Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from PSAL Staten Island Borough Championships  

Select Year:

PSAL Staten Island Borough Championships
February 16th
216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Add/Update Information: Email Us
Date:
Sunday - February 16, 2014
begins at 5:00 PM
Level: High School
Meet Director: Dwayne Burnett
718.707.4203
Admission $9
 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - PSAL Staten Island Borough Championships

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Feb 17 2014, 03:17 PM
                 Staten Island Indoor Track & Field Champions                  
                            NYC PSAL   - 2/15/2014                             
                  The New Balance Armory Track & Field Center                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1725 Rivera, J Renda        Curtis                    7.37q  2 
  2  3681 Nwobu, Ijeoma-Mir      Port Richmon              7.59q  1 
  3  2431 Clark, Casie           Port Richmon              7.70q  3 
  4  3897 Fayanmira, Olukemi     Csihs/McCown              7.74q  1 
  5  4454 Oloyede, Aishat        Susan Wagner              7.82q  3 
  6  1712 May Elliott, Brian     Curtis                    8.00q  4 
  7  4401 Fabre, Christina       Port Richmon              8.05q  2 
  8  4149 Beyan, Yark            Susan Wagner              8.15q  2 
  9  3782 Caputo, Stephanie      Tottenville               8.17   2 
 10  3633 Yussuf, Latifah        Petrides                  8.18   1 
 11  3632 Shannon, Kai           Petrides                  8.30   3 
 12  3023 Shapiro, Zanna         New Dorp                  8.39   2 
 13  1718 Newman, Alicia         Curtis                    8.41   3 
 14  4136 Billups, Dorothy       New Dorp                  8.51   4 
 15  3819 Wong, Crystal          Tottenville               8.69   4 
 16  4130 Diallo, Diariou        Petrides                  8.72   4 
 17  3795 Hourican, Caitlin      Tottenville               8.77   1 
 18  1715 Morakinyo, Tomilol     Curtis                    8.97   2 
 19  3799 Lyons, Cassandra       Tottenville               8.98   1 
 20  3895 Capodanno, Nikki       Csihs/McCown              9.04   2 
 21  3629 Litrell, Gianna        Petrides                  9.09   4 
 22  4425 Cameron, Megan         Csihs/McCown              9.12   4 
 23  3891 Akande, Zainab         Csihs/McCown              9.30   3 
 24  4396 Prentice, Julia        New Dorp                  9.33   3 
 25  3021 Sahibzada, Hebah       New Dorp                  9.34   3 
 26  3626 Askew, Moet            Petrides                  9.55   2 
 27  4138 Geedeh, Ruth           New Dorp                  9.62   4 
 28  4568 Cotarelo, Alexia       Tottenville               9.97   3 
 29  3794 Holguin, Ariannah      Tottenville              10.51   1 
 30  3804 McVey, Julia           Tottenville              10.65   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1725 Rivera, J Renda        Curtis                    7.55  
  2  2431 Clark, Casie           Port Richmon              7.55  
  3  3681 Nwobu, Ijeoma-Mir      Port Richmon              7.61  
  4  3897 Fayanmira, Olukemi     Csihs/McCown              7.75  
  5  4401 Fabre, Christina       Port Richmon              7.77  
  6  4454 Oloyede, Aishat        Susan Wagner              8.00  
  7  1712 May Elliott, Brian     Curtis                    8.05  
  8  4149 Beyan, Yark            Susan Wagner              8.47  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3685 Wilsonjones, Yazmi     Port Richmon             44.79q  7 
  2  4454 Oloyede, Aishat        Susan Wagner             44.98q  3 
  3  3681 Nwobu, Ijeoma-Mir      Port Richmon             45.31q  5 
  4  3897 Fayanmira, Olukemi     Csihs/McCown             45.57q  2 
  5  1725 Rivera, J Renda        Curtis                   45.68q  1 
  6  3882 Rerick, Allison        McKee/Staten             46.35q  6 
  7  3711 Maqelara, Zarifet      Susan Wagner             47.55q  4 
  8  4395 Mujaj, Elda            New Dorp                 49.07q  3 
  9  3905 Williamson, Brittn     Csihs/McCown             50.31   3 
 10  3801 Mangano, Juliana       Tottenville              50.89   7 
 11  4401 Fabre, Christina       Port Richmon             50.93   6 
 12  1704 Grant, Emmanlyne       Curtis                   50.95   5 
 13  2428 Anosike, Ndidi         Port Richmon             51.16   1 
 14  3898 Grant, Shania          Csihs/McCown             52.16   1 
 15  4425 Cameron, Megan         Csihs/McCown             53.57   3 
 16  3895 Capodanno, Nikki       Csihs/McCown             53.62   5 
 17  4404 Salce, Nia             Susan Wagner             53.66   4 
 18  4136 Billups, Dorothy       New Dorp                 53.77   4 
 19  3629 Litrell, Gianna        Petrides                 54.13   7 
 20  3819 Wong, Crystal          Tottenville              54.19   3 
 21  4165 Morgan, Olivia         McKee/Staten             54.44   1 
 22  3869 Gallo, Melissa         McKee/Staten             54.57   5 
 23  3799 Lyons, Cassandra       Tottenville              54.70   4 
 24  3904 Tsui, Amelia           Csihs/McCown             54.80   2 
 25  3782 Caputo, Stephanie      Tottenville              55.59   2 
 26  3880 Nguessan, Aya Fati     McKee/Staten             56.58   1 
 27  4162 Huang, Michelle        McKee/Staten             56.82   2 
 28  3021 Sahibzada, Hebah       New Dorp                 57.26   1 
 29  4455 Pan, Hui QI            Lab Museum U             57.40   7 
 30  3812 Sherman, Gabrielle     Tottenville              58.11   6 
 31  3020 Rivera, Kayla          New Dorp                 58.99   6 
 32  4160 Chen, Amy              McKee/Staten             59.31   6 
 33  4567 Samuel, Briahna        Port Richmon             59.95   4 
 34  4410 Savino, Danielle       Tottenville            1:02.51   2 
 35  4568 Cotarelo, Alexia       Tottenville            1:04.32   7 
 36  3006 Gutman, Ariela         New Dorp               1:04.48   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  3685 Wilsonjones, Yazmi     Port Richmon             41.43   2 
  2  3897 Fayanmira, Olukemi     Csihs/McCown             42.72   2 
  3  1725 Rivera, J Renda        Curtis                   43.01   1 
  4  4454 Oloyede, Aishat        Susan Wagner             43.68   2 
  5  3681 Nwobu, Ijeoma-Mir      Port Richmon             43.77   2 
  6  3882 Rerick, Allison        McKee/Staten             46.21   1 
  7  3711 Maqelara, Zarifet      Susan Wagner             48.67   1 
  8  4395 Mujaj, Elda            New Dorp                 49.42   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3685 Wilsonjones, Yazmi     Port Richmon           1:42.67   3 
  2  3858 Carlin, Kristy         McKee/Staten           1:43.36   3 
  3  3698 Colesclarke, Jazmy     Susan Wagner           1:43.42   3 
  4  3868 Gallo, Brianna         McKee/Staten           1:44.48   3 
  5  2432 Flores, Amberlyn       Port Richmon           1:50.53   2 
  6  3684 Stewart, Ashley        Port Richmon           1:50.54   2 
  7  3879 Nawal, Madha           McKee/Staten           1:56.34   2 
  8  3809 Robinson, Naomi        Tottenville            1:59.94   2 
  9  3873 Lamberti, Victoria     McKee/Staten           2:00.10   2 
 10  4135 Williams, Alexus       Curtis                 2:00.96   3 
 11  3876 Marchisella, Giann     McKee/Staten           2:01.39   2 
 12  3857 Capric, Suzanna        McKee/Staten           2:01.58   1 
 13  1702 Dunning, Courtney      Curtis                 2:01.69   3 
 14  3855 Berntsen, Carly        McKee/Staten           2:02.89   1 
 15  3888 Williams, Natalie      McKee/Staten           2:04.80   1 
 16  3900 Mohammed, Asiya        Csihs/McCown           2:05.46   1 
 17  3903 Resoso, Celina         Csihs/McCown           2:07.12   1 
 18  4455 Pan, Hui QI            Lab Museum U           2:21.44   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3723 Scalici, Maria         Susan Wagner           3:10.55   2 
  2  3875 Maliborska, Nicole     McKee/Staten           3:12.43   2 
  3  3877 Merlinsky, Tiffany     McKee/Staten           3:16.78   2 
  4  3691 Bolusi, Gianna         Susan Wagner           3:16.82   2 
  5  3808 Riccardelli, Laure     Tottenville            3:19.00   2 
  6  3884 Stlawrence, Dylan      McKee/Staten           3:24.89   2 
  7  1728 Stewart, Bianca        Curtis                 3:26.78   2 
  8  1734 Wilkinson, Annaros     Curtis                 3:26.93   2 
  9  2436 Adebanjo, Victoria     HS Health Pr           3:31.01   2 
 10  1729 Stewart, Giovanell     Curtis                 3:31.64   2 
 11  3697 Cohen, Lianna          Susan Wagner           3:31.83   2 
 12  3000 BA, Roughuiyat         New Dorp               3:37.57   1 
 13  3726 Tsuei, Vivian          Susan Wagner           3:40.03   2 
 14  3714 NG, Jody               Susan Wagner           3:49.16   2 
 15  3901 NG, Ariel              Csihs/McCown           4:00.52   2 
 16  3010 Liell, Vivian          New Dorp               4:00.78   1 
 17  3718 Pardo, Gabriella       Susan Wagner           4:04.23   1 
 18  3017 Peralta, Alexus        New Dorp               4:05.36   1 
 19  3896 Cohen, Amy             Csihs/McCown           4:06.02   2 
 20  3003 Chen, Donna            New Dorp               4:13.78   1 
 21  4393 Been, Nia              New Dorp               4:17.85   1 
 22  3013 Mansour, Yasmine       New Dorp               4:18.70   1 
 23  3004 Estrada, Jessica       New Dorp               4:19.09   1 
 24  4565 Pometoun, Katherin     New Dorp               4:23.92   1 
 25  3807 Ramirez, Melanie       Tottenville            4:26.87   2 
 26  3720 Piccolomini, Gia       Susan Wagner           4:27.62   1 
 27  3018 Prado, Jaquelin        New Dorp               4:33.26   1 
 28  3702 Fernandes, Lorrain     Susan Wagner           4:41.09   1 
 29  3020 Rivera, Kayla          New Dorp               4:48.25   1 
 30  3006 Gutman, Ariela         New Dorp               4:49.13   1 
 31  3701 Esposito, Angela       Susan Wagner           4:52.79   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3785 Demeo, Angelique       Tottenville            4:59.30   3 
  2  3875 Maliborska, Nicole     McKee/Staten           5:10.59   3 
  3  3723 Scalici, Maria         Susan Wagner           5:10.94   3 
  4  3792 Graci, Jessica         Tottenville            5:20.24   3 
  5  1705 Henriquez, Taylor      Curtis                 5:22.05   3 
  6  3700 Eng, Kassidy           Susan Wagner           5:23.44   3 
  7  3865 Drennan, Mary Kate     McKee/Staten           5:24.34   3 
  8  1708 Jean Mary, Tyler       Curtis                 5:25.44   3 
  9  3716 Oakes, Leeanna         Susan Wagner           5:34.23   3 
 10  4156 Santorelli, Alliso     Tottenville            5:35.92   3 
 11  3689 Babilonia, Jasmine     Susan Wagner           5:36.55   3 
 12  3727 Varriano, Catherin     Susan Wagner           5:37.18   3 
 13  3797 LA Barbera, Alyssa     Tottenville            5:49.55   2 
 14  1690 Ampofo, Rosemary       Curtis                 5:49.56   2 
 15  3728 Yip, Christina         Susan Wagner           5:49.77   2 
 16  3000 BA, Roughuiyat         New Dorp               5:50.32   1 
 17  3024 Talledo, Fanny         New Dorp               5:52.83   1 
 18  1703 Foster, Zaila          Curtis                 6:02.06   2 
 19  3010 Liell, Vivian          New Dorp               6:15.15   1 
 20  3899 HO, Kwan               Csihs/McCown           6:24.98   2 
 21  3774 Bartley, Emily         Tottenville            6:28.75   2 
 22  3715 Nicholson, Emily       Susan Wagner           6:29.20   2 
 23  3696 Cheung, Sophia         Susan Wagner           6:30.41   2 
 24  3692 Cahill, Shannon        Susan Wagner           6:36.08   1 
 25  1731 Ursua, Daniellyn       Curtis                 6:37.94   2 
 26  4393 Been, Nia              New Dorp               6:41.48   1 
 27  3003 Chen, Donna            New Dorp               6:45.65   1 
 28  3703 Gonzalez, Pamela       Susan Wagner           6:45.76   1 
 29  3004 Estrada, Jessica       New Dorp               6:45.79   1 
 30  3717 Ottesen, Carolyn       Susan Wagner           6:50.10   2 
 31  3707 Laporta, Selena        Susan Wagner           6:53.85   1 
 32  4565 Pometoun, Katherin     New Dorp               6:55.15   1 
 33  2430 Caballero, Evelin      Port Richmon           6:55.79   2 
 34  1710 MACIAS, Marta          Curtis                 6:57.45   1 
 35  1726 Shavzin, Lauren        Curtis                 7:16.49   1 
 36  3701 Esposito, Angela       Susan Wagner           7:58.31   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3785 Demeo, Angelique       Tottenville           10:53.47  
  2  3865 Drennan, Mary Kate     McKee/Staten          11:29.56  
  3  1721 Piersiak, Anna Cla     Curtis                11:43.18  
  4  3890 Yakir, Jenny           McKee/Staten          11:48.47  
  5  1694 Bryant, Diondra        Curtis                11:52.74  
  6  3727 Varriano, Catherin     Susan Wagner          11:55.04  
  7  3719 Parello, Nicole        Susan Wagner          12:02.23  
  8  3712 Melian, Amanda         Susan Wagner          12:02.83  
  9  2436 Adebanjo, Victoria     HS Health Pr          12:50.49  
 10  3900 Mohammed, Asiya        Csihs/McCown          13:00.13  
 11  2430 Caballero, Evelin      Port Richmon          15:26.17  
 --  1717 Murray, Caroline       Curtis                     DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1712 May Elliott, Brian     Curtis                    9.52q  2 
  2  4148 Beatty, Jasmine        Susan Wagner             10.28q  1 
  3  3810 Russo, Kaitlin         Tottenville              10.36q  2 
  4  3862 Cinco, Rain            McKee/Staten             10.45q  1 
  5  4151 Kola, Folasade         Susan Wagner             10.79q  1 
  6  4147 Balarin, Mercedes      Susan Wagner             11.09q  1 
  7  2433 Gonzalez, Crystal      Port Richmon             11.20q  2 
  8  3905 Williamson, Brittn     Csihs/McCown             11.55q  2 
  9  3705 Iskhakova, Zarina      Susan Wagner             11.82   2 
 10  3878 Murray, Emily          McKee/Staten             11.83   2 
 11  4425 Cameron, Megan         Csihs/McCown             12.32   1 
 12  1707 Jackson, Aisa          Curtis                   13.85   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1712 May Elliott, Brian     Curtis                    9.42  
  2  3810 Russo, Kaitlin         Tottenville              10.02  
  3  4148 Beatty, Jasmine        Susan Wagner             10.20  
  4  3862 Cinco, Rain            McKee/Staten             10.39  
  5  4151 Kola, Folasade         Susan Wagner             10.90  
  6  2433 Gonzalez, Crystal      Port Richmon             10.98  
  7  4147 Balarin, Mercedes      Susan Wagner             11.05  
  8  3905 Williamson, Brittn     Csihs/McCown             11.38  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Staten Island
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Port Richmond  'A'                                  1:46.64q  1 
  2 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   1:55.54q  2 
  3 Port Richmond  'B'                                  1:56.03q  2 
  4 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'D'                       1:56.13q  4 
  5 Curtis  'C'                                         1:57.26q  3 
  6 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       1:58.26q  1 
  7 Tottenville  'B'                                    2:00.66q  3 
  8 Tottenville  'A'                                    2:01.94q  2 
  9 Port Richmond  'D'                                  2:02.31   3 
 10 Petrides  'A'                                       2:04.20   4 
 11 Curtis  'B'                                         2:04.78   2 
 12 New Dorp  'A'                                       2:05.51   3 
 13 Csihs/McCown  'A'                                   2:07.10   1 
 14 Curtis  'D'                                         2:07.89   4 
 15 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                       2:09.27   3 
 16 Csihs/McCown  'B'                                   2:13.76   2 
 17 Port Richmond  'C'                                  2:14.17   2 
 18 Tottenville  'D'                                    2:14.73   4 
 19 Tottenville  'C'                                    2:17.59   3 
 20 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                       2:18.60   1 
 21 New Dorp  'B'                                       2:18.96   4 
 22 Tottenville  'E'                                    2:26.00   4 
 23 Curtis  'A'                                         2:33.29   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Staten Island
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Port Richmond  'A'                                  1:46.00   2 
  2 Curtis  'C'                                         1:49.53   1 
  3 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'D'                       1:54.80   2 
  4 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   1:55.26   2 
  5 Port Richmond  'B'                                  1:58.25   2 
  6 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       1:58.30   1 
  7 Tottenville  'A'                                    2:01.00   1  2:00.93
  8 Tottenville  'B'                                   J2:01.00   1  2:00.95
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Staten Island
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtis  'A'                                         4:20.90   2 
  2 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   4:21.32   2 
  3 Port Richmond  'A'                                  4:21.77   2 
  4 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       4:23.13   2 
  5 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                       4:36.36   2 
  6 Tottenville  'A'                                    4:47.22   1 
  7 Port Richmond  'D'                                  4:55.25   2 
  8 Curtis  'D'                                         5:01.71   1 
  9 Port Richmond  'C'                                  5:10.62   1 
 10 Curtis  'B'                                         5:14.85   1 
 11 Tottenville  'C'                                    5:15.08   1 
 12 Csihs/McCown  'A'                                   5:19.80   1 
 13 Csihs/McCown  'B'                                   5:26.41   1 
 14 Tottenville  'B'                                    5:37.98   1 
 15 Curtis  'C'                                         5:38.77   1 
 -- McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                            DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Staten Island
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                      10:30.31  
  2 Susan Wagner  'A'                                  10:47.13  
  3 Tottenville  'A'                                   10:47.19  
  4 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                      10:58.22  
  5 Curtis  'A'                                        11:25.70  
  6 Susan Wagner  'B'                                  11:39.92  
  7 Susan Wagner  'C'                                  11:56.21  
  8 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                      11:59.09  
  9 Susan Wagner  'D'                                  12:05.99  
 10 New Dorp  'A'                                      12:15.32  
 11 Tottenville  'B'                                   12:30.25  
 12 New Dorp  'B'                                      13:18.38  
 13 New Dorp  'C'                                      13:19.51  
 14 Curtis  'B'                                        13:19.74  
 
Girls High Jump Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3858 Carlin, Kristy         McKee/Staten           5-02.00  
  2  3886 Trang, Chloe           McKee/Staten           4-10.00  
  3  3875 Maliborska, Nicole     McKee/Staten           4-06.00  
  3  3863 Clark, Katie           McKee/Staten           4-06.00  
  5  3809 Robinson, Naomi        Tottenville            4-04.00  
  6  3801 Mangano, Juliana       Tottenville           J4-04.00  
  7  3811 Serecin, Regina        Tottenville            4-00.00  
  8  2427 Agu, Nkiruka           Port Richmon          J4-00.00  
 --  1711 Maldonado, Leann       Curtis                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3885 Szela, Jessica         McKee/Staten           7-06.00  
  2  3867 Fox, Maggie            McKee/Staten           7-00.00  
  3  3887 Tress, Sarah           McKee/Staten          J7-00.00  
  4  3861 Chung, Stella          McKee/Staten           6-00.00  
  5  2700 Thompson, Brenessa     Medgar Evers          J6-00.00  
  6  3705 Iskhakova, Zarina      Susan Wagner           5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2431 Clark, Casie           Port Richmon          15-11.00  
  2  3861 Chung, Stella          McKee/Staten          15-04.50  
  3  3886 Trang, Chloe           McKee/Staten          14-09.50  
  4  3722 Rodriguez, Bianca      Susan Wagner          14-01.00  
  5  3857 Capric, Suzanna        McKee/Staten          11-05.50  
  6  3777 Bernabe, Gabriela      Tottenville           11-01.00  
  7  1690 Ampofo, Rosemary       Curtis                 9-03.00  
 --  1708 Jean Mary, Tyler       Curtis                    FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3680 McCombs, Desiree       Port Richmon          32-06.50  
  2  3861 Chung, Stella          McKee/Staten          31-09.00  
  3  2433 Gonzalez, Crystal      Port Richmon          31-08.00  
  4  3872 Idowu, Funmilola       McKee/Staten          31-02.00  
  5  3865 Drennan, Mary Kate     McKee/Staten          28-07.00  
  6  1705 Henriquez, Taylor      Curtis                28-05.00  
  7  3795 Hourican, Caitlin      Tottenville           26-03.00  
 --  4135 Williams, Alexus       Curtis                    FOUL  
 --  4142 Etheridge, Kiersta     Port Richmon              FOUL  
 --  3790 Giardina, Theresa      Tottenville               FOUL  
 --  1694 Bryant, Diondra        Curtis                    FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4150 Edwards Campbel, K     Susan Wagner          37-06.50  
  2  3713 Minew, Elaine          Susan Wagner          34-11.00  
  3  3721 Richardson, Tyler      Susan Wagner          33-03.50  
  4  3678 Dorleans, Florine      Port Richmon          27-05.00  
  5  3679 Francis, Zaire         Port Richmon          26-02.50  
  6  3892 Banks, Javonni         Csihs/McCown          24-04.50  
  7  3005 Givans, Dadrian        New Dorp              23-09.00  
  8  1718 Newman, Alicia         Curtis                22-06.50  
  9  1711 Maldonado, Leann       Curtis                21-10.25  
 10  4405 Tato, Lucresse J       Susan Wagner          21-09.50  
 11  1715 Morakinyo, Tomilol     Curtis                20-02.50  
 12  3799 Lyons, Cassandra       Tottenville           20-01.00  
 13  1723 Quinones, Jocelyn      Curtis                19-06.50  
 14  1697 Dada, Aramide          Curtis                19-04.00  
 15  3708 LU, Samantha           Susan Wagner          18-03.75  
 16  3710 Maqelara, Emona        Susan Wagner          17-09.75  
 17  4394 Mai, Dorothy           New Dorp              17-09.50  
 18  1722 Pyrczak, Magdalena     Curtis                15-10.00  
 19  3791 Gouda, Sarah           Tottenville           15-02.25  
 20  3794 Holguin, Ariannah      Tottenville           14-11.00  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3885 Szela, Jessica         McKee/Staten           8:11.11  
  2  3798 Lio, Rebecca           Tottenville            8:44.73  
  3  4134 Diop, Thiale           Curtis                 9:15.47  
  4  3859 Chen, Sheryl           McKee/Staten          10:08.38  
 --  3856 Borodyansky, Gabri     McKee/Staten                DQ  
 --  1730 Umunna, Uchenna DI     Curtis                      DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3767 Sheriff, Adrian        Susan Wagner              6.77q  1 
  2  3669 Jackson, Raymond       New Dorp                  6.82q  3 
  3  4417 Azzarelli, Jeudy       McKee/Staten              7.04q  1 
  4  3745 Hernandez, Edgar       Susan Wagner              7.05q  2 
  5  3661 Adeyombo, Taofiki      New Dorp                  7.06q  2 
  6  3025 Athukorala, Pravee     Port Richmon              7.14q  3 
  7  4407 Prockett, Alan         Susan Wagner              7.22q  2 
  8  3736 Clark, Norman          Susan Wagner              7.27q  3 
  9  3834 Kanu, Ahmad            Tottenville               7.29   2 
 10  4569 Ruggirello, Joseph     Tottenville               7.40   1 
 11  4132 Cortez, Jamari         Petrides                  7.46   1 
 12  4452 Lomotey, George        Port Richmon              7.50   1 
 13  3637 Caputo, Ian            Petrides                  7.56   3 
 14  3842 Moleta, Matthew        Tottenville               7.58   3 
 15  4159 Pecoraro, Keith        Tottenville               7.73   1 
 16  3650 Vaccaro, Peter         Petrides                  8.02   2 
 17  4170 Ali, Mir               McKee/Staten              8.06   2 
 18  3662 App, Charles           New Dorp                  8.17   3 
 19  4139 Agro, John             New Dorp                  8.32   2 
 20  3640 Daurio, Jeffrey        Petrides                  9.24   3 
 21  3664 Benasillo, Zack        New Dorp                  9.53   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  3669 Jackson, Raymond       New Dorp                  6.67  
  2  3767 Sheriff, Adrian        Susan Wagner              6.70  
  3  3661 Adeyombo, Taofiki      New Dorp                  7.01  
  4  4417 Azzarelli, Jeudy       McKee/Staten              7.05  
  5  4407 Prockett, Alan         Susan Wagner              7.23  
  6  3745 Hernandez, Edgar       Susan Wagner              7.27  
  7  3025 Athukorala, Pravee     Port Richmon              7.37  
  8  3736 Clark, Norman          Susan Wagner              7.48  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2974 Beausil, Joshua        Curtis                   36.44q  1 
  2  3767 Sheriff, Adrian        Susan Wagner             37.14q  2 
  3  3033 Henry, Carlton         Port Richmon             37.70q  2 
  4  4403 Ferrandino, Christ     Port Richmon             38.19q  3 
  5  4209 Wan, Oscar             McKee/Staten             39.14q  3 
  6  4132 Cortez, Jamari         Petrides                 41.30q  1 
  7  3688 Urena, Marlon          Port Richmon             42.08q  3 
  8  2992 Rivera, Rafael         Curtis                   42.15q  1 
  9  2983 Hall, Dayvon           Curtis                   43.78   2 
 10  4178 Cheung, Richard        McKee/Staten             44.86   3 
 11  4158 Montalbano, Charle     Tottenville              45.36   2 
 12  3039 Peduru Hewage, Mir     Port Richmon             46.46   3 
 13  4170 Ali, Mir               McKee/Staten             48.33   1 
 14  3037 Martinez, Andy         Port Richmon             49.19   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  2974 Beausil, Joshua        Curtis                   35.53   2 
  2  3767 Sheriff, Adrian        Susan Wagner             35.75   2 
  3  3033 Henry, Carlton         Port Richmon             37.43   2 
  4  4209 Wan, Oscar             McKee/Staten             38.92   1 
  5  4403 Ferrandino, Christ     Port Richmon             39.53   2 
  6  2992 Rivera, Rafael         Curtis                   41.15   1 
  7  3688 Urena, Marlon          Port Richmon             41.49   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2973 Bah, Mohamed           Curtis                 1:23.94   3 
  2  3041 Villegas, Thomas       Port Richmon           1:27.57   3 
  3  4193 Lawry, Phillip         McKee/Staten           1:28.53   3 
  4  2991 Rice, Lahiem           Curtis                 1:29.61   3 
  5  2994 Ssessanga, Martin      Curtis                 1:33.25   3 
  6  3035 Lockhart, Cameron      Port Richmon           1:35.48   2 
  7  3029 Chea, Samuel           Port Richmon           1:35.71   1 
  8  3026 Awopetu, Oluwatumi     Port Richmon           1:36.68   3 
  9  3829 Firmano, Matthew       Tottenville            1:38.11   2 
 10  3822 Caravello, James       Tottenville            1:42.36   2 
 11  3840 Malik, Omar            Tottenville            1:43.18   2 
 12  3851 Viscuso, Joseph        Tottenville            1:43.69   2 
 13  3034 Kovnator, Isaac        Port Richmon           1:44.97   2 
 14  3826 Deddo, Christophe      Tottenville            1:46.25   1 
 15  4413 Pasciuto, Christop     Tottenville            1:46.40   1 
 16  3848 Scorie, Michael        Tottenville            1:48.36   1 
 17  4570 Doychinov, Alex        McKee/Staten           1:50.98   1 
 18  3639 Daurio, Christophe     Petrides               1:51.49   1 
 19  3653 Cortes, Juan           Curtis                 1:52.36   1 
 20  3910 McGee, Jason           Csihs/McCown           1:52.64   1 
 21  3835 Kotowski, Krzyszto     Tottenville            1:52.92   1 
 22  3039 Peduru Hewage, Mir     Port Richmon           1:54.62   1 
 23  3907 Gilmore, Ethan         Csihs/McCown           1:55.92   1 
 24  3748 Kadji, Nelson          Susan Wagner           2:00.86   1 
 25  4391 Rivera, Jaren          Curtis                 2:02.57   1 
 26  4412 Gragnaniello, Mich     Tottenville            2:03.45   1 
 27  2998 Viruel, Juan           Curtis                 2:03.68   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  4175 Aziz, Mohamed          McKee/Staten           2:40.20   3 
  2  3730 Brandt, Kyle           Susan Wagner           2:42.56   3 
  3  2987 Marlin, Jacob          Curtis                 2:43.99   3 
  4  4204 Patel, Rohan           McKee/Staten           2:45.70   3 
  5  4182 Ferretti, Matthew      McKee/Staten           2:47.73   3 
  6  2997 Trimmer, Matthew       Curtis                 2:49.28   3 
  7  2972 Akakeya, John          Curtis                 2:54.15   3 
  8  3823 Cuozzo, Joseph         Tottenville            2:57.94   3 
  9  3758 Nasella, Joseph        Susan Wagner           2:58.20   3 
 10  3040 Romero, Brandon        Port Richmon           3:02.24   3 
 11  3769 Zarzecki, Piotr        Susan Wagner           3:03.28   3 
 12  3655 JN Marie, Michael      Curtis                 3:04.23   3 
 13  2982 Franco, Dustin         Curtis                 3:07.32   3 
 14  3832 Guadagno, Louis        Tottenville            3:08.60   3 
 15  4666 Popick, Steven         Susan Wagner           3:08.66   1 
 16  4199 McGetrick, John        McKee/Staten           3:12.26   2 
 17  4424 Weedagama, Mathish     McKee/Staten           3:13.52   2 
 18  2996 Strandberg, Justin     Curtis                 3:14.40   2 
 19  3759 NG, Jared              Susan Wagner           3:14.55   2 
 20  4205 Roy, Jordan            McKee/Staten           3:15.14   1 
 20  4180 Deixler, Wesley        McKee/Staten           3:15.14   1 
 22  2995 Strandberg, Jonath     Curtis                 3:15.91   2 
 23  4210 Watson, Benjamin       McKee/Staten           3:17.42   2 
 24  4214 XU, Jefferson          McKee/Staten           3:19.53   2 
 25  4422 Msallem, Anthony       McKee/Staten           3:20.13   2 
 26  3751 Laureno, John          Susan Wagner           3:20.46   1 
 27  3037 Martinez, Andy         Port Richmon           3:21.31   2 
 28  3844 Palaia, Frank          Tottenville            3:22.26   3 
 29  3841 Mohamed Khodir, Ah     Tottenville            3:25.23   2 
 30  3830 Flores, Jesus          Tottenville            3:25.85   2 
 31  3836 Krubiner, Aaron        Tottenville            3:26.07   2 
 32  3846 Roman, Joseph          Tottenville            3:27.78   2 
 33  3740 Friedman, Douglas      Susan Wagner           3:29.14   2 
 34  3914 Yang, Derreck          Csihs/McCown           3:35.62   1 
 35  4183 Ganaway, Reese         McKee/Staten           3:35.65   1 
 36  3910 McGee, Jason           Csihs/McCown           3:37.60   1 
 37  4418 Kim, Brian             McKee/Staten           3:39.52   2 
 38  4181 Desilva, Manuja        McKee/Staten           3:42.09   1 
 39  4176 Bakalli, Jamarber      McKee/Staten           3:42.58   1 
 40  4203 Pan, Franky            McKee/Staten           3:51.57   1 
 41  4196 MA, Angus              McKee/Staten           4:12.67   1 
 42  4570 Doychinov, Alex        McKee/Staten           4:14.82   1 
 43  4185 Gomez, Jeremy          McKee/Staten           4:23.38   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  3743 Guzman, Juan           Susan Wagner           4:38.73   2 
  2  2973 Bah, Mohamed           Curtis                 4:42.07   2 
  3  4175 Aziz, Mohamed          McKee/Staten           4:42.18   2 
  4  4667 Espinoza, Joseph       McKee/Staten           4:46.68   2 
  5  2987 Marlin, Jacob          Curtis                 4:49.92   2 
  6  3756 Morales, Emanuel       Susan Wagner           4:51.57   2 
  7  3027 Bosa, Frank            Port Richmon           4:52.48   2 
  8  3828 Esposito, William      Tottenville            4:52.82   2 
  9  3742 Gugendiran, Prathe     Susan Wagner           4:58.73   2 
 10  3028 Butterfield, Dante     Port Richmon           5:08.50   2 
 11  3040 Romero, Brandon        Port Richmon           5:13.24   2 
 12  2976 Carman, Liam           Curtis                 5:21.89   1 
 13  3741 Gagliano, Michael      Susan Wagner           5:24.47   1 
 14  4205 Roy, Jordan            McKee/Staten           5:25.20   1 
 15  4181 Desilva, Manuja        McKee/Staten           5:28.70   1 
 16  3733 Caputo, Christophe     Susan Wagner           5:29.38   1 
 17  4207 Tan, Kevin             McKee/Staten           5:32.33   1 
 18  3750 Lam, Joshua            Susan Wagner           5:32.94   1 
 19  2996 Strandberg, Justin     Curtis                 5:33.19   1 
 20  2995 Strandberg, Jonath     Curtis                 5:33.73   1 
 21  4422 Msallem, Anthony       McKee/Staten           5:34.64   1 
 22  4185 Gomez, Jeremy          McKee/Staten           5:35.03   1 
 23  3738 Denio, Michael         Susan Wagner           5:40.69   2 
 24  4176 Bakalli, Jamarber      McKee/Staten           5:46.55   1 
 25  3740 Friedman, Douglas      Susan Wagner           5:48.80   1 
 26  4208 Toro, Omar             McKee/Staten           5:53.95   1 
 27  1203 MACK Knox, Quintin     Erasmus Hall           5:57.28   1 
 28  4196 MA, Angus              McKee/Staten           6:08.49   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4175 Aziz, Mohamed          McKee/Staten          10:16.98  
  2  4667 Espinoza, Joseph       McKee/Staten          10:17.46  
  3  4202 Moncada, Daniel        McKee/Staten          10:17.66  
  4  3742 Gugendiran, Prathe     Susan Wagner          10:18.17  
  5  3756 Morales, Emanuel       Susan Wagner          10:30.54  
  6  3027 Bosa, Frank            Port Richmon          10:47.72  
  7  3754 McMunn, Liam           Susan Wagner          10:51.29  
  8  3658 Urso, Gregory          Curtis                10:52.62  
  9  4153 Ruiz, Isaiah           Susan Wagner          11:00.72  
 10  3757 Morales, Matthew       Susan Wagner          11:01.24  
 11  2976 Carman, Liam           Curtis                11:11.95  
 12  3763 Qadri, Muhammed        Susan Wagner          11:16.56  
 13  4207 Tan, Kevin             McKee/Staten          11:37.94  
 14  4152 Martucci, Frank        Susan Wagner          12:10.26  
 15  4208 Toro, Omar             McKee/Staten          12:10.67  
 --  3738 Denio, Michael         Susan Wagner               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Staten Island
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4209 Wan, Oscar             McKee/Staten              8.24q  2 
  2  3739 Fadairo, Adeniyi       Susan Wagner              8.26q  1 
  3  3732 Caparro, Rocky         Susan Wagner              8.70q  2 
  4  4201 Mirfield, Justin       McKee/Staten              8.85q  2 
  5  3755 Mon, Khant             Susan Wagner              9.25q  2 
  6  3752 Lehn, Jonathan         Susan Wagner              9.36q  1 
  7  2983 Hall, Dayvon           Curtis                    9.94q  1 
  8  4191 Kerliu, Kevin          McKee/Staten             10.23q  1 
  9  3829 Firmano, Matthew       Tottenville              10.28   2 
 10  4171 Aly, Bassem            McKee/Staten             11.27   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  3739 Fadairo, Adeniyi       Susan Wagner              7.95  
  2  4209 Wan, Oscar             McKee/Staten              8.13  
  3  3732 Caparro, Rocky         Susan Wagner              8.53  
  4  4201 Mirfield, Justin       McKee/Staten              8.70  
  5  3755 Mon, Khant             Susan Wagner              9.27  
  6  3752 Lehn, Jonathan         Susan Wagner              9.85  
  7  4191 Kerliu, Kevin          McKee/Staten             10.24  
  8  2983 Hall, Dayvon           Curtis                   11.16  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Staten Island
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Port Richmond  'B'                                  1:37.24   2 
  2 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       1:38.05   2 
  3 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   1:39.48   2 
  4 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                       1:42.60   2 
  5 Tottenville  'A'                                    1:43.43   1 
  6 Tottenville  'B'                                    1:46.69   1 
  7 Port Richmond  'A'                                  1:47.50   1 
 -- Petrides  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Staten Island
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Port Richmond  'A'                                  3:39.00  
  2 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   3:44.70  
  3 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       3:48.65  
  4 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                       3:52.82  
  5 Tottenville  'A'                                    3:53.43  
  6 Curtis  'A'                                         4:03.56  
  7 Tottenville  'B'                                    4:09.51  
  8 Port Richmond  'B'                                  4:12.80  
  9 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                       4:13.16  
 10 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'D'                       4:15.61  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Staten Island
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Wagner  'A'                                   8:50.24  
  2 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                       8:54.85  
  3 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                       9:05.13  
  4 Curtis  'A'                                         9:05.79  
  5 Tottenville  'A'                                    9:11.47  
  6 Port Richmond  'A'                                  9:13.21  
  7 McKee/Staten Island Tech  'C'                       9:15.44  
  8 Susan Wagner  'B'                                   9:24.54  
  9 Susan Wagner  'C'                                   9:46.14  
 10 Curtis  'B'                                        10:06.20  
 11 Susan Wagner  'D'                                  10:13.04  
 12 Tottenville  'B'                                   10:41.80  
 
Boys High Jump Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4192 Kosynskyy, Daniel      McKee/Staten           5-10.00  
  2  4201 Mirfield, Justin       McKee/Staten           5-06.00  
  3  4408 Tufaro, Christian      Susan Wagner           5-04.00  
  4  3852 Wegener, Daniel        Tottenville            5-02.00  
  5  3755 Mon, Khant             Susan Wagner          J5-02.00  
  6  3752 Lehn, Jonathan         Susan Wagner          J5-02.00  
  7  4200 Mirfield, James        McKee/Staten           5-00.00  
 --  4159 Pecoraro, Keith        Tottenville                 NH  
 --  4177 Batov, Evan            McKee/Staten                NH  
 --  4212 Weiss, Justin          McKee/Staten                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4213 Woodhouse, Christo     McKee/Staten          11-00.00  
  2  4206 Scotto Divetta, Ma     McKee/Staten          10-06.00  
  3  3730 Brandt, Kyle           Susan Wagner          10-00.00  
  4  4667 Espinoza, Joseph       McKee/Staten           9-06.00  
  5  4211 Weiler, Christian      McKee/Staten           8-06.00  
  6  4189 Griffin, Charles       McKee/Staten          J8-06.00  
  7  3755 Mon, Khant             Susan Wagner           8-00.00  
  8  3754 McMunn, Liam           Susan Wagner           7-06.00  
  8  3749 Kumaratunga, Robin     Susan Wagner           7-06.00  
  8  3744 Hernandez, Daniel      Susan Wagner           7-06.00  
 --  4191 Kerliu, Kevin          McKee/Staten                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4201 Mirfield, Justin       McKee/Staten          19-10.25  
  2  3669 Jackson, Raymond       New Dorp              19-07.00  
  3  3732 Caparro, Rocky         Susan Wagner          18-10.50  
  4  4187 Gosike, Nikhil         McKee/Staten          18-00.75  
  5  4408 Tufaro, Christian      Susan Wagner          18-00.00  
  6  3661 Adeyombo, Taofiki      New Dorp              17-04.25  
  7  4452 Lomotey, George        Port Richmon          16-08.75  
  8  4200 Mirfield, James        McKee/Staten          16-06.00  
  8  4179 Cori, Matthew          McKee/Staten          16-06.00  
 10  4184 Giarrusso, Tommaso     McKee/Staten          15-05.25  
 11  4194 Louie, Jordan          McKee/Staten          12-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3732 Caparro, Rocky         Susan Wagner          40-11.75  
  2  4209 Wan, Oscar             McKee/Staten          38-09.25  
  3  4187 Gosike, Nikhil         McKee/Staten          36-04.75  
  4  4194 Louie, Jordan          McKee/Staten          33-11.50  
  5  4200 Mirfield, James        McKee/Staten          33-03.50  
  6  4206 Scotto Divetta, Ma     McKee/Staten          29-03.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Staten Island
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3746 Hunter, Michael        Susan Wagner          41-02.00  
  2  4197 MA, Daniel             McKee/Staten          40-00.00  
  3  3762 Pocesta, Lutfi         Susan Wagner          39-06.75  
  4  3731 Broderick, Elijah      Susan Wagner          38-10.50  
  5  4407 Prockett, Alan         Susan Wagner          38-06.50  
  6  4195 Luxoro, Blake          McKee/Staten          35-02.25  
  7  4215 Zhang, Jeffrey         McKee/Staten          34-07.25  
  8  3672 Napolitano, Michae     New Dorp              33-02.25  
  9  4173 Ashraf, Abdulrahma     McKee/Staten          33-02.00  
 10  3753 Lopez, Jose            Susan Wagner          32-08.50  
 11  3766 Rosendorf, Phillip     Susan Wagner          31-09.50  
 12  4665 Minew, Andrew          Susan Wagner          31-08.50  
 13  3735 Cheung, Mitchell       Susan Wagner          25-09.00  
 14  3729 Awad, Michael          Susan Wagner          15-08.75  
 
            Women - Staten Island - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKee/Staten Island Tech   179        2) Port Richmond              92   
    3) Susan Wagner                91        4) Curtis                     63   
    5) Tottenville                 53        6) CSIHS/McCown               13   
    7) Medgar Evers College Prep    2                                           
 
            Men - Staten Island - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McKee/Staten Island Tech   199        2) Susan Wagner              142   
    3) Curtis                      49        4) Port Richmond              39   
    5) New Dorp                    25        6) Tottenville                11   

 
 
Post as: 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom