Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Featured (229)
Misc News (111)
Recaps (23)
News (87)
Armory (5)
Open (7)
College (10)
Entries (15)
All (366)
 

News

 

2014 Results - Ivy League Prep Schools Meet 4

Published by
ArmoryTrack.com   on Feb 22 2014, 05:22 PM
           Ivy League - Indoor Meet #4 - 2013-2014 - 2/18/2014 10:54:17 AM           
                                 Armory, New York,                                   

               Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paris Calcagnini       9 Convent of the Sacre   5:10.28
  2 Carolina Beroutsos    11 Nightingale Bamford    5:10.91
  3 Claire Gomba          11 Hackley School         5:35.63
  4 Hannah Kates          12 Friends Seminary       5:52.27
  5 Otilia Olmedo         10 LREI - LIttle Red /    6:09.72
  6 Josephine Garcia      12 Chapin School          6:16.24
  7 Anna Lifsec            9 United Nations Inter   6:19.00
  8 Sophie Landes          9 Nightingale Bamford    6:46.25
  9 Carson Rice            9 LREI - LIttle Red /    7:07.97

                Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marco Pomplij         11 Collegiate School      4:26.09
  2 Joshua Kotran         12 Packer Collegiate      4:27.99
  3 Giacomo Taylor        11 Trinity School         4:31.06
  4 Henry Woods              Dalton School          4:35.57
  5 Vinay Mehta           12 Collegiate School      4:55.60
  6 Philip Nielsen         9 Collegiate School      4:56.88
  7 Brennan White         10 Collegiate School      4:59.37
  8 Luke White            12 Collegiate School      5:03.99
  9 Felix Parker          10 Friends Seminary       5:07.88
 10 James Grad            10 Collegiate School      5:07.97
 11 Aidan Ryan             9 Trinity School         5:17.07
 12 C.j. Mayer            11 Collegiate School      5:24.15
 13 Ethan Zhou            12 Collegiate School      5:30.46
 14 George Tolkachev      11 Packer Collegiate      5:31.50
 15 Giles Lemmon          10 Friends Seminary       5:36.43
 16 Adam Amanat            9 Trinity School         5:53.26

                Varsity Girls 600 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jinjer Pearce         10 Rye Country Day Scho   1:41.39
  2 Prisca Obi            12 Spence School          1:44.03
  3 Ava O'Mara             9 Poly Prep Country Da   1:44.31
  4 Caitlin Pearson       11 Poly Prep Country Da   1:47.20
  5 Jenny Allen           11 Spence School          1:48.58
  6 Amalia Axinn           9 Friends Seminary       1:53.59
  7 Helen DuGan           12 Friends Seminary       2:01.59

                Varsity Boys 600 Meter Run                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Luke Chang            12 Collegiate School      1:28.43
  2 Evan Trotzuk          12 Collegiate School      1:32.72
  3 Wylie deitch          12 Columbia Prep          1:33.15
  4 Phillip Messineo      12 Friends Seminary       1:38.31
  5 Connor Doherty        12 Poly Prep Country Da   1:40.68
  6 Harry Cromack         10 Collegiate School      1:40.83
  7 Jack Lanzi            10 Friends Seminary       1:51.75

               Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anna Jurew            11 Nightingale Bamford    3:11.06
  2 Carolina Beroutsos    11 Nightingale Bamford    3:17.21
  3 Ella Ketchum           9 Poly Prep Country Da   3:18.11
  4 Sophie Landes          9 Nightingale Bamford    4:04.86
  5 Helen DuGan           12 Friends Seminary       4:09.39
  6 Eleanor Ovalie         9 Packer Collegiate      4:31.87

                Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Ziebold          11 Collegiate School      2:41.13
  2 Hugh Kenny            12 Poly Prep Country Da   2:42.45
  3 Joseph Ryu            11 Collegiate School      3:01.98
  4 Ayman Mohammad        11 Collegiate School      3:05.84
  5 Judah Newman          12 Friends Seminary       3:07.03
  6 Zi-Han Ye             12 Friends Seminary       3:14.97
  7 Miguel Gomez          11 United Nations Inter   3:15.80
  8 Jakob Katzman            LREI - LIttle Red /    3:39.02

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Prisca Obi            12 Spence School            43.30  1
  2 Michelle Garratt      10 Poly Prep Country Da     43.51  1
  3 Margot Corper         11 Nightingale Bamford      43.99  1
  4 Isis Gaddy             9 United Nations Inter     44.03  2
  5 Simran Khanna         11 United Nations Inter     45.36  2
  6 Claire Guthrie         9 Chapin School            46.03  1
  7 Gabrielle Zak         10 Hackley School           46.13  1
  8 Cailin Stollar         9 Trinity School           46.78  2
  9 Noa Hines              9 Chapin School            47.66  2
 10 Courtney Norford       8 Nightingale Bamford      47.86  1
 11 Katerina Dangas        9 Chapin School            50.33  3
 12 Lillian Mo             9 Chapin School            50.96  3
 13 Brittany Rollins       8 Nightingale Bamford      52.45  2
 14 Josephine Garcia      12 Chapin School            53.86  3
 15 Otilia Olmedo         10 LREI - LIttle Red /      58.50  3
 16 Emily Lobel           10 Friends Seminary       1:00.18  2
 17 Carson Rice            9 LREI - LIttle Red /    1:01.26  3

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devin Rose            11 Poly Prep Country Da     37.37  1
  2 Will Berg             12 Friends Seminary         37.76  1
  3 Jimmy Sandling        10 Rye Country Day Scho     38.03  1
  4 Marco Pomplij         11 Collegiate School        38.21  3
  5 Alex Giglio           10 Collegiate School        40.36  1
  6 Wylie deitch          12 Columbia Prep            41.11  1
  7 Zach Clarke           10 Packer Collegiate        42.19  1
  8 Nikola Protic         11 Trinity School           42.49  2
  9 Felix Parker          10 Friends Seminary         42.99  2
 10 Ben Beaumont          10 Packer Collegiate        43.50  2
 11 Luke Warshaw          10 Friends Seminary         46.36  2
 12 Asa Glass                Friends Seminary         49.05  3
 13 Jakob Katzman            LREI - LIttle Red /      52.89  3
 14 Matthew Brunstad      10 Friends Seminary         55.08  3

               Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eleanor Ovalie         9 Packer Collegiate     14:05.82
DNF Gabrielle Doran       11 Poly Prep Country Da        NT

                Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liam Buckley          12 Collegiate School     10:07.92
  2 Giacomo Taylor        11 Trinity School        10:22.28
  3 Nick Heath            12 Collegiate School     10:26.27
  4 Andrew Ruvkun         12 Packer Collegiate     10:37.83
  5 Jonny Adler           11 Collegiate School     11:12.26
  6 Evan Liberman         10 Friends Seminary      11:20.43
  7 Liam Bassett          12 Friends Seminary      11:20.51

           Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Spence School                              1:51.07
  2 Hackley School                             1:54.78
  3 Friends Seminary                           2:05.14

            Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Friends Seminary                           1:39.58
  2 Collegiate School                          1:40.51
  3 Friends Seminary                           1:56.68

           Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nightingale Bamford                        4:17.47
  2 Chapin School                              4:40.06
  3 Spence School                              4:44.84
  4 Friends Seminary                           4:57.28

            Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Packer Collegiate                          3:44.45
  2 Friends Seminary                           4:20.30

                Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Frances Lodge         11 Spence School             8.86  2
  2 Gabrielle Zak         10 Hackley School            9.62  2
  3 Virginia Cook         12 Trinity School           10.02  2
  4 Julia Baker           11 Hackley School           10.19  2
  5 Natalie Bernstein      9 Spence School            10.29  2
  6 Helena Belhumeur      10 Friends Seminary         10.80  2
  7 Sabrina Torrado       10 Poly Prep Country Da     11.15  1
  8 Alexia Santiago       11 Poly Prep Country Da     11.20  1
  9 Kyra Ahlmann          10 Poly Prep Country Da     11.60  1
 10 Jacqueline Allen      11 Spence School            12.42  1

               Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles               
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaylin Warner         11 Poly Prep Country Da      8.25
  2 Dominic Ansel         12 Friends Seminary          8.68
  3 Ian Mook              12 Hackley School            8.70
  4 Jonathan Ascher       10 Collegiate School         9.52
  5 Jared Lindo            9 Poly Prep Country Da     12.14
DNS Connor Doherty        12 Poly Prep Country Da        NT

                 Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simran Khanna         11 United Nations Inter      7.75  1
  2 Isis Gaddy             9 United Nations Inter      7.82  1
  3 Courtney Norford       8 Nightingale Bamford       7.83  1
  4 Brianna Arscott Grant 11 Chapin School             8.03  1
  5 Noa Hines              9 Chapin School             8.04  3
  6 Keishan Christophe    11 Spence School             8.12  2
  7 Ida Thomas            11 Spence School             8.13  2
  8 Cailin Stollar         9 Trinity School            8.14  2
  9 Charlotte Diamond     12 Nightingale Bamford       8.30  1
 10 Claire Guthrie         9 Chapin School             8.31  3
 11 Fatoumata Mbaye        9 Friends Seminary          8.47  2
 12 Katerina Dangas        9 Chapin School             8.72  3
 13 Lillian Mo             9 Chapin School             8.74  3
 14 Catherine Bactat      10 Friends Seminary          8.78  2
 15 Brittany Rollins       8 Nightingale Bamford       9.23  3
 16 Emily Lobel           10 Friends Seminary          9.97  2
 17 Tessa DeFranco         9 Friends Seminary         10.45  2
 18 Pei Hua Cheng          9 Spence School            10.61  2

                  Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devin Rose            11 Poly Prep Country Da      6.86  1
  2 Christopher Parker    11 Poly Prep Country Da      6.89  1
  3 Jimmy Sandling        10 Rye Country Day Scho      6.90  1
  4 Kelechi Akalonu       12 Collegiate School         7.28  2
  5 Rashaun Bailey        10 Poly Prep Country Da      7.33  2
  6 Chi Osse              10 Friends Seminary          7.38  2
  7 Zach Clarke           10 Packer Collegiate         7.39  1
  8 Kariuki Weru          12 United Nations Inter      7.48  3
  9 Alex Giglio           10 Collegiate School         7.54  1
 10 Chuma Osse            11 Friends Seminary          7.92  3
 11 Mathieu Bialosky      11 Friends Seminary          8.02  2
 12 Atticus Wakefield     10 Friends Seminary          8.03  2
 13 Shigeta Komatsubara   11 United Nations Inter      8.24  2
 14 Nicholas Constantines  9 Poly Prep Country Da      8.39  3
 15 Luke Warshaw          10 Friends Seminary          8.61  3
 16 Asa Glass                Friends Seminary          8.63  3
 17 Matthew Brunstad      10 Friends Seminary          9.47  3

                  Varsity Boys High Jump                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ian Moore             11 Collegiate School      5-08.00
  2 Jared Lindo            9 Poly Prep Country Da   4-08.00
  2 James Seaton          11 Poly Prep Country Da   4-08.00
 NH Kaylin Warner         11 Poly Prep Country Da        NH
 NH Nikola Protic         11 Trinity School              NH

                  Varsity Girls High Jump                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Frances Lodge         11 Spence School          5-03.00
  2 Virginia Cook         12 Trinity School         4-10.00
  2 Sophia Meade          12 Spence School          4-10.00
  4 Kyra Ahlmann          10 Poly Prep Country Da   4-06.00
  4 Caitlin Pearson       11 Poly Prep Country Da   4-06.00
 NH Claire Womack         10 Poly Prep Country Da        NH

                  Varsity Girls Shot Put                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Virginia Cook         12 Trinity School        30-05.75
  2 Andrea Stanciu        12 Spence School         23-02.00
  3 Hannah Kates          12 Friends Seminary      23-00.00
  4 Sophia Meade          12 Spence School         22-06.50
  5 Katharine Pondiscio   10 Poly Prep Country Da  20-05.00
  6 Samantha Scaccia      12 Poly Prep Country Da  17-08.75
  7 Tessa DeFranco         9 Friends Seminary      14-03.00

                   Varsity Boys Shot Put                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eric Mercado          12 Packer Collegiate     32-11.75
  2 Mathieu Bialosky      11 Friends Seminary      32-02.00
  3 Atticus Wakefield     10 Friends Seminary      27-07.00
  4 Zi-Han Ye             12 Friends Seminary      23-03.00

                 Varsity Boys Triple Jump                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Seaton          11 Poly Prep Country Da  42-03.50
  2 Mustafaa Dais         12 Hackley School         41-0.50
  3 Chi Osse              10 Friends Seminary      36-02.00
  4 Aaron Zephir          11 Collegiate School     33-00.00

                 Varsity Girls Triple Jump                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Frances Lodge         11 Spence School         32-11.25
  2 Rachel McMahon        11 Trinity School        32-08.25
  3 Annika Anderson       10 Poly Prep Country Da  31-08.00
  4 Raechelle Emanuel     11 Hackley School        30-06.50
  5 Caitlin Pearson       11 Poly Prep Country Da  28-06.75
  6 Andrea Stanciu        12 Spence School         28-04.25
  7 Helena Belhumeur      10 Friends Seminary       28-0.50
  8 Jacqueline Allen      11 Spence School         26-10.25

                  Varsity Boys Long Jump                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Seaton          11 Poly Prep Country Da  20-02.00
  2 Mustafaa Dais         12 Hackley School        18-11.75
  3 Nikola Protic         11 Trinity School        17-02.50
  4 Dominic Ansel         12 Friends Seminary      16-08.25
  5 Rashaun Bailey        10 Poly Prep Country Da  16-06.50
  6 Adam Amanat            9 Trinity School         13-0.50
  7 Jack Lanzi            10 Friends Seminary      12-01.75
  8 Matthew Brunstad      10 Friends Seminary      11-09.00

                  Varsity Girls Long Jump                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel McMahon        11 Trinity School        15-05.00
  2 Natalie Bernstein      9 Spence School          14-0.25
  3 Claire Guthrie         9 Chapin School         13-09.75
  4 Fatoumata Mbaye        9 Friends Seminary      13-02.00
  5 Brianna Arscott Grant 11 Chapin School         12-10.00
  6 Katerina Dangas        9 Chapin School         12-07.00
  F Annika Anderson       10 Poly Prep Country Da        ND

                  Varsity Girls 3000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lucia Ryan            11 Trinity School        11:23.99    10
  2 Emma Chesley          12 Nightingale Bamford   11:24.15     8



           Varsity Girls Team Scores (1 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trinity School              10      0   10    0    0    0    0  
  2 Nightingale Bamford          8      0    8    0    0    0    0  
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ArmoryTrack.com
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2022 366 5032  
2013 36 487 248  
2012   464 1  
2011   251    
    1  
 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom