Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships  

Select Year:

PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
February 16th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Sunday - February 16, 2014
begins at 9:00 AM
Level: High School
Meet Director: Dwayne Burnett
718.707.4203
Admission $9
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Feb 12 2014, 10:05 PM
                  Brooklyn Indoor Track & Field Championships                  
                            NYC PSAL   - 2/15/2014                             
                  The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.97  1983        Odessa Smalls, Eastern District             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   275 Kenisha Hazzard        South Shore               7.57q  7 
  2  4441 Karimah Senior         Medgar Evers              7.59q  8 
  3  2700 Brenessa Thompson      Medgar Evers              7.61q  1 
  4  2672 Janai Cameron          Medgar Evers              7.64q  5 
  5  3293 Martina Brown          Medgar Evers              7.67q  2 
  6  1179 Jessica Sanchez        Erasmus Hall              7.70q  7 
  7  2678 Bria Henry             Medgar Evers              7.73q  6 
  8  1184 Geraldine Williams     Erasmus Hall              7.78q 11 
  9  2027 Megan James            Clara Barton              7.79  10 
 10  1241 Ashley Pierce          Paul Robeson              7.81   9 
 11  1178 Ashli Prussia          Erasmus Hall              7.83   2 
 12  2698 Aleah Stewart          Medgar Evers              7.86   3 
 13  2762 Caleah Anderson        Thomas Jeffe              7.90   6 
 14   272 Precious Forde         South Shore               7.92   9 
 15  1236 Cheyenne Jackson       Paul Robeson              7.96   9 
 16   235 Tiffany Forde          Boys and Gir              7.97  11 
 17  1216 Tatyana Mills          Prospect Hei              7.97   4 
 18  1243 Eketa Roberts          Paul Robeson              7.98  12 
 19  2685 Charly Mitchell        Medgar Evers              8.04   4 
 20  3338 Shanna Sertima         Thomas Jeffe              8.06   4 
 21  4290 Oluwatosin Esinsin     Erasmus Hall              8.07   5 
 22  1232 Tatiana Douglas        Paul Robeson              8.11  10 
 23  1152 Cyani Wheeler          Harry Van Ar              8.18   2 
 24  1347 Jasmine Henery         James Madiso              8.19   5 
 25  1359 Shania Vincentmcca     James Madiso              8.20   7 
 26  1354 Giselle Paraboo        James Madiso              8.20   6 
 27  1215 Tamera Jacobs          Prospect Hei              8.22   3 
 28  2773 Camille Wright         Thomas Jeffe              8.26   8 
 29  2069 Brittany Burton        Canarsie Edu              8.27   1 
 30   324 Tichina Davis          Midwood                   8.29   4 
 31  2081 Chelsea Askew          Lafayette Ed              8.29   5 
 32  2033 Shannieka McLeod       Clara Barton              8.29   1 
 33  1185 Shareese Worrell       Erasmus Hall              8.32   9 
 34  1989 Lexy Philbert          Erasmus Hall              8.33   3 
 35  2732 Talisha Lubrun         Prospect Hei              8.33  10 
 36  2733 Meratanata Tudor       Prospect Hei              8.34   1 
 37  1174 Jordan Bell            Erasmus Hall              8.35   6 
 38   243 Jennifer Ofodile       Boys and Gir              8.37   6 
 39  1987 Ama Achampong          Erasmus Hall              8.37   7 
 40  4017 Jael Findlay           Clara Barton              8.40   9 
 41   377 Simone Kidd            Sheepshead B              8.42   7 
 42  3371 Tatyana Sealy          Fort Hamilto              8.43   2 
 43  2771 Vivica Pope            Thomas Jeffe              8.46   5 
 44  3359 Madison Cerrato        Fort Hamilto              8.49   7 
 45  1044 Kendall Edwards        Benjamin Ban              8.51   1 
 46  4296 Ijahne Evans           Canarsie Edu              8.54  11 
 47  1181 Jenell Seymour         Erasmus Hall              8.54   3 
 48  1387 Shamar Jordan          Sheepshead B              8.55   6 
 49  3367 Jin Ling Liang         Fort Hamilto              8.57   8 
 50  2083 Olamide Taiwo          Lafayette Ed              8.58   9 
 51  4507 Keyonna Condison       Canarsie Edu              8.59  10 
 52  3312 Deneka Emanuel         Erasmus Hall              8.59   2 
 53  2009 Lesley Ann Brodie      Clara Barton              8.61   3 
 54  2071 Samirra Felix          Canarsie Edu              8.62  12 
 55  1346 Damahya Gumbs          James Madiso              8.64  11 
 56  2731 Aminata Keira          Prospect Hei              8.74  10 
 57  3358 Kimberly Cen           Fort Hamilto              8.80   6 
 58  3318 Pamela Smith           Prospect Hei              8.83   9 
 59  4008 Dominique Nesbeth-     Prospect Hei              8.83   3 
 60   378 Victoria Kidd          Sheepshead B              8.86   8 
 61  1213 Ndia Brissett          Prospect Hei              8.87   2 
 62  3352 Somaya Abdelhadi       Fort Hamilto              8.88   5 
 63  1176 Kezia Lafleur          Erasmus Hall              8.91   4 
 64  3413 Shyla McRae            Sheepshead B              8.93   1 
 65  1175 Jessenia Chapman       Erasmus Hall              8.97  10 
 66  1228 Denifa Alleyne         Paul Robeson              9.00   4 
 67  3411 Anathalie Blackman     Sheepshead B              9.03   4 
 68  1233 Tiffany Ezike          Paul Robeson              9.11   7 
 69  4635 Chante Dixon           Sheepshead B              9.16   2 
 70  2668 Ymani Bartholomew      Medgar Evers              9.17   8 
 71  4294 Manysa Remywalcott     Erasmus Hall              9.18   4 
 72  1235 Aneka Gray             Paul Robeson              9.21   8 
 73  1075 Rene Clever            Brooklyn Tec              9.25  11 
 74  4614 Alana Stephen          Boys and Gir              9.26  12 
 75  3313 Aisha Wright           Erasmus Hall              9.29   6 
 76  1153 Kymari White           Harry Van Ar              9.36   7 
 77  3369 Kawtar Mansouri        Fort Hamilto              9.38  11 
 78  2022 Yanisha Germain        Clara Barton              9.43  12 
 79  1150 Ashley Thomas          Harry Van Ar              9.46   1 
 80  3412 Maxeen Julien          Sheepshead B              9.46   5 
 81  4309 Angelica Vergara D     Fort Hamilto              9.48   2 
 82  2070 Nia Davis              Canarsie Edu              9.51  10 
 83  4442 Jheanell Aird          South Shore               9.64  12 
 84  4306 Ronghui Lin            Fort Hamilto              9.64   3 
 85  1177 Thea Newton            Erasmus Hall              9.65   8 
 86  3357 Damyre Benjamin        Fort Hamilto              9.74  12 
 87  1151 Catherine Torres       Harry Van Ar              9.77   3 
 88  3373 Ying Ying Shi          Fort Hamilto              9.89   1 
 89  2082 Nelsi Hernandez        Lafayette Ed             10.04  10 
 90  2017 Tamunoinin Diri        Clara Barton             10.14   8 
 91  4622 Telena Smith           South Shore              10.29  11 
 92  2010 Mondy Cameau           Clara Barton             10.46   5 
 93  4020 Jamika Hamid           Canarsie Edu             10.63  12 
 94   288 Asia Williams          South Shore              13.91  11 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.97  1983        Odessa Smalls, Eastern District             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2700 Brenessa Thompson      Medgar Evers              7.28  
  2   275 Kenisha Hazzard        South Shore               7.30  
  3  3293 Martina Brown          Medgar Evers              7.42  
  4  4441 Karimah Senior         Medgar Evers              7.56  
  5  2672 Janai Cameron          Medgar Evers              7.60  
  6  1184 Geraldine Williams     Erasmus Hall              7.64  
  7  1179 Jessica Sanchez        Erasmus Hall              7.81  
  8  2678 Bria Henry             Medgar Evers              7.82  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        Natasha Hastings, A.P. Randolph             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2700 Brenessa Thompson      Medgar Evers             41.79q  1 
  2  2672 Janai Cameron          Medgar Evers             42.61q  2 
  3  1071 Megan Carroll          Brooklyn Tec             42.92q  5 
  4  2698 Aleah Stewart          Medgar Evers             43.04q  8 
  5  1988 Osayi Owie             Erasmus Hall             43.25q  3 
  6  2762 Caleah Anderson        Thomas Jeffe             44.05q  7 
  7  1180 Shanika Scott          Erasmus Hall             44.37q  9 
  8  4293 Tashana Muschette      Erasmus Hall             44.41q 10 
  9  3338 Shanna Sertima         Thomas Jeffe             44.78   1 
 10  1353 Olatunbosu Olakunr     James Madiso             44.84   6 
 11  3327 Geavannie Harris       Tilden Educa             44.88   8 
 12  2697 Ramatoulay Sonko       Medgar Evers             45.25   4 
 13  4319 Bryanna Fisher         Midwood                  45.45   6 
 14  1348 Aaliyah Johnson        James Madiso             45.46  10 
 15  3328 Anika Lewis            Tilden Educa             45.47   7 
 16   247 Carmin Wong            Boys and Gir             46.13   6 
 17  1178 Ashli Prussia          Erasmus Hall             46.23   3 
 18  4290 Oluwatosin Esinsin     Erasmus Hall             46.93   8 
 19  2771 Vivica Pope            Thomas Jeffe             47.15   6 
 20  4617 Nia Wilson Gadsby      Erasmus Hall             47.40   2 
 21  2773 Camille Wright         Thomas Jeffe             47.63   5 
 22  2685 Charly Mitchell        Medgar Evers             47.82   9 
 23  2081 Chelsea Askew          Lafayette Ed             47.89   2 
 24  3341 Lissette Alvarez       Transit Tech             48.23   1 
 25  1339 Jahmani Daniel         James Madiso             48.24   5 
 26  3348 Jaliza Tull            Transit Tech             48.30   3 
 27  1076 Maria Cogliando        Brooklyn Tec             48.38   9 
 28  2069 Brittany Burton        Canarsie Edu             48.84   4 
 29  1249 Mariah Sylvester       Paul Robeson             48.86  12 
 30  4302 Shaneasia Joyner       South Shore              49.00  10 
 31   377 Simone Kidd            Sheepshead B             49.10  10 
 32  1044 Kendall Edwards        Benjamin Ban             49.12   4 
 33  1068 Marly Banatte          Brooklyn Tec             49.25   7 
 34  3344 Kamilah Butler         Transit Tech             49.71   4 
 35  1187 Clar Bellegarde        Erasmus Hall             49.75   4 
 36  3312 Deneka Emanuel         Erasmus Hall             49.87   2 
 37  2642 Amanda Kendall         Brooklyn Tec             50.27   9 
 38  3323 Yoland Boyce           Tilden Educa             50.34   6 
 39  1346 Damahya Gumbs          James Madiso             50.46   5 
 40  1989 Lexy Philbert          Erasmus Hall             50.72   3 
 41  1084 Faith Joseph           Brooklyn Tec             50.74   7 
 42   234 Tyequifa Elmore        Boys and Gir             51.08  10 
 43  4296 Ijahne Evans           Canarsie Edu             51.34   3 
 44  3345 Tamiya Jackson         Transit Tech             51.35   5 
 45  1987 Ama Achampong          Erasmus Hall             51.52   1 
 46  1236 Cheyenne Jackson       Paul Robeson             51.74   2 
 47  2071 Samirra Felix          Canarsie Edu             51.87  16 
 48  1173 Mirlenca Alleyne       Erasmus Hall             52.20   1 
 49  2083 Olamide Taiwo          Lafayette Ed             52.32  15 
 50  1175 Jessenia Chapman       Erasmus Hall             52.53  15 
 51  2009 Lesley Ann Brodie      Clara Barton             52.56   3 
 52   355 Wensa Pierre           Midwood                  52.60  13 
 53   378 Victoria Kidd          Sheepshead B             52.62  11 
 54  2640 Rose Chen              Brooklyn Tec             52.79  10 
 55   286 Tyler Smith            South Shore              52.99   2 
 56   346 Shameka Metellus       Midwood                  53.00  13 
 57  1241 Ashley Pierce          Paul Robeson             53.27  12 
 58  4507 Keyonna Condison       Canarsie Edu             53.41  17 
 59  2007 Khadijah Bailey        Clara Barton             53.57   1 
 60  3390 Jemila Smith           Midwood                  53.72  12 
 61  3411 Anathalie Blackman     Sheepshead B             54.38  11 
 62   334 Michal Gomes           Midwood                  54.43   8 
 63  1174 Jordan Bell            Erasmus Hall             54.49   8 
 64  1152 Cyani Wheeler          Harry Van Ar             54.53   7 
 65  1176 Kezia Lafleur          Erasmus Hall             54.63  14 
 66   351 Jennifer Osorio        Midwood                  54.91  13 
 67  2070 Nia Davis              Canarsie Edu             55.13  11 
 68  3331 Keia Peters            Tilden Educa             55.34  12 
 69  1087 Barbara Kornak         Brooklyn Tec             55.58   5 
 70  1310 Lena Lau               Abraham Linc             55.59  15 
 71  3274 Angeline Chen          Brooklyn Tec             55.61   4 
 72   352 Kizelle Patrice        Midwood                  55.75  11 
 73  3412 Maxeen Julien          Sheepshead B             55.78  13 
 74  3278 Samantha Sze           Brooklyn Tec             56.31   9 
 75  3391 Nya Spence             Midwood                  57.47  14 
 76   311 Sydney Bennett         Midwood                  57.81  13 
 77   317 Thalilaa Charles       Midwood                  58.23  11 
 78  1150 Ashley Thomas          Harry Van Ar             58.36  14 
 79  4442 Jheanell Aird          South Shore              59.33  15 
 79  1151 Catherine Torres       Harry Van Ar             59.33  15 
 81  3313 Aisha Wright           Erasmus Hall             59.37  16 
 82  1100 Angie YU               Brooklyn Tec             59.73   6 
 83  4294 Manysa Remywalcott     Erasmus Hall           1:01.01  17 
 84  4635 Chante Dixon           Sheepshead B           1:01.02  14 
 84  3393 Katherine Thornton     Midwood                1:01.02  14 
 86  3389 Gabrielle Santana      Midwood                1:01.27  15 
 87  1153 Kymari White           Harry Van Ar           1:01.83  16 
 88   375 Michelle Zhao          Midwood                1:01.98  13 
 89  2082 Nelsi Hernandez        Lafayette Ed           1:03.04  17 
 90  1177 Thea Newton            Erasmus Hall           1:03.20  12 
 91  3413 Shyla McRae            Sheepshead B           1:03.89  14 
 92   284 Crystal Philbert       South Shore            1:04.20  17 
 93  1387 Shamar Jordan          Sheepshead B           1:04.33   9 
 94   361 Maria Sosa             Midwood                1:04.58  16 
 95  4020 Jamika Hamid           Canarsie Edu           1:10.19  11 
 --   244 Malia Swary            Boys and Gir                DQ  12 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 37.77  2002        Natasha Hastings, A.P. Randolph             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  1988 Osayi Owie             Erasmus Hall             41.24   1 
  2  2700 Brenessa Thompson      Medgar Evers             41.89   2 
  3  2762 Caleah Anderson        Thomas Jeffe             42.72   1  42.717
  4  1071 Megan Carroll          Brooklyn Tec            J42.72   2  42.718
  5  2698 Aleah Stewart          Medgar Evers             42.75   2 
  6  4293 Tashana Muschette      Erasmus Hall             44.46   1 
  7  1180 Shanika Scott          Erasmus Hall             45.72   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:29.69  2002        StaceyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1231 Amanda Crawford        Paul Robeson           1:38.36   4 
  2  1095 Emma Sorenson          Brooklyn Tec           1:39.47   4 
  3  1083 Tori Johnson           Brooklyn Tec           1:39.93   4 
  4  1237 Leslianne John         Paul Robeson           1:46.61   4 
  5  2697 Ramatoulay Sonko       Medgar Evers           1:46.98   4 
  6  2691 Kenisha Pugh           Medgar Evers           1:47.39   4 
  7  2671 Kiya Burke             Medgar Evers           1:49.06   3 
  8  1047 Keana Sennon           Benjamin Ban           1:49.82   3 
  9  1349 Brianna Kemp           James Madiso           1:49.85   3 
 10  2667 Terri Tama Baptist     Medgar Evers           1:50.83   3 
 11  1078 Sonya Fucci            Brooklyn Tec           1:55.60   2 
 12  3326 Unikue Gardner         Tilden Educa           1:55.91   2 
 13  1351 Nakeema Neunie         James Madiso           1:57.66   2 
 14  2639 Irene Chen             Brooklyn Tec           1:58.57   3 
 15   366 Ashell Tisin           Midwood                1:59.41   3 
 16  1089 Sandy Liang            Brooklyn Tec           2:02.37   1 
 17  2644 Pei YI Mei             Brooklyn Tec           2:02.50   1 
 18  3363 Dounya Guermah         Fort Hamilto           2:03.05   1 
 19  2012 Tiara Cumberbatch      Clara Barton           2:04.24   2 
 20  2032 Abigail McGlashan      Clara Barton           2:04.41   2 
 21  3276 Yasi OU                Brooklyn Tec           2:04.48   1 
 22  3274 Angeline Chen          Brooklyn Tec           2:06.96   1 
 23  1087 Barbara Kornak         Brooklyn Tec           2:08.79   1 
 24  1333 Kalana Alarcon         James Madiso           2:09.73   2 
 25  2702 Lisa Wilson Simpso     Medgar Evers           2:09.95   2 
 26  1086 Yae Jin Kim            Brooklyn Tec           2:12.21   1 
 27  1100 Angie YU               Brooklyn Tec           2:16.88   1 
 28  3366 Maggie Lau             Fort Hamilto           2:21.21   2 
 29  3360 Chaimaa Cheref         Fort Hamilto           2:22.10   2 
 30   319 Rachel Chen            Midwood                2:22.52   1 
 31  3374 Paula Szczupak         Fort Hamilto           2:23.27   2 
 32  4018 Shantell Sample        Clara Barton           2:45.51   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 2:48.44  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2691 Kenisha Pugh           Medgar Evers           3:17.00   2 
  2  2667 Terri Tama Baptist     Medgar Evers           3:18.67   2 
  3   325 Arianah Denoon         Midwood                3:19.20   2 
  4  1340 Kimberly Etienne       James Madiso           3:19.73   2 
  5   282 Beatrice Metellus      South Shore            3:35.15   2 
  6   357 Shanayah Renois        Midwood                3:35.32   2 
  7   322 Aziza Daniel           Midwood                3:42.75   2 
  8  2045 Dominique Wright       Clara Barton           3:44.27   2 
  9  3346 Rhadeka James          Transit Tech           3:45.10   2 
 10   274 Patrice Greene Pin     South Shore            3:46.88   1 
 11   335 Karry HO               Midwood                3:51.40   1 
 12  2044 Kyya Wise              Clara Barton           3:53.35   2 
 13  1337 Jody Brown             James Madiso           3:54.23   2 
 14   338 Daniella Labarbera     Midwood                3:57.81   1 
 15   371 Kelly Wong             Midwood                3:58.55   1 
 16  1082 Becky Jiang            Brooklyn Tec           3:58.73   1 
 17  4308 Anna Mbys Davidson     Fort Hamilto           4:09.08   1 
 18  3365 Elizabeth Horton       Fort Hamilto           4:11.80   1 
 19   372 Amanda Xiao            Midwood                4:11.93   1 
 20   349 Areeg Naeem            Midwood                4:12.23   1 
 21  3354 Ruwa Ahmed             Fort Hamilto           4:26.40   1 
 22   369 Janelle White          Midwood                4:31.94   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 4:27.74  1987        Nnenna Lynch, Hunter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   240 Keesa Miller           Boys and Gir           5:16.37  
  2  1042 Akia Callum            Benjamin Ban           5:18.17  
  3  1352 Samantha Obrien        James Madiso           5:24.78  
  4  1097 Isis Wyche             Brooklyn Tec           5:30.32  
  5  1073 Christine Chen         Brooklyn Tec           5:38.37  
  6   339 Isabel Leonardrose     Midwood                5:55.33  
  7   348 Abeer Naeem            Midwood                6:10.12  
  8  2014 Casandra Daly          Clara Barton           6:13.74  
  9  4613 Jamilex Davilar        Boys and Gir           6:17.47  
 10   274 Patrice Greene Pin     South Shore            6:40.47  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 9:56.80  1989        Nnenna Lynch, Hunter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   240 Keesa Miller           Boys and Gir          11:16.75  
  2  1099 Emily Yong             Brooklyn Tec          11:26.77  
  3  1042 Akia Callum            Benjamin Ban          11:35.91  
  4  1073 Christine Chen         Brooklyn Tec          12:15.31  
  5  1080 Catherine Hua          Brooklyn Tec          12:32.09  
  6  4498 Husna Ellis            Brooklyn Tec          12:35.46  
  7   348 Abeer Naeem            Midwood               13:00.02  
  8  1101 Christine YU           Brooklyn Tec          13:00.21  
  9   339 Isabel Leonardrose     Midwood               13:12.52  
 10  4613 Jamilex Davilar        Boys and Gir          14:17.24  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.76  2007        Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2670 Shayla Broughton       Medgar Evers              8.36q  1 
  2  2766 Zimmie Greene          Thomas Jeffe              8.88q  1 
  3  2038 Paula Salmon           Clara Barton              8.89q  2 
  4   328 Amber Edwards          Midwood                   8.99q  2 
  5   276 Shante Henderson       South Shore               9.41q  1 
  6   268 Shannay Cassan         South Shore               9.50q  2 
  7  1347 Jasmine Henery         James Madiso              9.61q  1 
  8   280 Shaunpel Lord          South Shore               9.91q  2 
  9   273 Destiny Greene         South Shore              10.01   1 
 10   323 Karina Davidyuk        Midwood                  10.12   1 
 11   312 Rose Borgard           Midwood                  10.31   1 
 12  1232 Tatiana Douglas        Paul Robeson             10.36   2 
 13  2680 Nzinga Jordan          Medgar Evers             10.51   2 
 14  2686 Christina Morgan       Medgar Evers             11.99   1 
 15  1242 Olivia Plummer         Paul Robeson             12.65   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.76  2007        Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  2670 Shayla Broughton       Medgar Evers              8.29  
  2  2766 Zimmie Greene          Thomas Jeffe              8.94  
  3   328 Amber Edwards          Midwood                   8.94  
  4   276 Shante Henderson       South Shore               9.16  
  5   280 Shaunpel Lord          South Shore               9.19  
  6  1347 Jasmine Henery         James Madiso              9.23  
  7   268 Shannay Cassan         South Shore               9.39  
  8  2038 Paula Salmon           Clara Barton              9.82  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. Randolph HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            1:45.97q  5 
  2 Medgar Evers College Prep  'C'                      1:48.43q  6 
  3 Midwood  'C'                                        1:49.30q  2 
  4 South Shore HS  'A'                                 1:49.63q  3 
  5 Clara Barton  'A'                                   1:49.92q  1 
  6 James Madison  'A'                                  1:50.94q  1 
  7 Medgar Evers College Prep  'B'                      1:52.10q  5 
  8 Paul Robeson Campus High  'B'                       1:52.24q  4 
  9 Midwood  'F'                                        1:53.56   3 
 10 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                      1:56.26   2 
 11 Prospect Heights Campus  'B'                        1:56.47   6 
 12 Clara Barton  'B'                                   1:58.68   4 
 13 South Shore HS  'B'                                 1:58.78   5 
 14 Erasmus Hall Campus  'B'                            1:59.04   6 
 15 Midwood  'I'                                        1:59.78   5 
 16 Clara Barton  'C'                                   2:00.84   4 
 17 Midwood  'D'                                        2:03.17   2 
 18 Fort Hamilton  'B'                                  2:03.45   2 
 19 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                      2:03.75   4 
 20 Midwood  'A'                                        2:03.82   1 
 21 Erasmus Hall Campus  'C'                            2:04.45   6 
 22 Midwood  'H'                                        2:07.44   3 
 23 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'B'                      2:07.88   4 
 24 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                        2:13.58   2 
 25 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             2:14.63   5 
 26 Midwood  'L'                                        2:15.85   6 
 27 Midwood  'K'                                        2:18.12   5 
 28 Fort Hamilton  'A'                                  2:18.84   1 
 29 Midwood  'E'                                        2:23.12   2 
 30 Midwood  'B'                                        2:23.90   1 
 31 Fort Hamilton  'C'                                  2:25.11   4 
 32 Clara Barton  'D'                                   2:25.15   3 
 -- Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                            DQ   1 
 -- Fort Hamilton  'D'                                       DQ   6 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:38.39  2001        A.P. Randolph HS, A.P. Randolph HS        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Medgar Evers College Prep  'C'                      1:45.45   2 
  2 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            1:45.78   2 
  3 Midwood  'C'                                        1:48.86   2 
  4 South Shore HS  'A'                                 1:49.04   2 
  5 Clara Barton  'A'                                   1:50.50   1 
  6 James Madison  'A'                                  1:51.02   1 
  7 Medgar Evers College Prep  'B'                      1:51.41   1 
  8 Paul Robeson Campus High  'B'                       1:53.10   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:43.63  2002        Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Midwood  'A'                                        4:16.54   2 
  2 Midwood  'B'                                        4:21.84   2 
  3 James Madison  'A'                                  4:24.18   2 
  4 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                      4:26.70   1 
  5 South Shore HS  'A'                                 4:27.24   2 
  6 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                        4:28.86   2 
  7 Clara Barton  'B'                                   4:41.38   2 
  8 Midwood  'C'                                        4:42.21   1 
  9 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      4:42.83   1 
 10 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             4:45.78   1 
 11 Transit Tech Cte High Sch  'A'                      4:50.22   1 
 12 Clara Barton  'A'                                   4:51.47   1 
 13 Midwood  'D'                                        4:56.85   1 
 14 Midwood  'E'                                        5:00.18   1 
 15 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                      5:04.53   1 
 16 Midwood  'F'                                        5:15.17   1 
 17 Midwood  'G'                                        5:19.82   1 
 18 South Shore HS  'B'                                 5:24.53   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 8:53.67  2002        Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                            10:26.14  
  2 Midwood  'A'                                       11:02.92  
  3 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                     11:03.26  
  4 Brooklyn Technical  'B'                            11:32.71  
  5 Clara Barton  'A'                                  11:41.44  
  6 Midwood  'B'                                       11:58.52  
  7 Brooklyn Technical  'C'                            12:06.86  
  8 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                      12:15.06  
  9 Midwood  'C'                                       12:32.48  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  5-10  1994        Stacey-Ann Grant, South Shore               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2670 Shayla Broughton       Medgar Evers           5-06.00  
  2  2766 Zimmie Greene          Thomas Jeffe           5-00.00  
  3  1046 Princess Missigher     Benjamin Ban          J5-00.00  
  3  2038 Paula Salmon           Clara Barton          J5-00.00  
  5   323 Karina Davidyuk        Midwood                4-10.00  
  6  1071 Megan Carroll          Brooklyn Tec          J4-10.00  
  7   347 Caitlin Munson         Midwood               J4-10.00  
  8  2686 Christina Morgan       Medgar Evers           4-08.00  
  9  2026 Shaian Irving          Clara Barton           4-02.00  
  9   312 Rose Borgard           Midwood                4-02.00  
  9  3300 Ashley Wright          Medgar Evers           4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 10-01.50  2006        Christina Malone, MSIT                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1095 Emma Sorenson          Brooklyn Tec           6-06.00  
  2  1096 Hayley Sussman         Brooklyn Tec           6-00.00  
 --   350 Nozimakhon Omonull     Midwood                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 20-00  1998        Nolle Graham, Taft                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2699 Ashley Tasher          Medgar Evers          17-02.50  
  2   365 Jadah Tappin           Midwood               16-06.25  
  3   275 Kenisha Hazzard        South Shore           16-02.00  
  4  4441 Karimah Senior         Medgar Evers          16-01.00  
  5   326 Anna Duke              Midwood               15-01.00  
  6  1046 Princess Missigher     Benjamin Ban          14-11.00  
  7  1216 Tatyana Mills          Prospect Hei          14-06.00  
  8   243 Jennifer Ofodile       Boys and Gir          14-00.50  
  9  2013 Shenelle Cunningha     Clara Barton          14-00.25  
 10  2015 Petula Darnley         Clara Barton          13-08.75  
 11   353 Krystasia Perrin       Midwood               13-08.25  
 12   236 Alea Holder            Boys and Gir          12-11.50  
 13  2021 Jody Garraway          Clara Barton          12-06.00  
 14   329 Danielle Edwards       Midwood               12-05.00  
 15   345 Maya Mendonca          Midwood               12-04.50  
 16   238 Keziann Jones          Boys and Gir          12-01.50  
 17  1308 Mushtariy Ikromova     Abraham Linc          11-11.50  
 18  3392 Laurina ST Fleur       Midwood               11-09.00  
 19   307 Salma Ali              Midwood               11-03.50  
 20  4311 Ciara Vuelvas          Abraham Linc          11-00.50  
 21   363 Sacha Stewart Cole     Midwood               10-03.00  
 22  1309 Urpinder Kaur          Abraham Linc          10-02.00  
 23  1310 Lena Lau               Abraham Linc           8-10.50  
 24  3293 Martina Brown          Medgar Evers             11.50  
 25  2007 Khadijah Bailey        Clara Barton             10.50  
 --   315 Briana Casimir         Midwood                   FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 41-07.75  1996        Michelle Hickman, A.P. Randolph          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2699 Ashley Tasher          Medgar Evers          36-05.00  
  2   365 Jadah Tappin           Midwood               35-08.00  
  3  2671 Kiya Burke             Medgar Evers          33-07.00  
  4  4441 Karimah Senior         Medgar Evers          33-01.00  
  5  2028 Alana Johnson          Clara Barton          32-04.75  
  6  2013 Shenelle Cunningha     Clara Barton          32-01.75  
  7  2026 Shaian Irving          Clara Barton          31-02.00  
  8   337 Kayla John             Midwood               30-00.50  
  9  3300 Ashley Wright          Medgar Evers          27-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 43-09.50  1981        Maria Acacia, Tottenville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   238 Keziann Jones          Boys and Gir          36-11.00  
  2   246 Angela Weeks           Boys and Gir          29-11.00  
  3   236 Alea Holder            Boys and Gir          28-06.50  
  4  1147 Jessica Price          Harry Van Ar          27-02.25  
  5  1048 Claudine Smith         Benjamin Ban          27-00.50  
  6  2022 Yanisha Germain        Clara Barton          26-07.50  
  7   310 Brianna Bennett        Midwood               25-03.25  
  8  2772 Rory Robinson          Thomas Jeffe          21-06.50  
  9  2017 Tamunoinin Diri        Clara Barton          21-03.75  
 10   346 Shameka Metellus       Midwood               21-01.25  
 11  2010 Mondy Cameau           Clara Barton          20-06.00  
 12   356 Daina Potter           Midwood               19-09.00  
 13  4622 Telena Smith           South Shore           19-06.50  
 14   355 Wensa Pierre           Midwood               18-11.75  
 15   284 Crystal Philbert       South Shore           16-11.00  
 16   288 Asia Williams          South Shore           14-03.25  
 17   361 Maria Sosa             Midwood               14-02.00  
 18   278 Tiffany Joseph         South Shore           13-03.00  
 19  3342 Julia Balkaran         Transit Tech          12-05.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:01.58  2004        Rosalin Adams, Townsend Harris            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1098 Natalie Yam            Brooklyn Tec           8:01.99  
  2  2641 Liela Hasan Hafez      Brooklyn Tec           9:41.46  
  3   342 Jessica Lin            Midwood                9:53.24  
  4  3279 Jane WU                Brooklyn Tec           9:57.01  
  5   359 Yuliya Shegay          Midwood               10:46.71  
  6   343 Nasibakhon Malikov     Midwood               11:19.49  
  7  2034 Rhea McMeo             Clara Barton          12:03.86  
  8  4018 Shantell Sample        Clara Barton          12:27.52  
  9  2042 Emmanuella Toussai     Clara Barton          12:36.94  
 --   350 Nozimakhon Omonull     Midwood                     DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.39  2000        Sean Lambert, South Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3991 Trinton Campbell       Erasmus Hall              6.54q  2 
  2  1376 Dellon Peters          James Madiso              6.66q  3 
  3   265 Kareem Whittick        Boys and Gir              6.69q  2 
  4  1377 Stanley Pilorge        James Madiso              6.73q  6 
  5  2719 Semasa Oni             Medgar Evers              6.77q  1 
  6  1062 Denari Purdy           Benjamin Ban              6.81q  1 
  7  2712 Kyle Johnson           Medgar Evers              6.82q  1 
  8  1161 David Linton           Harry Van Ar              6.82q  3 
  9  3984 Julian Johnson         Boys and Gir              6.82   2 
 10  2706 Corey Butcher          Medgar Evers              6.88   6 
 11  4050 Jahmone Watson         Sheepshead B              6.89   4 
 12  2728 Rohan Willis           Medgar Evers              6.91   5 
 13  3997 Aaron Grant            Evander Chil              6.93  11 
 14  3319 Malik John             Prospect Hei              6.95   8 
 15  2661 Aboubacar Kieta        Harry Van Ar              6.99   5 
 16  1390 Lamar Green            Sheepshead B              6.99   5 
 17  1383 Patrick Thompson       James Madiso              6.99   2 
 18  1996 Elijah Lewis Batis     Erasmus Hall              7.01  11 
 18  4619 Damon Thomas-Frede     Erasmus Hall              7.01   6 
 20  4527 Daqwan Boone           Sheepshead B              7.03   7 
 21  1254 Kevon Cambridge        Paul Robeson              7.04   6 
 22  1325 Armani Marsh James     Abraham Linc              7.06   4 
 23  4033 Khareem Simpson        Abraham Linc              7.06   2 
 23  3989 Daevon Alvarez         Erasmus Hall              7.06   9 
 25  4295 Kahlil Lewin           Erasmus Hall              7.10   3 
 26  1198 Anthony Jones          Erasmus Hall              7.11   5 
 27  1366 Naahman Gumbs          James Madiso              7.11   2 
 28  1363 Giovanni Cesar         James Madiso              7.13   3 
 29  2750 Kyle Baptiste          Tilden Educa              7.15   1 
 30  1273 Jahville Bridgeman     Transit Tech              7.19   5 
 31  3317 Jahquel Webb           Erasmus Hall              7.19   6 
 32  4505 Samuel Adams           Prospect Hei              7.21  12 
 33  2003 Darren Wesley          Erasmus Hall              7.21  10 
 34   261 James Rowe             Boys and Gir              7.22   9 
 35  1262 Blessing Kolawole      Paul Robeson              7.23   7 
 36  2799 Raheem Nugent          Transit Tech              7.23   4 
 36  2796 Torell Augustine       Transit Tech              7.23   7 
 38  1194 Dashsawn Fletcher      Erasmus Hall              7.24   8 
 39  1970 Dennis James           George Westi              7.24   7 
 40  4502 Voshon Chichester      Erasmus Hall              7.26  12 
 41   385 Orrin Murray           Sheepshead B              7.27   5 
 41  1276 Ramone Christie        Transit Tech              7.27   3 
 43  4024 Jamal David            South Shore               7.28   1 
 44   305 Theodore Westcarr      South Shore               7.31  13 
 45  1256 Kevin Demonsthene      Paul Robeson              7.34   1 
 46  2067 Cyrano Yee             Clara Barton              7.36   3 
 47  1058 Juwan Johnson          Benjamin Ban              7.37   4 
 48  3983 Myron Dublin           Boys and Gir              7.40  10 
 49  1220 Jamal Hamilton         Prospect Hei              7.40   9 
 50  2725 Deeon ST Jean          Medgar Evers              7.42   1 
 51  4301 Damario Spalding       Canarsie Edu              7.44   1 
 52  4005 Jahsen Wint            Erasmus Hall              7.46   8 
 53  1322 Benjamin Eseku         Abraham Linc              7.47   6 
 54  1224 Ricardo Mendez         Prospect Hei              7.49   7 
 55  1998 Tyrese Patterson       Erasmus Hall              7.49  11 
 56  4042 Jamoree Lowe           William E. G              7.49  10 
 57  1275 Timothy Burke          Transit Tech              7.50   8 
 58  1227 Brandon Simmonds       Prospect Hei              7.51  13 
 59  1165 Gabriel Perez          Harry Van Ar              7.52   5 
 60  2744 Palyte Stubbs          Canarsie Edu              7.52  10 
 61  1063 Mikah Smith            Benjamin Ban              7.54   4 
 62  1197 Amare Greer            Erasmus Hall              7.55  11 
 63  1206 Andre Mesquitte        Erasmus Hall              7.55   2 
 64  1064 Javier ST Rose         Benjamin Ban              7.57   6 
 65  4625 Dequan Spencer         Thomas Jeffe              7.58  12 
 66   294 Hakeem Flowers         South Shore               7.60   5 
 67   298 Daniel Lewis           South Shore               7.63   9 
 68  1380 Shamari Sullivan       James Madiso              7.64   3 
 69  1284 Christophe Jimenez     Transit Tech              7.65   2 
 70  1225 Stephen Ojo            Prospect Hei              7.69   8 
 70  4034 Juwan Wyatt            Abraham Linc              7.69   8 
 72  1208 Jeff Regis             Erasmus Hall              7.71  12 
 73  1298 Jahquar Williams       Transit Tech              7.72   4 
 74  4303 Tariq Kamau            South Shore               7.74   4 
 75  4522 Elijah Williams        Abraham Linc              7.77   4 
 76  1222 Hamlet Margarin        Prospect Hei              7.78   7 
 77  4027 Ahmed Tabidi           South Shore               7.81   7 
 78  1196 Steffon Francis        Erasmus Hall              7.82  13 
 79  1300 Javid Yacoob           Transit Tech              7.87   9 
 80  4046 Waqi Ruben             William E. G              7.87  11 
 81  1274 Brian Buchanan         Transit Tech              7.92  12 
 82  3314 Duran Campbell         Erasmus Hall              7.97  13 
 83  1318 Travis Basora          Abraham Linc              7.98   9 
 84  2741 Keyshawn Branch        Canarsie Edu              7.99   6 
 85  4518 Rakim Griffin          Transit Tech              8.04   8 
 86  4627 Jeremy Duarte          Transit Tech              8.07  13 
 87  3995 Ciefill Dover          Erasmus Hall              8.08  12 
 88  1980 Rajan Saha             George Westi              8.09  12 
 88  3310 Jabari Watkins         Medgar Evers              8.09  13 
 90  1985 Taishawn Williams      George Westi              8.09   8 
 91  2740 Kishon Boston          Canarsie Edu              8.10   7 
 92  1189 Rashad Blugh           Erasmus Hall              8.16  10 
 93  1219 Jhardel Dasent         Prospect Hei              8.16  10 
 94  2703 Akwasi Agyeman         Medgar Evers              8.24  11 
 95  4047 Khaalid Scurry         William E. G              8.38   9 
 96  2087 Amiri McRae            Lafayette Ed              8.70  13 
 97  4037 Kyle Roberts           Lafayette Ed              8.78  10 
 98  1052 Franklin Duman         Benjamin Ban              9.09   9 
 99  2793 Dontae Stultz          Thomas Jeffe              9.34  11 
100  3383 Vasyl Zhupnyk          Abraham Linc              9.44  10 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  6.39  2000        Sean Lambert, South Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1376 Dellon Peters          James Madiso              6.64  
  2  1377 Stanley Pilorge        James Madiso              6.70  
  3  2712 Kyle Johnson           Medgar Evers              6.79  
  4  2719 Semasa Oni             Medgar Evers              6.80  
  5  1062 Denari Purdy           Benjamin Ban              6.82  
  6  1161 David Linton           Harry Van Ar              6.84  
  7   265 Kareem Whittick        Boys and Gir              7.10  
 --  3991 Trinton Campbell       Erasmus Hall                FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        Melville Rogers, Transit Tech               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1258 Kiambu Gall            Paul Robeson             34.90q  1 
  2  2719 Semasa Oni             Medgar Evers             35.33q  2 
  3  2001 Ojay Virgo             Erasmus Hall             36.08q  7 
  4  4517 Gairy Springer         Thomas Jeffe             36.20q  4 
  5  2706 Corey Butcher          Medgar Evers             36.28q  8 
  6  2063 Kemarni Mighty         Clara Barton             36.50q  3 
  7  2118 Ashton Wallerson       Midwood                  36.79q  4 
  8   291 Dikembe Bogle          South Shore              36.80q  5 
  9  3350 Mike Andre McPhers     Transit Tech             36.84   5 
 10  1390 Lamar Green            Sheepshead B             36.87   4 
 11  2123 Syron McKenzie         Sheepshead B             37.13   6 
 12  2077 Enoch Jemmott          South Shore              37.55   3 
 13  3994 Kefa Cort              Erasmus Hall             37.59   1 
 14  2109 Emmanuel Nkrumah       Midwood                  37.62   6 
 15  1051 Olivier Dorvelus       Benjamin Ban             37.89   1 
 16   293 Andre Emanuel          South Shore              37.95   6 
 17  3985 Donald Merceus         Boys and Gir             38.13   8 
 18  1259 Robert Graham          Paul Robeson             38.20   7 
 19  4486 Saquan Taylor          Roosevelt Ed             38.33   2 
 20  1123 Edwin Liu              Brooklyn Tec             38.57   2 
 21  3404 Evans Jean             Midwood                  38.60   3 
 22  1254 Kevon Cambridge        Paul Robeson             38.61   9 
 23   262 Shayne Simpson         Boys and Gir             38.85   1 
 24  2050 Mawali Brown           Clara Barton             39.11   4 
 25  2061 Joshua Louis           Clara Barton             39.32   5 
 26  2649 Kino Cheltenham        Brooklyn Tec             39.48   5 
 27   300 Andy Moore             South Shore              39.50   3 
 28  3317 Jahquel Webb           Erasmus Hall             39.63  11 
 29  2799 Raheem Nugent          Transit Tech             39.86   9 
 30  2651 Harith Morgan          Brooklyn Tec             39.96   1 
 31  1262 Blessing Kolawole      Paul Robeson             40.27  10 
 32  1165 Gabriel Perez          Harry Van Ar             40.31  11 
 33  1277 William Cummings       Transit Tech             40.33   7 
 34  4632 Jakiel David           James Madiso             40.35   3 
 35   251 Duran Greer            Boys and Gir             40.61   7 
 36  4030 Ibrahima Barry         Transit Tech             40.73  10 
 37  2742 Kendley Fleurentin     Canarsie Edu             40.85   6 
 38  1273 Jahville Bridgeman     Transit Tech             41.00   9 
 39  1385 Saraa Yafai            James Madiso             41.02   9 
 40    42 David Merlinsky        Stuyvesant H             41.07  10 
 41  1197 Amare Greer            Erasmus Hall             41.22  12 
 42  3291 Jonatan WU             Brooklyn Tec             41.37   3 
 43  2711 Jonathan Jennings      Medgar Evers             42.01   7 
 44  4024 Jamal David            South Shore              42.08  10 
 45  1284 Christophe Jimenez     Transit Tech             42.18   8 
 46  2798 Lloyd Ferguson         Transit Tech             42.31   4 
 47   253 Dominique McCarthy     Boys and Gir             42.51   2 
 48   294 Hakeem Flowers         South Shore              43.05   1 
 48   249 Howard Fuller JR       Boys and Gir             43.05   2 
 50  2740 Kishon Boston          Canarsie Edu             43.15  11 
 50  2741 Keyshawn Branch        Canarsie Edu             43.15   5 
 52  2119 Bradley Welch          Midwood                  43.23   2 
 53  4518 Rakim Griffin          Transit Tech             43.64   4 
 54  1300 Javid Yacoob           Transit Tech             44.05  10 
 55  2657 Simon Woo              Brooklyn Tec             44.14  12 
 56  1275 Timothy Burke          Transit Tech             44.54  10 
 57  3406 Kenny Gene Malasar     Midwood                  44.60   7 
 58  2647 Kyle Chambers          Brooklyn Tec             44.66   5 
 59  1274 Brian Buchanan         Transit Tech             44.76   9 
 60  4303 Tariq Kamau            South Shore              44.91   8 
 61  3282 Jesse Chen             Brooklyn Tec             45.00  11 
 62  4027 Ahmed Tabidi           South Shore              45.24   9 
 63  4041 Kahli Grosvenor        William E. G             45.40  12 
 64  4298 Marcus Louis           Canarsie Edu             45.46   6 
 65  4046 Waqi Ruben             William E. G             45.50  13 
 66  4627 Jeremy Duarte          Transit Tech             45.63  13 
 67  4285 Keyshawn Williams      Harry Van Ar             45.71  12 
 68  3986 Terrel Seymour         Boys and Gir             45.83   6 
 69  4040 Vaswanie Cover         William E. G             47.09  13 
 70  4042 Jamoree Lowe           William E. G             49.15  11 
 71  1208 Jeff Regis             Erasmus Hall             50.58  12 
 72  3310 Jabari Watkins         Medgar Evers             52.42  13 
 73   302 Keyshon Toussaint      South Shore              54.42   8 
 --  1964 Nathaniel Brown        George Westi               DNF   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 33.54  2002        Melville Rogers, Transit Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  2719 Semasa Oni             Medgar Evers             35.71   2 
  2  2063 Kemarni Mighty         Clara Barton             35.75   1 
  3  4517 Gairy Springer         Thomas Jeffe             36.24   2 
  4  2706 Corey Butcher          Medgar Evers             36.58   1 
  5  2118 Ashton Wallerson       Midwood                  36.75   1 
  6   291 Dikembe Bogle          South Shore              37.59   1 
  7  2001 Ojay Virgo             Erasmus Hall             37.63   2 
 --  1258 Kiambu Gall            Paul Robeson               DNF   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:18.80  2000        Damian Drummond, Paul Robeson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2748 Kwasi Applewhite       Tilden Educa           1:22.07   5 
  2  1267 Mergaran Poleon        Paul Robeson           1:22.90   5 
  3  1061 Nolan Nathaniel        Benjamin Ban           1:23.25   5 
  4  2060 Kareem Joseph          Clara Barton           1:23.82   5 
  5   297 Stephon John           South Shore            1:26.57   4 
  6  1191 Romario Burke          Erasmus Hall           1:27.02   3 
  7  2756 Serge Laguerre         Tilden Educa           1:27.07   3 
  8   254 Michael Moore          Boys and Gir           1:27.09   5 
  9  2755 Nathan John            Tilden Educa           1:27.15   5 
 10  1295 Jaleel Shepherd        Transit Tech           1:27.29   4 
 11  1066 Shawn Young            Benjamin Ban           1:27.67   4 
 12  1057 Isaiah Holt            Benjamin Ban           1:27.79   4 
 13  3316 Ashani Virgo           Erasmus Hall           1:28.00   3 
 14   252 Jeremy Johnson         Boys and Gir           1:29.15   4 
 15  2775 Hakeem Alexander       Thomas Jeffe           1:29.73   3 
 16  1192 Solomon Butler         Erasmus Hall           1:31.49   2 
 17  4620 Tahmel Anderson        Paul Robeson           1:31.63   3 
 18  1116 Steven Guo             Brooklyn Tec           1:31.75   2 
 19  1108 Jack Chen              Brooklyn Tec           1:32.08   3 
 20  1115 Zeshan Gondal          Brooklyn Tec           1:33.98   2 
 21  2105 Shacqueal James        Midwood                1:34.31   3 
 22  3315 Brian Saul             Erasmus Hall           1:34.41   1 
 23  1118 Rei Ishii              Brooklyn Tec           1:34.76   3 
 24  1054 Nathaniel Fetus        Benjamin Ban           1:35.25   3 
 25  2785 David Hernandez        Thomas Jeffe           1:35.96   1 
 26  2711 Jonathan Jennings      Medgar Evers           1:36.68   3 
 27  4499 Aaron Kraus            Brooklyn Tec           1:37.11   1 
 28  1155 Jevon Daniels          Harry Van Ar           1:37.42   3 
 29  1369 Mohamed Jaffar         James Madiso           1:37.85   2 
 30   263 Unique Stanback        Boys and Gir           1:38.33   4 
 31  2783 Godfred Darteh         Thomas Jeffe           1:39.26   2 
 32  1993 Kyle Harris            Erasmus Hall           1:40.51   1 
 33  1106 Ken Bamba              Brooklyn Tec           1:40.58   2 
 34  1060 Uriel Leon             Benjamin Ban           1:40.78   2 
 35  4282 Pawel Juda             Brooklyn Tec           1:41.04   2 
 36  1318 Travis Basora          Abraham Linc           1:41.16   1 
 37  1168 Adam Rosario           Harry Van Ar           1:41.52   2 
 38  1170 Laurence Souffrant     Harry Van Ar           1:42.97   1 
 39  1990 Maxwell Boateng        Erasmus Hall           1:43.47   2 
 40  1368 Ahmad Isfar            James Madiso           1:44.31   2 
 41  1053 Brandon Eytina         Benjamin Ban           1:44.54   2 
 42  3286 Cormac Mason           Brooklyn Tec           1:45.25   1 
 43  3282 Jesse Chen             Brooklyn Tec           1:47.09   2 
 44  3283 Denny Dong             Brooklyn Tec           1:48.56   2 
 45  1200 Voshon Law             Erasmus Hall           1:50.92   1 
 46  1172 Hakkquan Ward          Harry Van Ar           1:51.51   1 
 47  2659 Manuel Caraballo       Harry Van Ar           1:52.57   1 
 48  2664 Alasdair McLaren       Harry Van Ar           1:53.12   1 
 49  1119 Tao Jiang              Brooklyn Tec           1:54.85   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 2:25.90  1983        Charles Marsala, New Dorp                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   260 Richard Rose           Boys and Gir           2:30.77   3 
  2  3403 Billy Hector           Midwood                2:31.42   3 
  3  2102 Ikechukwu Egbunam      Midwood                2:37.39   3 
  4  2777 Mustafaa Bey           Thomas Jeffe           2:37.54   3 
  5   258 Shavanes Robinson      Boys and Gir           2:37.84   3 
  6  1135 Johnathan Walker       Brooklyn Tec           2:42.52   3 
  7  2111 Kyron Roberts          Midwood                2:43.86   3 
  8  3316 Ashani Virgo           Erasmus Hall           2:44.45   2 
  9  1384 Humberto Wallace       James Madiso           2:45.79   2 
 10  3409 Joey Tavarez           Midwood                2:46.32   2 
 11  2100 Khadeemo Castello      Midwood                2:46.67   3 
 12  2108 Ian Mankes             Midwood                2:48.03   2 
 13  2047 Benjamin Banful JR     Clara Barton           2:48.54   2 
 14  1055 Terik Gill             Benjamin Ban           2:48.94   3 
 15  1133 Victor Valle           Brooklyn Tec           2:49.49   2 
 16  1110 Jonah Eisman           Brooklyn Tec           2:50.25   2 
 17  2058 Josue Jacques Caid     Clara Barton           2:52.33   1 
 18  3402 Jamal Headley          Midwood                2:56.00   2 
 19  1281 Mohamed Gomaa          Transit Tech           2:59.02   1 
 20  1371 Aaron Kempster         James Madiso           2:59.88   2 
 21  1984 Shakeel Warrick        George Westi           3:03.52   1 
 22  1125 Bilal Nadeem           Brooklyn Tec           3:04.07   1 
 23  1268 Geoffrey Richard       Paul Robeson           3:04.44   1 
 24  2049 Jelani Brooks          Clara Barton           3:11.19   1 
 25  1272 Rudell Woodstock       Paul Robeson           3:17.19   1 
 26  1222 Hamlet Margarin        Prospect Hei           3:20.24   1 
 27  2737 Jaquan Lewis Coram     Paul Robeson           3:23.36   1 
 28  4047 Khaalid Scurry         William E. G           3:24.63   1 
 29  4041 Kahli Grosvenor        William E. G           3:33.33   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 4:19.30  1980        Jeffrey Bradshaw, Brooklyn Technical      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2060 Kareem Joseph          Clara Barton           4:36.90   2 
  2  2121 Jacob Zolotarevsky     Midwood                4:38.01   2 
  3  1117 John Thoma Hinchen     Brooklyn Tec           4:47.48   2 
  4  1107 Harrison Branch Sh     Brooklyn Tec           4:56.63   2 
  5  1050 Jermaine Barnswell     Benjamin Ban           4:57.17   2 
  6  1136 Michael Yaccarino      Brooklyn Tec           4:57.18   2 
  7  1384 Humberto Wallace       James Madiso           4:58.56   2 
  8  2047 Benjamin Banful JR     Clara Barton           5:01.69   2 
  9  2099 Jayron Calliste        Midwood                5:01.96   2 
 10  2120 Tommy WU               Midwood                5:03.19   2 
 11  2710 Keshaun Javois         Medgar Evers           5:04.44   2 
 12  2062 Dandre Mighty          Clara Barton           5:05.22   2 
 13  3399 Matthew Conenna        Midwood                5:08.41   2 
 14  2065 Rojon Spence           Clara Barton           5:13.59   1 
 15  2098 Hazkel Brown Chris     Midwood                5:20.71   1 
 16  1104 Vazgen Arutiynian      Brooklyn Tec           5:20.91   1 
 17  2112 Waleed Sikander        Midwood                5:24.07   1 
 18  2104 Rauful Hossain         Midwood                5:24.08   1 
 19  1371 Aaron Kempster         James Madiso           5:24.66   2 
 20  2102 Ikechukwu Egbunam      Midwood                5:26.17   1 
 21  3408 Daniel Rebibo          Midwood                5:26.59   1 
 22  1113 Trevor Goldstein       Brooklyn Tec           5:27.03   1 
 23  2114 Skyler Tam             Midwood                5:28.30   1 
 24  2094 Talha Ahmad            Midwood                5:32.48   1 
 25  3401 Jordan Hawkins         Midwood                5:33.60   1 
 26  2116 Brandon Tingle         Midwood                5:33.86   1 
 27  2113 Bryant Smith Buttl     Midwood                5:34.98   1 
 28  1281 Mohamed Gomaa          Transit Tech           5:34.99   2 
 29  4321 John Lee               Midwood                5:43.20   1 
 30  3410 Tigran Vardanyan       Midwood                5:50.60   1 
 31  1130 Oscar Sullivan         Brooklyn Tec           5:51.91   1 
 32  3290 Taylor White           Brooklyn Tec           5:56.05   1 
 33  4634 Michael WU             Midwood                5:57.98   1 
 34  1105 Omar Badran            Brooklyn Tec           6:06.29   1 
 35  2110 Rodolfo Pena           Midwood                6:10.84   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 9:14.90  1987        Ramon Espinoza, George Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1124 Pedro Millard          Brooklyn Tec          10:21.51  
  2  3407 Yasin Mehmood          Midwood               10:29.27  
  3  1137 Robe Zhang             Brooklyn Tec          10:34.48  
  4  1128 Kenneth Rodriguez      Brooklyn Tec          10:35.49  
  5  2062 Dandre Mighty          Clara Barton          10:37.14  
  6  1287 Judex Labbe            Transit Tech          10:44.28  
  7  2117 Alexis Veliz           Midwood               10:50.66  
  8  2710 Keshaun Javois         Medgar Evers          10:58.56  
  9  2065 Rojon Spence           Clara Barton          10:59.38  
 10  1129 Sasha Shapiro          Brooklyn Tec          11:05.17  
 11  3398 Brandon Bonfils        Midwood               11:05.81  
 12  2650 Leo Houts              Brooklyn Tec          11:17.92  
 13  3288 Tommy Nunez            Brooklyn Tec          11:35.29  
 14  1109 Alexander Chong        Brooklyn Tec          11:47.99  
 15  1134 Yasu Wagoner Oshim     Brooklyn Tec          12:03.69  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.29  2007        Kemar Clarke, South Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1388 Powel Deslandes        Sheepshead B              7.75q  2 
  2   384 Axel Joseph            Sheepshead B              7.99q  1 
  3  4624 Traivon Gilchrist      Thomas Jeffe              8.29q  2 
  4  2705 Rasheed Best           Medgar Evers              8.31q  1 
  5  2123 Syron McKenzie         Sheepshead B              8.36q  2 
  6  2056 Ronaldo Griffiths      Clara Barton              8.38q  1 
  7  2707 Akpevwe Gbenedio       Medgar Evers              8.40q  2 
  8  2720 Kyle Pierre            Medgar Evers              8.44q  2 
  9  4023 Tylik Brown            South Shore               8.48   1 
 10  2714 Dante Lai Fang         Medgar Evers              9.09   1 
 11  1168 Adam Rosario           Harry Van Ar             11.30   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7.29  2007        Kemar Clarke, South Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1388 Powel Deslandes        Sheepshead B              7.79  
  2  2705 Rasheed Best           Medgar Evers              8.03  
  3  2123 Syron McKenzie         Sheepshead B              8.16  
  4  2720 Kyle Pierre            Medgar Evers              8.25  
  5  4624 Traivon Gilchrist      Thomas Jeffe              8.27  
  6  2707 Akpevwe Gbenedio       Medgar Evers              8.50  
  7  2056 Ronaldo Griffiths      Clara Barton              8.99  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:27.79  2006        Transit Tech, Transit Tech                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Madison  'A'                                  1:32.07q  1 
  2 Clara Barton  'B'                                   1:33.44q  2 
  3 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                      1:33.96q  3 
  4 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            1:34.06q  4 
  5 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                 1:34.30q  1 
  6 South Shore HS  'B'                                 1:35.92q  4 
  7 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                        1:36.12q  2 
  8 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      1:37.24q  3 
  9 Medgar Evers College Prep  'B'                      1:37.72   2 
 10 Clara Barton  'A'                                   1:37.82   1 
 11 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                       1:37.97   4 
 12 South Shore HS  'A'                                 1:39.66   4 
 13 Erasmus Hall Campus  'B'                            1:40.69   3 
 14 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                      1:44.03   2 
 15 Transit Tech Cte High Sch  'C'                      1:44.24   3 
 16 Prospect Heights Campus  'B'                        1:45.08   4 
 17 Transit Tech Cte High Sch  'A'                      1:47.18   1 
 18 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'B'                      1:47.31   3 
 19 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             1:48.25   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 1:27.79  2006        Transit Tech, Transit Tech                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 James Madison  'A'                                  1:31.25   2 
  2 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            1:31.75   2 
  3 Clara Barton  'B'                                   1:32.53   2 
  4 South Shore HS  'B'                                 1:34.65   1 
  5 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                      1:34.95   2 
  6 Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                        1:36.67   1 
  7 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      1:37.44   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 3:15.72  2006        Transit Tech, Transit Tech                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Midwood  'A'                                        3:32.78   3 
  2 South Shore HS  'A'                                 3:33.35   3 
  3 Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                      3:33.81   3 
  4 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      3:38.38   3 
  5 Tilden Educational Campus  'B'                      3:40.55   2 
  6 Clara Barton  'A'                                   3:42.36   3 
  7 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                        3:46.24   3 
  8 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             3:46.78   2 
  9 Midwood  'B'                                        3:49.99   2 
 10 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                      3:54.73   2 
 11 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            3:55.35   2 
 12 Transit Tech Cte High Sch  'D'                      3:56.45   1 
 13 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'B'                      4:06.74   1 
 14 Harry Van Arsdale Educati  'A'                      4:08.93   1 
 15 Transit Tech Cte High Sch  'A'                      4:12.89   1 
 16 Boys and Girls High Schoo  'B'                      4:14.74   2 
 17 Midwood  'C'                                        4:22.18   1 
 18 Midwood  'D'                                        4:28.95   1 
 19 Midwood  'E'                                        4:39.76   1 
 -- Brooklyn Technical  'B'                                 DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 7:48.55  1998        Boys & Girls HS, Boys & Girls HS          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Transit Tech Cte High Sch  'A'                      8:30.13  
  2 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                        8:32.24  
  3 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                      8:33.08  
  4 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             8:43.78  
  5 Midwood  'A'                                        8:43.96  
  6 Midwood  'B'                                        8:47.08  
  7 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                            8:48.12  
  8 Brooklyn Technical  'B'                             9:13.93  
  9 Thomas Jefferson Campus  'B'                        9:30.26  
 10 Benjamin Banneker Academy  'B'                      9:30.55  
 11 Brooklyn Technical  'C'                             9:42.14  
 12 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                      10:02.49  
 13 Brooklyn Technical  'D'                            10:32.08  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R  7-00  1981        Eldred Williams/James Blocker-2005, Music & 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2780 Collis Cameron         Thomas Jeffe           6-00.00  
  2  2717 Chadrick Martin        Medgar Evers           5-10.00  
  3  2064 Hakeem Mowatt          Clara Barton           5-08.00  
  4  2789 Jamal Rigby            Thomas Jeffe           5-06.00  
  5  2781 Clayburn Chapman       Thomas Jeffe          J5-06.00  
  6  2797 Daivon Cook            Transit Tech          J5-06.00  
  6  2707 Akpevwe Gbenedio       Medgar Evers          J5-06.00  
  8  2720 Kyle Pierre            Medgar Evers          J5-06.00  
  9  3998 Terrence Hamilton      Erasmus Hall           5-04.00  
 10  2775 Hakeem Alexander       Thomas Jeffe           5-02.00  
 --  3400 Anthony Dacres         Midwood                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 14-03  2004        Shane Smith, Lafayette                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2782 Esdras Charles         Thomas Jeffe           9-00.00  
  2  1065 Ormando Watson         Benjamin Ban           8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 24-03.75  1990        Nashville Peart, LaGuardia               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4313 Moses Castello-Edw     Lafayette Ed          21-03.75  
  2  1223 Stephawn Mattis        Prospect Hei          20-08.25  
  3  4624 Traivon Gilchrist      Thomas Jeffe          20-03.00  
  4  4515 Sean D Avilar          Thomas Jeffe          19-06.25  
  5  2096 Taj Blount Oden        Midwood               19-02.75  
  6  2717 Chadrick Martin        Medgar Evers          19-02.00  
  7  2103 Michael Gooding        Midwood               19-01.00  
  8  3405 Corey Jerome           Midwood               18-03.00  
  9  2713 Keith Jones            Medgar Evers          17-06.75  
 10  1380 Shamari Sullivan       James Madiso          17-02.50  
 11   293 Andre Emanuel          South Shore           16-08.25  
 12  1363 Giovanni Cesar         James Madiso          16-06.75  
 13   300 Andy Moore             South Shore           15-07.00  
 14  3400 Anthony Dacres         Midwood               15-01.50  
 15   305 Theodore Westcarr      South Shore           14-07.25  
 16  1322 Benjamin Eseku         Abraham Linc          14-04.25  
 --  2087 Amiri McRae            Lafayette Ed              FOUL  
 --  4044 Patrick Parchinsky     William E. G              FOUL  
 --   261 James Rowe             Boys and Gir              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 49-09  1982        Dima Piterman, South Shore                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2717 Chadrick Martin        Medgar Evers          43-03.00  
  2  4624 Traivon Gilchrist      Thomas Jeffe          43-00.75  
  2  3302 Nickino Allwood        Medgar Evers          43-00.75  
  4  4515 Sean D Avilar          Thomas Jeffe          42-07.50  
  5  2103 Michael Gooding        Midwood               41-09.25  
  6   295 Byron Gayle            South Shore           38-09.75  
  7   451 Isaac SO               Townsend Har          38-04.00  
  8  2051 Deyshawn Clarke We     Clara Barton          38-01.00  
  9  2713 Keith Jones            Medgar Evers          37-09.00  
 10  2780 Collis Cameron         Thomas Jeffe          36-02.75  
 11  3405 Corey Jerome           Midwood               36-00.50  
 12  1380 Shamari Sullivan       James Madiso          35-04.00  
 13  2052 Keyshawn Clarke We     Clara Barton          33-09.00  
 14  1363 Giovanni Cesar         James Madiso          33-08.00  
 --  2096 Taj Blount Oden        Midwood                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 PSAL Record: R 63-01.50  1960        Gary Gubner, DeWitt Clinton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2776 Clinton Belle          Thomas Jeffe          44-11.25  
  2  2707 Akpevwe Gbenedio       Medgar Evers          43-04.25  
  3  2803 Willsteedg Morisse     Lafayette Ed          38-03.00  
  4  3287 Justin Mollison        Brooklyn Tec          37-10.75  
  5  2057 Javon Jackson          Clara Barton          35-00.50  
  6  2788 Devon Registe          Thomas Jeffe          34-11.25  
  7  4029 David Rodriguez        Thomas Jeffe          34-09.00  
  8  4500 Matthew Grey           Boys and Gir          31-08.50  
  9  4625 Dequan Spencer         Thomas Jeffe          28-10.50  
 10  2048 Keon Berry             Clara Barton          28-07.00  
 11  4044 Patrick Parchinsky     William E. G          27-08.00  
 12  1160 Voshon Lewis           Harry Van Ar          26-07.50  
 13  2055 Floyd Gordon           Clara Barton          26-07.00  
 14  2793 Dontae Stultz          Thomas Jeffe          26-00.50  
 15  1986 Ifeoluwa Oyeniyi       Harry Van Ar          24-07.00  
 16  1219 Jhardel Dasent         Prospect Hei          23-00.00  
 17  2054 Ezekiel Eden           Clara Barton          19-09.25  
 --  4037 Kyle Roberts           Lafayette Ed              FOUL  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medgar Evers College Prep  121        2) Brooklyn Technical         94   
    3) Midwood                     76        4) Boys and Girls High Schoo  50   
    5) South Shore HS              28        6) Thomas Jefferson Campus    23   
    7) Benjamin Banneker Academy   22        8) Erasmus Hall Campus        20   
    9) James Madison               18       10) Paul Robeson Campus High   14   
   11) Clara Barton                13       12) Harry Van Arsdale Educati   4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Jefferson Campus     78        2) Medgar Evers College Prep  71.50
    3) Midwood                     49        4) Brooklyn Technical         40   
    5) Clara Barton                39        6) Benjamin Banneker Academy  28   
    6) James Madison               28        8) Tilden Educational Campus  20   
    9) Sheepshead Bay              16        9) Lafayette Educational Com  16   
    9) South Shore HS              16       12) Boys and Girls High Schoo  12   
   13) Transit Tech CTE High Sch   11.50    14) Erasmus Hall Campus         9   
   14) Prospect Heights Campus      9       16) Paul Robeson Campus High    8   
   17) Harry Van Arsdale Educati    1                                           

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom