Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Featured (233)
Misc News (120)
Recaps (23)
News (87)
Armory (5)
Open (7)
College (10)
Entries (15)
All (375)
 

News

 

2014 Junior Results - Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR

Published by
ArmoryTrack.com   on Feb 10 2014, 08:44 PM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 06:02 PM
             Armory Collegiate Invitational - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014             
                             2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Golden, Zola                 Lagrangeville            38.65  
  2 Brown, Toni                  Baltimore                38.97  
  3 McLaughlin, Sydney           Scotch Plains NJ         39.51  
  4 Akinpelu, Oreoluwa           Liverpool NY             40.43  
  5 Jaskot, Erin                 Orangeburg NY            41.06  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Olivia                Maplewood NJ           1:30.58  
  2 Gallagher, Emma              Garden City            1:32.13  
  3 Wilson-jones, Yazmin         Staten Island NY       1:32.86  
  4 Jaskot, Erin                 Orangeburg NY          1:32.92  
  5 Piccolo, Amy                 Dedham MA              1:33.95  
  6 Livingston, Abigail          Barrington RI          1:33.96  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Gabrielle         Wynnewood, PA          2:51.71  
  2 Smith, Claire                Ottawa, Canada         2:52.45  
  3 Stenman-Fahye, Erinn         Canterbury Canad       2:52.56  
  4 Grove, Ellison               HayMarket, VA          2:53.53  
  5 Schweikert, Megan            Fairfax VA             2:53.81  
  6 Hayes, Kelly                 Pearl River            2:55.07  
  7 Myers, Corinne               Westwood NJ            2:56.41  
  8 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg  VA         2:56.56  
  9 Fleming, Jenn                Blacksburg  VA         2:57.05  
 10 Beatty, Emily                Blacksburg  VA         2:57.42  
 11 Branch, Denise               Queens ,NY             2:57.47  
 12 Demeo, Angelique             Staten Island NY       3:00.12  
 
Girls Weight Throw Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Alva                  Providence RI           16.23m   53-03.00 
  2 Mistowski, Leia              Narragansett            16.03m   52-07.25 
  3 Mitchell, Taniya             Mount Vernon NY         15.89m   52-01.75 
  4 Borriello, Danielle          Ellenville NY           15.03m   49-03.75 
  5 ebert, victoria              West Greenwich R        14.86m   48-09.00 
  6 Cooper, Monae                New Rochelle            14.65m   48-00.75 
  7 Donadio, Bianca              Providence RI           13.91m   45-07.75 
  8 Malloy, Meagan               North Smithfield        13.55m   44-05.50 
  
Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemes, Zyaire               Trenton NJ               33.50  
  2 Porter, Anton                Bronx NY                 34.10  
  3 Benjamin, Rai                Mount Vernon NY          34.11  
  4 Beram, Trenten               Lagrangeville            34.21  
  5 Brown, Izaiah                Amsterdam NY             34.40  
  6 Lawes, Ryheim                Liverpool NY             36.53  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Richard                Brooklyn NY            1:19.55  
  2 Luongo, Joe                  Danvers MA             1:20.23  
  3 Wiseman, Jeffrey             Holland PA             1:20.67  
  4 Applewhite, Kwasie           Brooklyn NY            1:20.94  
  5 Felton, Jaleel               Hillsdale NJ           1:23.36  
  6 Beausil, Joshua              Staten Island NY       1:26.69  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hagen, Kenneth               Blacksburg  VA         2:26.94  
  2 Cook, Brian                  Pearl River            2:27.75  
  3 Thomas, Ryan                 Charlottesville        2:28.22  
  4 Johnson, Jake                Albany NY              2:28.48  
  5 Logue, Joe                   Perkasie, PA           2:28.66  
  6 Gavigan, Luke                Orangeburg NY          2:29.09  
  7 Ghizzone, Andrew             Scotch Plains NJ       2:30.27  
  8 Nwana, Simon                 Syosset                2:30.36  
  9 Flannery, John               Bronxville             2:30.63  
 10 Bah, Mohamed                 Staten Island NY       2:35.61  
 11 Nathaniel, Nolan             Brooklyn NY            2:38.31  
 
Boys Weight Throw Junior
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Adam                  Barrington RI           23.93m   78-06.25 
  2 Segreto, Joseph              South Huntington        20.73m   68-00.25 
  3 Vadis, Thomas Olusegun       Providence RI           20.54m   67-04.75 
  4 Russell, Owen                Providence RI           20.34m   66-08.75 
  5 Leddy, James                 South Huntington        19.96m   65-06.00 
  6 Fugere, Connor               Woonsocket              19.61m   64-04.00 
  7 Todaro, Nicholas             New Rochelle            19.52m   64-00.50 
  8 Arcaro, Gabriel              Burlington MA           18.25m   59-10.50
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ArmoryTrack.com
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2197 375 5600  
2013 36 488 248  
2012   464 1  
2011   251    
    1  
 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom