Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from PSAL Manhattan Borough Championships  

Select Year:

PSAL Manhattan Borough Championships
February 10th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Monday - February 10, 2014
begins at 4:00 PM
Level: High School
Meet Director: Dwayne Burnett
718.707.4203
Admission $9
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - PSAL Manhattan Borough Championships

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Feb 12 2014, 03:24 AM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2014 10:17 PM
                 Manhattan Indoor Track & Field Championships                  
                            NYC PSAL   - 2/10/2014                             
                  The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Treshanna            Murry Bergtr              7.55q  2 
  2 Brown, Deandra               HS Health Pr              7.58q  6 
  3 Abe, Folasade                HS Fashion I              7.68q  2 
  4 Wade, Sukanya                Frederick Do              7.68q  1 
  5 Lee, Lily                    Stuyvesant H              7.78q  5 
  6 Akpan, Kelsey                Lab Museum U              7.86q  4 
  7 Anderson, Morel              Frederick Do              7.92q  6 
  8 Barlow, Tiffany              HS Fashion I              8.03q  3 
  9 Gary, TE Micka               A. Philip Ra              8.11   2 
 10 Peterson, Azaleah            Lab Museum U              8.27   5 
 11 Amanfu, Jamila               Nest+M                    8.42   4 
 12 LU, Helen                    Nest+M                    8.48   6 
 13 Smith, Alyssa                Beacon High               8.49   4 
 14 Lewis, Chantel               Manhattan Ce              8.52   2 
 14 Fosu, Irene                  Manhattan Ce              8.52   5 
 16 Bonney, Deborah              HS Fashion I              8.52   4 
 17 Lima, Katherine              HS Fashion I              8.56   1 
 18 Freeland, Shatima            Manhattan Ce              8.62   6 
 19 McKenna, Grace               Beacon High               8.64   6 
 20 York, Fiona                  Beacon High               8.67   5 
 21 Castillo, Serena             Manhattan Ce              8.84   3 
 22 Dorsey, Tequioya             Manhattan Ce              8.90   3 
 23 Wajskol, Micol               Fiorello H L              8.91   1 
 24 Ortiz, Laura                 HS Fashion I              8.95   3 
 25 Mouflet, Marielle            A. Philip Ra              9.11   6 
 26 Endeavour, Kheimani          Murry Bergtr              9.13   4 
 27 Falconer, Kimberlyn          A. Philip Ra              9.19   2 
 28 DE LA Nuez, Emarie           Fiorello H L              9.24   3 
 29 Bowie, Indirxia              HS Fashion I              9.25   1 
 30 Ackerman, Ayden              Fiorello H L              9.33   2 
 31 Kuzma, Monika                Beacon High               9.34   5 
 32 Alexander, Mazie             HS Health Pr              9.35   4 
 33 Zheng, Tracy                 Stuyvesant H              9.36   3 
 34 Pryce, Tatyana               Martin L. Ki              9.40   1 
 35 Lam, Tiffany                 Stuyvesant H              9.43   1 
 36 Jin, Yuchen                  Stuyvesant H              9.48   4 
 37 Nieves, Dominique            A. Philip Ra              9.65   3 
 38 Thiam, Fatou                 Martin L. Ki              9.75   6 
 38 Lin, Shinghui                Nest+M                    9.75   5 
 40 Thompson, Tia                Frederick Do              9.76   1 
 41 XU, Emily                    Stuyvesant H              9.87   2 
 42 Peralta, Stephenie           A. Philip Ra              9.93   5 
 43 Campora, Sinaia              Beacon High               9.97   6 
 44 Smith, Talia                 Nest+M                    9.99   1 
 45 Ehrlich, Lillian             Fiorello H L             10.02   5 
 46 Diabate, Habibatou           A. Philip Ra             10.15   1 
 47 Lucero, Jacqueline           Manhattan Ce             10.20   3 
 48 Sahn, Chloe                  Fiorello H L             10.25   4 
 49 Appleton, Ashley             Nest+M                   10.62   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Treshanna            Murry Bergtr              7.33  
  2 Brown, Deandra               HS Health Pr              7.52  
  3 Wade, Sukanya                Frederick Do              7.57  
  4 Lee, Lily                    Stuyvesant H              7.71  
  5 Abe, Folasade                HS Fashion I              7.74  
  6 Akpan, Kelsey                Lab Museum U              7.85  
  7 Barlow, Tiffany              HS Fashion I              8.08  
  8 Anderson, Morel              Frederick Do              8.17  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Shanee                HS Fashion I             43.11q  2 
  2 Taylor, Treshanna            Murry Bergtr             43.12q  1 
  3 Welch, Isis                  Frederick Do             43.41q 10 
  4 Lee, Lily                    Stuyvesant H             43.44q 10 
  5 Brown, Deandra               HS Health Pr             44.41q 10 
  6 Biggs, Briel                 Frederick Do             44.56q  8 
  7 Glenn, Jevonell              HS Fashion I             44.78q  7 
  8 Welch, Zenata                HS Fashion I             44.93q  6 
  9 Birmingham, Ashley           Murry Bergtr             45.45   5 
 10 Robles Cuenca, Hyben         Martin L. Ki             45.48   9 
 11 Forrester, Shania            Murry Bergtr             46.26   4 
 12 Arroyo, Jashena              Murry Bergtr             46.93   3 
 13 Tavares, Emily               Fiorello H L             47.17   6 
 14 Goode, Simona                A. Philip Ra             47.50   5 
 15 Sudgie, MA                   Hunter Colle             48.67   9 
 16 Biggs, Brittany              Frederick Do             48.74   9 
 17 Anderson, Morel              Frederick Do             49.48   3 
 18 Giles, Tiffany               Murry Bergtr             49.50   2 
 19 Detournemire, Sophie         Fiorello H L             49.59   8 
 20 Felice, Liana                Fiorello H L             49.77   7 
 21 Simon, Jazzmin               Manhattan Ce             51.06   2 
 22 Wallace, Katherine           Nest+M                   51.14   5 
 23 Darling Menking, Halle       Fiorello H L             51.30   4 
 24 Christian, Kiarra            Frederick Do             52.01   3 
 25 Miller, Naidira              Frederick Do             52.07   8 
 26 Williams, Casey              Frederick Do             52.18   3 
 27 Jacobs, Eva                  Nest+M                   52.26   6 
 28 Brzozowki, Anna              Hunter Colle             52.41   3 
 29 Fitterman, Coco              Beacon High              52.94   4 
 30 Edwards, Dayna               Frederick Do             53.81   1 
 31 Oiwa, Luna                   Stuyvesant H             54.03   8 
 32 Benzizoune, Romaissaa        Hunter Colle             54.27   2 
 33 Ortiz, Laura                 HS Fashion I             54.44   5 
 34 Kong, Stephanie              Hunter Colle             54.61   1 
 34 Ackerman, Ayden              Fiorello H L             54.61   9 
 36 Endeavour, Kheimani          Murry Bergtr             54.80   4 
 37 Sperling, Grace              Beacon High              54.90   5 
 38 Agyeman Badu, Precious       Frederick Do             54.97   7 
 39 DE LA Nuez, Emarie           Fiorello H L             55.61   7 
 40 Bonney, Deborah              HS Fashion I             56.30   4 
 41 Felton, Corinne              Stuyvesant H             56.33   8 
 42 Castillo, Sheila             Frederick Do             56.47   1 
 43 Jerome Solbakke, Annika      Lab Museum U             56.97   5 
 44 Mouflet, Marielle            A. Philip Ra             57.00   7 
 45 Joseph, Sarah                Stuyvesant H             57.16   9 
 46 Ehrlich, Lillian             Fiorello H L             57.56   6 
 47 Hechkoff, Sadie              Lab Museum U             59.06   2 
 48 Martinez, Arya               Beacon High              59.20   8 
 49 Sahn, Chloe                  Fiorello H L           1:01.12   1 
 50 Lobenthal, Eloise            Beacon High            1:01.97   6 
 51 Bowie, Indirxia              HS Fashion I           1:02.42   2 
 52 Thompson, Tia                Frederick Do           1:03.20   1 
 53 Nieves, Dominique            A. Philip Ra           1:03.40  10 
 54 Zhou, Jasmine                Hunter Colle           1:05.16  10 
 55 Fishman, Sophia              Lab Museum U           1:06.41   3 
 56 Lhamo, Dechen                HS Health Pr           1:06.89   4 
 57 Kerr, Megan                  Lab Museum U           1:07.36   7 
 58 Peralta, Stephenie           A. Philip Ra           1:12.17   6 
 59 Diabate, Habibatou           A. Philip Ra           1:24.48   9 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Treshanna            Murry Bergtr             41.71   2 
  2 Grant, Shanee                HS Fashion I             42.53   2 
  3 Glenn, Jevonell              HS Fashion I             43.85   1 
  4 Welch, Zenata                HS Fashion I             44.68   1 
  5 Lee, Lily                    Stuyvesant H             45.19   2 
  6 Biggs, Briel                 Frederick Do             45.94   1 
  7 Welch, Isis                  Frederick Do             47.07   2 
 -- Brown, Deandra               HS Health Pr                DQ   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant, Shanee                HS Fashion I           1:38.64   3 
  2 Biggs, Briel                 Frederick Do           1:43.62   3 
  3 Glenn, Jevonell              HS Fashion I           1:46.34   3 
  4 McPherson, Tawanna           HS Health Pr           1:48.72   3 
  5 Allen, Olivia                Murry Bergtr           1:51.29   2 
  6 Dwass, Simona                Hunter Colle           1:53.19   3 
  7 Wallace, Katherine           Nest+M                 1:56.33   1 
  8 Zhu, Qian Qin                Stuyvesant H           1:58.00   1 
  9 Yan, Jessica                 Stuyvesant H           1:59.35   2 
 10 Oiwa, Luna                   Stuyvesant H           1:59.66   1 
 11 Wang, Selina                 Hunter Colle           2:00.13   2 
 12 Giles, Tiffany               Murry Bergtr           2:04.55   1 
 13 Williamson, Kara             Lab Museum U           2:06.46   2 
 14 Levina, Rimma                Fiorello H L           2:06.72   1 
 15 Hearty, Natalie              Stuyvesant H           2:06.88   1 
 16 Wilson, Chloe                Fiorello H L           2:07.09   2 
 17 Davis, Xaire                 Frederick Do           2:08.01   2 
 18 Yates, Suzanna               Beacon High            2:09.79   1 
 19 Darling Menking, Halle       Fiorello H L           2:12.94   1 
 20 Cohen, Mina                  Beacon High            2:15.27   1 
 21 WU, Jeanne                   Fiorello H L           2:19.44   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Ariela           HS Health Pr           3:10.38   2 
  2 Khrimian, Zovinar            Stuyvesant H           3:18.26   2 
  3 Morano, Claudia              Fiorello H L           3:25.97   2 
  4 Lora, Kyara                  Stuyvesant H           3:26.68   2 
  5 Korolkova, Maria             Fiorello H L           3:30.27   2 
  6 Huang, Pauline               Stuyvesant H           3:31.28   2 
  7 Liang, Nancy                 Hunter Colle           3:39.35   2 
  8 Wallace, Katherine           Nest+M                 3:42.03   1 
  9 Abreu, Ashley                HS Health Pr           3:43.94   2 
 10 Brewster, Andia              HS Health Pr           3:54.01   2 
 11 Saat, Peri                   Fiorello H L           3:54.02   1 
 12 Olson, Sophia                Fiorello H L           4:07.13   1 
 13 Liu, Alice                   Fiorello H L           4:08.64   1 
 14 Leon, Nancy                  Manhattan Ce           4:11.44   1 
 15 Cohen, Molly                 Beacon High            4:14.18   1 
 16 Miller, Naidira              Frederick Do           4:14.44   2 
 17 LI, Huanci                   HS Fashion I           4:17.86   1 
 18 Jones, Tyniquia              HS Health Pr           4:27.43   1 
 19 Ong, Madelaine               Manhattan Ce           4:29.90   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna       Fiorello H L           4:58.71   2 
  2 Sutherland, Ariela           HS Health Pr           5:05.16   2 
  3 RE, Dina                     Stuyvesant H           5:09.54   2 
  4 Yamazaki, Erika              Fiorello H L           5:20.51   2 
  5 Liang, Stephanie             Stuyvesant H           5:20.65   2 
  6 Yearick Riley, Brenna        HS Health Pr           5:26.34   2 
  7 Garcia, Jocelyn              HS Fashion I           5:27.39   2 
  8 Hou, Julia                   Stuyvesant H           5:30.58   2 
  9 Burkart, Margaret            Stuyvesant H           5:52.39   2 
 10 Wong, Annique                Stuyvesant H           5:58.22   1 
 11 Villarosa, Kali              Beacon High            5:58.82   1 
 12 Polin, Danielle              Stuyvesant H           6:00.88   1 
 13 Huang, Jing Lan              Stuyvesant H           6:07.85   1 
 14 Quach, Anna                  Stuyvesant H           6:13.25   1 
 15 Eng, Lylia                   Stuyvesant H           6:13.60   1 
 16 Mak, Choi                    Stuyvesant H           6:14.90   1 
 17 Lin, Gracy                   Stuyvesant H           6:16.35   1 
 18 Lee, Tina                    Stuyvesant H           6:16.45   1 
 19 Eng, Julia                   Stuyvesant H           6:20.40   1 
 20 QU, Sophia                   Stuyvesant H           6:25.13   1 
 21 Hung, Elisa                  Stuyvesant H           6:27.22   1 
 22 LI, Huanci                   HS Fashion I           7:13.51   1 
 -- LU, Brenda                   Stuyvesant H                DQ   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna       Fiorello H L          10:58.18  
  2 Yamazaki, Erika              Fiorello H L          11:17.85  
  3 Yearick Riley, Brenna        HS Health Pr          11:26.69  
  4 Pertsovskaya, Vera           Stuyvesant H          11:38.64  
  5 Garcia, Jocelyn              HS Fashion I          11:44.23  
  6 Olson, Lily                  Stuyvesant H          11:45.79  
  7 Kahan, Ariella               Stuyvesant H          12:00.21  
  8 Breen, Catriona              Stuyvesant H          12:05.87  
  9 Lin, Shu Xing                Stuyvesant H          12:51.00  
 10 Islam, Humira                HS Health Pr          12:57.90  
 11 Adams, Tess                  Beacon High           13:38.42  
 12 Bolgova, Anastasiya          Stuyvesant H          14:16.22  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forrester, Shania            Murry Bergtr              9.27q  2 
  2 Felton, Grace                Fiorello H L             10.03q  2 
  3 Mayo, Brianna                HS Fashion I             10.37q  2 
  4 Guillen, Brenda              HS Health Pr             10.63q  1 
  5 Fall, Yacine                 Beacon High              10.85q  2 
  6 Whitelaw, Kyra               Hunter Colle             10.86q  1 
  7 Xie, Sarina                  Hunter Colle             11.10q  2 
  8 Chi, Sunny                   Hunter Colle             11.50q  1 
  9 Felice, Liana                Fiorello H L             11.71   2 
 10 Saharia, Deepa               Hunter Colle             11.76   2 
 11 Weng, Jacqueline             Hunter Colle             11.80   1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Nell             Hunter Colle                DQ   1 
 -- Welch, Isis                  Frederick Do                DQ   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Forrester, Shania            Murry Bergtr              9.21  
  2 Felton, Grace                Fiorello H L             10.06  
  3 Mayo, Brianna                HS Fashion I             10.36  
  4 Fall, Yacine                 Beacon High              10.38  
  5 Guillen, Brenda              HS Health Pr             10.39  
  6 Xie, Sarina                  Hunter Colle             10.60  
  7 Whitelaw, Kyra               Hunter Colle             10.66  
  8 Chi, Sunny                   Hunter Colle             11.41  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                1:50.98q  3 
     1) Taylor, Treshanna               2) Birmingham, Ashley             
     3) Allen, Deanndrien               4) Arroyo, Jashena                
  2 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                      1:52.21q  1 
     1) Straker, Breanna                2) Biggs, Brittany                
     3) Wade, Sukanya                   4) Welch, Isis                    
  3 Hunter College High Schoo  'A'                      1:58.01q  2 
     1) Frishman, Dana                  2) Whitelaw, Kyra                 
     3) Travis, Sojourner               4) Soehner, Charlotte             
  4 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           1:58.36q  2 
     1) Detournemire, Sophie            2) Carlovich, Margo               
     3) Felice, Liana                   4) Tavares, Emily                 
  5 HS Fashion Industries  'A'                          1:58.54q  2 
     1) DE LA Cruz, Sasha               2) Walton, Maiah                  
     3) Turner, Chelsea                 4) Lima, Katherine                
  6 Lab Museum United  'A'                              1:59.02q  1 
     1) Peterson, Azaleah               2) Norvila, Auste                 
     3) Williamson, Kara                4) Akpan, Kelsey                  
  7 HS Fashion Industries  'B'                          1:59.80q  3 
     1) Valencio, Daynisha              2) Mayo, Brianna                  
     3) Pierre, Caitlyn                 4) Vasquez, Kayla                 
  8 A. Philip Randolph Campus  'A'                      2:00.04q  1 
     1) Goode, Simona                   2) Jones, Tanya                   
     3) Falconer, Kimberlyn             4) Gary, TE Micka                 
  9 Manhattan Center for Scie  'A'                      2:00.31   1 
     1) Lewis, Chantel                  2) Dorsey, Tequioya               
     3) Freeland, Shatima               4)                                
 10 Beacon High School  'A'                             2:04.18   2 
     1) Lobenthal, Eloise               2) Brown, Nora                    
     3) Diallo, Jareyou                 4) Lippman, Sofie                 
 11 Fiorello H Laguardia  'B'                           2:09.34   3 
     1) Wajskol, Micol                  2) Levina, Rimma                  
     3) Wilson, Chloe                   4) Stoeva, Nikole                 
 12 Beacon High School  'B'                             2:18.16   2 
     1) Fitterman, Coco                 2) McKenna, Grace                 
     3) York, Fiona                     4) Smith, Alyssa                  
 13 Manhattan Center for Scie  'B'                      2:18.23   3 
     1) Castillo, Serena                2) Simon, Jazzmin                 
     3) Lucero, Jacqueline              4) Leon, Nancy                    
 14 Lab Museum United  'B'                              2:23.07   1 
     1) Costello, Laila                 2) Jerome Solbakke, Annika        
     3) Hechkoff, Sadie                 4) Morrissey, Joie                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                1:50.52   2 
  2 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                      1:52.17   2 
  3 HS Fashion Industries  'A'                          1:56.67   1 
  4 Hunter College High Schoo  'A'                      1:58.13   2 
  5 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           1:58.24   2 
  6 Lab Museum United  'A'                              1:58.95   1 
  7 A. Philip Randolph Campus  'A'                      1:59.60   1 
  8 HS Fashion Industries  'B'                          1:59.86   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                4:26.82   2 
     1) Forrester, Shania               2) Allen, Olivia                  
     3) Allen, Deanndrien               4) Birmingham, Ashley             
  2 HS Fashion Industries  'A'                          4:30.51   2 
     1) Grant, Shanee                   2) Walton, Maiah                  
     3) Vasquez, Kayla                  4) DE LA Cruz, Sasha              
  3 HS Fashion Industries  'C'                          4:38.13   2 
     1) Glenn, Jevonell                 2) Pierre, Caitlyn                
     3) Mayo, Brianna                   4) Garcia, Jocelyn                
  4 HS Health Profession/Huma  'A'                      4:39.29   1 
     1) Alexander, Mazie                2) Haynes, India                  
     3) James, Sherelle                 4) Abreu, Ashley                  
  5 HS Fashion Industries  'B'                          4:40.11   2 
     1) Welch, Zenata                   2) Valencio, Daynisha             
     3) Turner, Chelsea                 4) Barlow, Tiffany                
  6 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                         4:42.18   2 
     1) Zhu, Qian Qin                   2) Oiwa, Luna                     
     3) Yan, Jessica                    4) Lee, Lily                      
  7 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           4:44.14   2 
     1) Detournemire, Sophie            2) Tavares, Emily                 
     3) Felton, Grace                   4) Carlovich, Margo               
  8 Hunter College High Schoo  'D'                      4:46.80   1 
     1) Liang, Nancy                    2) Whitelaw, Kyra                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Nell                4) Dwass, Simona                  
  9 A. Philip Randolph Campus  'A'                      4:52.69   1 
     1) Jones, Tanya                    2) Falconer, Kimberlyn            
     3) Gary, TE Micka                  4) Goode, Simona                  
 10 Hunter College High Schoo  'A'                      4:58.51   1 
     1) Wang, Selina                    2) Beller-Tadiar, Luna            
     3) Travis, Sojourner               4) Xie, Sarina                    
 11 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                      5:08.76   1 
     1) Christian, Kiarra               2) Smith, China                   
     3) Davis, Xaire                    4) Williams, Casey                
 12 Hunter College High Schoo  'B'                      5:19.00   1 
     1) Liu, Crystal                    2) Benzizoune, Romaissaa          
     3) Yee, Jessica                    4) LU, Nancy                      
 13 Hunter College High Schoo  'C'                      5:45.71   1 
     1) Chi, Sunny                      2) Wang, Janice                   
     3) Weng, Jacqueline                4) Saharia, Deepa                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                        10:27.31  
     1) Pertsovskaya, Vera              2) Liang, Stephanie               
     3) Khrimian, Zovinar               4) RE, Dina                       
  2 HS Health Profession/Huma  'A'                     10:45.05  
     1) Sutherland, Ariela              2) Islam, Humira                  
     3) McPherson, Tawanna              4) Yearick Riley, Brenna          
  3 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                          10:47.34  
     1) Morano, Claudia                 2) Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna         
     3) Korolkova, Maria                4) Yamazaki, Erika                
  4 Stuyvesant High School  'B'                        11:09.69  
     1) Olson, Lily                     2) Hou, Julia                     
     3) Kahan, Ariella                  4) Lora, Kyara                    
  5 Stuyvesant High School  'C'                        11:37.25  
     1) Breen, Catriona                 2) Lin, Shu Xing                  
     3) Burkart, Margaret               4) Huang, Pauline                 
  6 Beacon High School  'A'                            11:48.20  
     1) Adams, Tess                     2) Fall, Yacine                   
     3) Rojas, Sidney                   4) Villarosa, Kali                
  7 Stuyvesant High School  'D'                        12:05.46  
     1) Huang, Jing Lan                 2) Eng, Julia                     
     3) Polin, Danielle                 4) Lee, Tina                      
  8 Stuyvesant High School  'E'                        12:39.56  
     1) Mak, Choi                       2) Wang, Amanda                   
     3) Kong, Luo QI                    4) Eng, Lylia                     
  9 Fiorello H Laguardia  'B'                          12:40.70  
     1) Saat, Peri                      2) Olson, Sophia                  
     3) Liu, Alice                      4) Wilson, Chloe                  
 10 Stuyvesant High School  'H'                        12:52.26  
     1) Quach, Anna                     2) QU, Sophia                     
     3) HU, Sharon                      4) Bolgova, Anastasiya            
 11 Stuyvesant High School  'G'                        12:54.86  
     1) Hung, Elisa                     2) Lok, Sidney                    
     3) Parthipan, Vyshnavi             4) LI, Aimee                      
 12 Stuyvesant High School  'F'                        13:10.26  
     1) Wong, Annique                   2) Kong, Wan QI                   
     3) LU, Brenda                      4) GO, Imihcelain                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arroyo, Jashena              Murry Bergtr           4-06.00  
  2 Welch, Zenata                HS Fashion I           4-04.00  
  3 DE LA Cruz, Sasha            HS Fashion I          J4-04.00  
  4 Delfau, Chloe                Stuyvesant H           4-02.00  
  4 Pierre, Caitlyn              HS Fashion I           4-02.00  
  6 Frishman, Dana               Hunter Colle          J4-02.00  
  7 Soehner, Charlotte           Hunter Colle           4-00.00  
  7 Allen, Deanndrien            Murry Bergtr           4-00.00  
 -- Norvila, Auste               Lab Museum U                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beller-Tadiar, Luna          Hunter Colle           7-00.00  
  2 Lam, Tiffany                 Stuyvesant H          J7-00.00  
  3 Dwass, Simona                Hunter Colle           6-06.00  
  4 Jin, Yuchen                  Stuyvesant H           5-06.00  
  5 Kang, Sharon                 Stuyvesant H           5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abe, Folasade                HS Fashion I          15-10.00  
  2 Brown, Deandra               HS Health Pr          15-05.25  
  3 Frishman, Dana               Hunter Colle          14-03.00  
  4 Soehner, Charlotte           Hunter Colle          14-00.00  
  5 Joseph, Sarah                Stuyvesant H         J14-00.00  
  6 Haynes, India                HS Health Pr          13-10.50  
  7 Delfau, Chloe                Stuyvesant H          13-06.00  
  8 Allen, Olivia                Murry Bergtr          12-05.00  
  9 Felton, Corinne              Stuyvesant H          12-04.00  
 10 Reid Harris, Jasmine         HS Health Pr          11-07.00  
 11 Eweka, Evette                HS Health Pr          11-04.00  
 12 Travis, Sojourner            Hunter Colle          10-08.00  
 13 Rizzi, Arianna               Beacon High            8-11.00  
 -- Wang, Selina                 Hunter Colle              FOUL  
 -- Gernier, Edgy                HS Health Pr              FOUL  
 -- Norvila, Auste               Lab Museum U              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guillen, Brenda              HS Health Pr          32-02.50  
  2 Felton, Grace                Fiorello H L          31-00.25  
  3 Joseph, Sarah                Stuyvesant H          29-02.25  
  4 Delfau, Chloe                Stuyvesant H          29-00.50  
  5 Abe, Folasade                HS Fashion I          28-05.25  
  6 James, Sherelle              HS Health Pr          28-02.00  
  7 Reid Harris, Jasmine         HS Health Pr          27-01.00  
  8 Adebanjo, Victoria           HS Health Pr          25-09.00  
  9 Felton, Corinne              Stuyvesant H          25-03.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPherson, Tawanna           HS Health Pr          28-01.50  
  2 Adebanjo, Victoria           HS Health Pr          28-00.00  
  3 Zhang, Ivana                 Hunter Colle          23-01.00  
  4 Solomon, Sadie               Stuyvesant H          23-00.75  
  5 Bellanfante, Courtney        HS Health Pr          22-09.00  
  6 Huang, Kimberly              Hunter Colle          22-06.50  
  7 Drame, Diagne                HS Health Pr          22-05.50  
  8 Wrublewski, Lyncenia         HS Fashion I          22-01.50  
  9 XU, Emily                    Stuyvesant H          21-07.00  
 10 Brzozowki, Anna              Hunter Colle          20-08.75  
 11 Etuk, Sandra                 Hunter Colle          20-03.25  
 12 Bueno Ventura, Yokeiry       HS Health Pr          19-11.50  
 13 Clarke, Ire Onna             HS Health Pr          19-03.75  
 14 Zhou, Jasmine                Hunter Colle          19-03.00  
 15 Bryant, Arianna              HS Health Pr          19-02.25  
 16 Costello, Laila              Lab Museum U          19-02.00  
 17 Zheng, Tracy                 Stuyvesant H          18-07.50  
 18 Curry Levine, Aliyah         HS Health Pr          15-04.00  
 19 Benzizoune, Romaissaa        Hunter Colle          15-03.00  
 20 Sudgie, MA                   Hunter Colle          15-00.50  
 21 Munroe, Talia                HS Health Pr          12-04.50  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kong, Luo QI                 Stuyvesant H           8:21.94  
  2 Kong, Wan QI                 Stuyvesant H           8:22.10  
  3 Mykulnska, Olesya            Stuyvesant H           8:22.19  
  4 Liu, Olivia                  Stuyvesant H           8:47.54  
  5 HU, Sharon                   Stuyvesant H           8:48.15  
  6 Yee, Jessica                 Hunter Colle           8:52.41  
  7 LI, Aimee                    Stuyvesant H           9:11.73  
  8 GO, Imihcelain               Stuyvesant H           9:31.62  
  9 Lok, Sidney                  Stuyvesant H          10:01.84  
 10 Wang, Janice                 Hunter Colle          10:10.91  
 11 Wang, Amanda                 Stuyvesant H          10:49.04  
 12 Allen, Alanis                Stuyvesant H          10:51.85  
 13 Parthipan, Vyshnavi          Stuyvesant H          11:00.80  
 14 Lin, Gracy                   Stuyvesant H          11:02.79  
 15 Liu, Crystal                 Hunter Colle          11:12.94  
 16 LU, Nancy                    Hunter Colle          11:24.27  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lui, Alex                    Stuyvesant H              7.03q  1 
  2 Lempa Cho, Henrik            Stuyvesant H              7.11q  3 
  3 Smith, Aaron                 Lab Museum U              7.11q  2 
  4 Deshong, Jhakai              Fiorello H L              7.28q  2 
  5 Butler, Tyler                Martin L. Ki              7.37q  1 
  6 Chalothron, Thomas           Beacon High               7.46q  3 
  7 Yeo, Thomas                  Stuyvesant H              7.47q  2 
  8 McDonald, Jordan             A. Philip Ra              7.64q  3 
  9 Vashisht, Carrington         Chelsea Care              7.70   1 
 10 Balram, Chate                Murry Bergtr              7.70   5 
 11 Munoz, Adison                Chelsea Care              7.72   2 
 12 Ramos, Cesar                 Manhattan Ce              7.73   1 
 13 Washington, Nigel            Murry Bergtr              7.77   5 
 14 Fall, Aziz                   Nest+M                    7.79   5 
 15 Samuell, Kaison              Murry Bergtr              7.84   2 
 16 Orejuela, Ethan              Martin L. Ki              7.85   2 
 17 Savan, Jeremy                Manhattan Ce              7.86   2 
 18 Green, Caleb                 Nest+M                    8.01   3 
 19 Barry, Daniel                Beacon High               8.13   3 
 20 Perez, Gabriel               Murry Bergtr              8.27   5 
 21 Tomaselli, Desmond           Lab Museum U              8.42   5 
 22 Segarra, Daniel              Lab Museum U              8.43   5 
 23 Eneh, Chukwudi               Manhattan Ce              8.44   1 
 24 Flores Soriano, Roberto      Manhattan Ce              8.48   2 
 25 Gjonbalaj, Drilon            Fiorello H L              8.50   3 
 26 Stupel, Noah                 Chelsea Care              8.55   5 
 27 Harris, Josiah               Murry Bergtr              8.72   3 
 28 Rosario, Wander              Chelsea Care              8.77   3 
 29 Ramirez, Johan               Chelsea Care              8.81   5 
 30 Hoyte, Dakembay              Fiorello H L              8.84   1 
 31 Uwanaka, Ekenedilic          Manhattan Ce              9.38   1 
 32 YE, Benny                    Murry Bergtr              9.48   1 
 33 Adusei, Emmanuel             Frederick Do        8:29:24.55   4 
 34 LI, Frankie                  Stuyvesant H        8:29:24.59   4 
 35 Zhu, YI Dong                 Stuyvesant H        8:29:24.74   4 
 36 Kruger Aimone, Luke          Beacon High         8:29:24.76   4 
 37 Kim, Thomas                  Nest+M              8:29:25.34   4 
 38 Tuzo, Dominic                Lab Museum U        8:29:25.41   4 
 39 Lawal, Ishaq                 Chelsea Care        8:29:25.44   4 
 40 Llerena, Ronny               Lab Museum U        8:29:25.84   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lui, Alex                    Stuyvesant H              6.89  
  2 Smith, Aaron                 Lab Museum U              7.06  
  3 Lempa Cho, Henrik            Stuyvesant H              7.10  
  4 Deshong, Jhakai              Fiorello H L              7.25  
  5 Butler, Tyler                Martin L. Ki              7.38  
  6 Chalothron, Thomas           Beacon High               7.43  
  7 Yeo, Thomas                  Stuyvesant H              7.48  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lui, Alex                    Stuyvesant H             38.68q  1 
  2 Sales, Myles                 Beacon High              38.96q  2 
  3 Crawford, Ellis              Lab Museum U             39.04q  1 
  4 Chen, David                  Stuyvesant H             39.25q  2 
  5 Thompson, Camoy              Frederick Do             39.86q  3 
  6 Young, Malik                 Frederick Do             40.07q  4 
  7 Benitez, Jonathan            Beacon High              40.10q  5 
  8 Markowitz, Alex              Hunter Colle             40.79q  6 
  9 Adusei, Emmanuel             Frederick Do             41.48   5 
 10 Prigov, Andrey               Stuyvesant H             41.83   4 
 11 Tuider, Lawrence             Frederick Do             42.28   5 
 12 Uwanaka, Ifeanyichu          Manhattan Ce             42.42   3 
 13 Perez, Gabriel               Murry Bergtr             42.48   5 
 14 Scott, Miles                 Beacon High              42.59   2 
 15 Kerrigan, David              Stuyvesant H             42.62   7 
 16 Samber, Kyle                 Frederick Do             42.73   4 
 17 Hilaire, Zakari              Chelsea Care             43.08   6 
 18 DE LA Rosa, Alexander        Lab Museum U             43.10   3 
 19 Toribio, Daniel              Manhattan Ce             43.38   2 
 20 Ramos, Cesar                 Manhattan Ce             43.46   1 
 21 Luangkhot, Timothy           Stuyvesant H             43.50   3 
 22 Ogunnaike, Laolu             Stuyvesant H             43.56   4 
 23 Fall, Aziz                   Nest+M                   43.96   7 
 24 Nguyen, Tommy                Manhattan Ce             44.19   5 
 25 Orejuela, Ethan              Martin L. Ki             45.55   1 
 26 Moxley, Lenard               Beacon High              45.79   7 
 27 Hodorowski, David            Stuyvesant H             45.83   5 
 28 Gjonbalaj, Drilon            Fiorello H L             47.80   6 
 29 Jeremijenko Con, YO          Stuyvesant H             48.23   1 
 30 Amanfu, Caleb                Nest+M                   48.47   6 
 31 Moxley, Charles              Beacon High              48.67   2 
 32 Harris, Josiah               Murry Bergtr             50.09   1 
 33 Chen, William                Hunter Colle             50.25   2 
 34 YE, Benny                    Murry Bergtr             51.15   3 
 35 Lin, Perry                   Manhattan Ce             51.62   4 
 36 Avila, Angel                 Manhattan Ce             53.48   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sales, Myles                 Beacon High              38.20   2 
  2 Chen, David                  Stuyvesant H             38.34   2 
  3 Lui, Alex                    Stuyvesant H             38.67   2 
  4 Thompson, Camoy              Frederick Do             39.11   1 
  5 Crawford, Ellis              Lab Museum U             39.52   2 
  6 Markowitz, Alex              Hunter Colle             39.78   1 
  7 Benitez, Jonathan            Beacon High              39.96   1 
  8 Young, Malik                 Frederick Do             40.92   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Aaron                 Lab Museum U           1:26.55   3 
  2 Faber Rico, Jacob            Stuyvesant H           1:32.91   3 
  3 Weiss, Spencer               Stuyvesant H           1:33.02   3 
  4 Innocent, Jason              Murry Bergtr           1:34.24   3 
  5 Knight, Bertram              Frederick Do           1:34.25   3 
  6 Sikowitz, Andrew             Stuyvesant H           1:34.67   2 
  7 Waldo, John                  Stuyvesant H           1:38.16   3 
  8 Nyarko, Stephen              Stuyvesant H           1:43.71   2 
  9 Sobelsohn, Andrew            Beacon High            1:44.11   2 
 10 Hernandez, Enrique           A. Philip Ra           1:46.47   1 
 11 Park, John                   Stuyvesant H           1:46.56   2 
 12 Yamaguchi, Shuhei            Stuyvesant H           1:47.09   1 
 13 Zheng, Richard               Hunter Colle           1:48.64   2 
 14 Amanfu, Caleb                Nest+M                 1:50.04   1 
 15 Mousa, Muhammad              Hunter Colle           1:53.64   1 
 16 Merlinsky, David             Stuyvesant H           1:55.02   1 
 17 Shapiro, Lee                 Hunter Colle           1:56.26   2 
 18 Lam, Kenny                   Stuyvesant H           1:58.92   1 
 19 Hoyte, Dakembay              Fiorello H L           2:03.80   1 
 20 Akim, Daniel                 Stuyvesant H           2:32.68   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karson, Jeremy               Stuyvesant H           2:40.01   2 
  2 Saywack, Danraj              Murry Bergtr           2:42.85   2 
  3 Mittenthal, Owen             Hunter Colle           2:42.99   2 
  4 Jasinski, Nick               Hunter Colle           2:50.50   2 
  5 Kener, Marcus                Beacon High            2:51.06   2 
  6 Zhang, Andy                  Stuyvesant H           2:51.99   2 
  7 Lamniji, Reda                Stuyvesant H           2:57.09   2 
  8 Wong, Erik                   Stuyvesant H           2:57.38   2 
  9 Anderson, Elan               Frederick Do           2:59.63   2 
 10 Zhong, Wilson                Stuyvesant H           3:00.17   2 
 11 Nevakivi Callan, Mika        Fiorello H L           3:04.18   2 
 12 Zaman, Maheenuz              Hunter Colle           3:04.36   1 
 13 Elliott, Jesse               Stuyvesant H           3:04.56   1 
 14 Chan, Stephen                Hunter Colle           3:04.86   2 
 15 Kaufman, Jordan              Fiorello H L           3:05.52   1 
 16 Brown, Aaron                 Nest+M                 3:06.33   1 
 17 Kravets, Benjamin            Nest+M                 3:07.04   1 
 18 Dumbach, Thomas              Hunter Colle           3:09.19   1 
 19 Glus, Daniel                 Hunter Colle           3:10.43   1 
 20 Huang, Hongying              Hunter Colle           3:17.43   1 
 21 Odriscoll, Finn              Beacon High            3:19.62   1 
 22 Prieto, Emilio               Beacon High            3:24.30   1 
 23 Simmons, Ahmad               Fiorello H L           3:27.47   1 
 24 Cai, Victor                  Stuyvesant H           3:31.73   1 
 25 Bonilla, Alberto             Fiorello H L           3:37.45   1 
 26 Everett, Max                 Hunter Colle           3:42.09   1 
 27 Elliot, George               Hunter Colle           3:44.72   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Eric                   Stuyvesant H           4:40.69  
  2 Karson, Jeremy               Stuyvesant H           4:40.75  
  3 Kearns, Patrick              Fiorello H L           4:41.17  
  4 Reimer, Tomas                Fiorello H L           4:47.98  
  5 Fairbanks, Scott             Stuyvesant H           4:58.84  
  6 Saywack, Danraj              Murry Bergtr           4:58.86  
  7 Hyams, Max                   Beacon High            5:06.41  
  8 Freeman, Benjamin            Beacon High            5:07.03  
  9 NG, Harvey                   Stuyvesant H           5:18.87  
 10 Kearns, Declan               Fiorello H L           5:24.09  
 11 Dudick, Gregory              Stuyvesant H           5:38.48  
 12 Dubois, Eli                  Beacon High            5:38.69  
 13 Shin, Steven                 Stuyvesant H           5:40.10  
 14 NG, Garlen                   Stuyvesant H           5:42.28  
 15 Masuda, Masahero             Stuyvesant H           5:54.23  
 16 Brennan, Finn                Lab Museum U           6:16.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Eric                   Stuyvesant H           9:45.36  
  2 Kearns, Patrick              Fiorello H L           9:45.51  
  3 Reimer, Tomas                Fiorello H L          10:17.15  
  4 Greenberg, Samuel            Stuyvesant H          10:34.57  
  5 Hyams, Max                   Beacon High           10:34.93  
  6 Ojeda-Feinstein, Benjami     Hunter Colle          10:38.42  
  7 Smith, Owen                  Stuyvesant H          10:46.57  
  8 Morden, Lance                Hunter Colle          11:03.42  
  9 Kearns, Declan               Fiorello H L          11:29.04  
 10 Elliot, Leo                  Hunter Colle          12:23.37  
 11 Luo, Hong Jie                Hunter Colle          12:23.51  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Jacob               Stuyvesant H              9.26  
  2 NG, Galen                    Stuyvesant H              9.53  
  3 Kakutani, Yuta               Hunter Colle              9.97  
  4 DE LA Rosa, Alexander        Lab Museum U             10.00  
  5 McGinnity, Marcus            Lab Museum U             11.42  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                         1:37.27q  2 
     1) Chen, David                     2) Lui, Alex                      
     3) Prigov, Andrey                  4) Lempa Cho, Henrik              
  2 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                      1:39.62q  1 
     1) Thompson, Camoy                 2) Young, Malik                   
     3) Tuider, Lawrence                4) Adusei, Emmanuel               
  3 Stuyvesant High School  'B'                         1:41.23q  3 
     1) Thai, Kevin                     2) Lee, Brian                     
     3) Lin, Ivan                       4) Takizawa, Henry                
  4 Beacon High School  'A'                             1:41.72q  3 
     1) Sales, Myles                    2) Benitez, Jonathan              
     3) Charlton, Ronaldo               4) Chalothron, Thomas             
  5 Stuyvesant High School  'C'                         1:42.12q  1 
     1) Osipov, Shamay                  2) Kim, Eric                      
     3) Yee, Winton                     4) Zhu, YI Dong                   
  6 Hunter College High Schoo  'A'                      1:42.37q  1 
     1) Yang, Eliot                     2) Markowitz, Alex                
     3) Mei, Eric                       4) Chan, Alexnader                
  7 Beacon High School  'B'                             1:43.12q  3 
     1) Kruger Aimone, Luke             2) Scott, Miles                   
     3) Morris, Isaac                   4) Moy Bishow, Declan             
  8 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           1:47.04q  2 
     1) Deshong, Jhakai                 2) Terr, Lucas                    
     3) Blumel, Niels                   4) Van Korff, James               
  9 Lab Museum United  'A'                              1:47.32   2 
     1) Crawford, Ellis                 2) DE LA Rosa, Alexander          
     3) Llerena, Ronny                  4) Moftah, Adam                   
 10 Manhattan Center for Scie  'B'                      1:48.52   2 
     1)                                 2) Toribio, Daniel                
     3) Ramos, Cesar                    4) Uwanaka, Ifeanyichu            
 11 Hunter College High Schoo  'B'                      1:48.80   3 
     1) Kakutani, Yuta                  2) Luo, Hong Jie                  
     3) Keogh, Fionn                    4) Yam, Joshua                    
 12 Chelsea Career and Techni  'A'                      1:50.55   1 
     1) Rawlinson, Ibraheem             2) Lawal, Ishaq                   
     3) Munoz, Adison                   4) Hilaire, Zakari                
 13 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                1:50.81   2 
     1) Innocent, Jason                 2) Washington, Nigel              
     3) Samuell, Kaison                 4) Balram, Chate                  
 14 Stuyvesant High School  'D'                         1:51.50   2 
     1) Hodorowski, David               2) Luangkhot, Timothy             
     3) Ogunnaike, Laolu                4) Kerrigan, David                
 15 Lab Museum United  'B'                              2:00.49   3 
     1) Tomaselli, Desmond              2) Tuzo, Dominic                  
     3) Brennan, Finn                   4) Segarra, Daniel                
 16 Manhattan Center for Scie  'A'                      2:06.07   1 
     1) Eneh, Chukwudi                  2) Avila, Angel                   
     3) Uwanaka, Ekenedilic             4) Lin, Perry                     
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                         1:35.33   2 
  2 Frederick Douglass Academ  'A'                      1:38.72   2 
  3 Beacon High School  'A'                             1:39.45   2 
  4 Stuyvesant High School  'B'                         1:39.93   2 
  5 Stuyvesant High School  'C'                         1:41.85   1 
  6 Beacon High School  'B'                             1:42.45   1 
  7 Hunter College High Schoo  'A'                      1:42.67   1 
  8 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           1:46.15   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                         3:49.92  
     1) Faber Rico, Jacob               2) Hoffman, Jacob                 
     3) Lui, Brian                      4) Prigov, Andrey                 
  2 Hunter College High Schoo  'A'                      3:56.70  
     1) Chan, Alexnader                 2) Yang, Eliot                    
     3) Jasinski, Nick                  4) Mittenthal, Owen               
  3 Stuyvesant High School  'D'                         4:00.08  
     1) LI, Frankie                     2) Takizawa, Henry                
     3) NG, Galen                       4) Yamaguchi, Shuhei              
  4 Stuyvesant High School  'B'                         4:01.17  
     1) Thai, Kevin                     2) LI, Benny                      
     3) Kim, Eric                       4) Weiss, Spencer                 
  5 Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                4:02.45  
     1) Saywack, Danraj                 2) Innocent, Jason                
     3) Washington, Nigel               4) Perez, Gabriel                 
  6 Stuyvesant High School  'C'                         4:03.53  
     1) Osipov, Shamay                  2) Lee, Brian                     
     3) Zhu, YI Dong                    4) Yee, Winton                    
  7 Hunter College High Schoo  'B'                      4:03.54  
     1) Mei, Eric                       2) LI, Richard                    
     3) Ojeda-Feinstein, Benjamin       4) Dumbach, Thomas                
  8 Beacon High School  'A'                             4:05.14  
     1) Chalothron, Thomas              2) Scott, Miles                   
     3) Bernard, Lincoln                4) Benitez, Jonathan              
  9 Hunter College High Schoo  'C'                      4:05.89  
     1) Shapiro, Lee                    2) Zheng, Richard                 
     3) Yam, Joshua                     4) Chen, Timothy                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuyvesant High School  'A'                         8:50.61  
     1) Zhang, Andy                     2) Karson, Jeremy                 
     3) Sikowitz, Andrew                4) Chen, Eric                     
  2 Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           9:02.64  
     1) Reimer, Tomas                   2) Nevakivi Callan, Mika          
     3) Kaufman, Jordan                 4) Kearns, Patrick                
  3 Hunter College High Schoo  'A'                      9:03.36  
     1) Jasinski, Nick                  2) Ojeda-Feinstein, Benjamin      
     3) Chan, Stephen                   4) Mittenthal, Owen               
  4 Beacon High School  'A'                             9:19.91  
     1) Kener, Marcus                   2) Cohen, Reed                    
     3) Morris, Isaac                   4) Freeman, Benjamin              
  5 Stuyvesant High School  'B'                         9:22.82  
     1) Pacheco, Kai                    2) Lamniji, Reda                  
     3) Smith, Owen                     4) Fairbanks, Scott               
  6 Stuyvesant High School  'D'                         9:27.46  
     1) Hlebowicz, Thomas               2) LU, James                      
     3) Elliott, Jesse                  4) Zhong, Wilson                  
  7 Stuyvesant High School  'C'                         9:29.18  
     1) NG, Harvey                      2) Waldo, John                    
     3) Saric, Elias                    4) Wong, Erik                     
  8 Hunter College High Schoo  'C'                     10:02.65  
     1) Zaman, Maheenuz                 2) Huang, Hongying                
     3) Dumbach, Thomas                 4)                                
  9 Stuyvesant High School  'E'                        10:09.65  
     1) Dudick, Gregory                 2) Park, John                     
     3) Park, David                     4) Nyarko, Stephen                
 10 Hunter College High Schoo  'B'                     10:55.84  
     1) Morden, Lance                   2) Elliot, George                 
     3) Mousa, Muhammad                 4) Elliot, Leo                    
 11 Hunter College High Schoo  'D'                     11:54.74  
     1) Everett, Max                    2) Luo, Hong Jie                  
     3) Chen, William                   4) HU, Ming                       
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pounds, Jason                Beacon High            5-07.00  
  2 Guthrie, Jeffers             Hunter Colle           5-00.00  
  3 Hoffman, Jacob               Stuyvesant H          J5-00.00  
  4 Kaminsky, Jesse              Hunter Colle           4-10.00  
  5 Gil, Orlando                 Beacon High            4-08.00  
  6 Keogh, Fionn                 Hunter Colle           4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaminsky, Jesse              Hunter Colle          10-06.00  
  2 Vashisht, Carrington         Chelsea Care           9-00.00  
  3 McGinnity, Marcus            Lab Museum U           8-00.00  
  3 Bernard, Lincoln             Beacon High            8-00.00  
 -- Chan, Stephen                Hunter Colle                NH  
 -- Mei, Eric                    Hunter Colle                NH  
 -- NG, Galen                    Stuyvesant H                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Aaron                 Lab Museum U          19-04.00  
  2 Lempa Cho, Henrik            Stuyvesant H          19-03.00  
  3 Guthrie, Jeffers             Hunter Colle          18-04.50  
  4 Rosario, Wander              Chelsea Care          17-05.00  
  5 Takizawa, Henry              Stuyvesant H          17-04.00  
  6 Gmach, Ilan                  Beacon High           16-02.00  
  7 Weisbord, Carson             Beacon High           14-07.00  
  8 Deshong, Jhakai              Fiorello H L          13-11.00  
  9 Ramirez, Johan               Chelsea Care          11-07.00  
 10 Gjonbalaj, Drilon            Fiorello H L          10-05.00  
 11 Risk, David                  Chelsea Care           9-03.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Jeffers             Hunter Colle          37-03.25  
  2 Chan, Alexnader              Hunter Colle          37-03.00  
  3 LI, Richard                  Hunter Colle          36-06.00  
  4 Lui, Brian                   Stuyvesant H          35-04.50  
  5 Pounds, Jason                Beacon High           34-07.50  
  6 Lin, Ivan                    Stuyvesant H          34-05.50  
  7 Gil, Orlando                 Beacon High           33-02.00  
  8 Keogh, Fionn                 Hunter Colle          32-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Steven             Fiorello H L          32-06.25  
  2 Lopez Sanchez, Richard       Beacon High           29-05.50  
  3 Moftah, Adam                 Lab Museum U          29-03.25  
  4 Yeo, Thomas                  Stuyvesant H          29-01.50  
  5 Reynoso, Emilio              Murry Bergtr          28-11.00  
  6 LI, Frankie                  Stuyvesant H          27-09.75  
  7 Markowitz, Alex              Hunter Colle          27-04.25  
  8 Kaminsky, Jesse              Hunter Colle          26-10.75  
  9 Jenkins, Tyler               Murry Bergtr          25-01.75  
 10 Thai, Kevin                  Stuyvesant H          25-00.00  
 11 Yam, Joshua                  Hunter Colle          24-10.00  
 12 Ramirez, Johan               Chelsea Care          24-06.50  
 13 Chen, Timothy                Hunter Colle          24-03.00  
 14 Lee, Brian                   Stuyvesant H          22-07.25  
 15 Stupel, Noah                 Chelsea Care          22-03.00  
 16 HU, Ming                     Hunter Colle          11-10.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stuyvesant High School     112        2) HS Fashion Industries      95   
    3) HS Health Profession/Huma   91        4) Fiorello H Laguardia       64   
    5) Murry Bergtraum             62        6) Hunter College High Schoo  41   
    7) Frederick Douglass Academ   23        8) Beacon High School          5   
    9) Lab Museum United            2                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stuyvesant High School     184        2) Hunter College High Schoo  85   
    3) Beacon High School          54        4) Lab Museum United          47   
    5) Fiorello H Laguardia        46        6) Murry Bergtraum            17   
    7) Frederick Douglass Academ   14        8) Chelsea Career and Techni  12   
    9) Martin L. King Jr            2                                           

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom