Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Featured (201)
Recaps (23)
News (85)
Armory (4)
Open (7)
College (10)
Entries (15)
All (324)
 

News

 

2014 Results - Ivy League Prep Schools Meet 4

Published by
ArmoryTrack.com   on Feb 22 2014, 05:22 PM
           Ivy League - Indoor Meet #4 - 2013-2014 - 2/18/2014 10:54:17 AM           
                                 Armory, New York,                                   

               Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paris Calcagnini       9 Convent of the Sacre   5:10.28
  2 Carolina Beroutsos    11 Nightingale Bamford    5:10.91
  3 Claire Gomba          11 Hackley School         5:35.63
  4 Hannah Kates          12 Friends Seminary       5:52.27
  5 Otilia Olmedo         10 LREI - LIttle Red /    6:09.72
  6 Josephine Garcia      12 Chapin School          6:16.24
  7 Anna Lifsec            9 United Nations Inter   6:19.00
  8 Sophie Landes          9 Nightingale Bamford    6:46.25
  9 Carson Rice            9 LREI - LIttle Red /    7:07.97

                Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marco Pomplij         11 Collegiate School      4:26.09
  2 Joshua Kotran         12 Packer Collegiate      4:27.99
  3 Giacomo Taylor        11 Trinity School         4:31.06
  4 Henry Woods              Dalton School          4:35.57
  5 Vinay Mehta           12 Collegiate School      4:55.60
  6 Philip Nielsen         9 Collegiate School      4:56.88
  7 Brennan White         10 Collegiate School      4:59.37
  8 Luke White            12 Collegiate School      5:03.99
  9 Felix Parker          10 Friends Seminary       5:07.88
 10 James Grad            10 Collegiate School      5:07.97
 11 Aidan Ryan             9 Trinity School         5:17.07
 12 C.j. Mayer            11 Collegiate School      5:24.15
 13 Ethan Zhou            12 Collegiate School      5:30.46
 14 George Tolkachev      11 Packer Collegiate      5:31.50
 15 Giles Lemmon          10 Friends Seminary       5:36.43
 16 Adam Amanat            9 Trinity School         5:53.26

                Varsity Girls 600 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jinjer Pearce         10 Rye Country Day Scho   1:41.39
  2 Prisca Obi            12 Spence School          1:44.03
  3 Ava O'Mara             9 Poly Prep Country Da   1:44.31
  4 Caitlin Pearson       11 Poly Prep Country Da   1:47.20
  5 Jenny Allen           11 Spence School          1:48.58
  6 Amalia Axinn           9 Friends Seminary       1:53.59
  7 Helen DuGan           12 Friends Seminary       2:01.59

                Varsity Boys 600 Meter Run                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Luke Chang            12 Collegiate School      1:28.43
  2 Evan Trotzuk          12 Collegiate School      1:32.72
  3 Wylie deitch          12 Columbia Prep          1:33.15
  4 Phillip Messineo      12 Friends Seminary       1:38.31
  5 Connor Doherty        12 Poly Prep Country Da   1:40.68
  6 Harry Cromack         10 Collegiate School      1:40.83
  7 Jack Lanzi            10 Friends Seminary       1:51.75

               Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anna Jurew            11 Nightingale Bamford    3:11.06
  2 Carolina Beroutsos    11 Nightingale Bamford    3:17.21
  3 Ella Ketchum           9 Poly Prep Country Da   3:18.11
  4 Sophie Landes          9 Nightingale Bamford    4:04.86
  5 Helen DuGan           12 Friends Seminary       4:09.39
  6 Eleanor Ovalie         9 Packer Collegiate      4:31.87

                Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Ziebold          11 Collegiate School      2:41.13
  2 Hugh Kenny            12 Poly Prep Country Da   2:42.45
  3 Joseph Ryu            11 Collegiate School      3:01.98
  4 Ayman Mohammad        11 Collegiate School      3:05.84
  5 Judah Newman          12 Friends Seminary       3:07.03
  6 Zi-Han Ye             12 Friends Seminary       3:14.97
  7 Miguel Gomez          11 United Nations Inter   3:15.80
  8 Jakob Katzman            LREI - LIttle Red /    3:39.02

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash                 
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Prisca Obi            12 Spence School            43.30  1
  2 Michelle Garratt      10 Poly Prep Country Da     43.51  1
  3 Margot Corper         11 Nightingale Bamford      43.99  1
  4 Isis Gaddy             9 United Nations Inter     44.03  2
  5 Simran Khanna         11 United Nations Inter     45.36  2
  6 Claire Guthrie         9 Chapin School            46.03  1
  7 Gabrielle Zak         10 Hackley School           46.13  1
  8 Cailin Stollar         9 Trinity School           46.78  2
  9 Noa Hines              9 Chapin School            47.66  2
 10 Courtney Norford       8 Nightingale Bamford      47.86  1
 11 Katerina Dangas        9 Chapin School            50.33  3
 12 Lillian Mo             9 Chapin School            50.96  3
 13 Brittany Rollins       8 Nightingale Bamford      52.45  2
 14 Josephine Garcia      12 Chapin School            53.86  3
 15 Otilia Olmedo         10 LREI - LIttle Red /      58.50  3
 16 Emily Lobel           10 Friends Seminary       1:00.18  2
 17 Carson Rice            9 LREI - LIttle Red /    1:01.26  3

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devin Rose            11 Poly Prep Country Da     37.37  1
  2 Will Berg             12 Friends Seminary         37.76  1
  3 Jimmy Sandling        10 Rye Country Day Scho     38.03  1
  4 Marco Pomplij         11 Collegiate School        38.21  3
  5 Alex Giglio           10 Collegiate School        40.36  1
  6 Wylie deitch          12 Columbia Prep            41.11  1
  7 Zach Clarke           10 Packer Collegiate        42.19  1
  8 Nikola Protic         11 Trinity School           42.49  2
  9 Felix Parker          10 Friends Seminary         42.99  2
 10 Ben Beaumont          10 Packer Collegiate        43.50  2
 11 Luke Warshaw          10 Friends Seminary         46.36  2
 12 Asa Glass                Friends Seminary         49.05  3
 13 Jakob Katzman            LREI - LIttle Red /      52.89  3
 14 Matthew Brunstad      10 Friends Seminary         55.08  3

               Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eleanor Ovalie         9 Packer Collegiate     14:05.82
DNF Gabrielle Doran       11 Poly Prep Country Da        NT

                Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liam Buckley          12 Collegiate School     10:07.92
  2 Giacomo Taylor        11 Trinity School        10:22.28
  3 Nick Heath            12 Collegiate School     10:26.27
  4 Andrew Ruvkun         12 Packer Collegiate     10:37.83
  5 Jonny Adler           11 Collegiate School     11:12.26
  6 Evan Liberman         10 Friends Seminary      11:20.43
  7 Liam Bassett          12 Friends Seminary      11:20.51

           Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Spence School                              1:51.07
  2 Hackley School                             1:54.78
  3 Friends Seminary                           2:05.14

            Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Friends Seminary                           1:39.58
  2 Collegiate School                          1:40.51
  3 Friends Seminary                           1:56.68

           Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nightingale Bamford                        4:17.47
  2 Chapin School                              4:40.06
  3 Spence School                              4:44.84
  4 Friends Seminary                           4:57.28

            Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
------------------------------------------------------
  1 Packer Collegiate                          3:44.45
  2 Friends Seminary                           4:20.30

                Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Frances Lodge         11 Spence School             8.86  2
  2 Gabrielle Zak         10 Hackley School            9.62  2
  3 Virginia Cook         12 Trinity School           10.02  2
  4 Julia Baker           11 Hackley School           10.19  2
  5 Natalie Bernstein      9 Spence School            10.29  2
  6 Helena Belhumeur      10 Friends Seminary         10.80  2
  7 Sabrina Torrado       10 Poly Prep Country Da     11.15  1
  8 Alexia Santiago       11 Poly Prep Country Da     11.20  1
  9 Kyra Ahlmann          10 Poly Prep Country Da     11.60  1
 10 Jacqueline Allen      11 Spence School            12.42  1

               Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles               
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaylin Warner         11 Poly Prep Country Da      8.25
  2 Dominic Ansel         12 Friends Seminary          8.68
  3 Ian Mook              12 Hackley School            8.70
  4 Jonathan Ascher       10 Collegiate School         9.52
  5 Jared Lindo            9 Poly Prep Country Da     12.14
DNS Connor Doherty        12 Poly Prep Country Da        NT

                 Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simran Khanna         11 United Nations Inter      7.75  1
  2 Isis Gaddy             9 United Nations Inter      7.82  1
  3 Courtney Norford       8 Nightingale Bamford       7.83  1
  4 Brianna Arscott Grant 11 Chapin School             8.03  1
  5 Noa Hines              9 Chapin School             8.04  3
  6 Keishan Christophe    11 Spence School             8.12  2
  7 Ida Thomas            11 Spence School             8.13  2
  8 Cailin Stollar         9 Trinity School            8.14  2
  9 Charlotte Diamond     12 Nightingale Bamford       8.30  1
 10 Claire Guthrie         9 Chapin School             8.31  3
 11 Fatoumata Mbaye        9 Friends Seminary          8.47  2
 12 Katerina Dangas        9 Chapin School             8.72  3
 13 Lillian Mo             9 Chapin School             8.74  3
 14 Catherine Bactat      10 Friends Seminary          8.78  2
 15 Brittany Rollins       8 Nightingale Bamford       9.23  3
 16 Emily Lobel           10 Friends Seminary          9.97  2
 17 Tessa DeFranco         9 Friends Seminary         10.45  2
 18 Pei Hua Cheng          9 Spence School            10.61  2

                  Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash                  
==============================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devin Rose            11 Poly Prep Country Da      6.86  1
  2 Christopher Parker    11 Poly Prep Country Da      6.89  1
  3 Jimmy Sandling        10 Rye Country Day Scho      6.90  1
  4 Kelechi Akalonu       12 Collegiate School         7.28  2
  5 Rashaun Bailey        10 Poly Prep Country Da      7.33  2
  6 Chi Osse              10 Friends Seminary          7.38  2
  7 Zach Clarke           10 Packer Collegiate         7.39  1
  8 Kariuki Weru          12 United Nations Inter      7.48  3
  9 Alex Giglio           10 Collegiate School         7.54  1
 10 Chuma Osse            11 Friends Seminary          7.92  3
 11 Mathieu Bialosky      11 Friends Seminary          8.02  2
 12 Atticus Wakefield     10 Friends Seminary          8.03  2
 13 Shigeta Komatsubara   11 United Nations Inter      8.24  2
 14 Nicholas Constantines  9 Poly Prep Country Da      8.39  3
 15 Luke Warshaw          10 Friends Seminary          8.61  3
 16 Asa Glass                Friends Seminary          8.63  3
 17 Matthew Brunstad      10 Friends Seminary          9.47  3

                  Varsity Boys High Jump                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ian Moore             11 Collegiate School      5-08.00
  2 Jared Lindo            9 Poly Prep Country Da   4-08.00
  2 James Seaton          11 Poly Prep Country Da   4-08.00
 NH Kaylin Warner         11 Poly Prep Country Da        NH
 NH Nikola Protic         11 Trinity School              NH

                  Varsity Girls High Jump                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Frances Lodge         11 Spence School          5-03.00
  2 Virginia Cook         12 Trinity School         4-10.00
  2 Sophia Meade          12 Spence School          4-10.00
  4 Kyra Ahlmann          10 Poly Prep Country Da   4-06.00
  4 Caitlin Pearson       11 Poly Prep Country Da   4-06.00
 NH Claire Womack         10 Poly Prep Country Da        NH

                  Varsity Girls Shot Put                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Virginia Cook         12 Trinity School        30-05.75
  2 Andrea Stanciu        12 Spence School         23-02.00
  3 Hannah Kates          12 Friends Seminary      23-00.00
  4 Sophia Meade          12 Spence School         22-06.50
  5 Katharine Pondiscio   10 Poly Prep Country Da  20-05.00
  6 Samantha Scaccia      12 Poly Prep Country Da  17-08.75
  7 Tessa DeFranco         9 Friends Seminary      14-03.00

                   Varsity Boys Shot Put                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eric Mercado          12 Packer Collegiate     32-11.75
  2 Mathieu Bialosky      11 Friends Seminary      32-02.00
  3 Atticus Wakefield     10 Friends Seminary      27-07.00
  4 Zi-Han Ye             12 Friends Seminary      23-03.00

                 Varsity Boys Triple Jump                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Seaton          11 Poly Prep Country Da  42-03.50
  2 Mustafaa Dais         12 Hackley School         41-0.50
  3 Chi Osse              10 Friends Seminary      36-02.00
  4 Aaron Zephir          11 Collegiate School     33-00.00

                 Varsity Girls Triple Jump                 
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Frances Lodge         11 Spence School         32-11.25
  2 Rachel McMahon        11 Trinity School        32-08.25
  3 Annika Anderson       10 Poly Prep Country Da  31-08.00
  4 Raechelle Emanuel     11 Hackley School        30-06.50
  5 Caitlin Pearson       11 Poly Prep Country Da  28-06.75
  6 Andrea Stanciu        12 Spence School         28-04.25
  7 Helena Belhumeur      10 Friends Seminary       28-0.50
  8 Jacqueline Allen      11 Spence School         26-10.25

                  Varsity Boys Long Jump                   
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Seaton          11 Poly Prep Country Da  20-02.00
  2 Mustafaa Dais         12 Hackley School        18-11.75
  3 Nikola Protic         11 Trinity School        17-02.50
  4 Dominic Ansel         12 Friends Seminary      16-08.25
  5 Rashaun Bailey        10 Poly Prep Country Da  16-06.50
  6 Adam Amanat            9 Trinity School         13-0.50
  7 Jack Lanzi            10 Friends Seminary      12-01.75
  8 Matthew Brunstad      10 Friends Seminary      11-09.00

                  Varsity Girls Long Jump                  
===========================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel McMahon        11 Trinity School        15-05.00
  2 Natalie Bernstein      9 Spence School          14-0.25
  3 Claire Guthrie         9 Chapin School         13-09.75
  4 Fatoumata Mbaye        9 Friends Seminary      13-02.00
  5 Brianna Arscott Grant 11 Chapin School         12-10.00
  6 Katerina Dangas        9 Chapin School         12-07.00
  F Annika Anderson       10 Poly Prep Country Da        ND

                  Varsity Girls 3000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lucia Ryan            11 Trinity School        11:23.99    10
  2 Emma Chesley          12 Nightingale Bamford   11:24.15     8



           Varsity Girls Team Scores (1 Events Scored)           
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trinity School              10      0   10    0    0    0    0  
  2 Nightingale Bamford          8      0    8    0    0    0    0  
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ArmoryTrack.com
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2021 324 4480  
2013 36 487 248  
2012   464    
2011   251    
    1  
 
new balance NYRR Coca-Cola Con Edison United Airlines U.S. Marines First Republic Bank AT&T USATF NYACRCano Events Muscle Milk New York Health & Racquet Club Coogan's Restaurant Academy Bus Lines

Contact

The Armory

Join the Community

Training at The Armory

On the Track | In the Classroom