanctioning

This meet is a USATF sanctined event: http://newyork.usatf.org/Sanctions/Calendar.aspx

Pre-Meet Instructions

Entry Instructions:

Schools will be charged for entering online even if they do not show up to the meet.

Entry Instructions Steps:

1) Go to DirectAthletics.com and enter your athletes and relays into events

2) Download & print your online entry confirmation from DirectAthletics.com

3) Download the Armory Meet Contract and complete form

4) Make a copy of both forms, submit one to your business office, and keep a copy for yourself.
Please make sure to have your business office send a copy of both forms with the PO or check. Individual simply pay cash at the meet.

5) TEAMS & CLUBS - You must FAX in your meet contract or school purchase order or email it to registration@armorytrack.com. If we do not have a meet contract, a school purchase order, or payment at the time of packet pick up your team will not be allowed to compete

Registration Website: http://www.directathletics.com/meets/track/36552.html

Registration is now Closed

All individual events: 15 per athlete
*Limit 3 events per athlete

Download Meet Contract: http://cdn.armorytrack.com/assets/meet-contracts-2015/MiddleSchoolChamps.pdf

Armory Track Office Fax: (718) 744-9075

Meet Instructions

NO SPIKES ALLOWED IN ANY EVENT
Plastic Bottom shoes will be treated as spikes and are therefore prohibited.
All shoes will be checked prior to competition.

For the complete Spike Policy @ The Armory, please visit: http://armory.tf/SpikePolicy

Spike Policy:

Packet Pickup:

First Floor @ the Armory

Each athlete will be given three stickers to use to enter any three events.

All Division 2 athletes will be given a blue wristband to signify which category they are in.
Divisions will be run separately.

Track Events:

Athletes simply wear the sticker on their uniform and check in at the clerking area. Athletes should know what their seed time is.

Field Events:

Coaches place the sticker on index cards and athletes wear them to the event. An open pit format will be used to speed up the process. Cards are available at the check in table or clerks.

Relay Events:

Coaches pick up a relay card from the clerking area and hand it back in 30 minutes before the event is scheduled.

Order of Events

Running Events:

4:45pm Boys Division 1 1 mile run
  Boys Division 2 1 mile run
  Girls Division 1 1 mile run
  Girls Division 2 1 mile run
  Boys Division 1 400m dash
  Boys Division 2 400m dash
  Girls Division 1 400m dash
  Girls Division 2 400m dash
  Boys Division 1 800m run
  Boys Division 2 800m run
  Girls Division 1 800m run
  Girls Division 2 800m run
  Boys Division 1 4x200m relay
  Boys Division 2 4x200m relay
  Girls Division 1 4x200m relay
  Girls Division 2 4x200m relay

Straight Away Events:

4:45pm Boys Division 1 55m hurdles
  Boys Division 2 55m hurdles
  Girls Division 1 55m hurdles
  Girls Division 2 55m hurdles
  Boys Division 1 55m dash
  Boys Division 2 55m dash
  Girls Division 1 55m dash
  Girls Division 2 55m dash

Field Events:

4:30pm Boys Division 1 long jump
  Boys Division 2 long jump
  Girls Division 1 long jump
  Girls Division 2 long jump
  Girls Division 1 shot put
  Girls Division 2 shot put
  Boys Division 1 shot put
  Boys Division 2 shot put

Awards

Division 1 Awards

Individuals

T-Shirts: 1st through 3rd place
Medals: 1st through 3rd place

Relays

T-Shirts: 1st place
Medals: 1st through 3rd place

Division 2 Awards

Individuals

T-Shirts: 1st through 3rd place
Medals: 1st through 3rd place

Relays

T-Shirts: 1st place
Medals: 1st through 3rd place
 

Our Results

 

2015 Results - Armory Middle School Invitational presented by NYRR

Published by Armory Track News on Jan 6th, 12:21am
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2015 07:07 PM
              The Armory Middle School Invitational - 12/17/2014               
                        The Armory Track & Field Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  5   256 Li, Jenny              Robert Wagne              8.55   3 
  6   113 Ahloe, Melia           Harrison Mid              8.68   2 
  7   287 Coy, Heather           Somers Middl              8.88   6 
  8   135 Mazzarri, Marcella     Harrison Mid              8.92   6 
  9   198 Gleeson Feldman, A     Nanuet Middl              8.96   2 
 10   223 Van Schaik, Katie      Nanuet Middl              9.09   4 
 11   289 Lansky, Ella           Somers Middl              9.16   5 
 12   164 Guo, Bonnie            Hunter Colle              9.18   3 
 13   161 Crockett, Christin     Hunter Colle              9.21   2 
 14   132 Kischkat, Julia        Harrison Mid              9.27   3 
 15   294 Stumpf, Mercedesz      Somers Middl              9.34   1 
 16   151 Tateiwa, Stephanie     Harrison Mid              9.37   4 
 17   209 Lowther, Morgan        Nanuet Middl              9.39   1 
 18   168 Willis, Cheyenne       Hunter Colle              9.40   1 
 19   203 Haney, Dana            Nanuet Middl              9.45   4 
 20   122 Carrillo, Allison      Harrison Mid              9.46   4 
 21   204 Healy, Jolene          Nanuet Middl              9.57   2 
 22   191 Duffy, Colleen         Nanuet Middl              9.60   3 
 23   224 Villa, Karen           Nanuet Middl              9.61   2 
 24   215 O'Sullivan, Julia      Nanuet Middl              9.64   2 
 25   197 Galitzine, Ksenia      Nanuet Middl              9.66   5 
 26   160 Craven, Ailsa          Hunter Colle              9.69   4 
 27   149 Takemoto, Koaru        Harrison Mid              9.73   4 
 28   328 Coombe, Rebecca        Tri-Valley                9.73   1 
 29   147 Suzuki, Ruri           Harrison Mid              9.79   5 
 30   255 Keller, Ava            Robert Wagne              9.83   5 
 31   153 Valeria, Rodriguez     Harrison Mid              9.84   3 
 32   199 Grappotte, Lorrain     Nanuet Middl              9.85   3 
 33   206 Ifthikar, Fathima      Nanuet Middl              9.86   3 
 34   251 Bamberger, Jillian     Robert Wagne             10.00   1 
 35   329 Decker, Andrea         Tri-Valley               10.03   2 
 36   290 McTernan, Eve          Somers Middl             10.06   2 
 37   143 Reyes, Tanya           Harrison Mid             10.09   4 
 38   220 Serra, Savanna         Nanuet Middl             10.18   5 
 39   150 Tally, Charlene        Harrison Mid             10.30   3 
 40   216 Piness, Ariana         Nanuet Middl             10.38   4 
 41   121 Cacsire, Kayla         Harrison Mid             10.40   5 
 42   214 O'Flynn, Helen         Nanuet Middl             10.50   3 
 43   201 Gwardschaladse, Je     Nanuet Middl             10.97   4 
 44   189 Clancy, Melanie        Nanuet Middl             11.05   5 
 45   196 Franchino, Stephan     Nanuet Middl             11.45   6 
 46   510 Kottmann, Kellie       Somers Middl             12.95   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  4   501 Ayarza, Sarai          Medger Evers MS        1:10.14   3 
  5   218 Sayre, MaryPat         Nanuet Middl           1:15.79   1 
  6   200 Guerci, Kyra           Nanuet Middl           1:16.23   1 
  7   209 Lowther, Morgan        Nanuet Middl           1:16.73   1 
  8   254 Huynh, Smiley          Robert Wagne           1:16.85   3 
  9   198 Gleeson Feldman, A     Nanuet Middl           1:16.85   2 
 10   210 Mateo, Haley           Nanuet Middl           1:18.47   2 
 11   132 Kischkat, Julia        Harrison Mid           1:19.51   2 
 12   213 O'Connor, Katie        Nanuet Middl           1:19.70   2 
 13   151 Tateiwa, Stephanie     Harrison Mid           1:20.18   2 
 14   211 Medina, Nayelly        Nanuet Middl           1:21.60   2 
 15   216 Piness, Ariana         Nanuet Middl           1:22.19   3 
 16   147 Suzuki, Ruri           Harrison Mid           1:22.39   3 
 17   208 Lema, Brenda           Nanuet Middl           1:22.53   2 
 18   166 Saute, Rie             Hunter Colle           1:24.21   3 
 18   291 Olsen, Katherine       Somers Middl           1:24.21   1 
 20   122 Carrillo, Allison      Harrison Mid           1:24.59   1 
 21   221 Thomas, Shreya         Nanuet Middl           1:25.11   3 
 22   224 Villa, Karen           Nanuet Middl           1:26.04   3 
 23   199 Grappotte, Lorrain     Nanuet Middl           1:27.66   3 
 24   292 Paone, Cassandra       Somers Middl           1:29.36   2 
 25   328 Coombe, Rebecca        Tri-Valley             1:30.36   1 
 26   505 Saraguro, Aida         Nanuet Middl           1:31.15   3 
 27   153 Valeria, Rodriguez     Harrison Mid           1:32.68   1 
 28   201 Gwardschaladse, Je     Nanuet Middl           1:39.45   3 
 29   143 Reyes, Tanya           Harrison Mid           1:43.47   1 
 30   149 Takemoto, Koaru        Harrison Mid           1:46.10   3 
 31   135 Mazzarri, Marcella     Harrison Mid           2:07.16   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   258 McLean, Haley          Robert Wagne           2:36.35  
  2   257 McLean, Caitlin        Robert Wagne           2:37.58  
  3   288 Kittredge, Emma        Somers Middl           2:48.13  
  4   253 Chin, Caroline         Robert Wagne           2:54.54  
  5   250 Abelow, Lauren         Robert Wagne           2:55.58  
  6   260 Ramadier, Berenice     Robert Wagne           2:58.17  
  7   265 Wami, Karin            Robert Wagne           3:00.73  
  8   222 Valentin, Lucy         Nanuet Middl           3:00.86  
  9   263 Valasiadis, Victor     Robert Wagne           3:03.23  
 10   266 Wissell, Olivia        Robert Wagne           3:09.93  
 11   190 Considine, Julia       Nanuet Middl           3:13.20  
 12   188 Boyle, Sarah           Nanuet Middl           3:13.24  
 13   219 Schroeder, Emily       Nanuet Middl           3:13.86  
 14   501 Ayarza, Sarai          Medger Evers MS        3:14.12  
 15   261 Ramirez, Barbara       Robert Wagne           3:16.20  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   194 Felicissimo, Mia       Nanuet Middl           6:35.51  
  2   293 Quigley, Natalie       Somers Middl           7:05.71  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Sayre, MaryPat         Nanuet Middl             11.42  
  2   213 O'Connor, Katie        Nanuet Middl             11.53  
  3   214 O'Flynn, Helen         Nanuet Middl             13.14  
  4   220 Serra, Savanna         Nanuet Middl             13.66  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Wagner Middle School  'A'                    2:10.12   1 
  2 Robert Wagner Middle School  'B'                    2:11.85   2 
  3 Nanuet Middle School  'A'                           2:13.91   1 
  4 Nanuet Middle School  'B'                           2:15.86   2 
  5 Somers Middle School  'B'                           2:18.93   2 
  6 Hunter College Campus Schools  'A'                  2:22.05   1 
  7 Somers Middle School  'A'                           2:24.31   1 
  8 Harrison Middle School, Lmk.  'A'                   2:37.95   1 
  9 Nanuet Middle School  'C'                           2:38.50   2 
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   250 Abelow, Lauren         Robert Wagne          10-09.00  
  2   253 Chin, Caroline         Robert Wagne          10-07.00  
  3   190 Considine, Julia       Nanuet Middl          10-06.00  
  4   510 Kottmann, Kellie       Somers Middl          10-00.50  
  5   288 Kittredge, Emma        Somers Middl         J10-00.50  
  6   195 Flanagan, Fiona        Nanuet Middl           9-11.50  
  7   219 Schroeder, Emily       Nanuet Middl           9-10.00  
  8   200 Guerci, Kyra           Nanuet Middl           9-05.00  
  9   203 Haney, Dana            Nanuet Middl           9-04.00  
  9   223 Van Schaik, Katie      Nanuet Middl           9-04.00  
 11   263 Valasiadis, Victor     Robert Wagne           9-03.00  
 12   291 Olsen, Katherine       Somers Middl           9-01.00  
 13   287 Coy, Heather           Somers Middl           9-00.00  
 13   289 Lansky, Ella           Somers Middl           9-00.00  
 15   222 Valentin, Lucy         Nanuet Middl           8-09.25  
 16   254 Huynh, Smiley          Robert Wagne           8-09.00  
 16   501 Ayarza, Sarai          Medger Evers MS        8-09.00  
 16   204 Healy, Jolene          Nanuet Middl           8-09.00  
 19   293 Quigley, Natalie       Somers Middl           8-08.00  
 20   160 Craven, Ailsa          Hunter Colle           8-04.00  
 21   197 Galitzine, Ksenia      Nanuet Middl           7-10.00  
 21   215 O'Sullivan, Julia      Nanuet Middl           7-10.00  
 23   257 McLean, Caitlin        Robert Wagne           7-05.00  
 24   189 Clancy, Melanie        Nanuet Middl           6-01.00  
 25   206 Ifthikar, Fathima      Nanuet Middl           5-11.00  
 26   143 Reyes, Tanya           Harrison Mid           5-07.00  
 27   196 Franchino, Stephan     Nanuet Middl           5-02.00  
 --   153 Valeria, Rodriguez     Harrison Mid              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2   329 Decker, Andrea         Tri-Valley            22-08.25  
  3   290 McTernan, Eve          Somers Middl          21-04.00  
  4   292 Paone, Cassandra       Somers Middl          20-02.50  
  5   294 Stumpf, Mercedesz      Somers Middl          19-02.50  
  6   170 Zhou, Catherine        Hunter Colle          17-00.50  
  7   158 Askanase, Sophie       Hunter Colle          14-08.00  
  8   327 Ackerley, Sam          Tri-Valley            13-10.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   102 Nicely, Otavia         Bronx Tigers              7.72   1 
  2   503 Nesvold, Lily          Unatt                     7.98   1 
  3   101 Avila, Ruby            Bronx Tigers              7.99   1 
  4   103 Richards, Tiana        Bronx Tigers              8.26   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   102 Nicely, Otavia         Bronx Tigers           1:07.56   1 
  2   101 Avila, Ruby            Bronx Tigers           1:08.04   1 
  3   103 Richards, Tiana        Bronx Tigers           1:09.16   2 
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   503 Nesvold, Lily          Unatt                 15-02.50  
  2   103 Richards, Tiana        Bronx Tigers          11-09.50  
  3   502 Linder, Kira           Unatt                  9-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   502 Linder, Kira           Unatt                 24-03.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  2   242 Qin, Marvin            Nanuet Middl              7.83   1 
  3   344 Simon, Devin           Tri-Valley                7.83   3 
  4   269 Cirone, William        Robert Wagne              7.90   3 
  6   123 Fitzgerald, Dylan      Harrison Mid              8.06   4 
  7   275 Hutton, Jackson        Robert Wagne              8.21   1 
  8   137 Morita, Eito           Harrison Mid              8.24   7 
  9   296 Altieri, Michael       Somers Middl              8.24   3 
 10   312 Steinfeld, Tyler       Somers Middl              8.26   4 
 11   130 Homma, Ryotaro         Harrison Mid              8.36   5 
 12   225 Alexander, Deshawn     Nanuet Middl              8.37   2 
 13   337 Garlinghouse, Dani     Tri-Valley                8.38   4 
 14   228 Cheng, Matthew         Nanuet Middl              8.39   4 
 15   267 Angelov, Iliyan        Robert Wagne              8.54   2 
 16   346 VanSaders, Thomas      Tri-Valley                8.54   3 
 17   298 Faller, Christian      Somers Middl              8.61   1 
 18   134 Longo, Vincent         Harrison Mid              8.83   6 
 19   314 Veltri, Dominic        Somers Middl              8.83   2 
 20   345 Tierney, Matt          Tri-Valley                8.84   5 
 21   303 Kallesten, Kristia     Somers Middl              8.85   5 
 22   244 Russo, Nicholas        Nanuet Middl              8.88   2 
 24   114 Aloni, Liam            Harrison Mid              8.88   3 
 25   126 Gaeta, Nicholas        Harrison Mid              8.89   5 
 26   139 Murno, Matthew         Harrison Mid              8.90   4 
 27   117 Barletta, Michael      Harrison Mid              8.95   6 
 28   508 Choko, Siju            Nanuet Middl              8.95   3 
 29   276 Javier, Kyle           Robert Wagne              8.97   4 
 30   175 Larsen, Zach           Hunter Colle              9.04   5 
 31   136 Mittman, Josh          Harrison Mid              9.10   6 
 32   131 Iwasa, Toshiki         Harrison Mid              9.11   6 
 33   286 Sampson, Jalen         Robert Wagne              9.19   1 
 34   155 Wilson, Justin         Harrison Mid              9.23   5 
 35   338 Giminiani, Kyle        Tri-Valley                9.25   1 
 36   142 Pricipe, Marcello      Harrison Mid              9.28   3 
 37   343 Rush, Daniel           Tri-Valley                9.45   2 
 38   238 Nicholson, Tyler       Nanuet Middl              9.47   1 
 39   231 Dizon, Daniel          Nanuet Middl              9.47   3 
 40   270 Cornelio, Harry        Robert Wagne              9.51   2 
 41   284 Rose, Daniel           Robert Wagne              9.54   5 
 42   156 Wilson, Matthew        Harrison Mid              9.58   4 
 43   339 Khan, Imaan            Tri-Valley                9.60   2 
 44   127 Goble, Kai             Harrison Mid              9.72   6 
 45   152 Thomas, Kenny          Harrison Mid              9.84   5 
 46   120 Cacchione, Evan        Harrison Mid             10.02   7 
 47   283 Rose, Benjamin         Robert Wagne             10.15   1 
 48   145 Sharpe, Darien         Harrison Mid             10.37   5 
 49   341 Phillips, Jared        Tri-Valley               10.55   4 
 50   133 Lapkin, Eli            Harrison Mid             10.61   7 
 51   128 Gropper, Shai          Harrison Mid             10.67   4 
 52   157 Wolverton, Jackson     Harrison Mid             10.76   3 
 53   234 Giridharan, Rohan      Nanuet Middl             10.94   6 
 54   504 McCabe, Frankie        Nanuet Middl             11.45   7 
 55   144 Rossi, Andrew          Harrison Mid             12.07   6 
 56   506 Kivlehan, Matt         Nanuet Middl             12.70   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  4   511 Gill, Tremell          Medger Evers MS        1:03.27   1 
  5   500 Ayarza, Manuel         Medger Evers MS        1:04.13   1 
  6   242 Qin, Marvin            Nanuet Middl           1:04.31   1 
  8   130 Homma, Ryotaro         Harrison Mid           1:05.92   3 
  9   236 Lowther, Matthew       Nanuet Middl           1:06.80   2 
 10   137 Morita, Eito           Harrison Mid           1:07.66   3 
 11   123 Fitzgerald, Dylan      Harrison Mid           1:09.63   2 
 12   269 Cirone, William        Robert Wagne           1:09.71   1 
 13   275 Hutton, Jackson        Robert Wagne           1:10.22   2 
 14   298 Faller, Christian      Somers Middl           1:10.59   2 
 15   342 Polomcean, Kyle        Tri-Valley             1:10.76   2 
 16   335 Colon, Julius          Tri-Valley             1:12.30   3 
 17   131 Iwasa, Toshiki         Harrison Mid           1:13.44   3 
 18   313 Tetro, Josh            Somers Middl           1:13.46   2 
 20   156 Wilson, Matthew        Harrison Mid           1:15.20   4 
 21   315 Wainer, Austin         Somers Middl           1:15.35   5 
 22   139 Murno, Matthew         Harrison Mid           1:15.53   1 
 23   114 Aloni, Liam            Harrison Mid           1:16.48   3 
 24   314 Veltri, Dominic        Somers Middl           1:17.29   1 
 25   286 Sampson, Jalen         Robert Wagne           1:17.61   3 
 26   238 Nicholson, Tyler       Nanuet Middl           1:17.72   3 
 27   155 Wilson, Justin         Harrison Mid           1:18.09   5 
 28   343 Rush, Daniel           Tri-Valley             1:18.41   1 
 29   304 McCormack, Timmy       Somers Middl           1:19.62   1 
 30   134 Longo, Vincent         Harrison Mid           1:19.96   4 
 31   229 Cortese, Danny         Nanuet Middl           1:21.54   3 
 32   284 Rose, Daniel           Robert Wagne           1:24.08   4 
 33   127 Goble, Kai             Harrison Mid           1:24.17   4 
 34   142 Pricipe, Marcello      Harrison Mid           1:25.46   2 
 35   231 Dizon, Daniel          Nanuet Middl           1:25.96   4 
 36   338 Giminiani, Kyle        Tri-Valley             1:26.46   1 
 37   247 Stark, Robbie          Nanuet Middl           1:28.72   2 
 38   311 Schmitt, Peter         Somers Middl           1:29.42   3 
 39   283 Rose, Benjamin         Robert Wagne           1:32.00   5 
 40   136 Mittman, Josh          Harrison Mid           1:32.61   4 
 41   302 Hannon, Jack           Somers Middl           1:39.88   5 
 42   133 Lapkin, Eli            Harrison Mid           1:42.44   5 
 43   120 Cacchione, Evan        Harrison Mid           1:43.15   5 
 44   305 Michaud, Michael       Somers Middl           1:44.98   5 
 45   128 Gropper, Shai          Harrison Mid           1:45.42   2 
 46   506 Kivlehan, Matt         Nanuet Middl           1:55.69   5 
 47   144 Rossi, Andrew          Harrison Mid           2:19.50   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   277 Johnson, Baird         Robert Wagne           2:23.89   1 
  2   235 Guerci, Ryan           Nanuet Middl           2:32.34   1 
  3   500 Ayarza, Manuel         Medger Evers MS        2:34.09   1 
  7   301 Grippo, Joeseph        Somers Middl           2:46.97   1 
  8   297 Creighton, Jack        Somers Middl           2:49.23   1 
  9   245 Sayre, Brian           Nanuet Middl           2:51.23   2 
 10   241 O'Sullivan, Gavin      Nanuet Middl           2:53.57   2 
 11   230 Curry, Thomas          Nanuet Middl           2:57.72   2 
 12   334 Bagley, Dominic        Tri-Valley             3:00.07   1 
 13   226 Cain, Joseph           Nanuet Middl           3:00.90   2 
 14   152 Thomas, Kenny          Harrison Mid           3:04.08   2 
 15   507 Kelly, John            Nanuet Middl           3:09.16   1 
 16   342 Polomcean, Kyle        Tri-Valley             3:09.78   2 
 17   308 Paone, Francesco       Somers Middl           3:10.04   2 
 18   511 Gill, Tremell          Medger Evers MS        3:10.06   1 
 19   171 Bhatt, Ishan           Hunter Colle           3:10.77   1 
 20   285 Roy, Dax               Robert Wagne           3:12.30   1 
 21   343 Rush, Daniel           Tri-Valley             3:15.33   2 
 22   333 Babcock, Michael       Tri-Valley             3:16.27   2 
 23   273 Hoban, Conor           Robert Wagne           3:19.62   2 
 24   304 McCormack, Timmy       Somers Middl           3:36.87   2 
 25   307 Palmer, Max            Somers Middl           3:42.20   2 
 26   306 Ornstein, Joshua       Somers Middl           3:48.28   2 
 27   145 Sharpe, Darien         Harrison Mid           3:53.61   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   500 Ayarza, Manuel         Medger Evers MS        5:21.98  
  2   268 Carr Smith, George     Robert Wagne           5:26.66  
  3   243 Rodriguez, Gabe        Nanuet Middl           5:55.48  
  4   299 Foley, Aidan           Somers Middl           5:57.26  
  5   301 Grippo, Joeseph        Somers Middl           6:00.83  
  6   300 Gonfiantini, Ryan      Somers Middl           6:27.14  
  7   334 Bagley, Dominic        Tri-Valley             6:29.27  
  8   285 Roy, Dax               Robert Wagne           6:33.72  
  9   280 Pajaczek, Niko         Robert Wagne           6:34.40  
 10   274 Hohenstein, Devin      Robert Wagne           6:34.44  
 11   310 Sanz, Noah             Somers Middl           6:38.97  
 12   273 Hoban, Conor           Robert Wagne           6:44.53  
 13   117 Barletta, Michael      Harrison Mid           6:46.76  
 14   271 Dingman, Lucas         Robert Wagne           6:55.74  
 15   278 Lecocq, Zakk           Robert Wagne           7:09.83  
 16   333 Babcock, Michael       Tri-Valley             7:17.02  
 17   116 Bannon, Finn           Harrison Mid           7:17.29  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   243 Rodriguez, Gabe        Nanuet Middl             10.64   2 
  2   337 Garlinghouse, Dani     Tri-Valley               10.64   1 
  3   345 Tierney, Matt          Tri-Valley               10.66   2 
  4   346 VanSaders, Thomas      Tri-Valley               10.88   2 
  5   236 Lowther, Matthew       Nanuet Middl             11.05   2 
  6   237 Mellin, Thomas         Nanuet Middl             11.31   1 
  7   225 Alexander, Deshawn     Nanuet Middl             11.32   1 
  8   340 Mayr, Brandon          Tri-Valley               11.38   1 
  9   228 Cheng, Matthew         Nanuet Middl             11.93   1 
 10   333 Babcock, Michael       Tri-Valley               12.03   1 
 11   240 O, Ronald              Nanuet Middl             12.04   1 
 12   508 Choko, Siju            Nanuet Middl             12.20   2 
 13   229 Cortese, Danny         Nanuet Middl             13.63   2 
 --   244 Russo, Nicholas        Nanuet Middl                DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Wagner Middle School  'A'                    2:04.99   1 
  2 Nanuet Middle School  'A'                           2:08.30   1 
  3 Nanuet Middle School  'B'                           2:12.50   2 
  4 Somers Middle School  'A'                           2:13.30   1 
  5 Hunter College Campus Schools  'A'                  2:13.92   1 
  6 Robert Wagner Middle School  'B'                    2:19.58   2 
  7 Tri-Valley  'A'                                     2:19.78   1 
  8 Harrison Middle School, Lmk.  'A'                   2:22.20   2 
  9 Tri-Valley  'B'                                     2:23.22   2 
 10 Nanuet Middle School  'C'                           2:23.26   2 
 11 Somers Middle School  'B'                           2:26.31   2 
 12 Robert Wagner Middle School  'C'                    2:36.79   2 
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   123 Fitzgerald, Dylan      Harrison Mid          14-03.25  
  2   277 Johnson, Baird         Robert Wagne          13-03.00  
  3   299 Foley, Aidan           Somers Middl          12-04.00  
  4   314 Veltri, Dominic        Somers Middl          12-03.50  
  5   172 Bilski, Peter          Hunter Colle          12-03.25  
  6   240 O, Ronald              Nanuet Middl          12-00.00  
  7   301 Grippo, Joeseph        Somers Middl          11-10.50  
  8   134 Longo, Vincent         Harrison Mid          11-08.00  
  9   313 Tetro, Josh            Somers Middl          11-07.00  
 10   237 Mellin, Thomas         Nanuet Middl          11-03.50  
 11   336 Espinosa, Skyler       Tri-Valley            11-01.25  
 12   295 Adler, Ben             Somers Middl          11-01.00  
 13   155 Wilson, Justin         Harrison Mid          11-00.25  
 14   340 Mayr, Brandon          Tri-Valley            10-09.50  
 15   315 Wainer, Austin         Somers Middl          10-07.50  
 16   310 Sanz, Noah             Somers Middl          10-06.50  
 17   245 Sayre, Brian           Nanuet Middl          10-05.00  
 18   126 Gaeta, Nicholas        Harrison Mid          10-03.50  
 19   302 Hannon, Jack           Somers Middl          10-02.50  
 19   312 Steinfeld, Tyler       Somers Middl          10-02.50  
 21   509 Nudell-Cook, Elija     Hunter Colle          10-00.00  
 22   335 Colon, Julius          Tri-Valley             9-11.50  
 23   305 Michaud, Michael       Somers Middl           9-10.00  
 24   300 Gonfiantini, Ryan      Somers Middl           9-09.50  
 25   230 Curry, Thomas          Nanuet Middl           9-06.50  
 26   171 Bhatt, Ishan           Hunter Colle           9-06.00  
 27   296 Altieri, Michael       Somers Middl           9-04.00  
 27   235 Guerci, Ryan           Nanuet Middl           9-04.00  
 29   306 Ornstein, Joshua       Somers Middl           8-03.50  
 30   226 Cain, Joseph           Nanuet Middl           7-09.00  
 31   504 McCabe, Frankie        Nanuet Middl           7-06.00  
 32   341 Phillips, Jared        Tri-Valley             7-05.25  
 33   114 Aloni, Liam            Harrison Mid           7-00.75  
 34   133 Lapkin, Eli            Harrison Mid           6-06.50  
 35   234 Giridharan, Rohan      Nanuet Middl           5-02.00  
 --   247 Stark, Robbie          Nanuet Middl              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   344 Simon, Devin           Tri-Valley            32-06.00  
  2   339 Khan, Imaan            Tri-Valley            32-01.50  
  3   267 Angelov, Iliyan        Robert Wagne          24-06.00  
  4   338 Giminiani, Kyle        Tri-Valley            24-03.00  
  5   297 Creighton, Jack        Somers Middl          22-04.00  
  6   270 Cornelio, Harry        Robert Wagne          22-00.00  
  7   303 Kallesten, Kristia     Somers Middl          21-08.50  
  8   117 Barletta, Michael      Harrison Mid          20-11.00  
  9   304 McCormack, Timmy       Somers Middl          20-10.25  
 10   116 Bannon, Finn           Harrison Mid          20-00.00  
 11   176 Riviere, Brendan       Hunter Colle          19-05.25  
 12   298 Faller, Christian      Somers Middl          17-05.00  
 13   311 Schmitt, Peter         Somers Middl          17-00.75  
 14   308 Paone, Francesco       Somers Middl          16-04.00  
 15   307 Palmer, Max            Somers Middl          13-11.50  
 16   128 Gropper, Shai          Harrison Mid          13-00.25  
 17   309 Reinmann, Matthew      Somers Middl          12-07.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   107 Miller, Jr., Micha     Bronx Tigers              7.20   7 
  5   108 Williams, Tavon        Bronx Tigers              7.91   6 
 23   111 Reid, Tajean           Generation Y              8.88   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   107 Miller, Jr., Micha     Bronx Tigers             55.97   2 
  2   106 Brodie, Anthony        Bronx Tigers             56.74   1 
  3   105 Booker, Kadarai        Bronx Tigers           1:01.14   3 
  7   108 Williams, Tavon        Bronx Tigers           1:05.39   5 
 19   111 Reid, Tajean           Generation Y           1:14.48   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  4   105 Booker, Kadarai        Bronx Tigers           2:41.62   1 
  5   104 Anderson, Anjae        Bronx Tigers           2:45.30   2 
  6   106 Brodie, Anthony        Bronx Tigers           2:46.60   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bronx Tigers  'A'                                   1:50.45  

 
Post to:
Post as: 
 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison Emblem Health U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYAC RCano Events UBER New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom