Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Our Media/Results from Jaron McBride HS Winter Classic  

Select Year:

Jaron McBride HS Winter Classic
February 23rd
216 Fort Washington Ave, New York, New York, 10032, United States

THE JARON MCBRIDE HS WINTER CLASSIC
FEBRUARY 23, 2014 - 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM
THE NEW BALANCE TRACK & FIELD CENTER – ARMORY

Entry Form

Please direct all meet information questions, all seeding and all entry questions to:Co - Meet Director:  Angela Murdock – ayrmurdock@aol.com  718-930-5259

Entry:  All entries MUST go through www.directathletics.com.
Only FAX or EMAIL the entry sheet on the last page of this package.
Entries close at 11:59 pm on Monday, February 17th, 2014

Limited entry:  4 Individuals per school, per individual competition, per gender;  3 relay teams per school, per relay competition, per gender
Long Jump, Shot Put -  3 attempts per athlete,  NO FINAL.  Top performance scores.  
High Jump, Pole Vault  
Invitational individual Races will be selected by meet committee and top seeds received by the deadline February 17, 2014.
Coaches will be notified who will be invited: Wednesday, February 19th, 2014 all coaches will be notified via email the athletes chosen for the invitational competition.

Top 6 in all events will be awarded medals.    

ORDER OF EVENTS:

*** All events are Girls followed by Boys

Track 8:30 am start *** (girls/boys) Meet will run on a rolling schedule

 

4 x 200 (800M Relay)                                             Trials (top 6 return to finals)

4 x 800(3200M Relay)                                           Final on time

Frosh Invitational 300m Dash                              Trials (top 6 return to finals)

Soph Invitational 300m Dash                               Trials (top 6 return to finals)

SMR (400, 200, 200, 800)                                     Final on time

Frosh Invitational 1Mile Run                                Final on time

Soph Invitational 1 Mile Run                                Final on time

4 x 200           (800M Relay)                                   Final

4 x 400           (1600M Relay)                                 Final on time

 

 

Field Events 9:00 am start *** (girls then boys except for High Jump & Long Jump)

 

9:00 am  Girls Shot Put (boys – 30 minutes upon completion of girls)

9:00 am  Girls Pole Vault (boys – 30 minutes upon completion of girls)

9:00 am  Girls and Boys Long Jump (dual pits)

9:30 am  Girls and Boys High Jump (dual pits)

 

 

All Final on time running events are run fast to slow. 

 

Our Results

 

2014 Results - Jaron McBride HS Winter Classic

Published by ArmoryTrack.com on Feb 23 2014, 05:47 PM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2014 11:53 AM
                 The JaRon McBride Winter Classic - 2/23/2014                  
                          Armory Track & Field Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:49.50q  1 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:54.07q  1 
  3 East New York Transit Tech  'A'                     1:57.58q  1 
  4 United Nations Int'l School  'A'                    1:58.51q  1 
  5 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                    1:59.50q  2 
  6 Theodore Roosevelt  'A'                             1:59.91q  2 
  7 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 2:01.63   2 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             2:02.59   2 
  9 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             2:17.22   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:49.34  
     1) Luebke, Rachel                  2) St John, Victoria              
     3) Peragine, Kimberly              4) Fitzgerald, Aisling            
  2 East New York Transit Tech  'A'                     1:56.93  
     1) Alvarez, Lissette               2) James, Rhadeka                 
     3) Palmer, Shanella                4) Jackson, Tamiya                
  3 Convent of the Sacred Heart  'A'                    1:57.86  
     1) Rosenwasser, Jessica            2) Baker, Jenna                   
     3) Harris, Roxanne                 4) Kopatsis, Katie                
  4 United Nations Int'l School  'A'                    1:58.86  
     1) gaddy, issis                    2) Bamuwamye, Ruth                
     3) Gheneti, Leensa                 4) khanna, simmran                
  5 Theodore Roosevelt  'A'                             1:59.61  
     1) Moore, Erisa                    2) Harrison, Wynae                
     3) Brown, Spring                   4) Martinez, Yeily                
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             2:01.25  
     1) Strahm, Lacy                    2) Correale, Jesse                
     3) Garcia, Brianne                 4) Owuh, Faustina                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pearl River  'A'                                    4:12.74   1 
     1) Brennan, Claire                 2) DelGrosso, Julianne            
     3) O'Brien, Lauren                 4) Rayward, Catherine             
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:17.24   1 
     1) Jaenicke, Olivia                2) Garcia, Ariella                
     3) Roda, Jackie                    4) Pitaressi, Lauren              
  3 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:22.16   1 
     1) Bartolotta, Marianne            2) Luebke, Rachel                 
     3) Fitzgerald, Aisling             4) Buckley, Sarah                 
  4 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:27.21   1 
     1) Carrau, Charlotte               2) Tobia, Kiera                   
     3) Dunbar, Bryanna                 4) Oldak, Delia                   
  5 Ursuline School  'B'                                4:34.17   1 
     1) Schenk, Siobhan                 2) Power, Noelle                  
     3) O'Sullivan, Kelly               4) O'Malley, Jenna                
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             4:43.45   1 
     1) Waas, Nelisa                    2) Martin, Hanna                  
     3) Tijani, Damilola                4) Ponce, Paola                   
  7 Ursuline School  'C'                                4:50.94   2 
     1) LaMarca, Marissa                2) Johnson, Ariel                 
     3) Fermin, Vilma                   4) D'Addario, Isabella            
  8 East New York Transit Tech  'A'                     4:54.28   2 
     1) Tull, Juliza                    2) James, Rhadeka                 
     3) Alvarez, Lissette               4) Palmer, Shanella               
  9 Theodore Roosevelt  'A'                             5:12.43   2 
     1) Moore, Erisa                    2) Harrison, Wynae                
     3) Muamba, Mecca                   4) Martinez, Yeily                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ursuline School  'A'                                9:42.28  
     1) Donahue, Nora                   2) DiIorio, Alexa                 
     3) Tobia, Kiera                    4) Flynn, Anna                    
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             9:47.97  
     1) Garcia, Ariella                 2) Roda, Alexa                    
     3) Jaenicke, Olivia                4) Kelly, Tara                    
  3 Pearl River  'A'                                   10:42.70  
     1) Rayward, Catherine              2) Muchoe, Danielle               
     3) Moroney, Allison                4) Lavan, Kaitlyn                 
  4 Ursuline School  'B'                               10:50.97  
     1) Carrau, Charlotte               2) Lang, Catherine                
     3) O'Sullivan, Kelly               4) Power, Noelle                  
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                            11:24.44  
     1) Roda, Jackie                    2) Carp, Sarah                    
     3) Harrington, Erin                4) Tijani, Damilola               
  6 Pearl River  'B'                                   11:33.22  
     1) Brennan, Claire                 2) Haley, Emma                    
     3) McMorrow, Molly                 4) Smyth, Tara                    
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pearl River  'A'                                    4:13.08   1 
     1) Wilson, Sandra                  2) Sorohan, Bridget               
     3) Clohessy, Kayla                 4) Hayes, Kelly                   
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   4:25.03   1 
     1) Bartolotta, Marianne            2) Fitzgerald, Aisling            
     3) Peragine, Kimberly              4) Luebke, Rachel                 
  3 Ursuline School  'A'                                4:25.71   1 
     1) Dunbar, Bryanna                 2) Oldak, Delia                   
     3) Schenk, Siobhan                 4) Flynn, Anna                    
  4 Holy Trinity  'B'                                   4:30.48   1 
     1) Buckley, Sarah                  2) Velasco, Pollyanna             
     3) Zarba, Mary                     4) St John, Victoria              
  5 Pearl River  'B'                                    4:31.68   2 
     1) Moroney, Amanda                 2) Muchoe, Danielle               
     3) Moroney, Allison                4) Sorrentino, Dana               
  6 East New York Transit Tech  'A'                     4:47.79   2 
     1) Butler, Kamilah                 2) Alvarez, Lissette              
     3) Palmer, Shanella                4) Tull, Juliza                   
  7 Holy Trinity  'C'                                   4:53.72   2 
     1) Byrne, Erin                     2) Petkevicius, Julia             
     3) Powell, Kiara                   4) King, Kristal                  
  8 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 5:12.10   2 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sandra               Pearl River            4-10.00  
  1 Odenigbo, Kene               Ursuline Sch           4-10.00  
  1 Peerman, Zoe                 Ursuline Sch           4-10.00  
  4 Muchoe, Danielle             Pearl River            4-06.00  
  5 Owens, Cheyanne              Bishop Lough           4-04.00  
  6 Loken, Tyra                  Bishop Lough           3-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luksha, Madeline             Ursuline Sch           8-00.00  
  2 Brennan, Claire              Pearl River            7-06.00  
  3 Moroney, Allison             Pearl River           J7-06.00  
  4 Dwass, Simona                Hunter Colle           6-06.00  
  5 Beller-Tadiar, Luna          Hunter Colle          J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Annika             Poly Prep Co          16-03.75  
  2 Clohessy, Kayla              Pearl River           15-05.00  
  3 Moroney, Amanda              Pearl River           13-06.75  
  4 Ofodile, Jeniffer            Boys and Girls        13-06.00  
  5 Lavan, Kaitlyn               Pearl River           13-02.50  
  6 Owens, Cheyanne              Bishop Lough          13-01.00  
  7 Mohammed, Zoe                Convent of t          12-07.50  
  8 Holder, Alea                 Boys and Girls        12-05.50  
  9 Kopatsis, Katie              Convent of t          11-09.00  
 10 Loken, Tyra                  Bishop Lough          10-04.00  
 -- Duverne, Linda               Bishop Lough              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brianne              Notre Dame A          30-03.25  
  2 Holder, Alea                 Boys and Girls        30-00.75  
  3 Loken, Tyra                  Bishop Lough          21-06.75  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Cheyanne              Bishop Lough             49.36q  1 
  2 Boddie, Sparkle              Theodore Roo             49.85q  2 
  3 Zeltner, Zoe                 Little Red S             51.74q  1 
  4 Fallon, Erin                 Notre Dame A             57.15q  1 
  5 Blair, Carnelly              Theodore Roo             58.14q  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boddie, Sparkle              Theodore Roo             50.77  
  2 Owens, Cheyanne              Bishop Lough             53.54  
  3 Blair, Carnelly              Theodore Roo             57.62  
  4 Fallon, Erin                 Notre Dame A             59.24  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calcagnini, Paris            Convent of t           5:07.74  
  2 Raffa, Grace                 Pearl River            5:25.46  
  3 Durcan, Ailish               Pearl River            5:26.80  
  4 Rice, Sydney                 Notre Dame A           5:34.31  
  5 Harding, Kaitlyn             Pearl River            5:36.77  
  6 Pitaressi, Lauren            Notre Dame A           5:50.79  
  7 Larson, Julia                Convent of t           5:51.57  
  8 Rode, Colleen                Ursuline Sch           6:02.01  
  9 Lifsec, Anna                 United Natio           6:19.81  
 10 Olson-Duffy, Lila            United Natio           6:26.01  
 11 Abenante, Manuella           United Natio           7:01.07  
 12 Rice, Carson                 Little Red S           7:17.39  
 13 Ovalle, Eleanor              Packer Colle           7:42.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garratt, Michelle            Poly Prep Co             43.45q 
  2 Owoh, Faustina               Notre Dame A             45.67q 
  3 Fermin, Vilma                Ursuline Sch             46.86q 
  4 Fiumano, Malikya             Notre Dame A             50.22q 
  5 Duverne, Linda               Bishop Lough             53.41q 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Garratt, Michelle            Poly Prep Co             43.00  
  2 Owoh, Faustina               Notre Dame A             45.20  
  3 Fermin, Vilma                Ursuline Sch             47.61  
  4 Duverne, Linda               Bishop Lough             53.29  
  5 Fiumano, Malikya             Notre Dame A           1:00.02  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tara                  Notre Dame A           5:38.36  
  2 Parnow, Katie                Pearl River            5:47.75  
  3 Olmedo Young, Otilia         Little Red S           6:07.47  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:35.19q  1 
  2 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              1:38.66q  1 
  3 Iona Prep  'A'                                      1:39.27q  1 
  4 St. Edmund  'A'                                     1:40.50q  1 
  5 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              1:43.27q  2 
  6 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 1:43.63q  2 
  7 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              1:47.03   1 
  8 Monsignor Farrell  'D'                              1:50.28   2 
  9 Monsignor Farrell  'C'                              2:05.64   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Iona Prep  'A'                                      1:37.73  
     1) Brown, Christian                2) Cade, Cooper                   
     3) Lezama-Thompson, Vondell        4) Marable, Taj                   
  2 Monsignor Farrell  'D'                              1:38.66  
  2 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              1:40.05  
     1) Clark, Scott                    2) DeMaso, Matthew                
     3) Pucciarelli, Joe                4) Cicero, Troy                   
  3 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              1:39.27  
     1) Dray, Kevin                     2) Barron, Mike                   
     3) Lunerola, Andrew                4) Viegas, Stephen                
  3 St. Edmund  'A'                                     1:40.18  
     1) Weekes, Raashid                 2) Stewart, Gregory               
     3) Pike, Cameren                   4) Sarukhanyan, Eduard            
  4 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              1:40.94  
     1) Laing, George                   2) Davis, Johnatan                
     3) Figueroa, Jiomar                4) viltres, Aaron                 
  5 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 1:43.93  
  9 Monsignor Farrell  'C'                              2:05.64  
     1) Dacunto, JohnCarlo              2) Torres, Sean                   
     3) Oconnor, Dan                    4) Villanueva, Darren             
 -- Uniondale  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Colbert, Tyrus                  2) Owens, Trevaughn               
     3) Jones, Clinton                  4) Curley, Albert                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:28.20   1 
  2 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:41.49   1 
     1) Brown, Ishmael                  2) Thomas, Keelan                 
     3) Hodges, Darius                  4) Griffiths, Clive               
  3 Monsignor Farrell  'C'                              3:46.46   2 
     1) Freeman, Brandon                2) Scharf, Andrew                 
     3) O'Connell, Jack                 4) Crowley, Sean                  
  4 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                3:49.04   2 
  5 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              3:57.16   1 
     1) Dray, Kevin                     2) Barron, Mike                   
     3) O'Donnell, Chris                4) Englert, Tom                   
  6 Monsignor Farrell  'D'                              4:00.48   2 
  7 Iona Prep  'B'                                      4:01.41   2 
     1) Brown, Christian                2) Cade, Cooper                   
     3) Marable, Taj                    4) Washington, Jordan             
  8 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              4:12.84   1 
     1) Lunerola, Andrew                2) Clark, Scott                   
     3) Sysak, Mike                     4) Ruiz-Gomez, Julio              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collegiate School  'A'                              8:08.65  
     1) Ziebold, Will                   2) Farley, Jack                   
     3) Buckley, Liam                   4) Pompilj, Marco                 
  2 Morris Hills  'A'                                   8:12.35  
     1) Weintraub, Matt                 2) Gosden, Mike                   
     3) McNally, Ian                    4) Dennehy, John                  
  3 Morris Hills  'B'                                   8:29.79  
     1) Spalt, Connor                   2) Schweizer, Jason               
     3) Kuras, Paul                     4) O'Connor, Kyle                 
  4 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              8:31.41  
     1) Jackson, Luke                   2) Ruiz-Gomez, Julio              
     3) Lauria, Joe                     4) Goodwin, Sean                  
  5 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                8:33.78  
     1) Simms, Deshawn                  2) Gerson, Kishon                 
     3) Gaspard, Chris                  4) Wright, Caleb                  
  6 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              9:12.26  
     1) O'Connell, Jack                 2) Scharf, Andrew                 
     3) Freeman, Brandon                4) Taddoni, Jordan                
  7 Iona Prep  'A'                                      9:18.78  
     1) Carruthers, Phil                2) Cacace, Michael                
     3) Illers, Ethan                   4) Iannotti, Jack                 
  8 Bishop Loughlin  'B'                                9:31.11  
     1) Rigor, Francis                  2) Boaten, Manny                  
     3) Walker, Rudolph                 4) Kone, Brian                    
  9 Monsignor Farrell  'C'                              9:57.40  
     1) Crowley, Sean                   2) Sysak, Mike                    
     3) Oconnor, Dan                    4) Brennan, Sean                  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:39.02   1 
  2 Iona Prep  'A'                                      3:47.03   1 
     1) Marcial, Will                   2) Lawrence, Jacob                
     3) Coyne, Patrick                  4) Fox, Brendan                   
  3 Mount St. Michael  'A'                              3:48.43   1 
     1) Porter, Anton                   2) Thomas, Kasim                  
     3) McKeithen, Denzell              4) Griffiths, Clive               
  4 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                3:56.73   2 
     1) Bosse, Robinson                 2) McAlmon, Kyle                  
     3) Smith, Matthew                  4) Hoyte, Anfernee                
  5 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                              4:00.28   1 
     1) Englert, Tom                    2) O'Donnell, Chris               
     3) Viegas, Stephen                 4) Jackson, Luke                  
  6 Monsignor Farrell  'C'                              4:06.07   2 
  7 Boys and Girls  'A'                                 4:27.92   2 
  8 Monsignor Farrell  'B'                              5:05.88   2 
     1) Lauria, Joe                     2) Taddoni, Jordan                
     3) Basile, Paul                    4) Goodwin, Sean                  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fay, Conor                   Iona Prep              5-10.00  
  2 Camardella, Nick             Iona Prep              5-08.00  
  3 Sicari, Justin               Monsignor Fa           5-04.00  
  4 Walker, Rudolph              Bishop Lough           5-02.00  
  5 Cicero, Troy                 Monsignor Fa           4-10.00  
  6 comb, Brian                  Bishop Lough           4-06.00  
  6 Smith, Matthew               Bishop Lough           4-06.00  
  6 Derson, Kishon               Bishop Lough           4-06.00  
  6 DiTommaso, Frank             Monsignor Fa           4-06.00  
  6 Vigelanrte, Pete             Monsignor Fa           4-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bomba, Daniel                Iona Prep             12-06.00  
  1 Sullivan, Matt               Iona Prep             12-06.00  
  3 Kaminsky, Jesse              Hunter Colle          11-00.00  
  3 Marra, Max                   Iona Prep             11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Trevaughn             Uniondale             18-11.50  
  2 Fuller, Malcolm              Uniondale             17-11.00  
  3 Knight, Isriel               Theodore Roo          17-07.00  
  4 Guthrie, Jeffers             Hunter Colle          17-01.00  
  5 Sicari, Justin               Monsignor Fa          16-03.50  
  6 Basile, Paul                 Monsignor Fa          15-01.00  
  7 Rodriguez, Francisco         Theodore Roo          14-00.00  
  8 Bosse, Robinson              Bishop Lough          13-05.00  
  9 Altini, Rob                  Monsignor Fa          11-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Folino, Paul                 Monsignor Fa          46-11.75  
  2 Cannistraci, Andrew          Iona Prep             45-01.75  
  3 Taiwo, Adeniji               Iona Prep             43-10.50  
  4 Scogsnimislio, Nicky         Monsignor Fa          43-04.75  
  5 DiTommasso, Fred             Monsignor Fa          41-10.00  
  6 Tyler, Xavier                Iona Prep             41-05.50  
  7 Galford, Mike                Monsignor Fa          41-02.50  
  8 Todaro, Nicholas             Iona Prep             40-10.00  
  9 Trochez, James               Theodore Roo          28-07.25  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aduamah, Stephen             Theodore Roo             40.34q  1 
  2 Dacunto, JohnCarlo           Monsignor Fa             43.86q  2 
  3 Lopez, David                 Mount St. Mi             44.33q  1 
  4 Harding, Destyn              Mount St. Mi             45.92q  2 
  5 Amirrati, James              Monsignor Fa             47.79q  1 
  6 Gardner, Jullis              Monsignor Fa             49.45q  2 
  7 DiTommaso, Frank             Monsignor Fa             51.53   1 
  8 Polizzotto, Victor           Monsignor Fa             53.28   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aduamah, Stephen             Theodore Roo             40.82  
  2 Harding, Destyn              Mount St. Mi             43.47  
  3 Lopez, David                 Mount St. Mi             44.18  
  4 Dacunto, JohnCarlo           Monsignor Fa             46.13  
  5 Amirrati, James              Monsignor Fa             47.88  
  6 Gardner, Jullis              Monsignor Fa             49.26  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wong, Aaron                  Collegiate S           5:06.15  
  2 Rainsby, Graham              Packer Colle           5:13.51  
  3 Hurley, Justin               Packer Colle           5:24.69  
  4 Venditti, Joe                Monsignor Fa           5:30.13  
  5 DiGiacomo, Cole              Monsignor Fa           5:30.36  
  6 Usdan, Cole                  Little Red S           5:42.21  
  7 Brancale, Alejandro          Monsignor Fa           5:44.64  
  8 Albano, Joe                  Monsignor Fa           5:46.01  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harriott, Ruglio             Uniondale                37.79q  1 
  2 Lezama-Thompson, Vondell     Iona Prep                38.79q  1 
  3 Duhaney, Christopher         Uniondale                38.82q  1 
  4 Thomas, Keelan               Mount St. Mi             39.04q  1 
  5 Modest, Cleveland            Uniondale                39.95q  1 
  6 Fitzgerald, Joel             Mount St. Mi             41.77q  2 
  7 James, Shaliek               Theodore Roo             46.98   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harriott, Ruglio             Uniondale                37.78  
  2 Modest, Cleveland            Uniondale                38.54  
  3 Lezama-Thompson, Vondell     Iona Prep                38.77  
  4 Duhaney, Christopher         Uniondale                38.90  
  5 Fitzgerald, Joel             Mount St. Mi             41.08  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ojeda-Feinstein, Benjami     Hunter Colle           4:51.79  
  2 Mulvany, Kieran              Iona Prep              5:01.05  
  3 Lyon, Doug                   Iona Prep              5:24.02  
  4 Smikle, Malcolm              Mount St. Mi           5:32.71  
  5 Costello, Jake               Iona Prep              5:46.05  

 
 
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 

Media

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Our Photos (0 of 0)

 

Our Blogs (0 of 0)

 

Our Videos (0 of 0)

 

Results

 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom